Race Results for
East Aurora Road Race
East Aurora, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99 (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garnett Abbey      Oakville Cyclepath Racing Team
2459.22Christopher Tirone   East Aurora, NY 35645   French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar/BBC
3472.30Michael Maring   Erie, PA 80684   wellness extension/flsg.
4485.38Randy Rhoads   Horseheads, NY 312184   Corning/No Tubes Race Team
5498.46Michael Traxler   Rush, NY 239795   Nalgene-R3
6511.54Michael Widger   Ellicottville, NY 80670   buffalo cycling team
7524.62David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Team Competitive Gear
8537.70Kris Meekins   Bemus Point, NY 245700   Team Hollyloft/Alfie's
9550.78Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   Pearl Street Cycling
10563.86Jay Farnham   Erie, PA 311237   Team Competitive Gear
11576.94John Moore   Potomac, MD 67614   unattached
12590.02Stuart Green   Hamburg, NY 211268   Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNSSean McGovern      
DNSDavid Spillman      Unattached
DNSthomas tobias   Orchard Park, NY 277039   Buffalo Cycling Team
DNPWilliam Begy      
DNPFrank Grillo   Orchard Park, NY 184119   Pearl Street Grill & Brew / Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNPRonald Rosenberg   Bemus Point, NY 246092   Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99 (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Badagliacca   Orchard Park, NY 239794   buffalo cycling team / Buffalo Bicycling Club
2556.67Justin Gabreski   Orchard Park, NY 277383   Team Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bike
3573.34John Olson   Lewiston, NY 270876   Bike Boy Racing
4590.01Marc Pritchard   Cattaraugus, NY 103290   
DNSFrank Mesi   East Aurora, NY 220917   CLR presented by FMB/Fortistar/LSA
DNSHarry Slocum   Buffalo, NY 210048   Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNPBruce Camacho      Dornellas Racing Team
DNPJoseph Giovenco   Buffalo, NY 59062   Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNPJohn Goetz   Corning, NY 356933   
DNFStephen Forrestel   Akron, NY 245703   Buffalo Cycling Team/Buffalo Bicycling Club

Men - Cat 5 (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.48Kevin Walker   Rochester, NY 323056   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
2488.96Greg Rhoads   Amherst, NY 325138   Buffalo Cycling Team
3492.44Dennis Borden   Tonawanda, NY 344198   IM/Tom's
4495.92Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY 347692   UB cycling
5Steven Gonser      
6502.88Charles Graney   Buffalo, NY 313370   Ingram Micro- TPB / Buffalo Bicycling Club
7Rick Years      RUUD RACING
8509.84Christopher Whalen   Lancaster, NY 351796   Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike
9Charlie Watson      Trivault
10Joseph Gustafson      Hollyloft/Alfies
11520.28Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY 262069   Buffalo Velo / C
12David Smith      John Adams Cycling & Fitness
13Paul Mattison      
14Joshua Pritchard      
15Denny Martin      
16537.68Andrew Dumpleton   Buffalo , NY 306678   The Bike Shop/North Towns Imaging
17541.16Louis Brandstetter   Orchard Park, NY 375062   
18544.64Jonathan Baker   Honeoye Falls, NY 378441   
19548.12Richard Milazzo   Clarence, NY 260340   IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike
20551.60Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY 293971   Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club
21555.08Nick Papagni   Buffalo, NY 308270   IngramMicro/Tom's pro bike
22558.56Dan Kowalik   Orchard Park, NY 67792   The Bike Shop
23Jeff McCrone      Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike
24Terence Cordner      
25569.00Andrew Emborsky   Buffalo, NY 258049   Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club
26Michael Griffin      Good Clean Fun
27Scott Goveia      
28579.44Peter Potter   East Aurora, NY 261611   Buffalo Velo
29582.92Ronald Ferreira   Winter Haven Fl 333484   
30Judson Aungst      
31Tyler Ferguson      
DNSDennis Blair      
DNSPaul Etheridge      
DNSZachary Hayes   Lewiston, NY 348586   BikeBoy Racing
DNSCHUCK LACHIUSA   Orchard Park, NY 319578   BBC
DNSRobert Shackelford   Rochester, NY 348434   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNSEric Saenger   Clarence, NY 333928   Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNSJames Schuler   Newfane, NY 344606   University at Buffalo
DNPJonathan Chmielowiec      
DNPTimothy Galvin   Cheektowaga, NY 226848   Tom's Pro Bike/Ingram Micro
DNPErik Jobson      Fisher-Price
DNPDaniel Murdock   North Tonawanda, NY 349078   Buffalo Cycling Team
DNPTimothy Paul   Mount Morris, NY 353870   Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club
DNPDaniel Szajta      Buffalo Triathlon Club

Men - Cat 4 (46 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.06andrew burke   Amherst, NY 292295   BUFFALO VELO
2Stanislav Blazek      kurzawinski coach
3Marc Booth      KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
4387.85Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954   Park Ave Multi Sport Team / GVCC
5396.78David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   Rogue Race Team
6405.71Peter Hoag   Dansville, NY 194738   CNB-GVCC
7414.64Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY 238753   CNB Cycling/GVCC
8423.57David Lambert   Walworth, NY 307109   GVCC
9432.50Ben Barnhardt   Buffalo, NY 273302   The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging
10441.43Gregory Kraft   Strykersville, NY 304496   Buffalo Velo / Buffalo Cycling Club
11450.36Dirk Biemans   Albion, NY 64690   bike boy racing
12459.29Andrew Pryhuber   Rochester, NY 309008   MVP Health Care G2 Development Team
13468.22Vincent Lorenz   West Seneca, NY 258384   The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
14477.15Adam Trost   East Aurora, NY 272987   The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
15486.08Richard Scaduto   Buffalo, NY 319378   The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging
16495.01David Hoag   Dansville, NY 222502   CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK -GVCC
17503.94Brian Rohr   Lake View, NY 163892   -pearl street
18512.87Shawn ONeil   Salamanca, NY 292477   Ellicottville Bike Shop Buffalo Cycling
19521.80Frank Gallese   Rochester, NY 306644   MAC5 Bikes/GVCC
20530.73Timothy Bouchard   Buffalo, NY 257910   The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
21539.66Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY 267062   The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
22548.59Patrick McGovern   Buffalo, NY 251419   Buffalo Bicycling Club
23557.52Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY 271017   unattached
DNSRostislav Khrapko   Corning, NY 358759   
DNPBryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567   The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging
DNPTimothy Carlson   Montour Falls, NY 52319   Schuyler County
DNPRobert Colburn   Falconer, NY 294219   Hollyloft / Alfies
DNPGerald Dunn   Penfield, NY 283526   GVCC
DNPDavid Kina   East Aurora, NY 153884   University at Buffalo
DNPCleo Nixon   Panama, NY 294488   Hollyloft/Alfies
DNPTimothy Raggets   Rochester, NY 290055   Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team
DNPThomas Robinson   Colden, NY 230117   BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club
DNPMarco Salvati      KURZAWINSKI COACH/ SIX S ERP CONSULTING
DNPMichael Zak   Canandaigua, NY 261418   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNFBrenden Conway   Orchard Park, NY 300277   Buffalo Velo
DNFDavid Hoffman   East Aurora, NY 80216   Ingram Micro / Tom's Pro Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3 (46 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.29James Doan   Reynoldsville, PA 9631   Hollyloft/Alfies
2247.51Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818   Carbon Racing
3264.73Drew Scoles (1 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI 221137   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
4281.95Patrick Kineston (2 - Cat2)   Venango, PA 231775   Hollyloft/Alfies
5299.17Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837   Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
6316.39David VanHorn   Amherst, NY 265565   Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists
7333.61Dan Staffo   Farmington, NY 149684   Handlebars cycling company
8350.83Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   Handlebars Cycle Company
9368.05John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474   MVP Health Care G2 Development Team
10385.27owen laurion (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 259759   Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
11402.49Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH 205998   Team Competitive Gear
12419.71Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY 233887   The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
13436.93Scott Farrell (2 - Cat3)   Orchard Park, NY 102230   Ingram Micro/Tom's Pro Bikes
14454.15James Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY 297130   Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling
15471.37John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   Handlebars
DNSJeremy Bickling   Warren, PA 224223   Team Warrenadventures.com p/b Allegheny Cyclery
DNSMichael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281   Handlebars Cycle Co.
DNSScott Lytle   New York, NY 73002   Pearl Street Brewery
DNSSteven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605   MVP Health Care Cycling
DNPRobert Dietrick (Cat3)   Farmington, NY 204710   Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC
DNFRobert Dahl   Jamestown, NY 193885   Hollyloft/Alfies

Women - Cat 4 (25 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.18Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402   Team Competitive Gear
2Lisa Weiss      
3509.46Sandra Leary   Dunkirk, NY 317402   Hollyloft/Alfies
4529.60Bonnie Symes   Orchard Park, NY 349564   Hollyloft/Alfies
5549.74Rebecca Erb   East Aurora, NY 241933   The Bike Shop/Northtowns Imaging
6569.88Patricia Betcher   Buffalo, NY 328160   Independent
7Christina Gross      
DNSCaroline Ragudos      Ultimate Image Health & Wellness LLC
DNSLindsay Volaski      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee