Race Results for
H2H Race 7 The Chain Stretcher
Peekskill, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro / Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.39James Harmon   Fort Collins 265280  
2340.55Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792  CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
3352.71Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139  Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4364.87Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075  Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5377.03John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178  SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
6Joshua Wilcox     
7Rich Visinski     

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433  140 Team Town Cycle
2Adam Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351  141 

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.91Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178  30 CCI Racing Town Cycle
2457.79Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755  32 Team Marty's
3538.67Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279  31 msnpreowned.com

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.80Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506  60 SCOTT RC Mountain Bike Team
2394.80Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675  64 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3422.80Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811  65 
4450.80Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY 30609  62 BIKEMAN.com / Funk Cycles
5478.80Jake Wade   Philadelphia, PA 159586  63 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6506.80Ray Hyland   New York , NY 330268  67 
7534.80Mike Maher   Florida, NY 226423  61 Bryans Bikes
DNFJamie Myers   New Paltz, NY 279473  66 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.30David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414  102 Town Cycle
2387.58Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224  110 Pawling Cycle and Sport
3407.86Chris Ledonne   Caldwell, NJ 152242  104 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4428.14Robert Hayes   Union, NJ 85064  101 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
5448.42Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034  108 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com
6468.70Alex Pearson   Ridgefield, CT 262273  107 Yorktown Cycles - Raw Revolution
7488.98Kirt Mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660  106 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
8509.26John Kuhn   Summit, NJ 222535  103 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
9529.54William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221  109 Black Bear Cycling
DNFGregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363  111 CRCA/SIDS BIKES
DNFSascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650  105 Speedwell Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.98James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201  193 Team Campmor
2407.42David Clapp   Bridgewater, NJ 347386  190 
3428.86Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172  194 
4450.30David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435  191 Black Bear Cycling
5471.74Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761  192 Team Campmor
DNFMorgan Stebbins   Garrison, NY 33904  195 Bethel Cycle Sport Club

Men - Cat 1 - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483  651 Team Town Cycle
2565.00James Fox   Lakeville, CT 85175  650 
3Jeff O'Hara     652 

Men - Cat 2 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Morgan Platt   Long Valley, NJ 330920  200 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Finley Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 342112  215 Speedwell Racing

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Ahearn     300 Ridgefield Bicycle Company
2512.45Jacob Billings   Las Vegas, NV 252272  301 MASON RACING NH
3525.37David Vollbach   Brooklyn, NY 225368  309 
4538.29Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586  307 Black Bear Cycling
5551.21Jeffrey Dodd   Allendale, NJ 245274  304 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
6Christian Parrington     308 
7Russell Kastberg     306 
8589.97Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT 281564  305 Joyful Cycles Team
DNFJeffrey Burillo     310 
DNFTyler Conlon   Chestnut Ridge, NY 341726  303 Clockwork Construction/Town Cycle
DNFChristopher Bloome   Brooklyn, NY 272985  302 Kissena

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.44Michael Zusman   Midland Park, NJ 105508  236 Team Campmor
2James Bazzano     238 
3505.32Christian Eichele   Stamford, CT 359726  232 SIDS BIKES NYC
4522.26Daniel Brodeen   Portland, PA 361350  230 Team Marty's
5539.20Geoff Butler   Willow Grove, PA 348146  231 
6556.14Kevin Kurie   Montclair, NJ 315132  403 
7573.08Diego Gonzalez   Norwood, MA 54397  233 
8Bino Cummings     237 
DNFJoshua Richardson     234 

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.71Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY 344208  815 River Bicycles
2492.14Matt Hill   New York, NY 279263  818 
3502.57Craig Ross   Redding, CT 72365  816 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
4Jeff Mandell     813 Auto Haas VW
5Peter Sarson     235 
6Lance Dunn     811 
7Erwin Hitgano     812 mtbNYCstyle
8Chris Emm     820 
9565.15James Billett   New York, NY 207598  810 
DNFEvan McGerald     819 
DNFJunior Proverbs   Mohegan Lake, NY 185086  817 Danny's Cycles/Sebago Footwear
DNFThomas Pennington   San Francisco, CA 123397  814 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AJ Picarello     351 
2488.94Rick Bauer   Sparta, NJ 2910  342 Team Town Cycle
3495.52Jose Hernandez   Whitestone, NY 281125  346 MTBNYC Style
4Segundo Senz     348 
5508.68Frank Fontana   Cortlandt Manor, NY 342650  354 
6Steven Emm     345 
7521.84Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  340 Massage Therapy by JUAN
8528.42Chris Berlow   Mohegan Lake, NY 205870  355 
9535.00Jonas Sigle   New York, NY 279457  349 
10541.58David Kubilus   Hillsborough, NJ 321240  347 GROVE STREET BIKES
11548.16Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ 146512  350 
12554.74Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342  343 
13561.32Rob Dunn   Mahwah, NJ 199355  344 
14567.90Michael Cain   Thornwood, NY 120729  353 
15Brian DePino     357 
16Colin Barlow     341 
DNFAlex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ 224520  352 
DNFArshad Bahl   Hartsdale , NY 55465  356 

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.41John Raheb   Montvale, NJ 184269  856 Blue Ribbon/Translations
2472.34Chris Garatti   Congers, NY 105408  852 
3480.27Paul Livornese   New York, NY 21377  853 Darkhorse Cycles
4488.20William Lorenzo   Haledon, NJ 350070  854 
5496.13Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750  862 
6504.06Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299  851 Death Row Velo
7511.99Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ 279333  858 Getaway Cycle Center
8519.92John Mulholland   Long Valley, NJ 346204  855 Team Marty's
9Evan Smith     857 yorktown cycles
10535.78Charles Ropes   Wappingers Fl, NY 129525  864 
11Jaime Alvarado     863 
12Jim Annunziato     850 Pawling Cycle and Sport
13Robert Wachtler     861 
DNFGunnar Waldman   Norwalk, CT 347594  860 
DNFCharles Vaccaro   Patterson, NY 296642  859 Pawling Cycle and Sport

Men - Cat 2 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eyal Ecencweig     476 
2470.75Don Crumrine   Washington Depot, CT 352432  471 
3487.79Dan Matthews   Madison, NJ 327114  473 Fine Whine
4504.83Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ 357154  474 
5Chris Yandow     478 
6538.91David Kibler   New Providence, NJ 266670  472 TEAM MARTY'S
7Adrian Tricker     475 
8Mark Blasch     470 Hart's Cyclery
9David Steres     477 

Men - Cat 2 - SS

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Johnston     431 
2550.00Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041  430 Team Campmor
3560.00James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ 349938  433 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
4570.00Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064  435 Team Marty's
5580.00Christopher Schilling   Toms River, NJ 352850  434 
6590.00Matt Kuchavik   Westmilford, NJ 309098  432 Team Town Cycle

Men - Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brad Tasik   Wyckoff, NJ 361013  503 
2556.67Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ 356723  502 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3573.34Peter Keane   Essexfells, NJ 307640  501 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4Jonathan Crowell     500 

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ian Kelly   Baltimore, MD 76770  541 
2Kyle Tasik     521 
3573.34Austin Muller   West Caldwell, NJ 326488  520 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4Joseph Graff     540 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rory Slach     603 0
2Mark Mendez     602 0
3Thomas Niemczak     549 0
4Brian Stern     550 0
5Zachary Bach     548 0

Men - Cat 3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Startek     547 Beachwood Bikes
2Brittany Oat   South Salem, NY 347998  546 CCI Racing/Town Cycle Inc.
DNFTara Clune     545 0

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jun Lee     705 Team Cunningham
2Bob Kayser     704 0
3Lee Bryan Ambidin     709 0
4551.55Joel Acevedo   North Brunswick, NJ 348866  700 0
5Peter Deak     701 BBC
6559.25Tim Nicholson   Palo Alto, CA 29  714 0
7David Lopez     711 0
8Tony Deluca     703 0
9Liam Allen     710 0
10Vito Triolo     708 0
11Juliano Meneses     715 0
12Matt Beckerich     712 0
13George Beckerich     713 0
14590.05Orlandito Torres   New Windsor, NY 358918  707 0
DNFGreg Moraitis     706 BBC

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sammy Sujak   Tenafly, NJ 360856  767 Tenafy road dawgz
2545.56Blair Stearns    Ringwood, NJ 352238  766 TEAM BOOM
3Albert Liquor     771 
4Kevin Tandy     768 BBC
5Massimo Giorcelli     763 
6Chris Walsh     770 wife
7Kevin Gillece     762 
8Mark Cable     760 BTCNJ
9Peter Kimak     765 
10Thomas Quirk     772 

Men - Cat 3 - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Craig Johnson     582 BTCNJ
2Filipe Valente     585 
3Jeao Lim     583 team cunningham
4577.50Bruce Ribaudo   Monroe, NY 351198  584 
5Seth Glasser     581 CCI Racing/Town Cycle

Women - Pro / Cat 1 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellen Serruto     152 
DNFJane Pearson   Pound Ridge, NY 212760  151 Yorktowncycles- Raw Revolution
DNFVictoria Boughton   Coram, NY 265208  150 East End Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1 - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1420.51Mariannne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY 282268  177 Team Campmor
2500.43Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT 225420  176 Team Campmor
3580.35Shasta Jensen   New York, NY 248090  175 Sids Bikes NYC

Women - Cat 2 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.93Patricia Bender   Hackettstown, NJ 310341  416 MTBNJ.com
1507.93Kristine Contento-Angell   Bloomfield, NJ 291695  401 Jimenez Velo Sport
2519.42Heidi Baks   Poughkeepsie, NY 278614  415 Pawling Cycle & Sport
2519.42Alexandra Cortale   Pelham, NY 292647  406 
3530.91Courtney Kemmerer   Easton, PA 334852  405 
4542.40Lindsey Bauer   Marlboro, NY 265646  400 Team Bikeway.com
DNFRobin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040  402 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter\'s

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee