Race Results for
Horny Toad Hustle
Mesilla Park, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - M SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Paul Lopez   2.24.18  57 
2547.14Jesse Johnson   Las Cruces, NM2.28.39 275554  52 Zia Velo
3554.28Rick Lemke   Silver City, NM2.34.20 160456  53 6/7's
4561.42Chris Crater   Las Cruces , NM2.34.31 358332  50 6 & 7's Racing
5568.56James Simmons   Farmington, NM2.55.04 351678  55 Pale Goat
6David Garcia   2.58.23  51 
7582.84Estus Lott   Lascruces, NM3.06.10 292763  58 
8589.98Rico Smith   Las Cruces, NM3.18.02 307279  56 OldBlackDudeRacing

Men - M Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.55Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM2.02.15 81251  Sport Systems MountainTop Cycling
2382.36Michael McCalla   Santa Fe, NM2.03.42 23198  BikeNSport Racing
3438.17Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM2.06.14 195035  THE BICYCLE COMPANY
4493.98Santiago Chavez   El Paso, TX2.19.20 158616  THE BICYCLE COMPANY

Men - M Cat 3 Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.04Jake Yackle   Reno, NV58.35 307192  307 Panaracer/Osprey/Canari
2495.72Ryan Doeren   Albuquerque, NM1.02.05 354984  302 Sports Systems/Mtn Top Cycling
3511.40Nye Yackle   Reno, NV1.03.37 307201  308 Panaracer/Osprey/Canari
4527.08ohlin skeen   Alto, NM1.03.42 309760  306 Wild Child
5542.76Jack Appenzeller   Albuquerque, NM1.09.00 270042  301 Sports Systems Mountain top cycling
6Allen Love   1.09.27  305 Melo Velos
7574.12Sam Grossklaus   Las Cruces, NM1.15.42 358201  304 
8589.80Michael Gagnier   Las Cruces, NM1.17.28 236793  303 ZiaVelo

Men - M Cat 3 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Juan Colquitt   1.06.18  311 
2550.00Don Hicks   Albuquerque, NM1.07.13 375634  342 
3Peter Gilbert   1.09.02  341 
4Mark Spelman   1.12.34  344 
5Don Donaue   1.14.14  355 
6Donald Wilson   1.16.38  346 

Men - M Cat 3 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00JB Stearns   Las Cruces, NM1.00.06 359634  338 
2Scott Eschenbrenner   1.05.01  329 
3547.14david skeen   Alto, NM1.07.53 107589  335 seize city racing
4550.71Ken Binkley   Las Cruces, NM1.11.25 359902  325 
5Rolando Espinoza   1.12.34  330 
6Mike Dowell   1.14.49  328 
7Joseph Glaze   1.17.14  332 
8564.99Longino Bustillos   Las Cruces, NM1.20.15 358276  326 
9Arturo Gutierrez   1.20.46  333 
10Bret Morrison   1.21.16  340 
11Gary Moore   1.21.33  334 
12Nemecio Chavez JR   1.23.03  327 
13javier solis   1.23.30  336 
14586.41Martin Soltero   El Paso, TX1.30.53 360133  337 
15589.98Paul Gagnier   Las Cruces, NM1.38.53 236793  331 ZiaVelo

Men - M Cat 3 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Gutierrez   1.02.05  324 
2545.00Jared Lee   Las Cruces, NM1.04.52 344270  319 Team Fuzzy
3550.00Sean Byrd   Silver City, NM1.06.01 357913  314 
4555.00michael gomez   Albuquerque, NM1.08.02 407290  316 
5oscar castrejon   1.08.28  315 
6Mitch Kruger   1.14.13  318 
7Omar Jam   1.14.42  323 
8Victor Solis   1.18.03  322 
9Gregory Gouveia   1.28.59  317 Gregory Gouveia
10David Mendez   1.31.40  320 
11Leonides Perez   2.37.59  321 

Men - M Cat 3 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Adams   1.02.30  309 
2Justin Chavez   1.03.43  310 
3Michael Drummer   1.04.36  356 
4Thomas Donahue   1.04.57  313 
5580.00Nicholas Gannon   Albuquerque, NM1.23.14 358776  312 
6590.00Matthew Chrisman   Las Cruces, NM1.30.20 360236  354 

Men - M Cat 2 Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaden Murdock   Lascruces, NM1.59.05 310277  201 Zia Velo

Men - M Cat 2 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.62Richard Rose   Las Cruces, NM2.00.19 246423  428 
2523.05Javier Soliz   Las Cruces, NM2.01.02 288657  430 Melo Velos
3Bill Miller   2.05.01  432 
4537.91Brent Lesley   Rio Rancho, NM2.10.40 212152  426 The Bicycle Company
5545.34Kelly O'Leary   El Paso, TX2.11.28 368904  427 Desert View
6552.77randall Silva   Albuquerque, NM2.13.24 32666  429 NOB HILL VELO
7560.20Robert Cipoletti   Albuquerque, NM2.13.43 275479  424 
8567.63George Guerdrum   Albuquerque, NM2.29.51 267827  425 
9575.06Michael Sullivan   Albuquerque, NM3.09.09 182152  431 

Men - M Cat 2 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.72Efren Gonzalez   El Paso, TX1.45.34 336872  408 
2446.28Jerry Garcia   Las Cruces, NM1.46.44 75538  406 
3453.84Geoff Demers   Hanover, NM1.51.08 152895  404 
4461.40Tim Gallegos   Albuquerque, NM1.54.15 276809  405 Sport Systems Mountain Top Cycling
5468.96Vernon Abeyta   Albuquerque, NM1.54.17 298812  401 Club Team
6476.52James Love   Albuquerque, NM1.55.54 277227  412 Melo Velos
7484.08Stefan Grande   Alamogordo, NM2.00.17 307801  409 
8491.64Chris Coon   Las Cruces, NM2.01.37 132055  422 
9Carson Pierce   2.04.11  421 
10506.76Greg Geubelle   Albuquerque, NM2.05.03 375739  407 The Bicycle Company
11Donovan Bailey   2.05.22  423 
12521.88Rick Sharp   Albuquerque, NM2.17.07 360499  417 St Clair
13529.44Jerome Moreau   Albuquerque2.17.20 359496  413 Los Monos
14537.00Philip Grossklaus   Las Cruces, NM2.21.43 358200  410 
15544.56Brad Wilkinson   Las Cruces, NM2.22.16 273272  418 Zia velo
16552.12Lance Winebrenner   Ruidoso, NM2.22.50 309691  419 WILD CHILD - Team
17559.68Antonio Ontiveros   El Paso, TX2.23.39 360028  415 
18Jorge Pedroza   2.27.27  416 
19574.80Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ2.35.04 213068  411 
20582.36Edmundo Corona   Albuquerque, NM2.35.53 313438  403 
21Brent Barrow   3.05.21  402 Brent Barrow

Men - M Cat 2 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Kane   1.45.07  231 
2477.98Michael Barrow   Las Cruces, NM1.49.56 301638  206 Crazy Cat Cyclery
3484.98William Martinez   Las Cruces, NM1.53.11 291527  216 Tortugas Bombers
4491.98Randy John Jr   Kirtland Nm1.54.02 339548  212 Pale Goat Racing
5498.98Luis Marquez   El Paso, TX1.54.13 350866  214 
6505.98Matthew Mason   Greensboro, NC1.55.39 153389  217 
7512.98Ross Canup   Usafa, CO2.01.50 168380  230 
8519.98Jeffrey Kaminski   Las Cruces, NM2.01.53 358220  213 
9526.98Luis Martinez   Elpaso, TX2.03.56 286266  215 
10533.98Scott Hanson   Silver City, NM2.05.56 358420  210 
11540.98Eric Helewicz   Rio Rancho, NM2.12.54 311178  211 
12       
13554.98matthew arviso   Farmington, NM2.17.42 126755  205 
14Luis Dominguez   2.30.52  207 
15Eric Eng   2.34.34  208 
16Wayo Molina   2.43.04  219 
17Karim Hagar   3.08.06  209 
18Gabino Matus Jr   3.08.09  218 

Men - M Cat 2 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Donald Mercer   Albuquerque , NM1.55.30 314830  204 Melo Velos
2556.67Michael Padilla   Las Cruces, NM2.09.46 252577  233 
3573.34Adrian Galvan   Anthony, NM2.35.20 184395  203 WILD CHILD - DonaAna
4Brad Barrow   3.05.19  202 Skuba Skuad

Men - M Cat 1 Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Benjamin Corona   Albuquerque, NM2.34.27 301330  10 High Desert Bicycles
2565.00Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX2.38.54 306674  36 
3590.00Chase Martinson   Roswell, NM3.01.31 309688  11 Go Lance YOU THE WILD MAN!

Men - M Cat 1 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.50philip simpson   Las Cruces, NM2.23.42 32773  33 Zia Velo
2516.75Jan Bear   Santa Fe, NM2.43.29 237003  31 B&S
3590.00Ken Gauthier   Pittsfield Ma2.50.37 221507  32 Melo Velos

Men - M Cat 1 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1451.69Rich Walters   Albuquerque, NM2.24.08 95845  30 The Bicycle Company
2476.78Michael Archibeck   Albuquerque, NM2.24.48 257569  26 Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3501.87Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM2.34.30 223915  28 Big Wheel Racing
4526.96Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM2.38.06 30169  29 6/7 Racing
5552.05Dustyn Ladewig   Albuquerque, NM2.43.50 299796  27 High Desert Bicycles

Men - M Cat 1 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.49reed wycoff   Salt Lake City, UT2.11.54 266984  25 contender bicycles
2492.08Jacob Gonzales   Taos, NM2.18.03 245268  20 Team F.I.Taos/Taos Cyclery
3511.67Jay English   Albuquerque, NM2.18.59 246241  19 The Bicycle Company
4531.26Abiel Lopez   El Paso, TX2.33.11 262430  22 MELO VELOS
5550.85Gary Bell   Las Cruces, NM2.35.11 255142  16 
6570.44Bryan Struve   Albuquerque, NM2.38.53 337316  23 
7590.03Michael Bursum   Las Cruces, NM3.33.52 273167  17 

Men - M Cat 1 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.45David Vaughn   Carlsbad, NM2.06.32 257419  15 Spoke N'word Cycles
2492.00Alexander Leonard   Flagstaff, AZ2.20.46 253218  13 Bikeworks ABQ/Tomac
3535.55Paul Pacillas Jr   Elpaso, TX2.21.14 282991  14 Desert View
4579.10Jeremy Bradley   Albuquerque, NM2.38.54 276613  12 Pale Goat Racing

Women - F Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM2.39.33 206564  NoTubes Race Team

Women - F Cat 3 Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sage Richards   Las Cruces, NM1.25.22 321830  358 ZiaVelo Racing Club

Women - F Cat 3 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Keener   Albuqueruque, NM1.43.40 303590  353 Goatheads Jr Devo

Women - F Cat 3 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Silva   Albuquerque, NM1.14.15 299700  352 Nob Hill Velo
2Tonya Anaya   1.21.11  235 

Women - F Cat 3 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christa Schooley   Boise, ID1.14.46 296806  350 New Mexico Spokettes Racing
2Sunny Snell   1.22.41  351 
3573.34sarah fair   Albuquerque, NM1.23.44 273218  348 Nob Hill
4Jennifer Gagnier   1.38.52  349 ZiaVelo

Women - F Cat 2 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Yackle   Reno, NV2.30.45 307196  226 

Women - F Cat 2 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Liz Barrow   Las Cruces, NM2.17.59 310036  221 Team Hen
2556.67Cristin Leimer   Farmington, NM2.54.54 359987  223 
3573.34Kristina Dahlgren   Silver City, NM3.01.03 358427  222 
4Deana Mercer   3.36.56  224 Melo Velos

Women - F Cat 1 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kim Bear   Santa Fe, NM3.06.30 82996  35 Spokettes

Women - F Cat 1 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX2.39.29 113826  24 
2565.00Alison Kinsler   El Paso, TX2.41.16 232181  34 River City Women's Racing
3590.00AnnMarie Chavez   El Paso, TX3.08.09 226194  18 The Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee