Race Results for
Soldier Mountain
Fairfield, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cameron Lloyd   Hailey, ID 296424   Sun Summit Cycling Club
2552.50Bryon Waite   Pocatello, ID 36922   
3565.00Tim Phillips   Eagle, ID 98923   
4577.50blase reardon   Ketchum, ID 328440   
5590.00Chris Howell   Pocatello, ID 16917   

Men - Pro /Open Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.16Joshua Berry   Coeur D Alene, ID 228474   
2524.66Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID 138474   Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE)
3536.17Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   
4547.67Eric Chizum   Ketchum, ID 293696   
5559.18Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   Broken Spoke Cycling
6570.68David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243   
7582.18Keith Bryant   Boise, ID 206632   Broken Spoke Cycling

Men - Juniors 10 and Under

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Fluckiger   Twin Falls, ID 347848   

Men - Juniors - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Roloff   Boise, ID 347032   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNFTrevor Winstral      

Men - Juniors - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.99Justin Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 345836   
2556.00Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3Kayden Saxton      

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leo Corrales      
2Evan Hesselbacher      

Men - Cat 3 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Heinrich      

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clinton Strate      
2Nick Stroud      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Vallejos   Boise, ID 346824   
2Mike Procsal      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Neth      

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Nelson      
3Brad Walker   Hailey, ID 354812   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ben Flandro   Ketchum, ID 250596   Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
2550.00Brad Bitz   Boise, ID 303807   
3560.00Ian Sundby   Ketchum, ID 354462   
4Zach Latham      
5580.00Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884   
6590.00cory smith   Ketchum, ID 351236   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Price   Boise, ID 256458   Look! Save a Life
2550.00Hal Miller   Nampa, ID 238012   Broken Spoke Cycling
3Geoff Baker      
4570.00Paul Jozwik   Boise, ID 18328   
5580.00Herberth Corrales   Hailey, ID 73808   Sun Summit Cycling Club
6590.00Ed Daniels   Boise, ID 347812   

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Santa   Hailey, ID 248523   
2Frederic Boloix      
3554.29Dennis Botkin   Hailey, ID 4345   Sun Summit Cycling Club
4561.43Weston Wheat   Meridian, ID 272740   Lactic Acid Cycling
5568.57Steven Edsall   Bellevue, ID 90574   Sun Summit Cycling Club
6Frederic Boloix      
6582.86Andy Andrews   Hailey, ID 356610   
7590.00Steve Pline   Boise, ID 260669   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Reuter   Ketchum, ID 259207   

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.36Troy Olson   Victor, ID 356611   
2529.57Colin Rodgers   Ketchum, ID 117914   
3535.79Armando Mireles   Boise, ID 279493   Team Ascent Idaho
4542.00Nate Ginzton   Boise, ID 13345   Broken Spoke Cycling
5548.22Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911   George's/BODE
6554.43Joseph Jensen   Boise, ID 99738   
7560.64Erik Antink   Boise, ID 248159   
8566.86Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID 42437   George's/BODE
9573.07Matthew McNeal   Ketchum, ID 243050   Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps. L.L.C.
10579.29Jason Miller   Hailey, ID 42758   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.82Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID 98946   Team Ascent Idaho
2538.14Eric Carlson   Ketchum, ID 117934   Kryki Sports
3544.45Mike Sherman   Boise, ID 137393   Broken Spoke Cycling
4550.77Ronald Miller   Boise, ID 24340   Broken Spoke Cycling
5557.09Garland Thayer   Missoula, MT 254167   
6563.41Richard McChrystal   Boise, ID 130689   
7569.72Joel Brazil   Ketchum, ID 4702   Audi
8576.04Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646   
DNFJeffrey Cramer   Boise, ID 281166   
DNFTom Ahlrichs   Boise, ID 1240   
DNFSteven Gustafson   Boise, ID 109480   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.81Steve Butler   Ketchum, ID 5700   Audi
2518.64Matt Morell   Ketchum, ID 25012   
3536.48Adam Winstral   Boise, ID 229695   St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
4554.32Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   
5572.16Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562   
6590.00Don Wiseman   Ketchum, ID 38694   

Women - Pro /Open Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00brooke hovey   Ketchumetchum, ID 353628   Mud Honey Cycling
2565.00India Wysong   Ketchum, ID 205712   Mud Honey
3590.00Liv Jensen   Hailey, ID 347644   Mud Honey

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikayla Lyman      
2Savannah Rice   Eagle, ID 247981   

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristy Wong      
2Ushawna Ekatrom      
3Kam Taylor      

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jordan Schlekeway   Boise, ID 276477   Boise VeloWomen/Team Ridgeline

Women - Cat 2 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Flint   Ketchum, ID 11859   Mud Honey Cycling
2Colleen Hayes      

Women - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Katsilometes   Pocatello, ID 154908   

Women - Cat 1 - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maranda Stopol   Hailey, ID 324552   Mud Honey Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Schroeder   Hailey, ID 298178   Mud Honey
2Corinne Prevot   East Burke, VT 324548   

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peggy Boggs   Boise, ID 304572   
2Cherese McLain   Boise, ID 174943   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee