Race Results for
Last Chance Cyclocross
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aubrey Curtis      
2544.55Don Cole   Billings, MT 162741   
3549.10Scott Urban   Bozeman, MT 247846   
4553.65Jason Delmue   Bozeman, MT 231355   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5558.20Edward Warner   Helena, MT 247874   Team Great Divide
6562.75Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134   Montana State University-Bozeman
7Michael Furlong      
8Jesus Salazar      
DNSMark Metzger   Missoula 298299   
DNFMatthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
DNFMurray Warhank      
DNFPeter Krebs   Belgrade, MT 312880   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.23landen beckner   Helena, MT 319138   Montana Velo
2494.29Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT 225798   MontanaCyclocross.com
3573.35Mark Brooke   Helena, MT 4954   Team Great Divide
DNFJason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Great Northern Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.44Toby Meierbachtol   Missoula, MT 229618   Hellgate Cyclery
2369.46Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
3386.48Brad Morgan (1 - Cat2)   Belgrade, MT 209124   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4403.50Geoffrey Proctor   Helena, MT 48283   Montana Velo
5420.52Jamul Hahn   Helena, MT 14618   
6437.54Alexandre Lussier (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 224673   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7454.56Douglas Shryock   Missoula, MT 235723   
8471.58Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT 198926   MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Brooks   Missoula, MT 253728   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.42Blair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294   Northern Rockies Orthopaedic
2507.22Jim Nallick (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 262399   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3Will Snider      
4534.82Tom Owen   Big Sky, MT 26981   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5548.62Byron DeFord   Helena, MT 9048   Team Great Divide
6562.42Hal Stanley   Bozeman, MT 220434   
7Dave Dalthorp      
8Mark Adler      

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Coppolillo      
2Silas Rae      
3Aidan Reel      
4Benjamin Nallick      Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Angela Watschke   Missoula, MT 313622   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2552.50Wendy Brooke   Helena, MT 349000   Team Great Divide
3565.00Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT 320794   Team Great Divide
4577.50Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   
5Melinda Barnes      Big Sky Cyclery - Helena

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ingrid Lovitt   Missoula, MT 327836   Hellgate Cyclery

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mariah Morgan      
2Emma Beaver      
3Grace Lawlor      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee