Race Results for
winter garden circuit race
winter garden, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.67ruben delcristo   Miami, FL28:37.6 272424  136 Unattached
2329.37Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL28:37.7 306901  439 ZMotion Racing Team
3345.08Richard Newman   Weston, FL28:38.4 288697  417 Orlando Road Club Inc
4360.78Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL28:38.4 280638  326 David's World Cycling
5376.49Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL28:39.8 287067  151 Relaj
6392.19Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL28:41.0 273261  160 ZMotion Racing Team
7407.90Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL28:41.9 273617  137 Unattached
8423.60Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL28:47.5 318550  155 Unattached
9439.31Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL28:48.4 235209  163 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
10455.01Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL28:57.6 304523  445 Velobrew Cycling Club
11470.71Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL29:02.4 233364  124 Orlando Road Club Inc
12486.42Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl29:32.1 276240  138 Orlando Road Club Inc
13502.12Julian Marin   Orlando, FL29:59.4 317254  152 Orlando Road Club Inc
14517.83Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL30:36.1 317256  153 Orlando Road Club Inc
15533.53Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL28:30.3 306443  148 Velobrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.68Jeb Stewart   Tampa, FL35:33.6 176299  38 Gearlink Racing Inc.
2240.24Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL35:33.7 175402  116 GS Palm Beach
3245.81Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL35:33.7 225841  123 Gearlink Racing Inc.
4251.37Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL35:34.0 51741  104 Gordon & Donor Racing
5256.93Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL35:34.0 10026  174 Atlantic Shores Velo
6262.49Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL35:34.1 108976  ZMotion Racing Team
7268.05Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL35:34.5 57190  107 Ca Pools Racing
8273.61Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL35:34.6 104661  164 DWC Racing
9279.17Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL35:34.8 196540  215 Florida Velo
10284.74Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL35:34.8 289531  227 Florida Velo
11290.30Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL35:35.2 198169  119 Velo's Cyclery
12295.86Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL35:35.4 212434  169 Atlantic Shores Velo
13301.42Ward Bates   Maitland, FL35:35.5 2871  179 The Fit Lab
14Dean Middleton   35:36.0  150 Unattached
15312.54Shane Collins   Canton, GA35:36.0 289244  145 Orlando Road Club Inc
16318.11David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL35:36.1 122403  113 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
17323.67Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL35:36.5 294004  331 Florida Velo
18329.23Darrell Cunningham   Orlando, FL35:36.5 8354  171 The Fit Lab
19334.79Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL35:36.7 105325  112 Florida Velo
20340.35John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL35:36.9 64571  327 Gordon & Donor Racing
21345.91Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL35:37.9 49190  134 ZMotion Racing Team
22351.47Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL35:38.2 281872  140 Velobrew Cycling Club
23357.04Paul Schuler   Fort Collins, CO35:38.4 74307  108 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
24362.60Timothy Hutton   Wesley Chapel, FL35:39.9 171783  115 EMBE Associates
25368.16Roman Pino   Lake Mary, FL35:40.1 308058  181 Unattached
26373.72warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA35:40.1 254768  165 Chester County Cycling Foundation
27379.28Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL35:42.2 264564  131 Velobrew Cycling Club
28384.84Jose Hernandez   Orlando, FL35:42.8 281175  139 Unattached
29390.41Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN35:42.8 49330  167 DWC Racing
30395.97Brent Bell   Orlando, FL35:43.0 278661  172 The Fit Lab
31401.53Richard Benton   Winter Garden, FL35:44.1 242529  127 Orlando Road Club Inc
32407.09Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL35:44.3 7670  157 Gearlink Racing Inc.
33412.65Patrick Meeker   Lexington, KY35:44.4 42545  101 Peloton Sports Group
34418.21James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL35:45.5 82284  Gearlink Racing Inc.
35423.77Brian DeFoe   Orlando, FL35:50.6 307976  532 DWC Racing
36429.34Vance James   Lakeland, FL35:53.1 47935  103 ZMotion Racing Team
37434.90Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL35:53.6 144608  114 ZMotion Racing Team
38440.46Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL35:54.3 103846  111 DWC Racing
39446.02Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL35:56.3 88669  110 ZMotion Racing Team
40451.58N/A    , 35:56.3 372  Orlando Road Club Inc
41457.14Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL35:58.8 26458  100 DWC Racing
42462.70Matt Straub   Orlando, FL35:59.4 89922  176 Orlando Road Club Inc
43468.27Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY35:59.4 46006  102 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
44473.83Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL36:03.5 85222  109 ZMotion Racing Team
45479.39David Reilly   Winter Park, FL36:03.5 108570  177 DWC Racing
46484.95Thomas Zawadski   Dunedin, FL36:05.9 331048  156 Gearlink Racing Inc.
47490.51Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL36:09.0 28734  Gearlink Racing Inc.
48496.07Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL36:25.4 62201  180 Atlantic Shores Velo
49501.64David Munoz   Orlando, FL36:51.4 241035  162 Atlantic Shores Velo
50507.20John Kern   Orlando, FL36:51.5 61561  178 DWC Racing
51512.76Luis Torres   Orlando, FL39:00.6 287136  144 Orlando Road Club Inc
52518.32Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL39:34.2 248178  313 Orlando Road Club Inc
53John Provart   41:09.9  365 Unattached
54529.44Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL36:44.7 10305  168 DWC Racing
55Mike Gallegos   13:52.0  175 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.40Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY42:07.5 46006  102 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
2285.09Israel Vera   Miami, FL42:11.1 242172  221 ZMotion Racing Team
3289.78Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL42:15.6 71611  208 ZMOTION Racing Team
4294.47Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL42:21.3 101266  209 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5299.16Shaun Redman   Boca Raton, FL42:23.2 239227  220 GS Palm Beach
6303.85Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL42:23.2 294004  331 Florida Velo
7308.55Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL42:24.2 196540  215 Florida Velo
8313.24Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL42:24.3 242627  243 Gearlink Racing Inc.
9317.93Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:24.9 11814  200 GS Palm Beach
10322.62Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:25.9 222215  224 ZMotion Racing Team
11327.31Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA42:44.7 218814  218 PA Masters RC
12332.00Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL42:44.7 194652  117 Gordon & Donor Racing
13336.69Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:45.2 246899  236 ZMotion Racing Team
14341.38Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:45.3 299873  230 Gs Palm Beach
15346.07Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL42:45.4 26458  100 DWC Racing
16350.76Paul Harris   Apopka, FL42:45.4 215188  239 Hoover's Essential Health Market
17355.45Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL42:45.5 62201  180 Atlantic Shores Velo
18360.15Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL42:45.7 207006  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
19364.84Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC42:46.4 206963  402 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
20369.53Thomas Teather   Merritt Island, FL42:46.6 60123  206 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
21374.22Ken Janata   Windermere, FL42:46.6 179100  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
22378.91Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL42:46.6 237462  238 Cycle Logic
23383.60Bill Clifton   Palm City, FL42:46.9 164838  307 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
24388.29Rene Fonseca   Clermont, FL42:46.9 181444  241 Compass Research Cycling
25392.98Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL42:47.1 289531  227 Florida Velo
26397.67Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL42:47.2 195918  214 ZMotion Racing Team
27402.36Dean Warren   Loveland, CO42:47.2 134506  231 Colavita Racing Inc.
28407.06Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL42:47.2 228614  219 Florida Velo
29411.75Jeffery Carson   Jacksonville, FL42:47.3 195799  166 Jacksonville Racing Club
30416.44JOHN CONWAY   Landolakes, FL42:47.3 306344  234 Unattached
31421.13Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL42:47.6 7670  157 Gearlink Racing Inc.
32425.82stuart lamb   Tampa, FL42:47.7 288588  328 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
33430.51James Wright   Orange Park, FL42:47.8 68129  Jacksonville Racing Club
34435.20Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL42:48.3 105245  242 DWC Racing
35439.89Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT42:49.2 11947  235 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
36444.58Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL42:49.2 191757  244 Gearlink Racing Inc.
37449.27John Nelund   Apopka, FL42:49.5 232641  240 David's World Cycling
38453.96Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL43:00.3 31697  202 GS Palm Beach
39458.66Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL43:03.1 198843  216 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
40463.35Robert Cutts   Orlando, FL43:07.7 140720  210 Orlando Road Club Inc
41468.04Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL43:08.4 65450  207 GS Palm Beach
42472.73Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL43:10.9 33966  203 Florida Velo
43477.42John Gibson   Fleming Island, FL43:22.4 249400  222 Colavita Racing Inc.
44482.11Kirk Wilstermann   Palm City, FL43:22.6 179226  213 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
45486.80Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL43:37.5 10305  168 DWC Racing
46491.49Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL44:10.0 59026  205 ZMotion Racing Team
47496.18Michael Rigby   Apopka, FL40:51.5 29871  201 Atlantic Shores Velo
48500.87Tracy Mullins   Winter Garden , FL35:06.0 247173  245 Colavita Racing Inc.
49505.56James McConnell   Orlando, FL14:33.4 176305  83 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1378.34Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL30:39.6 46930  349 Jacksonville Racing Club
2389.48stuart lamb   Tampa, FL30:40.5 288588  328 WestCoastCycling PB STS Bikes/CrazyMikes
3Eon D\'Ornellas   30:40.6  334 Dornellas Racing Team
4411.76Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL30:41.5 244641  324 Florida Masters Cycling
5422.90Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL30:41.6 105245  242 DWC Racing
6434.04Daniel Pantel   Palm City, FL30:41.6 110389  304 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7445.18Daniel Whitney   Casselberry, FL30:42.9 65626  358 Atlantic Shores Velo
8456.32Bill Clifton   Palm City, FL30:43.6 164838  307 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9467.46Ted Hollander   Oviedo, FL30:44.6 330836  359 Unattached
10478.60George Broughton   Orange Park, FL30:44.8 58824  330 Velobrew Cycling Club
11489.74Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA30:44.9 51620  352 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12500.88Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL30:44.9 307683  332 Florida Velo
13512.02Christopher Bald   Ocala, FL30:45.0 48260  356 Gearlink Racing Inc.
14523.16Raymond Park   Port Richey, FL30:47.5 295934  333 Florida Velo
15534.30Stephen Witham   Green Cove Springs, FL30:49.5 186816  309 Jacksonville Racing Club
16545.44Gregg Gandy   Palm City, FL30:50.4 303635  354 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
17556.58Ronald Ferreira   Winter Haven Fl32:01.4 333484  343 Unattached
18567.72Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL30:45.5 131332  323 Jacksonville Racing Club
19578.86Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL31:50.9 302212  357 Florida Velo
20590.00Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL10:13.7 45449  301 Florida Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL30:49.5 257813  406 Unattached
2Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL31:35.3 61905  400 Relentless Bicycles

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Gudeahn   32:15.2  545 Unattached
2487.26Sean Courtney   Tampa, FL32:15.3 342076  528 Unattached
3489.83Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL32:15.4 334084  535 Hoover's Essential Health Market
4492.40Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL32:15.9 336604  533 University Bicycle Center
5494.97Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC32:15.9 281805  531 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
6497.54ihorys casals   Tampa, FL32:15.9 338384  537 Unattached
7500.11Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL32:16.1 334942  515 Unattached
8502.67Anthony Gonzalez   Naples, FL32:17.0 274175  501 Ruca Racing
9Jameson Johnson   32:17.0  534 Unattached
10507.81Patrick Sirois   Winter Garden, FL32:17.3 338592  524 Unattached
11510.38Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL32:17.3 332308  509 Hoover's Essential Health Market
12512.95Jason Scott   Tampa, FL32:17.7 338078  516 Unattached
13515.52Daniel Cleaver   Grand Island, FL32:18.0 332328  543 Florida Masters Cycling
14518.08Jimmy Hiott   Lakeland, FL32:18.1 338590  546 Unattached
15Andrew Axmacher   32:18.1  536 Unattached
16523.22Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL32:18.2 280344  500 Unattached
17525.79Brian DeFoe   Orlando, FL32:18.5 307976  532 DWC Racing
18528.36James Adcock   Texarkana Tx32:18.6 334904  514 Cool Beans Racing
19530.93Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL32:19.0 304529  530 Velobrew Cycling Club
20533.49Thomas Zawadski   Dunedin, FL32:19.5 331048  156 Gearlink Racing Inc.
21536.06Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL32:20.3 332882  539 Unattached
22538.63Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL32:20.5 306443  148 Velobrew Cycling Club
23541.20Thomas Dirscherl   Orlando, FL32:20.7 322896  517 Unattached
24543.77JohnMark Ramsey   Windermere, FL32:21.0 339958  521 Unattached
25Todd Volhein   32:21.0  547 Unattached
26548.91Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL32:21.6 333230  538 Hoover's Essential Health Market
27551.47William Duggan   Saint Augustine, FL32:21.8 330024  541 Unattached
28554.04thomas gonzalez   Riverview, FL32:26.2 333030  512 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
29Kurt Cornell   32:28.4  503 Unattached
30Jeremy Arguelles   32:31.9  506 Unattached
31Robb Chapin   32:35.4  520 Unattached
32564.32Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL32:38.1 304954  340 Velobrew Cycling Club
33566.88Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO32:38.2 296888  444 Velobrew Cycling Club
34569.45Marc Boults   Tampa, FL33:01.9 335312  542 Unattached
35572.02Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL34:34.2 306147  228 Orlando Road Club Inc
36Billy Johns   34:53.1  540 Unattached
37577.16Tom Redpath   Pittsburgh Pa35:45.3 338264  522 Unattached
38579.73Graham Partain   Gainesville, FL32:22.2 250066  544 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
39Tommy Reece   33:09.4  523 Unattached
40Richard Irace   34:23.5  518 Unattached
41Brett Lasser   35:01.1  519 Unattached
42590.00hunter colangelo   Orlando, FL35:01.1 290600  529 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.31Roger Learned   Ormond Beach, FL37:24.8 101801  459 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
2425.05Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL37:25.0 290071  458 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
3427.79Rigoberto Rielo   Tampa, FL37:25.1 333216  453 University Bicycle Center
4430.53Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL37:26.3 304853  424 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
5433.27Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL37:26.3 292511  451 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
6436.01Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL37:26.3 293135  419 South Lake Bicycles.com
7438.75Daniel Marin   Orlando, FL37:26.5 317256  153 Orlando Road Club Inc
8441.49Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL37:26.5 272332  408 Gordon & Donor Racing
9444.23William Guillen   Youngsville, NC37:26.5 281804  447 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
10446.97Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL37:26.7 289218  211 Jacksonville Racing Club
11449.71Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL37:26.7 286909  415 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
12452.45Gavin Davis   Palm City, FL37:26.9 304165  427 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13455.19Kevin SigRist   Tallahassee, FL37:27.1 264184  407 Gulf Coast Velo
14457.93Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL37:27.2 299991  426 Infinity Bike Shop
15460.67Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA37:27.2 307479  460 Allegheny Cycling Association
16463.41Chris Hamilton   Lakewood, CO37:27.7 307709  431 Ruca Racing
17466.15Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA37:28.3 288702  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
18468.89Max Thilen   Weston, FL37:28.4 279347  442 Orlando Road Club Inc
19471.63Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL37:29.2 305247  418 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
20474.37Julian Marin   Orlando, FL37:30.0 317254  152 Orlando Road Club Inc
21477.11John Stone   Boulder, CO37:30.3 332428  446 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
22479.85Todd Brandenburg   Clermont, FL37:30.5 288647  463 Orlando Road Club Inc
23482.59Luis Torres   Orlando, FL37:30.5 287136  449 Orlando Road Club Inc
24485.33Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL37:30.7 304523  445 Velobrew Cycling Club
25488.07Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL37:30.8 316662  448 South Lake Bicycles.com
26490.81Carl Fornaris   Miami, FL37:32.3 245015  457 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
27493.55Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC37:33.1 206963  402 Team MS p/b Snowbird Farms/TireBuyer.com
28496.29Joey Lee   Savannah, GA37:33.9 286484  413 Team Mack Racing Assoc. Ltd
29499.03Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl37:34.4 276240  138 Orlando Road Club Inc
30501.77Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL37:34.7 318550  155 Unattached
31504.51Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL37:35.8 306901  439 ZMotion Racing Team
32507.24Chris Hendrick   Louisville, KY37:37.2 162413  437 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
33Marcus Carvalho   37:41.1  194 Unattached
34512.72Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL37:43.7 212674  456 Unattached
35515.46Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL37:44.4 237816  405 ZMotion Racing Team
36518.20Buddy Dolan   Ocoee, FL37:48.1 222832  450 Atlantic Shores Velo
37520.94Shawn McCole   Lakeland, FL37:49.4 315634  452 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
38523.68David Pavlik   Lithia, FL37:57.6 305643  233 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
39526.42Eric Specht   Windermere, FL38:08.4 305631  462 Compass Cycling Team
40529.16David Kramer   Gainesville, FL38:19.5 283966  461 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
41John Hovius   39:08.2  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
42534.64Shane Collins   Canton, GA39:08.3 289244  145 Orlando Road Club Inc
43537.38Abel Quintana   Miami, FL39:37.0 312152  432 Blue Star Cycling Team
44540.12Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL33:11.9 299567  420 University Of South Florida
45542.86Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL33:12.6 172661  401 Compass Research Cycling
46Thurman Granville   33:13.3  454 University Of South Florida
47548.34Scott Morris   Lawrenceville, GA36:28.7 306802  430 Lifetime Bikes/Cannondale
48551.08Sean Stanron   Windermere, FL38:04.1 308557  465 Compass Cycling Team
49553.82Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL18:52.5 286798  414 Orlando Road Club Inc
50556.56Kevin Miles   New Albany, IN12:05.5 291407  455 Bike Clicks/team Louisville Bicycle Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Yosmani Rodriguez   09:09.1  47 Unattached
2211.22James Sweeney (1 - Cat1)   Jacksonville, FL09:09.3 82284  Gearlink Racing Inc.
3214.85Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL09:09.4 118854  10 Blue Star Cycling Team
4218.49Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC09:09.6 193086  14 ZMotion Racing Team
5Daniel Chavez (2 - Cat1)   Spring Hill, FL09:09.9 185066  52 P/c Miller
6225.77Brian Domby   Tampa, FL09:10.0 226524  45 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
7229.41Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL09:10.3 39384  48 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
8233.04Grant Potter   Parkland, FL09:10.3 73508  40 ZMotion Racing Team
9236.68Winston David (3 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC09:10.9 194743  32 Globalbike Racing
10240.32Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC09:11.6 70612  Gearlink Racing Inc.
11243.96Derek Bennett (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL09:12.0 117436  Florida Velo
12247.60john stelljes (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL09:12.2 287851  36 Florida Velo
13251.23Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL09:12.7 225841  123 Gearlink Racing Inc.
14254.87Garrett White   Broomfield , CO09:12.7 202202  15 Atlantic Shores Velo
15258.51Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL09:12.8 51741  104 Gordon & Donor Racing
16Scott Zwizanski   09:12.9  50 Unattached
17265.79lazaro mencia   Orlando, FL09:13.1 268717  31 Atlantic Shores Velo
18269.43Jeb Stewart (4 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL09:13.1 176299  38 Gearlink Racing Inc.
19273.06Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL09:13.2 203360  16 Doner & Gordon Racing
20276.70Andrew Holland   Naples, FL09:13.5 228841  23 Naples Cyclery
21280.34Andrew Wilson (4 - Cat1)   Daytona Beach, FL09:13.6 57190  107 Ca Pools Racing
22283.98Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL09:13.7 289531  227 Florida Velo
23287.62Christian Parrett   Macon, GA09:14.1 220179  44 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
24291.25Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (5 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ09:14.3 309642  39 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
25294.89Alessandro DeFreitas (5 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL09:14.3 127568  11 ZMotion Racing Team
26298.53Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL09:14.4 246411  24 Florida Velo
27302.17Ken Vida   Lithia, FL09:15.3 60148  34 Florida Velo
28305.81Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL09:15.9 108976  ZMotion Racing Team
29309.44Juan Carlos Valera   Deland, FL09:16.7 212434  169 Atlantic Shores Velo
30313.08Jimmy Woodard (6 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL09:16.8 301586  33 Florida Velo
31316.72David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL09:17.1 122403  113 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
32320.36Santiago Rosell (6 - Cat1)   Altamonte Springs, FL09:17.4 218212  49 Unattached
33324.00Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL09:17.5 28734  Gearlink Racing Inc.
34327.63Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL09:18.2 255870  26 Gearlink Racing Inc.
35331.27Henry Willis   Orlando, FL09:18.6 187343  13 Atlantic Shores Velo
36334.91Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL09:19.3 31413  Gearlink Racing Inc.
37338.55Douglas Pitts (7 - Cat2)   Inverness, FL09:19.4 105325  112 Florida Velo
38342.19N/A (8 - Cat2)    , 09:21.7 372  Orlando Road Club Inc
39345.82Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL09:23.4 177305  51 P/c Miller
40Warren Holzman   09:24.9  165 Unattached
41353.10Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL09:27.5 258254  27 Florida Velo
42356.74Ward Bates   Maitland, FL09:29.2 2871  179 The Fit Lab
43360.38Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO09:30.5 287780  37 Florida Velo
44364.02Gilberth Gomez Valverde (7 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ09:31.3 260034  28 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
45367.65Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL09:32.1 163923  41 ZMotion Racing Team
46371.29Victor Lavinsky (9 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL09:37.2 247860  25 ZMotion Racing Team
47374.93Yip Tsang   Davie, FL09:40.6 204595  17 ZMotion Racing Team
48378.57Marc Howe (10 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL09:43.4 264076  35 ZMotion Racing Team
49382.21Simon Kessler (8 - Cat1)   Wesley Chapel, FL05:15.3 200061  30 Florida Velo
50385.84Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL05:15.8 219566  21 Florida Velo
51389.48Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL05:20.7 211913  19 Florida Velo
52393.12Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL05:21.0 174879  53 P/c Miller
53396.76Colin Rice (11 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL05:33.4 226235  43 Atlantic Shores Velo
54400.40Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL09:18.3 218682  20 Atlantic Shores Velo
55404.03james stahlschmidt (12 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL05:17.4 258140  128 Gearlink Racing Inc.
56407.67Timothy Hutton (13 - Cat2)   Wesley Chapel, FL29:01.8 171783  115 EMBE Associates

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.33Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL38:07.8 233167  348 Colavita Racing Inc.
2425.11Diane Pantel   Palm City, FL38:09.3 80008  355 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3436.88Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL38:10.1 286684  225 Orlando Road Club Inc
4448.66Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL38:10.1 333276  342 Unattached
5460.44Debbie Phelps   Rockledge, FL38:11.3 332820  345 Infinity Bike Shop
6472.22Denise Fairbanks (1 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL38:11.5 272516  364 Gearlink Racing Inc.
7484.00Lisa Gallagher (2 - Cat4)   Vero Beach, FL38:15.4 331932  344 Infinity Bike Shop
8495.77Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH38:16.9 172593  308 Team SummaCare
9507.55Kaileah Blazek (3 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL38:25.1 272819  223 Orlando Road Club Inc
10519.33Deena Mapple   Winter Garden, FL39:40.0 302262  351 Orlando Road Club Inc
11531.11Joleen Turner (4 - Cat4)   Parkland, FL40:03.8 286777  350 ZMotion Racing Team
12542.89Julie Pitts   Inverness, FL36:35.1 272986  319 Florida Velo
13554.67Pam Giese (5 - Cat4)   Port Orange, FL38:21.3 332438  362 Unattached
14566.44Victoria Hanks   Pennsauken, NJ40:39.4 290990  363 Human Zoom Cycling
15578.22Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL22:48.9 290669  361 Colavita Racing Inc.
16590.00Cynthia LaRoe (6 - Cat4)   Eustis, FL22:49.6 289705  360 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1332.70Christy Keely (1 - Cat2)   Holland Mi38:06.9 267467  132 Team Kenda
2343.26Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL38:07.0 126302  170 ZMotion Racing Team
3Dana Walton   38:07.2  183 Unattached
4Kirsten Fee   38:07.9  182 Pfeiffer University
5374.95Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY38:09.0 201741  120 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
6385.51Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL38:09.0 191535  158 ZMotion Racing Team
7396.07Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL38:10.6 289443  185 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
8Nikki Bell   38:09.1  173 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO22:37.4 296888  444 Velobrew Cycling Club
2542.45Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX24:36.4 288493  416 Orlando Road Club Inc
3544.90Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL26:37.7 321610  433 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4547.35Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA28:12.3 298888  422 Orlando Road Club Inc
5549.79Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI28:12.9 295777  425 Baraboo Sharks
6552.24Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL22:19.3 331438  436 Orlando Road Club Inc
7Conner Harrison   23:12.5  435 Lake County Pal
8557.14Bradley Sodergren   Baraboo, WI23:26.7 336582  438 Baraboo Sharks
9Alec Weigel   24:40.0  421 Lake County Pal
10562.04Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL25:03.2 303478  428 Orlando Road Club Inc
11564.48Inge Vandenberg   Eagle, CO25:05.3 332916  443 Velobrew Cycling Club
12566.93Chase Forman   Lake Mary, FL26:32.9 336834  440 Colavita Central Florida

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.47Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA22:19.1 288702  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
2493.21Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI22:23.0 295776  338 Baraboo Sharks
3504.95Luis Guillen   Youngsville, NC22:23.8 281805  531 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
4516.70Tate Harper   Orlando, FL22:26.2 306267  353 Colavita Racing Inc.
5528.44Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL22:38.7 257184  316 Orlando Road Club Inc
6540.18Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL22:41.5 304954  340 Velobrew Cycling Club
7551.92Austin Wright   Stuart, FL27:31.8 321612  336 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8563.67Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI23:00.7 298556  339 Baraboo Sharks

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.84Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL28:36.8 290219  147 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2387.27Abel Quintana   Miami, FL28:38.9 312152  432 Blue Star Cycling Team
3405.70Casey Braga   Longwood, FL28:39.1 282133  142 ZMotion Racing Team
4424.13Max Thilen   Weston, FL28:39.7 279347  442 Orlando Road Club Inc
5442.56William Guillen   Youngsville, NC28:41.9 281804  447 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
6460.99Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL28:47.3 289218  211 Jacksonville Racing Club
7479.42David Pavlik   Lithia, FL28:55.7 305643  233 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
8497.85Kaileah Blazek   Clermont, FL30:34.6 272819  223 Orlando Road Club Inc
9516.28Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL28:30.0 306147  228 Orlando Road Club Inc
10534.71Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL28:30.5 286684  225 Orlando Road Club Inc
11553.14Theodore Etheridge   Louisville, KY28:41.5 300059  232 Red Zone Cycling
12571.57Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL29:11.7 304529  530 Velobrew Cycling Club
13590.00Jacob Hernandez   Clermont, FL31:18.7 296602  229 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.87Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL46:53.3 233364  124 Orlando Road Club Inc
2324.33Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL46:53.4 273261  160 ZMotion Racing Team
3328.79Michael Keenan   Orange Park, FL46:53.5 261241  184 Velobrew Cycling Club
4333.25Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL46:53.5 329024  186 Team Cocos
5337.71Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL46:53.5 273617  137 Unattached
6342.17Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL46:53.6 194652  117 Gordon & Donor Racing
7346.63Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA46:53.6 305572  193 University Of South Florida
8351.09Francisco Hernandez   Orlando, FL46:53.8 285509  325 Orlando Road Club Inc
9355.55Richard Newman   Weston, FL46:53.9 288697  417 Orlando Road Club Inc
10360.01Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL46:54.0 186901  187 Infinity Bike Shop
11364.47ruben delcristo   Miami, FL46:54.3 272424  136 Unattached
12368.93Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL46:54.8 304654  192 University Of South Florida
13373.39Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL46:54.8 287067  151 Relaj
14377.85Frank Frederick   Miami, FL46:54.9 243336  322 Unattached
15382.31Daniel Miller   Melbourne Beach, FL46:55.1 219722  122 Quick Release
16386.77Tomas Velez   Miami, FL46:55.2 304174  149 Velo Masters of Miami, Inc
17391.23Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA46:55.4 258833  129 Lees-mcrae College
18395.69Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL46:55.4 196643  367 DWC Racing
19400.15Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL46:55.4 281872  140 Velobrew Cycling Club
20404.61Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL46:55.9 218024  189 Gearlink Racing Inc.
21409.07John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL46:55.9 64571  327 Gordon & Donor Racing
22413.53Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL46:55.9 294004  331 Florida Velo
23417.99Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL46:56.1 286862  146 Gearlink Racing Inc.
24422.45Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY46:56.3 270843  191 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
25426.91Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL46:57.5 280638  326 David's World Cycling
26431.37Casey Braga   Longwood, FL46:57.6 282133  142 ZMotion Racing Team
27435.83Matthew Scherr   Orange Park, FL47:00.2 276918  188 University Of Florida
28440.29Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL47:00.4 126302  170 ZMotion Racing Team
29444.75Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL47:00.8 235209  163 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
30449.21Philip Dixon   Naples, FL47:02.8 270089  366 Unattached
31453.67Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL47:07.8 264564  131 Velobrew Cycling Club
32458.13Sean Steele   Louisville, KY47:16.6 239515  190 Clarksville Schwinn Racing
33462.59Richard Benton   Winter Garden, FL47:48.3 242529  127 Orlando Road Club Inc
34467.05John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL47:51.8 261036  130 Orlando Road Club Inc
35471.51Patrick Meeker   Lexington, KY42:28.7 42545  101 Peloton Sports Group
36475.97Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN44:42.1 250492  314 Orlando Road Club Inc
37480.43Jon Meyer   Deltona, FL47:37.5 248178  313 Orlando Road Club Inc
38484.89James Freeman   Mitchell, IN39:28.7 281050  198 Bike Clicks/team Louisville Bicycle Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee