Race Results for
Independence Circut Race
San Antonio, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Circuit Race on 07/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.05Jordan Patik   Austin, TX 307305   CREDO Racing
2452.94Ian Andersson   Austin 311302   
3457.84Jaimie Valencia   Austin, TX 115922   
4462.73Daniel Kaminske   Buda, TX 337390   
5467.63Abel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 266743   Bike World Racing
6472.52Dennis McCanless   Boerne, TX 264327   
7477.42Carl Gardner   San Antonio, TX 351118   
8482.31John McKelvy   Dallas, TX 321730   
9487.21Daniel Castillon   Helotes, TX 267382   
10492.10Robert Mercado   Converse, TX 48809   TBarM Camps Racing
11497.00Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX 337506   787 Racing
12501.89Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
13506.79Philip Laechelin   San Antonio, TX 268641   
14511.68Hugh Batchelder   San Antonio, TX 354500   
15516.58James DuBois   San Antonio, TX 348144   
16521.47Wally Wilkins   Cypress, TX 303789   Northwest Cycling Club
17526.37Ryan Matthews   San Antonio, TX 294794   
18531.26Jeffrey Reiter   Austin, TX 240520   Team Hotel San Jose
19536.16Bill Cocanour   San Antonio, TX 189807   
20541.05Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   
21545.95John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   Bike World Racing
22550.84Leonard Christo (1 - Cat5)   San Angelo, TX 182433   Randy's Bike and Run Shop
23555.74Israel Gonzalez   San Antonio, TX 220720   Bike World Racing
24Matt Mayers      
25565.53Pete Morawiec   San Antonio, TX 242981   Joe's Pro Bikes
26570.42Jeff Russell   San Antonio, TX 233826   Bike World Racing
27575.32Bruce Lantry   San Antonio, TX 240745   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
28580.21jack lomax   Sanangelo, TX 309707   
29585.11Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   Violet Crown
30 Lowell Tacker      

Men - Cat4/5 - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.67Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   787 Racing
2549.84Isaac Porterfield   Bertram, TX 342580   
3590.00Gabriel Porterfield   Bertram, TX 350938   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.27Adrian Flores   Austin, TX 293369   CREDO Racing
2377.97Jason Lewiss   Austin, TX 220039   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3389.68Andrew Erickson   Seattle, WA 273331   CREDO Racing
4401.38Thomas Fad   Austin, TX 304325   787 Racing
5413.09Jack Ishihara   Cibolo, TX 110526   Factory Goodness
6424.80Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX 244253   Bike World Racing
7436.50David Ryther   Austin, TX 56687   Team Lifesize
8448.21Leroy Mendoza (1 - Cat4)   San Antonio, TX 205989   Bike World Racing
9459.91John Gardiner   San Antonio, TX 317754   
10471.62John Kotrla (2 - Cat4)   Denver, CO 335124   
11483.32Christian Bergh   Dripping Springs, TX 259586   787 Racing
12495.03Tice Porterfield   Bertram 310983   787 Racing
13506.74David Dukes   Universalcity, TX 306961   Cyclelogic Bike Shop
14518.44Nick Masiewicki   Austin, TX 319242   Violet Crown
15530.15John Meegan   Cibolo, TX 188387   Bike World Racing
16541.85Nicholas Green   Rockport, TX 305071   Team ALS-C3
17553.56Jaimie Valencia   Austin, TX 115922   
18565.27Bari Mayer   Austin, TX 310107   787 Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.20Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN 337040   
2248.39Beau Edwards   San Antonio , TX 279653   
3259.57Adam Gates   Austin, TX 255735   
4270.75Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Bicycle-Heaven
5281.94Robert Biard   Austin, TX 260814   787 Racing
6293.12Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   787 Racing
7304.31Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ten Speed Drive Racing
8315.49CJ Hebert   Austin, TX 284873   
9326.68Jeffrey Skokan   Shavano Park, TX 46387   Bicycle-Heaven
10337.86James Willis (1 - Cat2)   Missouri City, TX 288511   Bike Barn Texas
11349.04John-Matthew Hattaway   Austin, TX 202613   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
12360.23Edward (Nick) Lewis (2 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 192313   Factory Goodness
13371.41Jonah Tannos   Leaguecity, TX 300681   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
14382.60Alec Aldape   San Antonio, TX 273050   Bike World Racing
15393.78Brent Wells   Boerne, TX 270614   Bicycle-Heaven
16404.96Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
17416.15Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
18427.33Jesse Aldape   San Antonio, TX 50471   Bike World Racing
19438.52Jaime Arrieta (3 - Cat2)   New Braunfels, TX 162167   Bicycle-Heaven
20449.70Brandon Zeeff   San Antonio, TX 228201   Bicycle-Heaven
21460.88Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   Bicycle-Heaven

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.91Eric Obergfell   Bellevue, NE 79482   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2297.53Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   787 Racing
3312.15Cord Offermann   Austin, TX 52888   Austinbikes/Revenant
4326.77Allen Abell   New Braunfels, TX 147032   Joe's Pro Bikes
5341.39James Murff   Austin, TX 234056   787 Racing
6356.01Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
7370.64Edward Solis (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 65416   Ride Away Cycling Club
8385.26Charles Huckabee   Kingwood, TX 16993   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
9399.88Patrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TX 23500   Joes Pro Bikes
10414.50Kevin Schaefer   Austin, TX 216157   Austinbikes/Revenant
11429.12Rick Beckman   Copperas Cove, TX 269137   Scott & White Community Cycling Club
12443.74George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892   
13458.36Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Geri Atrix
14472.99Armand Dela Rosa   Norman, OK 72756   Foss1l Racing
15487.61Michael Alcorta   New Braunfels, TX 89836   
16502.23Michael Shenk (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 117879   Austin Nationals Cycling
17516.85Al Kline   Corpuschristi, TX 306037   North Texas Road Team
18531.47Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
19546.09Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
20560.72Ron Medlock   Austin, TX 338732   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   
2Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.23Shannon Gaffney   Las Vegas, NV 298243   
2347.78Rheannon Cunningham   Austin, TX 252159   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
3367.32Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4386.87Kathleen Hattaway   Austin, TX 144579   Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
5406.42Tiffani Harkrider   Austin, TX 299187   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6425.97Lindy Alton   Austn, TX 240559   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7445.51Kelly Martinez   San Antonio, TX 309930   
8465.06Suzy Snell   Austin, TX 338844   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee