Race Results for
16th Annual Hodges Village Dam Race
Oxford, MA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.03Seamus Powell   Round Top, NY2:25:30 242397  46 Giant-Mid Atlantic
2282.82Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:28:58 268345  52 Bicycle Express
3307.61Matthew O'Keefe   Ipswich, MA2:30:47 83528  48 Cannondale
4332.40Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT2:33:42 232942  54 Bicycle Express
5357.19Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA2:36:37 245271  43 B2C2 p/b Boloco
6381.98Michael Bartlett   Sunderland, MA2:41:41 225390  53 Competitive Edge/Powerbar
7406.77Matthew Green   Hatfield, MA2:46:06 226152  47 Luxe Wheelworks
8431.56Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH2:46:07 249276  41 Norm's Ski and Bike
9456.35Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:47:44 191158  55 Team Edge
10481.14Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT2:52:18 37673  45 Bicycle Express
11505.93Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:54:16 245747  49 
DNFMichael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA 284535  51 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNFThom Parsons   Wrentham, MA 208960  56 JRA Bike 29
DNFColin Reuter   Somerville, MA 147771  42 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNFGregory Whitney   Philadelphia, PA 246360  44 Ride Studio Cafˇ
DNFBrian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA 266733  50 Cannondale

Men - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Mitchell   0:30:48  852 
2Mikko Aho   Worcester, MA1:07:34 359642  851 Team Bike Alley

Men - First Timer - Open - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Laidlaw   0:42:12  825 
2Miles Bonalewicz   0:46:46  824 
DNFNate Lane   Southbridge, MA 325002  826 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brendan Walsh   Killingworth, CT1:06:31 340412  165 
2Josh Smith   1:10:13  168 Team Edge
3554.28Adam Lovell   Marshfield, MA1:14:13 376975  163 
4Rion O'Grady   1:14:14  166 
5568.56Trevor Chambers   Bolton, CT1:14:43 351996  161 Nerac Earth
6575.70Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT1:26:22 333300  164 Team Edge
7582.84Jalse Desmarais   Bristol, CT1:41:32 350154  167 Team Edge
8Benjamin Funk   2:20:20  162 Team Edge

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Cleveland   1:06:12  234 
2Kevin Dahler   1:07:45  239 Serious Cycles
3560.00Bryan Magdalensky   Florence, MA1:09:44 365636  238 
4570.00Leo Desforges   Newton, MA1:15:06 266110  235 Threshold Cycling
5580.00Thomas Ferreira   Barrington, RI1:20:16 310680  236 Bikeworks/Hallamore
6Patrick Kearny   1:30:17  237 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tadd Clelland   1:05:20  335 Serious Cycles
2546.25Shane Buker   Jamaica Plain, MA1:09:10 257806  334 Threshold Cycling
3Jeff Bramhall   1:11:22  342 
4Craig Schumann   1:11:33  339 RideOmatic.com
5565.00Abel Tomkinson   Medford, MA1:13:06 280278  340 Minuteman Road Club
6571.25Robert Mayer   Worcester, MA1:15:46 266382  338 Cambridge Bicycle
7Adam Winger   1:21:19  341 
8583.75Michael Eastwood   Charlotte, NC1:27:35 359500  337 Team Dild's Grill
9Salem Derby   1:38:26  336 Happy Valley Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Laurie Funk   1:29:28  720 Team Edge

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00David Palleiko   Millbury, MA1:06:48 307680  409 
2547.14Daniel Voss   Lexington, MA1:08:07 378375  413 NEMBA
3554.28Steve Riccio   Keene, NH1:10:17 376774  410 Norm's Ski and Bike
4Cliff Westberg   1:12:04  412 
5John Robertson   1:13:45  411 Union Velo
6575.70Sam Neves   Stafford Springs, CT1:14:17 314484  408 Team Audi Northeast
7Jeff Ardinger   1:15:34  406 SlapheadMofo
8Bryan Funk   1:16:27  407 Team

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.65Victor Cillis   Hyannis, MA1:13:41 225167  514 Cape Cod Cycling
2552.24Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:17:28 318990  512 Central Mass Cycling Club
3564.83Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT1:17:34 210717  513 Team Audi Northeast
4577.42Robert Larkin   Austin, TX1:24:52 297951  510 Serious Cycles
5590.01David LeBlanc   Hopkinton, MA1:34:52 341536  511 

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Beaupre   1:40:15  676 Team Bums
2523.30Richard Hartman   Peoria, AZ1:43:36 177771  669 Competitive Edge Cycling
3532.83Erik Maher   Harwinton, CT1:46:30 113736  671 Team Edge
4542.36fabian esponda   North Haven, CT1:47:35 316320  668 NEMBA
5551.89jason rabidou   Worcester, MA1:48:13 269111  674 
6561.42Matt Aumiller   Hyde Park, MA1:49:19 259183  666 Cambridge Bicycle
7570.95David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:54:35 253074  673 Team Audi Northeast
8Matthew Kelly   1:55:35  670 
9Dave McCrimmon   1:57:53  672 MTBMIND.com

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.53pj renquin   Attleboro, MA1:40:47 349082  142 Union Velo
2546.15Alec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT1:49:00 311452  139 Team Edge
3560.77Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT1:49:01 314784  140 Team Edge
4Michael Owens   1:58:25  141 Bliss Racing
5590.01Robert Auchincloss   Bronxville, NY2:05:11 318030  138 MBRC Team

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.02Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT1:30:42 293409  294 HurleyMetalFab.com
2508.44Cimarron Wortham   Seattle, WA1:39:42 253757  296 MIT Cycling/FXDD
3515.86Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA1:41:36 188494  286 Bikereg.com Cycling Team
4523.28Ian Schon   Allston, MA1:44:35 290782  293 B2C2 p/b Boloco
5530.70Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:48:07 312684  291 Expo/Superior Energy
6538.12Joseph Near   Somerville, MA1:54:54 329626  289 MIT Cycling/FXDD
7Benjamin Carone   1:56:20  283 
8552.96Michael Dore   Wilmington, MA1:59:42 323792  285 Slijk Velo Club
9560.38John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA2:01:03 275355  292 MIT Cycling/FXDD
10567.80Steven Hopengarten   Somerville, MA2:01:24 254441  287 Green Line Velo
11575.22Matt D'Alessio   Somerville, MA2:01:50 273010  284 Threshold Cycling
12582.64Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA2:05:25 214122  295 Green Line Velo
13590.06Matthew Pierson   Arlington, MA2:20:07 269984  299 Minuteman Road Club
DNFAndrew Lysaght   Somerville, MA 327318  288 MIT Cycling/FXDD
DNFKyle O'Connor     290 
DNFTimothy Johnson   Hyannis, MA 322570  297 Cape Cod MTB Bike

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.54Bryan Horsley   Boulder, CO1:38:56 346104  327 
2498.10Jeff Fairbanks   Medway, MA1:39:00 132089  329 
3504.66Matthew Chandler   Oxford, MA1:40:36 376354  312 Team Bums
4511.22Scott Rosenthal   Jamaica Plain, MA1:41:04 227984  319 Zaconato Racing
5517.78Daniel Biscup   Plainfield, CT1:43:40 278573  311 Team Danielson Adventure
6David Polan   1:43:43  318 Team Bike Alley
7530.90Mohammad Dbeisi   Burlingtonton, CT1:44:29 342410  330 Team Edge
8537.46MARK CLARK   Stratham, NH1:45:50 318844  325 NorEast Cycling
9Andrew Bennett   1:46:40  331 
10550.58Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT1:48:56 310429  314 Team Gonzo
11Tyson Deloy   1:49:15  326 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
12563.70Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA1:52:29 240899  316 Threshold Cycling
13570.26Jeremy Donnelly   Holyoke, MA1:53:20 292989  313 Union Velo
14576.82Dan Walker   Haleiwa, HI2:00:46 130561  321 Competitive Edge Cycling
15583.38Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY2:12:26 216632  320 
16Don Ziniti   2:18:05  323 Bikeworks-Beupre Electric
DNFNicholas Magguire     324 B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNFDavid Murman   Lexington, MA 123323  317 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.08Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA1:42:00 310808  479 Cape Cod MTB Bike
2Jeffrey Landry   1:42:13  477 Competitive Edge Cycling
3David Terrell   1:43:25  485 CFM Cycle
4Carl Smith   1:44:50  483 Team Edge
5492.32Kevin Boyd    Attleboro, MA1:46:19 4483  488 Union Velo
6501.63John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:47:30 239954  471 Team Audi Northeast
7510.94Will Raymond   East Longmeadow, MA1:49:38 73188  487 Team Audi Northeast
8520.25Mark Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:49:50 374535  481 bikebarnracing.com
9529.56Todd Prekaski   Brookline, MA1:52:24 240577  489 Minuteman Road Club
10538.87Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CT2:00:36 197969  482 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes
11548.18Ruy Ferreira   Lakeville, MA2:02:15 87731  474 Peterson's Bike Shop
12557.49Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI2:04:50 114646  486 Providence Velo
13566.80Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA2:04:56 268805  478 Team Audi Northeast
14576.11David Keppler   Rowe, MA2:18:20 271586  476 Bikeman.com
DNFCarl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  480 Team Alpine Clinic-RCN
DNFEli Levin     484 HUP United

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.75James Hoard   N.kingstown Ri1:51:01 16347  573 NBX
2485.12Thomas Quinlan   Canton, CT1:57:45 28934  572 Nerac Earth
3500.49Michael Cyr   Mansfield Center, CT2:01:50 146313  574 Spring Hill Racing
4515.86john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA2:07:09 272347  570 Team Audi Northeast
5531.23Lester Bethel   Acton, MA2:10:25 216971  566 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6546.60Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:12:30 220180  567 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge
7561.97John Torrey   South Daytona, FL2:13:39 199705  569 Team Audi Northeast
8577.34William Bonin   Hampton, CT3:00:00 156799  571 Spring Hill Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.23Scott Levreault   South Hadley, MA2:09:04 81441  697 Joe's Garage
2482.98Daniel Barry   Billings Mt2:15:27 162742  691 GeekHouse Racing
3509.73Charles Beal   W Hartford, CT2:19:34 106073  692 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
4536.48Craig Mello   Seekonk, MA2:24:30 23978  696 Union Velo
5563.23David Skrocki   Keene, NH2:30:19 227104  698 Norm's Ski and Bike
6589.98Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT2:32:02 87557  694 Team Audi Northeast
DNFNolan Musselman   Cambridge, MA 275742  695 Urban AvenTours

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT2:31:47 350148  104 Bliss Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.40William Melone   Bolton, MA2:06:20 195364  262 
2480.70Joshua Krzyzek   North Attleboro, MA2:11:44 132750  260 Union Velo
3506.00Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:19:36 233018  259 Team Edge
4531.30Devin Riley   Somerville, MA2:31:04 289348  261 Threshold Cycling
5556.60Billy Bergen   Brockton, MA2:40:18 294916  258 bikebarnracing.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.49Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:08:43 117260  384 Union Velo/NFG Cycles
2389.91Brandon O'Neal   Sutton, MA2:13:58 298069  385 Bikeman.com
3411.33Thomas Carr   Paxton, MA2:14:31 6241  391 
4432.75Craig Kennedy   Suffield, CT2:15:26 65969  382 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
5454.17Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT2:18:43 295794  381 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
6475.59scott hood   Jaffrey, NH2:19:46 299523  390 MTB MIND
7497.01Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH2:21:57 86790  380 Pivot Cycles
8518.43John Kinnee   Ayer, MA2:23:09 175391  383 NDO
9539.85Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA2:23:48 136392  378 Cambridge Bicycle
10561.27Robert Cruz   Weymouth, MA2:29:01 144424  377 thebicyclelink.com/MRBC
11582.69Miles Ericson   Granville, MA2:30:05 153128  392 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
DNFPeter Smith   Broomfield, CO 189625  387 Embrocation Cycling
DNFPeter Werner   Braintree 263504  389 Bikeman.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.03Michael Rowell   Bedford, MA2:10:26 76361  438 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
2416.57Steve Witkus   Northbridge, MA2:10:48 38714  440 Bikeman.com
3437.11Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA2:21:22 348614  437 Union Velo
4457.65Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:27:12 111810  442 Team Edge
5478.19Sylvain Loize   Barrington, RI2:28:02 228641  443 Providence Velo
6498.73James Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA2:37:58 50634  435 Bikereg.com Cycling Team
7Jeff Roberts   2:39:21  441 Team Bike Alley
8539.81Matthew Theodore   Mashpee, MA2:49:35 199986  439 Cape Cod MTB Bike
DNFJason Moriarty   Stafford Springs, CT 268020  436 Expo/Superior Energy
DNFAlexis Arapoff   Stow, MA 43811  434 Bikeman.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.83Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:20:48 211263  547 Norm's Ski and Bike
2419.33Andrew Chambers   Bolton, CT2:28:21 210960  550 Nerac Earth
3442.83John Mosher   Boxborough, MA2:29:18 140765  552 Wheelworks
4466.33Ronald Beliveau   Granby, CT2:29:28 179909  548 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
5Chris Logan   2:33:09  578 Norm's Ski and Bike
6513.33Karl Schachtner   Marlborough, CT2:36:57 190114  551 Team Edge
7536.83David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI2:45:09 169209  554 Union Velo
8560.33Ron Grandchamp   Woonsocket, RI2:49:46 276617  553 Team Audi Northeast
9583.83Raymond Martin   Boston, MA2:56:50 161373  555 Union Velo
DNFPatrick Weiler   Avon, CT 114715  556 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.60Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:31:02 103270  802 Bob's Red Mill
2564.30Jimena Dolzadelli   Burlington, CT2:39:57 84329  803 Team Edge
3590.00Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:47:40 261368  801 Danielson Adventure

Women - First Timer - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samantha DeSourdy   1:01:28  841 

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Victoria Gates   Southampton, MA1:25:33 281925  778 CMCC
2565.00Erin Sferrazza   North Easton, MA1:34:20 331614  777 bikebarnracing.com
3590.00Gili Rusak   Albany, NY1:54:23 319836  776 Team Overlook

Women - Cat 3 - Open - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin Brome   1:22:37  769 
2556.67Kyla McDermott   Brockton, MA1:29:26 339256  766 bikebarnracing.com
3573.34Lily Richeson   Somerville, MA1:33:46 285253  768 Cambridge Bicycle
4Claire Dufort   1:46:49  765 
DNFJulianne Oberle   Feeding Hills, MA 269237  767 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA1:23:24 323776  722 Central Mass Cycling Club
2ramona janowetch   Keene, NH1:26:46 349832  721 Norm's Ski and Bike

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Frances Morrison   Easthampton, MA2:00:24 241197  787 
2Christian Birch   2:23:30  788 
3590.00Mary Jackson   Park City, UT2:43:00 157332  785 
DNFCourtney Cowan     786 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Hart   Jaffrey, NH2:11:12 367158  741 MTBMIND.com

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Dolan   Fairlee, VT2:42:32 270512  753 Mason Racing
2556.67Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA2:58:32 353242  751 Cometitive Edge Cycling
3573.34Rachel Chambers   Bolton, CT3:11:40 310143  750 Nerac Earth
4590.01Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA3:30:10 322288  752 Union Velo

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Megan Bilodeau   Easthampton, MA3:03:35 192719  734 Hup United
2552.50Marjorie Bowen   Burlington, CT3:06:46 270116  731 Team Edge
3565.00Cathy Rowell   Bedford, MA3:08:50 146312  733 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
4Michelle Desmararis   3:45:05  732 Team Edge
5590.00Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT3:47:00 2865  735 Nerac Earth

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee