Race Results for
Camp Eagle Classic Mountain Bike Festival
Rocksprings, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ross Martin   1:16:08.00  304 Faster Mustache
2498.51Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:21:07.00 202641  312 Ozone
3525.52Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TX1:22:49.00 114557  302 Monkey Wrench Racing
4552.53Kevin Napier   Houston, TX1:32:54.00 174454  303 David's Cycles Racing
5Batt Parker   1:44:44.00  301 

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.86Steve Etherton   Austin, TX01:56:49 271761  92 Cycle Progression
2488.05Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA01:58:47 187769  91 Wreckless Racing
3566.24Ian Fleming   Damon, TX02:07:21 264098  93 Cycle Progression

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.70Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX01:35:41 168160  Austin Tri Cyclist
2318.99Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT01:46:38 188971  Atheletes On Track
3344.28Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX01:57:01 26937  Bicycle Plus
4369.57Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX01:57:08 316522  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5394.86Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA01:57:51 246279  NorthWest Cyclery Club Racing
6420.15Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX02:00:42 286774  Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFJorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TXDNF 263553  10 Dominion / Falcon Bank
DNFCraig Kunz   Austin, TXDNF 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFEric Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264099  Park Place Lexus
DNFLuke Allen   Abilene, TXDNF 237533  Richardson Bike Mart

Men - Collegiate C - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Travis Caffey   San Marcos, TX55:03.00 349028  476 Texas State University
2Zack Rodriguez   56:05.00  533 UNT
3552.50Jeffrey Nagy   Austin, TX60:15.00 358962  530 Texas
4558.75Matt Sanner   Cedar Park, TX1:02:42.00 338702  534 Texas A&M
5Mathew Hartling   1:09:25.00  529 Texas State Cycling
6571.25Erik Johnson   College Station, TX1:13:35.00 305617  531 Texas A&M
7577.50Christopher Roscoe   Columbia, MD1:27:09.00 340688  532 Texas A&m
8583.75Binbin Lu   College Station, TX1:37:52.00 338748  536 Texas A&M
9590.00Elliott Fawcett   Houston, TX2:30:59.00 358968  535 Texas A&M

Men - Collegiate B - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cody Ard   San Marcos, TX2:02:49.00 359185  244 Texas State University
2545.56James Minick   Denton, TX2:12:10.00 308202  299 UNT
3551.12Cameron Gentles   San Marcos, TX2:15:56.00 301349  248 TX State
4556.68Gabriel Garza   San Marcos, TX2:18:42.00 328758  247 Hub Race
5Christopher Garza   2:46:16.00  300 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
6567.80colin bromley   Austin, TX2:46:21.00 338512  243 Texas State
7573.36David Matuschak   Maxwell, TX2:55:34.00 278079  246 TX State University
8578.92Ben Davis   Spring, TX2:56:10.00 297902  241 TAMU
9584.48David Migl   Brookline, MA3:09:39.00 301971  249 TAMU
10590.04William Lehmann   Friendswood, TX3:17:08.00 302196  245 TAMU
DNFBrian Barrow   San Marcos, TXDNF 225274  242 The Hub

Men - Collegiate A - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.89Cole Kirkpatrick   Dallas, TX01:39:42 315146  111 UNT
2486.03Brandon Ewers   The Woodlands, TX01:56:05 231387  117 Texas State
3511.17Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX01:59:40 165778  114 Texas
4536.31Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA02:05:41 303308  118 Texas State/Bikeland
5561.45Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX02:19:34 301234  116 Aggieland Cycling
6586.59Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX02:40:27 218986  119 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
DNFTodd Gearhart   Dallas, TXDNF 340206  115 Texas State
DNFKevin Lovelace   Houston, TXDNF 292353  112 Texas A&M
DNFAlex Garza   San Marcos, TXDNF 299037  113 Texas State

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris (Taury) Patterson   54:26.00  499 
2497.94Alan Abdine   Austin, TX54:46.00 340984  495 Monkey Wrench
3Scott Cook   56:33.00  489 BikeTown
4507.62Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX57:06.00 300045  481 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
5David Wilson   57:51.00  482 Team Pi
6Alejandro Zendejas   59:19.00  567 Team Aguila
7Fred McWilliam   59:45.00  497 
8526.98Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX60:25.00 308986  488 
9531.82Clay Carroll   Southlake, TX60:54.00 6275  502 The Carroll Law Firm
10536.66David Dodson   Lakeway, TX1:01:10.00 358403  487 
11541.50Charles Clements   Bryan, TX1:03:17.00 346020  485 Monkey Wrench Racing
12Rickey Wallace   1:04:34.00  480 Craig Middle School
13Rick Ramirez   1:04:47.00  498 Splatter Paint Racing
14Mike Corbett   1:06:58.00  483 
15560.86Jason Hartmann   San Antonio, TX1:06:00.00 126863  517 BSK Law/Bikeworld
16Steve English   1:10:49.00  492 Bicycles Inc.
17570.54Todd Sage   Abilene, TX1:11:16.00 368755  479 Biketown
18575.38Michael Pilgrim   Forney Tx1:14:59.00 366566  484 
19580.22Mike Moyers   Spring, TX1:17:26.00 109114  491 David's Cycles Racing
20585.06Paul Breemen   Huffman, TX1:22:10.00 375754  486 
21Michael Schneider   1:25:33.00  518 
DNSRich Bateman   DNS  490 
DNFJeremy Kinder   DNF  494 Monkey Wrench
DNFRobb Wagner   Burleson, TXDNF 365611  493 
DNFFrankie Benitez   San Antonio, TXDNF 248633  212 Joe's Pro Bikes
DNFNano deLeon   DNF  519 
DNFShawn Riggs   DNF  503 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFIssac Huron   DNF  500 BikeMojo.com

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.88Noah Given   Kerrville, TX23:57.00 293234  433 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2483.69Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX28:07.00 329966  426 Bike World
3Graylan Spring   30:06.00  425 
4507.31Hayden Otto   Muenster, TX31:47.00 366868  432 
5Seth Heggie   31:51.00  434 Unlimited Sports Adventures
6530.93Ty Robertson   San Antonio, TX35:01.00 294110  429 BikeWorld
7Dawson Layne   40:48.00  428 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
8Samuel Watts   40:49.00  436 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Dillon Morgan   47:56.00  430 
10Hayden Putman   50:43.00  437 BikeWorld
11589.98Ian Petko   Spring, TX1:20:55.00 377764  435 Unlimited Sports Adventure
DNFJarred Morgan   DNF  431 
DNFBrandon Pemberton   DNF  427 Austin Cycle Camp

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.95Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX31:43.00 272556  411 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2477.87Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX31:45.00 291057  404 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Cody Petree   33:56.00  409 BikeWorld
4Trevor Meegan   33:57.00  408 Bike World Racing
5516.63Tallon Pemberton   Lakeway, TX34:34.00 357733  405 Monkey Wrench Racing
6Grant Spring   38:20.00  407 
7542.47Blake Pilgrim   Forney, TX39:29.00 366570  402 Richardson Bikemart/Matrix JR
8555.39Logan Rainey   Waco, TX40:46.00 366961  401 Waco Bicycle Club
9Mateo Benitez   51:48.00  406 Joe Pro Bikes
DNSWilliam Roberson   Katy, TXDNS 297864  403 envioINKS.com

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.78Luke Fleming   Damon, TX56:19.00 264100  557 Cycle Progression
2442.98Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX57:49.00 341794  550 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
3447.18R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TX59:34.00 323098  600 Matrix/RBM
4451.38Parker Given   Kerrville, TX1:01:28.00 293228  410 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5455.58Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX1:03:32.00 336530  554 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6Samuel Levatino   1:04:26.00  552 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
7Preston Pine   1:08:48.00  549 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8468.18Michael Dearman   Kaufman, TX1:17:03.00 356322  525 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
9472.38Nash Lilly   Irving, TX1:17:40.00 341232  527 Matrix RBM
10Garrison Spring   1:22:23.00  548 
11480.78Harrison Worzel   Spring, TX1:30:31.00 349314  553 David's Cycles
12484.98Thomas Madden   Houston, TX1:33:13.00 329158  555 Bike Barn Houston
13Garrett Morgan   1:55:53.00  598 
14Dylan Layne   2:22:59.00  556 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
DNFHoyt Taylor   Austin, TXDNF 349712  526 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hamric Jr   51:59.00  540 
2Adam Lilly   60:27.00  477 
3488.19Spencer Christian   Austin, TX60:56.00 342222  599 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4501.88Billy Wallin   Hockley, TX1:05:17.00 356701  452 BGC Racers
5Jack Simmons   1:06:18.00  544 
6Willis Whitaker   1:10:06.00  539 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7542.95Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:13:21.00 281727  542 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8556.64Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX1:14:04.00 296255  541 Team Dakota
9Raul Sandro Gaona   1:19:24.00  546 
10Jonathan D Thompson   1:52:42.00  545 
DQHayden Price   Austin, TXDSQ 297115  543 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFQuincy Perlow   DNF  478 Team BGC
DNFGabriel Martinez   DNF  547 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.77Jason Whitson   Austin, TX54:56.00 350662  455 
2448.83Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX57:12.00 237375  475 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3455.89Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX57:14.00 290909  462 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4David Saenz   59:09.00  472 
5Asa Kusuma   59:31.00  463 
6Chris Hammel   1:02:03.00  521 
7484.13Jorge Quintanilla   Laredo, TX1:02:14.00 256971  473 Dominion Falcon Bank
8Logan Yelderman   1:02:59.00  456 
9John Quinn   1:03:40.00  474 
10Ian Shaw   1:04:26.00  596 Arrowhead Cycles
11512.37Aaron Leachman   Houston, TX1:08:23.00 360596  470 
12519.43David Flanery   Houston1:08:44.00 368446  457 
13Rey Esquibel   1:09:48.00  524 River Rockets
14533.55Ramon Fierros   Katy, TX1:10:16.00 339980  520 
15Trevor Lamb   1:10:59.00  522 Hot Golf
16Rene Ramirez   1:11:33.00  466 
17Raul Henao   1:15:11.00  465 
18Landon Lamb   1:15:50.00  523 
19Brandon Whitson   1:19:20.00  461 
20Michael Sullivan   1:23:28.00  467 
21Gary Witty   1:27:26.00  471 
22590.03Armando Espinosa Jr.   Clear Lake1:54:59.00 369239  459 
DNSJoe Izzo   Houston, TXDNS 358948  468 
DNSRichard Sitton   Houston, TXDNS 358977  469 
DNSLance Gilbert   Houston, TXDNS 124962  458 
DNSDylan Pemberton   DNS  464 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNFMichael Linke   Princeton, WIDNF 165114  597 
DNFTravis McGarrah   DNF  454 
DNFJacob Luedecke   Abilene, TXDNF 358616  460 Abilene Christian Univerity Cycling Club

Men - Cat 3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hamric   53:58.00  505 
2545.56Tracy Jarvis   Abilene, TX1:03:27.00 303276  504 
3Alejandro Lozano   1:08:22.00  512 BikeMojo.com
4556.68Rayner Cardenas   Brownsville, TX1:10:41.00 165942  496 River Rockets
5562.24Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:11:00.00 334056  508 787 Racing
6Raul Gaona   1:11:04.00  510 
7Cesar Oliva   1:11:38.00  513 River Rockets
8578.92Bill Petko   Spring, TX1:15:55.00 377003  514 
9Jose De La Rocha   1:17:58.00  515 Matrix/RBM
10590.04Mauro Martinez   Chula Vista, CA1:25:46.00 288986  511 Chris Madrids
DNSDoug Lange   Mountain Top, PADNS 153167  399 Monkey Wrench Racing
DNSPhilip Grose   Houston, TXDNS 14272  506 
DNFRodrigo Gaona   DNF  509 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.87Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:54:09.00 306371  203 Texas Pro Health Racing
2Chris Grose   1:58:56.00  206 Team Grose
3Leonard Sands   2:13.00  221 
4418.51Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX2:03:23.00 258791  210 Mac Racing-Concho Bike
5424.39James Webb   Kyle, TX2:06:46.00 199834  195 Mafia Racing
6430.27Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX2:08:32.00 252468  220 Sage Cycle
7436.15Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX2:10:31.00 325182  197 PACC
8442.03Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX2:10:36.00 295606  191 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
9447.91Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX2:14:02.00 337426  207 PutSomeStankOnit
10Scott White   2:14:44.00  217 Concho Bike
11459.67Neal McSpedden   San Angelo, TX2:16:58.00 324734  215 Mac Racing Concho Bike
12465.55Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX2:19:26.00 10783  201 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
13471.43Thomas Lawlor   Kyle, TX2:20:23.00 186000  214 Team IC3
14477.31Jason Qunell   Austin, TX2:22:21.00 301057  202 Austin Bikes/Revenant
15483.19Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:22:40.00 248131  196 Ozone Bikes
16489.07Clayton Perriraz   Conroe, TX2:22:45.00 342024  200 Cap Carter Racing
17Ubaldo Castillo   2:25:29.00  222 Southern Elite/APARD/Sun & Ski
18500.83Thomas Clements   Spring , TX2:30:02.00 292542  198 David's Cycles
19Jose Antonio Rodriguez   2:30:03.00  218 
20Juan Carlos Sierra   2:35:16.00  193 Texas Pro Health Racing
21518.47Colin Hill   League City, TX2:43:40.00 283831  199 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
22524.35Frankie Benitez   San Antonio, TX2:49:00.00 248633  212 Joe's Pro Bikes
23530.23John Layne   Waco, TX2:49:16.00 297626  209 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
24536.11Jeff McBride   Saint George, UT3:13:51.00 345488  223 MAC Racing-Concho Bike
25John Adams   3:15:14.00  204 
26Eddie Villarreal   3:16:57.00  208 Dominion-Falcon Bank
DNSLucas Hilbrich   DNS  194 
DNSEddie del Pino   DNS  192 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNSMark Roberson   Katy, TXDNS 257392  205 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
DNSPaul Loesch   DNS  159 Hub Racing
DNSGary Hanna   Durango, CODNS 182242  211 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFDoug Boorn   Sanantonio, TXDNF 306040  216 Team Sage Cycles
DNFChris Morgan   DNF  213 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.71Damian Castillo   Austin1:24:46.00 289300  325 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski/APARD
2437.13John Madden   Houston, TX1:27:49.00 329156  324 Bike Barn Houston
3441.55Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX1:30:07.00 263553  332 Dominion / Falcon Bank
4445.97Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:30:38.00 291129  329 Matrix/RBM
5450.39Thomas Hernandez   Denver, CO1:34:39.00 311058  330 David's Cycles
6454.81Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:35:11.00 308456  321 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7459.23Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:38:41.00 337506  331 787 Racing
8Steven Robbiano   1:45:28.00  323 Bikeworld
9468.07Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:47:00.00 281860  322 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10472.49Kendal Young   Mineral Wells, TX1:57:44.00 360780  333 
11476.91Macleod Williams   Hockley, TX2:08:47.00 355860  334 Team B.G.C. Racers
12Collin Morgan   2:54:37.00  327 
DNFKeirnan Green   Austin, TXDNF 285887  326 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFTanner Morgan   Yuma, AZDNF 365972  328 

Men - Cat 2 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.80Justin Duncan   Austin, TX1:49:42.00 368560  164 Duncan
2480.92Brady Stewart   Spring Branch, TX1:55:04.00 345142  157 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
3493.04Billy Cook   Mckinney2:06:04.00 366602  154 Performance Bike Shop
4505.16Daniel Hatcherson   San Marcos, TX2:16:22.00 242192  219 Better Bikes
5Craig Chedsey   2:24:00.00  165 SFA
6529.40Clayton Smith   Pearland, TX2:27:12.00 334872  167 Mona Vie
7541.52Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX2:31:00.00 324352  166 
8Joshua Ortiz   2:43:48.00  156 Texas Tech Cycling
9565.76Ty Smith   Houston, TX2:45:59.00 326578  169 Trailantulus
10577.88Dustin Alderson   Austin, TX2:59:22.00 277003  162 Texas A&M
11Harold Yochem   4:01:55.00  170 
DNSKyle Hammerton   DNS  151 
DNSStephen Peters   DNS  152 The Impossibles
DNSRobert Johnson   DNS  160 
DNFRichard Gardner   DNF  168 
DNFStuart Brown   DNF  155 
DNFLuis Rodriguez   DNF  163 BikeMojo.com
DNFDaven Harty   DNF  158 Team Taco
DNFKent Myers   Austin, TXDNF 260618  153 Austin Cycle Camp

Men - Cat 2 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.05Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX1:24:24.00 157012  347 Dominion - Falcon Bank
2506.63Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA1:26:09.00 153753  351 GHORBA.org
3509.21Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX1:27:54.00 11322  318 Action Bikes
4511.79Darwin Darr   Jacksonville, TX1:28:27.00 227578  394 Team Mirage
5514.37John Worzel   Spring, TX1:30:02.00 325610  346 David's Cycle Racing
6516.95Glenn North   Dripping Springs, TX1:30:03.00 365975  352 
7Ken Michalek   1:33:30.00  349 
8522.11Robert Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:33:40.00 309280  317 Matrix/RBM
9524.69Stephen McGee   Losgatos, CA1:34:25.00 309250  319 
10Michael Smith   1:34:35.00  343 
11529.85Kelly Heath   Austin, TX1:35:06.00 303304  344 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
12John Mccully   1:35:14.00  354 
13Bert Whitaker   1:36:03.00  340 
14537.59Anthony Chalupa   Newbraunfels, TX1:37:48.00 305086  345 Team Sage Cycles
15540.17Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:39:19.00 39085  397 i cycle/ El Rey
16542.75Doug Lange   Mountain Top, PA1:40:13.00 153167  399 Monkey Wrench Racing
17545.33Eric Dickson   Houston, TX1:42:05.00 376494  316 niner nats
18Bill Prater   1:51:07.00  350 Bay Area Cycles
19550.49Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:51:52.00 125976  355 David's Cycles Racing
20553.07Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX1:52:10.00 145515  396 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
21B K Browning   1:53:06.00  379 Cycle Progression
22558.23John Dowling   Seabrook, TX1:53:10.00 318478  336 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
23560.81Chris Olson   Houston, TX1:55:18.00 26709  339 
24Bret Roberts   1:58:25.00  377 
25565.97Rusty Hough   Buda, TX2:02:01.00 124983  348 Missing Link Racing
26568.55Mike Heggie   Brownsville, TX2:14:10.00 197392  395 Unlimited Sports Adventures
27571.13Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:15:49.00 258154  400 Solar Eclipse
28Luis A Martinez   2:16:45.00  398 
29Lonnie Cox   2:27:20.00  353 
30William Lamb   2:27:45.00  337 Hot Golf Inc.
31581.45Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX2:38:31.00 286856  380 
DNSJay James   DNS  338 Occam's Racer
DNFScott McCoy   DNF  342 
DNFJoseph Trevathan   DNF  341 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNFDennis Livingston   Red Oak, TXDNF 185910  320 
DNFDaniel Rigins   DNF  378 

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.94Luke Yantis   Austin, TX01:45:19 291841  30 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2376.98Manuel Gallegos   Austin, TX01:46:58 256128  25 Team Ozone
3390.02Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX01:49:29 112874  29 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4403.06Tyruss Cramer   Austin, TX01:52:09 274895  33 Texas Cycle Werks
5416.10Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX01:54:59 232048  21 Ozone Bikes
6429.14Keevin Sharp   Amarillo, TX01:56:58 139617  26 team Kordestani Cycling
7Matthew Sappington   02:00:40  32 
8455.22Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX02:05:00 290110  22 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
9468.26Derek Delpero   Austin, TX02:19:19 283697  23 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10481.30Eric Sutton   Sugar Land, TX02:25:38 272155  31 Houston Bicycle Company
13520.42Adam Gaubert   Durango, CODNS 219159  24 Team Wooly Mammoth
DNFTrevor Rosson   Austin, TXDNF 291909  28 Cap Carter Racing
DNFChristopher Holcomb   Amarillo, TXDNF 139123  27 Team Kordestani

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.82Carson Lange   Lakeway, TX01:51:10 349134  121 Monkey Wrench Racing
2392.48Alexander Scott   Denton, TX02:03:29 243589  125 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3413.14Sanford Morton   Austin, TX02:03:43 315782  123 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4433.80Mason Shea   Austin Tx02:07:45 286395  122 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5454.46Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX03:01:14 290988  124 i cycle/ El Rey

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.75Forist David Jr   Converse, TX01:53:17 219282  71 Team Sage Cycles
2358.46Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX01:53:32 194241  67 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
3372.17Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:55:18 186298  61 Team Sage Cycles
4385.88Terry Roach   Benbrook, TX01:57:21 244013  72 Bicycles Inc.
5399.59Ramon Avina   Laredo, TX02:01:09 127062  65 Camaleonex / Larredo Cycling Club
6413.30John Madden   Houston, TX02:10:36 308953  64 Bike Barn Houston
7427.01Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX02:13:14 37464  62 Broken Films Racing / Colonels Army
8440.72Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX02:13:16 157782  269 Bicycle Heaven
9454.43John Meegan   Cibolo, TX02:18:41 188387  68 Bike World Racing
DNFMario Rodriguez   Laredo, TXDNF 84724  69 Dominion-Falcon Bank
DNFMick McDonald   DNF  70 Websters Bikes
DNFCarlos Fernandez   Laredo, TXDNF 283161  63 Camaleonex
DNFJordan Chaney   Dallas, TXDNF 151023  66 RBM/Mirage

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.24Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX02:03:05 73177  132 Monkey Wrench Bikes
2411.11Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX02:05:32 18590  137 Andy's Racing Team / Cap Carter Racing
3426.98Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX02:08:38 275430  134 Tri City Bicycles
4442.85Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX02:27:08 88139  139 
5458.72John Fleming   Damon, TX02:40:44 273864  136 Cycle Progression
6474.59David Hunter   Boerne, TX02:43:04 106720  138 Guadalupe River Cycles
7490.46Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX02:45:20 188556  135 Texas Pro Health Racing
8506.33Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX02:53:24 291206  133 Bicycles Inc.
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TXDNF 12174  131 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals Cap Carter Racing

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Howell   Austin, TX02:41:49 169633  277 Velocity

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.14Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX02:05:35 271764  106 Cycle Progression
2490.12Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX02:08:49 325178  107 PACC
3572.10Sara Krause   Austin, TX02:09:13 185228  108 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Collegiate C - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Sharp   College Station, TX1:50:10.00 359396  586 Texas A&M

Women - Collegiate A - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Cook   Denton, TX2:43:44.00 361282  291 UNT
2Katelyn Spradley   College Station, TX3:52:12.00 327144  585 Texas A&M

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Roush   1:04:50.00  562 
2549.73Katy Cornelius   Seabrook, TX1:10:15.00 366172  560 Texas Pro Health Racing
3Kendra Boggs   1:13:36.00  561 
4569.19Susannah Bannon   San Marcos, TX1:14:31.00 357738  563 Bike Barn Texas
5578.92Darlene Streeter   Austin, TX1:22:10.00 368456  558 PutSomeStankOnit
6Emmylou Layne   1:33:54.00  559 Bikeland Factory

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emmaline BaxterHarwell   Austin38:47.00 396592  447 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2Gabriela Watts   1:14:52.00  448 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Piper Pizzo   1:37:14.00  449 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNSBriana Roberson   Katy, TXDNS 297960  445 enviroINKS.com / Bike Route
DNSKatherine Roberson   Katy, TXDNS 297865  446 enviroINKS.com / Bike Route

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX47:28.00 329440  421 Team Bike Lane
3Claire Boatman   Austin, TX50:51.00 367044  420 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cammie Robbiano   San Antonio, TX1:24:24.00 347478  591 Bike World Racing
2Holly Dierschke   1:24:39.00  592 Mac Racing / Concho Bike

Women - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Olson   2:03:39.00  571 

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christy McWilliam   1:06:25.00  579 
2552.50Terry Cuellar   Brownsville, TX1:10:36.00 202538  580 Brownsville River Rockets
3Alissa Saenz   1:34:44.00  576 Pi
4Paulette Moczygemba   1:39:06.00  577 
5Susan Coy   2:37:16.00  578 
DNSGaby Lozano   DNS  581 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.45Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX1:38:41.00 319824  359 
2516.97Amy Farley   Austin, TX1:47:14.00 303989  357 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3553.49Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene1:58:34.00 206473  358 ACU/Cap Carter Racing
4590.01Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:02:26.00 222610  356 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:31:51.00 259584  371 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX1:55:15.00 286821  381 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX02:25:29 337574  252 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.37Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX02:40:30 157028  268 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
2531.68Christina McBride   Sumter, SC02:40:37 254559  270 MAC Racing/ConchoBike
3589.99Monica Trevathan   Dickinson, TX02:44:29 339282  266 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNFKarie Mueller   Amarillo, TXDNF 214338  267 Team Kordestani Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFKay Maddox   Lubbock, TXDNF 237875  276 Chapracing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee