Race Results for
The Schmuck
Colfax, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/09/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.67Jeff Koncz   Spokane, WA 177547   
2500.45Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA 166685   
3545.22Paul Yarborough   Reno, NV 292689   
4Matt Krahn      

Men - MTB - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Greg McVie   Denver, CO 339494   
2548.33Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   
3Joe Winston      
4Mark Kraby      
5573.33Chris Nickle   Spokane, WA 328992   
6Jason Hurdlow      
7590.00Ryne Christen   Oregon Il 361087   

Men - Junior MTB - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 330100   
2Adam Cook   Missoula, MT 239329   

Men - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Morra   Moscow, ID 288069   
2550.00Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018   
3560.00Nick Bell   Coeur D Alene, ID 293230   
4570.00Aaron Buckley   Moscow, ID 224285   
5580.00Whitney Griggs   Walla Walla, WA 304655   
6590.00Garry Whitebird   Moscow, ID 339702   

Men - Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.13Keith Robinson   Post Falls, ID 180752   
2542.12Cory Clasen   Moses Lake, WA 361506   
3545.11Kyle Smith   Renton, WA 287083   
4548.11Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   
5551.10Nigel Davies   Spokane  360719   
6Dale Cook      
7557.08Dru McMackin   Soap Lake, WA 359451   
8560.08Todd Erickson   Coeur D Alene, ID 361256   
9563.07Dale Wentworth   Ephrata, WA 311619   
10566.06Ryan Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 361502   
11569.05Joe Bialkowsky   Spokane, WA 357796   
12572.05Jesus Mendoza   Walla Walla, WA 294846   
13575.04Jason Devoir   Dayton, WA 360250   
14578.03Chris Nickle   Spokane, WA 328992   
15581.02Kevin Weber   Moses Lake, WA 361768   
16584.02Michael Varga   Greenacres, WA 360544   
17587.01John Berger   Portland, OR 119199   
18590.00Grey Krallman   Post Falls, ID 302264   
DNFRob Smith      
DNFJerry Arnold   College Place, WA 361504   
DNFAdam Klingenberg   Walla Walla, WA 327590   

Men - Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.07Michael Gordon   Walla Walla, WA 148693   
2517.30Dylan Carney   Seattle, WA 331226   
3541.53Jake Maedke   Ephrata, WA 200231   
4565.77Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   
5590.00Dan Garrett   Colbert, WA 313402   

Men - Cat. 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.88Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, IDOptional 249909  Option Optional
2313.74Nathan Bannerman (1 - Cat2)   Walla Walla, WA 150862   
3342.60Mike Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID 12623   
4371.46Jeremy Pinto (2 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 58106   
5400.32Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA 147208   
6429.18Louie Fountain (3 - Cat2)   Moscow, ID 270416   
DNFJT Fountain   Moscow, ID 94425   
DNFJoshua Liberles   Portland, OR 208558   

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.75Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA 19475   
2401.46Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA 27941   
3417.17Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676   
4432.88Steve Patton   Moscow, ID 58093   
5448.59Sean McLaughlin (1 - Cat3)   Valleyford, WA 294953   
6464.30Henry Hamby   Spokane, WA 283095   
7480.02Brion Reighard (2 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 86770   
8495.73Tom Hungerford   Rockford, WA 281779   
9511.44Andrew Worlock (3 - Cat3)   Spokane, WA 38971   
10527.15Steve Dayton   Nine Mile Falls, WA 8910   
11542.86Kurt Friederich   Walla Walla, WA 247449   
12558.58Dewayne Kirk   Spokane, WA 270413   
13574.29Kelly Milbrath (1 - Cat4)   Post Falls, ID 326248   
14590.00Scott Krallman   Post Falls, ID 189533   
DNFMike Murray   Sagle, ID 25547   

Men - Master - 50

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.93Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA 45053   
2468.09Charles Stanger   Wallawalla, WA 288067   
3478.25Michael Austin   Walla Walla, WA 214989   
4488.41Matt Morra   Moscow, ID 25110   
5498.57Wayne Pignolet   Sandpoint, ID 204615   
6508.73Eric Kopczynski (1 - Cat3)   Asotin, WA 166685   
7518.89Bill Bronson   Spokane Valley, WA 347418   
8529.05Joe Anchondo   Coeur D Alene, ID 313690   
9undefined undefined      
10549.36Gregory Welton   Spokane, WA 47771   
11559.52Tim Crum   Spokane, WA 94190   
12undefined undefined      
13579.84David Mahelona   Spokane, WA 212638   
14590.00Scott Arbuckle (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 340282   

Men - Junior - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dylan Pollard   Moscow, ID 336476   
2556.67Cameron Milbrath   Postfalls, ID 286741   
3573.33Spencer Jones   Colfax, WA 329246   
4590.00Luke Freedle   College Place, WA 361503   

Women - MTB - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacee Stewart      
2550.00Darlene Kirk   Spokane, WA 308516   
3560.00Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360316   
4Jenel Emahiser      
5580.00Angie Feser   Spokane, WA 350814   
6Steph Perko      

Women - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.59Zephyr Sylvester   Walla Walla, WA 305568   
2538.79Missy Thompson   Moscow, ID 64633   
3590.00Sierra Reid   Portland, OR 220306   

Women - Cat. 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rhonda Pinto   Moscow, ID 260351   
2548.33Jessica Sterner   Coeur D Alene, ID 337468   
3556.67Rene Dulaney   Moses Lake, WA 150210   
4Stephanie Zamora      
5573.33Steph Sammons   Liberty Lake, WA 332802   
6581.67Samantha DeVoir   Dayton, WA 360250   
7590.00Stacey Klingenberg   Walla Walla, WA 360923   

Women - Cat. 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.31Jayne McLaughlin   Valleyford, WA 327252   
2498.87Natalie Koncz (1 - Cat2)   Spokane, WA 187206   
3544.44Rheanne Garrett (1 - Cat3)   Colbert, WA 313400   
4590.00Renee Compton   Spokane, WA 228151   
DNSZephyr Sylvester (Cat3)   Walla Walla, WA 305568   

Women - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Diana Dosmann   Spokane, WA 235420   
2550.00Lynn Creager   Spokane, WA 323424   
3560.00Ann Kendall   Spokane, WA 269999   
4570.00Darlene Kirk   Spokane, WA 308516   
5580.00Liz Letson (1 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 236715   
6590.00Deb Creamer   Hayden, ID 302265   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee