Race Results for
Zoar Road Race
Zoar, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Alban     1009 
2542.63Dylan Morris   Lakewood, OH 303439  1014 Snake Bite
3Scott Warren     1023 
4Andrew Koehler     1012 
5Ryan Meanor     1022 
6553.16Jon Darkow   Tiffin, OH 358145  1002 
7Jeff Moore     1016 
8558.42Elan Lieber   Columbus, OH 358028  1003 
9Alex Kuhn     1024 
10Troy Chipka     1018 
12566.32Mark Chapman   Canton, OH 198311  1001 Summit Freewheelers
15Eddy Steiner     1020 
16571.58Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942  1006 Mahoning Valley Cycling
17574.21Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911  1019 Snake Bite
18Josh McClay     1013 
19579.47Cameron Oneill   Hartville, OH 358071  1005 
21582.11William Mishler   Dalton, OH 339346  1021 Orrville Racing
21Les Polgar     1008 
22587.37Brian Lloyd   Stow, OH 357814  1004 
23590.00Gregg Kunkler   Wooster, OH 337294  1015 Ride On Wooster
DNFWilliam Russell   Canfield, OH 264330  1017 Frankford Cycle
DNFAndrew Vostos     1007 
DNFAaron Hershberger     1010 
DNFJohn Becker     1011 

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.41Kevin Henschel   Columbus, OH01:38:50 308035  264 Team Dayton
2422.82Todd Howman   Wooster, OH01:38:50 316934  281 Ride On Wooster
3429.23Nathaniel Veselenak   Brooklyn, OH01:38:50 312196  286 Snake Bite
4435.64Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH01:38:49 267814  288 Snake Bite
5442.04Duane Eberhart   Omaha, NE01:38:49 336220  271 Ride On Wooster
6448.45Brent Bachman   Westerville, OH01:39:15 309621  280 Eddy's Bike Shop
7454.86Louis Paumier   Wooster, OH01:42:54 307096  274 Ride On Wooster
8461.27Richard Parr   Uniontown, OH01:42:54 27316  273 Stark Velo
9467.68Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA01:42:53 154452  294 Steel City Endurance
10474.09Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH01:42:53 294885  283 Mama Mimi
11480.50Kevin Roberts (1 - Cat4)   Macon, GA01:42:53 307229  289 Mercer University
12486.90Keith Hower   Washington, PA01:42:53 274419  292 DPS Penn Cannondale
13493.31Kristian Graham   Granville, OH01:42:53 231846  263 Team Six One Four
14499.72Steve Quelette   Westerville, OH01:42:53 258850  269 Broken Spoke Cycling
15506.13Christopher Smith   Canton, OH01:42:53 263109  287 Stark Velo
16512.54Chase Howard   Salem, OH01:42:53 321202  265 
17518.95Matthew Morra   Moscow, ID01:43:54 25110  282 University of Idaho
18525.36Ted Pablo   Broadview Hgts, OH01:44:12 130921  267 A World of Pain
19531.76jared preston   North Royalton, OH01:45:14 319528  268 Team Dayton
20538.17Marshall Baird (2 - Cat4)   Millersburg, OH01:46:28 309919  262 Ride On Wooster
21544.58Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH01:46:28 346976  278 Was Labs Cycling
22550.99Michael Adams (3 - Cat4)   Stow, OH01:48:17 115151  279 Was Labs Cycling
23557.40Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA01:49:18 335024  276 Beaver Valley Velo
24563.81William Buckwalter   Wooster, OH01:49:27 50641  275 Ride On Wooster
25570.22Benjamin Bachman   Strongsville, OH01:49:27 278540  293 Eddy's Bike Shop
DNPRobert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716  272 Chagrin Valley Cycle
DNPSeth Staffen   Ambridge, PA 203125  277 High Voltage Cycling
DNPDonald Bunker   Apple Creek, OH 204055  291 Stark Velo
DNFJohn Lowry   Keene, NH 68474  270 Stark Velo
DNFCraig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  285 Team Lake Effect
DNFBart Anatra   Mansfield , OH 269726  261 
DNFMichael Minard   Massillon, OH 311694  266 Stark Velo
DNFCary Ferguson   Northfield, OH 321628  284 Was Labs Cycling
DNFDavid Morris (Cat4)   Canton, OH 339742  290 Orrville Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.74Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH02:01:21 232237  573 Carbon Racing
2277.99Erik Lesco   Massillon, OH02:02:40 207847  564 Team Panther
3289.23Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA02:02:40 290653  562 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
4300.48David (Shawn) Adams   Akron, OH02:02:40 179664  561 Carbon Racing
5311.72Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH02:02:40 311256  575 Team Spin
6322.97Josh Halvax (1 - Cat2)   Mansfield, OH02:02:40 253371  567 Cleveland Clinic/RGF
7334.21Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH02:02:40 194192  559 Death Row Velo
8345.46Daniel Quinlan   Salem, OH02:02:40 214530  577 Carbon Racing
9356.70Brian Batke   Novelty, OH02:02:40 99527  568 Carbon Racing
10367.95Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH02:02:40 170377  574 Team Spin
11379.19Paul Carlson   Butler, PA02:02:40 277695  566 Iron City Bikes
12390.44Aaron Cruikshank (2 - Cat2)   Akron, OH02:02:40 258844  571 Carbon Racing
13401.69Daniel Rhule   Delaware, OH02:02:40 111750  554 Olympus Homes Cycling
14412.93Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA02:03:29 182818  572 Carbon Racing
15424.18Peter Scacheri   Shaker Heights, OH02:03:28 214963  557 Team Spin
16435.42Joshua Morrow (1 - Cat3)   Dublin, OH02:08:24 218586  553 Olympus Homes Cycling
17446.67James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH02:13:03 171905  570 Team Spin
18457.91Chris Riccardi   Tallmadge, OH02:15:39 115805  576 Team Lake Effect
DNPGiuliano Maddamma   N Royalton, OH 45630  555 Pista Elite
DNPCraig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA 89628  569 Pittsburgh Elite Velo
DNPThomas Eberlein (Cat3)   Fairview, PA 184358  560 Unattached
DNFDavid Garrett (Cat3)   Cleveland, OH 51581  556 Pista Elite
DNFDerek Wilford (Cat3)   Euclid, OH 134363  565 Team Spin
DNFDavid Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  558 Team Spin
DNFJustin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399  563 Pittsburgh Elite Velo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.14Samantha Brode  (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH01:30:24 206620  167 Carbon Racing
2421.06Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH01:30:24 303754  164 Carbon Racing
3Kenadi Moore   01:32:41  165 Unattached
4456.89Katherine Kakis Graham   Granville, OH01:34:34 159671  162 Team Six One Four
5474.81Gwennyth Davis   Tallmadge, OH01:36:24 245157  168 Team Lake Effect
6492.73Tiffany Kert   Akron, OH01:37:20 314024  166 Snake Bite

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee