Race Results for
Bill McLain Sandia Crest Race
Albuquerque, NM
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Race Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFFirst Last      
DNFFirst Last      
DNFFirst Last      
DNFFirst Last      
DNFFirst Last      
DNFFirst Last      

Men - Men P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1254.55Chris Smithwick (1 - Cat2)   Erie, CO 166167   Nob Hill Velo
2272.21Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 81251   Race Team
3289.87John Verheul (1 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 36612   Nob Hill Velo
4307.53Fortunato Ferrara   Losalamos, NM 294241   
5325.19Justin Laue   Austin, TX 264982   Race Team
7342.85Sem Gallegos   El Paso, TX 233198   
8360.51Ryan Blickem   Las Cruces, NM 83581   ZiaVelo Racing Club
9378.17Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM 58759   New Mexico Velosport
10395.83Thomas Jones (1 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 101818   Nob Hill Velo
11413.48Eugene Dougherty   Los Alamos, NM 59098   Colavita Racing
14431.14Christopher Abbott   Albuquerque, NM 1019   Cafe Giuseppe
15448.80Tim Wetherill (2 - Cat2)   Santa Fe, NM 37847   Colavita Racing
16466.46Albert Senft (2 - Cat1)   Albuquerque, NM 32168   Colavita Racing
17484.12Gavin Kennard   Albuquerque, NM 129137   Eye Care for Animals / Still Solutions Cycling
18501.78Mark Gonzales (2 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 306739   New Mexico Velosport
19519.44Gary Ruddell (3 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 122275   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
20537.10Teddy Rael   Albuquerque, NM 29008   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
21554.76Ryan Travelstead (4 - Cat3)   Albuquerque, NM 301754   ZiaVelo Racing Club
DNFNicholas Lemke   Albuquerque, NM 202433   Cafe Giuseppe
DNFJohn Stadick   Santa Fe, NM 154386   Colavita Racing
DNFTodd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM 45065   New Mexico Velosport

Men - Men P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13Bill Dahl (1 - Cat3)   Corrales, NM 272907   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling

Men - Men Master 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carmel Vigil Jr   Albuquerque, NM 48540   Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
2565.00Larry Kay   Albuquerque, NM 275919   Sport Systems Cycling Club
3590.00Jerry Shere   Santa Fe, NM 73855   

Men - Men Master 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.99Mike Slattery   Albuquerque, NM 32907   Race Team
2dan armijo      
3441.07Daniel Kelly   Albuquerque, NM 50468   Race Team
4454.61Brian Gronert (1 - Cat4)   Albuquerque, NM 53761   High Desert Bicycles Team
5468.15Alan Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 29975   ZiaVelo Racing Club
6481.69Larry Coons   Albuquerque, NM 56881   Olev Rapido
7495.23Neil Davie (1 - Cat3)   Cedar Crest, NM 51455   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
8508.77Charlie Drysdale   Santa Fe, NM 210837   Bike n Sport Racing
9522.31Mark DePree   Albuquerque, NM 82997   Sport Systems Cycling Club
10535.84Richard Verderame (2 - Cat4)   Rio Rancho, NM 66958   High Desert Bicycles Team
11Alan Clark      
12562.92Calvin Ridgeway   Albuquerque, NM 260547   Rio Grand Racing Team - CSI
13Dave DeYoung      
14590.00Frank Welker   Albuquerque, NM 282693   
DNSMark Cuoccio   Albuquerque, NM 219663   

Men - Men 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1469.35Kevin Ledwith   Albuquerque, NM 294277   The Bicycle Company Team
2476.05Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
3482.76John Heck   Albuquerque, NM 275291   Sport Systems Cycling Club
4489.46Michael Abdalla   Albuquerque, NM 303997   
5496.16kai kuller   Santa Fe, NM 295618   Bike n Sport Racing
6502.86Mark Tremlett   Albuquerque, NM 347850   
7509.57Kyle Martinez   Santa Fe, NM 343224   
8516.27John Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 83031   
9522.97Beau Savage   Durango 273754   Durango Wheel Club
10529.67Joseph Fortin   Albuquerque, NM 283635   
11Matt Zamora      
13543.08Mark Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 333732   High Desert Bicycles Team
14549.78Julian Paiz   Santa Fe, NM 307482   Bike n Sport Racing
15556.49Parmenides Orpinel   Los Lunas, NM 264696   
16563.19Joseph Trujillo   Placitas, NM 283283   
17Kyle Sager      
18576.59Ryan Biberston   Rio Rancho, NM 340340   Club Team
19583.30Angel Chavez   Albuquerque, NM 319336   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
20Steve Wilson      
DNSNathaniel Matter   Albuquerque, NM 279678   
DNSJohn McManus   Durango, CO 93502   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
DNSMichael Starr      

Men - Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.96Randall Bradford   Albuquerque, NM 53480   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2487.21Tom Ober   Durango, CO 182316   Durango Wheel Club
3495.45Mike Engelhardt   Los Alamos, NM 56625   
4503.70Jean Paul Fontana   Santa Fe, NM 251814   Rob and Charlie's
5511.95Andrew Kersh   Spokane, WA 307816   Gonzaga University
6520.19David Rodriguez   Santa Fe, NM 279479   
7528.44Chris Black   Albuquerque, NM 305178   Nob Hill Velo
8536.69Erick Fernandez   Albuquerque, NM 255292   
9544.93Glenn Beard   Albuquerque, NM 247784   New Mexico Velosport
10553.18Adam Delu   Albuquerque, NM 280604   Nob Hill Velo
11561.43Gary Shoemaker   Albuquerque, NM 308236   Deeside Thistle Cycling Club
13569.67Tim Ketelaar   Las Cruces, NM 309230   ZiaVelo Racing Club
14577.92Johnny Bargeron   Rio Rancho, NM 2578   High Desert Bicycles Team
14586.17John Kibodeaux   Rio Rancho, NM 273212   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNFRuben Mendez   Santa Fe, NM 260560   
DNFLuis Lozoyaluis   Santa Fe, NM 274028   

Men - Jr Men 17/18 P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Jonathan Petrillo   Albuquerque, NM 272291   High Desert Bicycles Team
12Caleb Fuchs   Hico, TX 291325   

Men - Jr Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Jay Yu   Elpaso, TX 306674   
12Earl Gage   Albuquerque, NM 338216   

Men - Jr 16 & Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonah Thompson   Albuquerque, NM 284769   High Desert Bicycles Team
DNFTaylor Squillaci   Albuquerque, NM 303845   

Women - Women P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.95Mindy Caruso   Albuquerque, NM 274426   Olev Rapido / The Kickstand
2403.31Tanya Bettis   Albuquerque, NM 279739   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3426.67Betsy Richards   Durango, CO 295646   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team
4450.03Jill Langendorf   Albuquerque, NM 292112   Race Team
5473.39Karen Ortiz   Rio Rancho, NM 178347   Spokettes Racing
6496.75Lisa Broidy   Albuquerque, NM 91887   Sport Systems Cycling Club
7520.11Jill Janov   Albuquerque, NM 117385   Spokettes Racing
8543.47Karen Rishel   Las Cruces, NM 206564   Velo Bella
9566.83Joanna Eckstein   Albuquerque, NM 305676   Race Team

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.69Terry Moore   Albuquerque, NM 337862   ZiaVelo Racing Club
2524.72Rebecca Balboni   Durango, CO 345588   
3533.74valerie valle   Albuquerque, NM 256608   
4542.77Kerry Trautwein   Albuquerque, NM 305976   Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5551.80Kate Steinberg   Albuquerque , NM 337766   Club Team
6560.83Melissa Velarde   Santafe, NM 307836   New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
7569.85Kelly Fitzpatrick   Albuquerque, NM 331090   Club Team
DNSHolly Sharp   Durango, CO 315938   Durango Wheel Club Masters Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee