Race Results for
Psycho Cross Cyclocross Race
Sykesville, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 1/2/3/4 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.19Jim BRONSON   Gaithersburg, MD48:21:00 48634  301 Patapsco Bike and Sport
2354.07Terrence HARRIGAN   Eldersburg, MD51:21:00 220032  307 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3372.95Galen WALLACE   Towson, MD52:36:00 53766  310 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4391.83Samuel WALTERS   Columbia, MD54:27:00 37136  303 Adventures for the Cure
5410.71Bruce OLIVER (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA55:27:00 45753  311 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6429.59James CARLSON (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA@1 Lap 96832  304 Potomac Velo Club
7448.47Gary KELLEY   Carlisle, PA@1 Lap 199117  306 T.E.A.M. Fuji
8467.35Rob LEA (1 - Cat4)   Taneytown, MD@1 Lap 20621  309 T.E.A.M FUJI
DNFRandall NIXON   W Friendship, MD 26162  308 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNFKen SHECK (Cat3)   Strasburg, VA 204841  302 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team

Men - Masters 1/2/3 35+(45+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1167.41Paul RADES   Silver Spring, MD50:21:00 272645  15 November Bicycles CX Experience
2180.10Ron HUEBNER (1 - Cat1)   Waterford, VA51:06:00 145895  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3192.79Michael BIRNER (2 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD51:25:00 57561  Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
4205.48Jason LINS (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD51:25:00 301391  Adventures For the Cure
5218.17Raul ROJAS (1 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD52:26:00 263489  DCMTB
6230.86Randall ROOT (3 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA53:15:00 30526  Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7243.55Joe LILLIBRIDGE (2 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD53:58:00 241286  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8256.24John MACINNIS (2 - Cat3)   Mount Airy, MD54:17:00 81935  11 Antietam Velo Club
9268.93Bernie SHIAO   Sparks Glencoe, MD55:07:00 32463  21 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
10281.62Jon HICKS (3 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA55:20:00 273964  14 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11294.31Marc VETTORI   Elkton, MD56:15:00 81136  16 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
12307.00Shawn DOWNING   Baltimore, MD56:25:00 45276  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
13319.69Chris MCGILL   Brentwood, MD56:45:00 23467  10 Bikeyard Bikeclub
14332.38Chip HOOVER   Germantown, MD57:01:00 215690  26 Battley/Harley Davidson
15345.07David BLODGETT (4 - Cat2)   Ellicott City, MD57:18:00 3969  13 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
16357.76Scott THOMPSON   Arlington, VA57:21:00 189333  24 Squadra Coppi
17370.45Karl KENSINGER (3 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA57:32:00 18948  20 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18383.14Dennis BOYLE   Eldersburg, MD59:47:00 47323  22 TREK Mountain CO-OP
19395.83Steve HAROUFF (4 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV@1 Lap 15130  23 Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Shop
20408.52Tom MEYER (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD@1 Lap 132969  19 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
21421.21John BOO   Lutherville, MD@1 Lap 49160  17 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNFRamon BENITEZ (Cat2)   Glenwood, MD 3304  25 AVC
DNFChris HARSHMAN   Middletown, MD 157410  Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNFRyan BANNON   Reston, VA 185425  The Bike Lane

Men - Master 3/4 35+(45+)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.96Patrick DOLAN   Arlington, VA46:15:00 286515  403 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2267.52Keith DAVIES   Wilmington, DE46:23:00 51369  445 Mambo Kings/D&Q
3275.08Todd BICKLING   Edgewater, MD46:53:00 257925  425 Bike Doctor
4282.64Paul ANGLIN   Sykesville, MD47:03:00 327138  407 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5290.20George Schulz   Alexandria, VA47:43:00 31862  401 The Bike Lane
6Jesse TUBB   47:49:00  434 NCVC
7305.32Matthew HENNESSY (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA47:59:00 190800  406 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8312.88Michael WEST (2 - Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD48:09:00 271228  402 Adventures For The Cure
9320.44Robert STROHMEYER   Mount Airy, MD48:21:00 343090  409 Patapsco Bike and Sport
10328.00Michael ZOELLER   Washington, DC48:36:00 155245  408 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11335.56Richard HARDART   Annapolis, MD48:39:00 342930  427 
12343.12John LUDICKE   Severna Park, MD48:45:00 269884  404 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
13350.68Eric SCHMITT   Baltimore, MD48:56:00 321422  422 Cycle-Smart
14358.24Geoffrey FROST (3 - Cat3)   Catonsville, MD49:12:00 261872  413 Team BBC
15365.80Jason LUDICKE   Columbia, MD49:32:00 329092  417 Adventures For The Cure
16373.36Robert GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD49:33:00 241455  419 Joe's Bike Shop Team
17380.92Gunnar CHRISTENSEN   Derwood, MD49:32:00 6839  432 Bikeman.com
18388.48Thom MOORE   Arlington, VA51:06:00 254028  412 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
19396.04Alain PHILIPPE   Lutherville, MD51:07:00 239994  411 Adventures For the Cure
20403.60Jose OBANDO   Herndon51:07:00 195706  430 HPC/List
21411.16Knight ELSBERRY (4 - Cat3)   Washington, DC51:26:00 341640  410 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
22Paul LARA   51:27:00  429 
23426.28Ron EDWARDS   Washington, DC51:36:00 288789  431 DCMTB
24433.84Rick MELLENDICK (5 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD51:48:00 154397  414 JBV Coaching
25441.40Joseph KOTUN (6 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA51:55:00 77079  444 WWVC Racing
26448.96Gary MOON (7 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA52:42:00 24850  446 Winchester Wheelmen
27456.52Guilherme ROSCHKE   Silver Spring, MD53:22:00 301032  405 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
28464.08Ryan TAYLOR   Fairfax, VA53:27:00 292163  424 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29471.64Brian FLYNN   Nottingham, MD53:38:00 247301  426 team bbc
30479.20Lorin ALUSIC (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC53:53:00 213604  441 Pirate Race Productions
31486.76Ken HILKER (2 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD54:52:00 188028  442 Kelly Benefits Strategies/Lsv
32494.32Thomas POCHE   Bethesda, MD56:07:00 261919  416 Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
33501.88William DANIEL   San Francisco, CA56:09:00 70575  438 Race Pace Bicycles
34509.44John SCOTT (8 - Cat3)   Finksburg, MD56:16:00 237118  423 Team BBC
35517.00Sol schott   Arlington, VA56:30:00 285029  421 los pariahs
36524.56John Bergeron (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX@1 Lap 237562  435 Bikesport/ION
37532.12Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA@1 Lap 303823  420 Potomac Velo Club
38539.68Bruce Lindsay   Silver Spring, MD@1 Lap 21255  433 AVC/Team Hagerstown
39547.24Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD@1 Lap 329138  437 Adventures for the Cure
40554.80David Smith   Houston, TX@1 Lap 33108  436 Team Bikesport/ION
DNFDouglas OWENS   Washington, DC 74008  449 NCVC / UnitedHealthcare
DNFRichard WINKLER (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 324866  450 
DNFJim VENTOSA   Baltimore, MD 253932  447 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNFMark HAGEN   Washington, DC 14595  440 team roaring mouse
DNFMike NEARY (Cat3)   Eldersburg, MD 299529  418 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNFKenneth HAN (Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 235110  415 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB

Men - Junior 15-18 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel LEAR   Ellicott City, MD 324478  161 Adventures for the Cure
2Jonah MERRIAM   Washington, DC 360387  162 4 Boys Racing

Men - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.44George Schulz   Alexandria, VA23:09 301814  151 The Bike Lane
2495.12Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD26:20:00 366331  157 Antietam Velo Club Inc
3Alec WEST   28:57:00  156 AFC
4530.48Sebastian SILBERMAN   Clarksville, MD30:38:00 388185  154 
5548.16Benjamin LAUSCH   Mount Airy, MD31:13:00 361117  155 MINI COW TRI CLUB
6565.84Caleb LACEY   Parkville, MD35:00:00 388440  153 
7583.52Marcus PROVINE   Millersville, MD-1 360067  152 

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.62Christopher BECK   Baltimore49:09:00 141204  111 TeamCF
2196.52Patrick BLAIR   Halethorpe, MD49:33:00 277204  101 Adventures For the Cure
3213.42Nicholas TAYLOR   Arlington, VA50:36:00 305092  104 North Tek-Aria
4230.32Michael VANDERBERG (1 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ51:57:00 36397  110 Twin Six
5247.22Lance BYRD   Catonsville, MD53:25:00 358246  102 Adventures For the Cure
6264.12Andrew WELCH (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA54:16:00 263741  109 Squadra Coppi
7281.02Jameson RIBBENS   Minneapolis, MN58:05:00 243476  105 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8297.92Robert GEORGANTAS   Gaithersburg, MD@1 Lap 241455  106 Joe's Bike Shop Team
DNFJames BRIGGS (Cat3)   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  108 Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
DNFJordan KAHLENBERG   Morrisville Pa 152298  103 Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.87Stephen HYDE   Easthampton, MA43:46:00 305773  201 West Florida Wheelmen
2238.95Chad BARTLETT (1 - Cat3)   Woodbine, MD44:47:00 303932  215 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
3252.03Eric KRAUSE   Middletown, MD45:04:00 214347  202 Antietam Velo Club
4265.11Matthew LATYSZONEK   Arlington, VA45:29:00 128948  203 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5278.19Evan WHEELER   Takoma Park, MD45:30:00 303560  219 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6291.27Justin HOWE   Baltimore, MD45:32:00 190729  218 Ride Studio Cafe
7304.35Tiernan MULROONEY (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA47:03:00 307031  206 Revolution Cycles
8317.43Frank CAMMARATA (1 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD47:10:00 324086  213 
9330.51John GLODEK   Germantown, MD47:35:00 269746  204 Twin Six
10343.59Christopher PRICE   Baltimore, MD47:40:00 237578  214 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11356.67Drew ARMSTRONG   Brooklyn, NY47:42:00 256830  205 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12369.75Jake THOMPSON   Arlington, VA48:25:00 251833  221 Squadra Coppi
13382.83Robert GEORGE (3 - Cat3)   Oakton, VA49:03:00 197917  208 GS Gamjams
14395.91John ROHRER   Baltimore50:35:00 229567  209 Team BBC
15408.99William VERBARG   St. Louis, MO51:16:00 134044  217 
16422.07Matt DANTAS-MCCUTCHEON   Silver Spring, MD51:53:00 260474  220 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
17435.15Syd LEA   Taneytown, MD53:14:00 97177  212 T.E.A.M. Fuji
18448.23Stephen MAXWELL (2 - Cat4)   Gaithersburg, MD@1 Lap 146663  210 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
19461.31Nick SACHANDA   Washington, DC@1 Lap 303663  216 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
DNFBenjamin TOLL   Hyattsville, MD 323984  211 Serge Performance / Pax Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.26Nikolas OBRIECHT   Baltimore, MD37:23:00 360310  261 Race Pace Bicycles Coop
2350.38Dan WOLF   Elkridge, MD37:55:00 358256  262 Race Pace Bicycles
3367.50Michael CRAMER   Mesa, AZ38:04:00 359876  252 
4384.62Eric GRIFFIN   Kensington, MD38:42:00 204606  264 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
5401.74David MCGAUGHEY   University Park, MD39:07:00 360972  267 
6418.86John WACHTER   Washington, DC40:33:00 326396  251 Los Pariahs
7435.98Darryl SAMPEY   Frederick, MD41:04:00 304438  265 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8453.10Jeffrey BROWN   Baltimore, MD41:25:00 260018  254 Joe's Bike Shop
9470.22Chris ADAIR   Annapolis, MD41:57:00 1103  268 ABRT
10487.34Vincent AGNELLO   Boulder, CO43:53:00 214339  255 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
11504.46Chris REDMOND   Highland Park, NJ43:54:00 242168  258 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
12521.58Anthony MIGNON   Westminster, MD44:20:00 24292  271 Whites Bikes
13538.70Paul CAVALIERI   Baltimore, MD45:25:00 359515  256 
14555.82Bradley MCGRAW   Mc Lean, VA46:04:00 348100  263 
15572.94Donald BAKER   Westminster, MD@1 Lap 360943  270 
16590.06David WRIGHT   Frederick, MD@1 Lap 314018  269 
DNFDarwin SANTINOR     257 

Women - Junior 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna LAUSCH   Mount Airy, MD31:12:00 361116  171 MINI COW TRI CLUB

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1204.49Libbey SHELDON   Washington, DC37:46:00 208059  53 4 Boys Racing
2269.34Allyson TUFANO   Columbia, MD38:41:00 293522  54 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3334.19Elizabeth HARLOW (1 - Cat1)   Baltimore, MD40:08:00 236188  51 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4399.04Laurel LARSEN (1 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA41:47:00 300574  52 November Bicycles CX Experience

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.53Alice HENRIQUES   Washington, DC39:15:00 329922  64 Zanconato Racing
2368.93Kyleanne HUNTER   Lakewood, CO42:48:00 328284  63 CAWES p/b Specialized
3393.33Diane VETTORI   Elkton, MD44:45:00 252359  65 C3: Athletes Serving Athletes
4417.73Laurie JOHNSTON   Fairmont, WV47:01:00 165048  68 Joey's Bike Shop
5442.13Evelyn EGIZI   Silver Spring, MD47:04:00 129625  62 ARTEMIS
6466.53Cerisa SPEIGHT   Baltimore, MD@1 Lap 326480  67 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7490.93Theresa ROMEYN   Baltimore, MD@1 Lap 328478  66 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8515.33Tracy LEA   Taneytown, MD@1 Lap 20622  61 T.E.A.M. FUJI

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.56Joyce Gearhart   Bethesda, MD40:15:00 175528  78 
2428.95Claire VAN EKDOM   Chevychase, MD42:53:00 291367  79 JET Cycling
3456.34Megan LOWRY   Finksburg, MD45:33:00 339194  73 
4483.73Svetlana MACK   Silver Spring, MD46:03:00 272062  76 Rock Creek Velo
5511.12Elizabeth MALLOY   Bethesda, MD46:28:00 309894  74 Rock Creek Velo
6538.51Jodi GRANT   Bethesda, MD47:06:00 309285  71 Rock Creek Velo
7565.90Lauren PETERSON   Arlington, VA@1 Lap 237834  72 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee