Race Results for
Kirkland Cyclocross Race
Clinton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.71Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY 262484  287 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
2389.26Cody Madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480  288 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
3414.81Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590  286 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4440.36John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY 254798  295 Elevate Cycles
5465.91Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY 324950  292 Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
6491.46Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  290 mello velo/BTB
7517.01Jason Selwitz   Rensselaer, NY 216632  291 
8542.56Jason van Staveren   Albany, NY 263157  294 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
9568.11David Spore   Delmar, NY 146110  289 Capital Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Pro/1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1283.17cory burns   Watertown, NY 133640  Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team
2304.91Ben Salibra (1 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, NY 233370   Bike Loft East
3326.65Brad Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309  NYCROSS.com
4348.39David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453  Corning/NoTubes Race Team
5370.13Mukunda Feldman   Easthampton, MA 145271  12 Jam Fund / HCC
6391.87Nicholas Quesnel (2 - Cat2)   Granby, MA 284922  10 Northampton Cycling Club
7413.61John Hunter (3 - Cat2)   Endicott, NY 224432  13 Mt Borah/ Minerva Design
8435.35Matthew Purdy   Albany, NY 156640  NYCROSS.com
9457.09David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315  Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
DNFWayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528  Embrocation Cycling Journal
DNFseamus powell   Round Top, NY 242397  Overlook Mt. Bike/Giant Mid Alantic

Men - Masters Men 35+/45+/55+ (

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.47Christopher delisle   Loudonville, NY 40787  163 NYCROSS.com
2298.24Tim O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY 56580  172 Syracuse Bicycles
3305.01Brad Young (1 - Cat2)   Porter Corners, NY 262484  126 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
4311.78Cliff Summers   Queensbury, NY 34634  127 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
5318.55Jeff Walker   Tully, NY 144931  170 Crankskins.com
6325.32Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  136 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
7332.09Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  132 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8338.86M. Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY 47271  131 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9345.63Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY 52777  161 Maxpowercycling.com
10352.40Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  147 Central New York Cyclist
11359.17Mark Sumner   Clifton Park, NY 114907  128 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
12365.94Paul Wojciak   Poughkeepsie, NY 230224  153 Pawling Cycle and Sport
13372.71Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  135 MaxpowerCycling.com
14379.48Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY 144900  140 BIKE LOFT
15386.25Brian Sanders   New Hartford, NY 31213  164 Sonne's Racing/MVBC
16393.02David Faso   Cazenovia, NY 11315  156 Bike Loft-MaxPowerCycling.com
17399.79Danny Goodwin   Delmar, NY 13688  133 NYCROSS.com
18406.56Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat2)   Binghamton, NY 11308  129 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
19413.33John Onderdonk   Saratoga Springs, NY 254798  168 Elevate Cycles
20420.10Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398  141 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
21426.87Scott Graham   Littleton, NH 13869  157 CNYC
22433.64Tim Leonard   New Hartford, NY 106471  137 NYCROSS.com
23Michael Fy     142 Gears and Grinds Kingston
24447.18Dave Beals (3 - Cat2)   Niskayuna, NY 195095  138 NYCROSS.com
25453.95mark shenstone   Trumansburg, NY 172850  148 chris cookies/swan cycles
26460.72Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY 82019  160 Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
27467.49Rich Rutishauser   Whitesboro, NY 160242  174 Sonnes Racing
28474.26Michael D. Tucker   Pittsfield, MA 49212  158 Berkshire Cycling Assoc./Tosk
29481.03Raymond Falso   Fayetteville, NY 186739  165 Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle
30487.80Don Rice   Rensselaer, NY 215593  146 CCB Racing/Battenkill United
31494.57Jonathan Tenney (1 - Cat4)   Ithaca, NY 210037  171 Bouledogie Tout Noir
32501.34Joe Magliocca   Oneida, NY 301564  139 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
33508.11Andrwe Roginski   Saratoga Springs, NY 164891  173 Elevate Cycles
34514.88Craig Walton   Richmond, MA 145763  152 Housatonic Wheelclub
35521.65Jason van Staveren (1 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 263157  169 Swan Cycles/Chris Cookies
36Dave Wall     144 
37535.19Jay Kulpinski   Pittsfield, MA 45572  154 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
38541.96Rich Jarvi (2 - Cat3)   Manlius, NY 237833  159 Maxpowercycling.com
39548.73Gary Toth (3 - Cat3)   Stephentown, NY 35799  166 CBRC
40555.50Armand Arekian   Averill Park, NY 86411  151 CyclocrossRacing.com
41562.27John Poland (4 - Cat3)   Macedon, NY 186089  167 Full Moon Vista
42569.04Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465  134 Dick Sonne's Racing/MVBC
43575.81Donald Snoop (5 - Cat3)   Middleburgh, NY 104325  149 Hang on Snoopy Racing Team

Men - Junior Boys 15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Geehrer     96 Bike Loft East

Men - Cub Junior Boys 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stewy Falso     277 
2565.00Daniel Vaughn   Horseheads, NY 359709  276 
3Liam Dugan     278 

Men - Cat 4/Citizen Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.37Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474  212 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
2384.01Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  230 Paceline Sports
3390.65Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276  210 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
4397.29Philip Gartland   Ridgefield, CT 196690  209 
5403.93jesse bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056  217 Trailblazers bike shop
6410.57Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375  203 Quality Care Pharmacies
7417.21Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY 224978  205 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
8423.85Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  229 FSVS
9430.49Jim Nicholson   Fulton, NY 331260  228 Maxpowercycling.com
10437.13Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY 307456  225 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
11443.77Douglas Mayer   Syracuse, NY 324950  221 Mello Velo/Middle Ages Racing
12450.41Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575  235 CNYC
13457.05Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY 303461  208 Wear on Earth
14463.69Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY 141402  213 
15470.33Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH 135286  201 Raleigh / Gus' Cycling
16476.97Wesley Hadzor   La Fayette, NY 302861  219 mello velo/BTB
17483.61Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539  202 Rochester Institute of Technology
18490.25Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404  214 Maxpowercycling.com
19Jamie Campbell     232 
20503.53Peter Mintun   Solon, OH 343794  224 Cornell University
21510.17Brian Hupe   Albany, NY 311718  227 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
22516.81Stephen Rapp   Elmira Heights 309770  223 Rogue Race Team
23James Tizfuvets     233 
24Jerry Visconti     216 OCC
25536.73Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  215 Campus WheelWorks
26543.37John Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224624  206 RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo
27550.01Scott Sommers   New Hartford, NY 132146  226 Dick Sonnes Racing/MVBC
28Eric Crandall     231 
29563.29David Mohler   Ithaca, NY 360090  218 FLCC
30569.93PHILLIP WARREN   Poland, NY 37288  220 Bicycle Slaughterhouse
31576.57peter inserra   Oriskany, NY 284672  211 Bicycle Slaughterhouse/HRRT
32583.21Dan Vaughn   Horseheads, NY 255391  222 
33589.85Jonathan Benn   Albany, NY 125841  207 

Men - Cat 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.68Dylan Gallagher   Kingston , NY 164600  51 Team Overlook Mtn Bicycles
2313.69Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571  34 RUUD/TVC
3319.70Tim Janson   Colchester, VT 260577  63 NYCROSS.com
4325.71Cody Madigan   Ballstonspa, NY 284480  41 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
5331.72Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY 263837  65 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
6337.73James Leone   Delmar, NY 214803  64 NYCROSS.com
7343.74Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT 306437  49 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
8349.75Aaron Johnson   Oswego, NY 108276  43 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
9355.76Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  54 RUUD Racing/TVC
10361.77Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807  33 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
11367.78Bret Young   Corinth, NY 280590  27 Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling
12373.79Jason Haight   Manlius, NY 223622  44 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13379.80Nathaniel Brewster   Cambridge, MA 237768  29 Bethel Cycle
14385.81Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  71 Paceline Sports
15391.82Neil Hueber   Syracuse, NY 352400  56 Team Bike Loft
16397.83Yohsuke Takakura   Albany, NY 306296  39 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
17403.84Fred Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474  45 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
18409.85Billy Denter   Chichester, NY 174663  52 Team Overlook Mtn Bicyles
19415.86Nathan Schiele   Medford, MA 271670  38 RPI Cycling
20421.87Jesse Bulman   Palmyra, NY 298056  78 Trailblazers bike shop
21427.88Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738  53 Human Zoom
22433.89Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY 141402  46 
23439.90Keisuke Inoue   East Syracuse, NY 224978  37 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
24445.91Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652  32 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
25451.92Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198  35 Dick Sonne's Racing
26457.93Jim Nicholson   Fulton, NY 331260  47 MaxPowerCycling.com
27463.94Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY 276747  74 Cornell University
28469.95Philip Gartland   Ridgefield, CT 196690  42 
29475.96Sean Behrman   Auburn, NY 257859  30 Team Ommegang Syracuse Bicycle
30481.97Tim Metzger   Hampton, NH 135286  26 Raleigh / Gus' Cycling
31487.98Scott Graham   Littleton, NH 13869  62 CNYC
32493.99Gavin Klami   Albany, NY 283211  60 NYCROSS.com
33500.00Shane O'Brien   Saratoga Springs, NY 344170  69 Team Elevate Cycles
34506.01Eric Gustafson   Massena, NY 303461  40 Wear on Earth
35512.02Robert Hanlon   Dryden, NY 144886  59 Syracuse Bicycle - Spokepost.com
36518.03Peter Mintun   Solon, OH 343794  66 Cornell University
37524.04John Ormsby   Vernon, NY 140052  57 Sonne's/Rudy/Crankskins
38530.05Loren Swears   Malta , NY 307058  58 Team Elevate Cycles
39536.06Chris Caza   Fulton, NY 304404  50 Maxpowercycling.com
40542.07Christopher Yates   Saratoga Springs, NY 238425  36 Elevate Cycles
41548.08James Young   Syracuse, NY 284589  68 Planet Bike/mello velo
42554.09Jeremy Kassel   Green Island, NY 284786  55 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
43560.10Marcello Prattico   Dewitt, NY 238075  61 MaxPowerCycling.com
44566.11Gerald Visconti   Fultonny 360731  76 
45572.12Timothy Wong   Saratoga Springs, NY 294968  75 Audi Cycling
46578.13Richard Leyland   Rochester, NY 287539  28 Rochester Institute of Technology
47584.14Erick Schillinger   Albany, NY 206384  73 NYCROSS.com
48590.15Patrick Meszler   Buffalo, NY 225527  77 Campus Wheelworks
DNFEric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398  31 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle

Women - Junior Girls Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Julia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  281 Farm Team
2565.00Katy Toth   Stephentown, NY 283226  283 CBRC
3Maria Vaughn     282 

Women - Cat 4/Citizen Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.75Trish Dugan   Manlius, NY 316714  259 
2514.53Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY 273541  256 Onondaga Cycling Club
3525.31Jackie Hendrickson   Endwell, NY 224625  252 Mission In Motion/Tioga Velo Club
4536.09Angela Ott   Elmira, NY 330904  253 Mission in Motion/Tioga Velo
5Barbara Padula     255 Mohawk Valley Bike Club
6557.65Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY 289772  251 Velo Bella
7568.43Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY 304631  257 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
8Rebecca Auyer     254 
9Valerie Cognetto     258 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.14Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557  109 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
2297.19Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  101 Farm Team Elite Cycling
3314.24Ruth Sherman (1 - Cat2)   Spencer, NY 278482  110 Corning/Notubes/Swan Cycles
4331.29Jessica Hayes Conroy (1 - Cat3)   Geneva, NY 254213  108 North American Velo
5348.34Rosanne Van Dorn (2 - Cat2)   Lake Placid, NY 194423  115 Team Placid Planet
6365.39Katina Walker (2 - Cat3)   Tully, NY 31408  111 Crankskins.com
7382.44Elizabeth Lukowski (3 - Cat3)   Albany, NY 285193  107 NYcross.com
8399.49Dana Cooreman   New Hartford, NY 295363  104 Mission in Motion/TVC
9416.54Margaret Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Clinton, NY 35453  103 Corning/NoTubes Race Team
10433.59LiLynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946  105 Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
11450.64Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584  106 Mission in Motion Cycling/ Tioga Velo Club
DNFJulia Sante   Queensbury, NY 284417  114 Farm Team Cycling
DNFLenore Pipes     112 Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee