Race Results for
Apple Festival RR
Montrose, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1242.21John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432   Pabst Blue Ribbon p/b Talksoft Racing
2304.27Jeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317   Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
3366.33Dereck Treadwell (1 - Cat2)   Topsham, ME 285355   LeatherStocking Tri/ Fitwerx
4428.38David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453   Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
DNFCalder Daenzer   State College, PA 227508   Penn State Cycling

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.10Phill Vermette   Dallas, TX 71497   Eurosports
2481.00Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710   Tioga Velo Club
3491.90Gregory Low   N Syracuse, NY 95725   MaxPowerCycling.com
4502.80David Heck   Ithaca, NY 156484   Finger Lakes Cycling Club
5513.70Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   Upstate Velo
6524.60Dennis Williams   Baldwinsville, NY 50607   MaxPowerCycling.com
7535.50Raymond Carlson   Hamilton, NY 304038   Central New York Cyclist
8Will Squire      Unattached
9George W. Lacey III      Intensity Athletics
10Skip Sensbach      Intensity
11Joseph Fauzio      Intensity Athletics
12590.00Chris Hare   Farmington, NY 319910   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.58Brian Hazenski   Duryea, PA 341562   Upstate Velo
2499.79Matt Narel   Sandy Hook, CT 325950   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
3504.99James Pitman   Milford 177242   Upstate Velo
4510.20Jon Murray   Little Meadows, PA 335082   Tioga Velo Club
5515.41David Grieves   Baldwinsville, NY 350868   Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
6Dave Dimmick      Unattached
7525.82Chris vonAhnen   Olyphant, PA 315530   Upstate Velo
8531.03Edward Curley   Sidney, NY 287694   Central New York Cyclist
9Jim Dix      Unattached
10541.44Brad Helmetsie   Spencer, NY 318134   Tioga Velo Club
11546.65Dale Beckwith   Sidney, NY 283983   Central New York Cyclist
12551.86Jason Yoakum   New Milford, CT 329000   Bethel Cycle Sport Club
13Chris Merta      Broome County Triathlon Club
14562.27Chris Arnone   Wyoming, PA 318266   Upstate Velo
15David Harris      Unattached
16Jack Coleman      Unattached
17Carl Schaeffer      Unattached
18Tim Wymbs      Unattached
19James Ticonchuk      Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.97David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   Rogue Race Team-NY
2458.08Edward Ellard   Scranton 297744   Cedar Bike
3482.19Michael Black   Whitehall, PA 299967   Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
4506.30Nick DeAngelis   Lancaster, PA 237850   Team Hammer Nutrition
5530.40Rostislav Khrapko   Corning, NY 358759   Corning

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Loomis   Mehoopany, PA 317140   Upstate Velo
2Matt Miller      Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ashley Johnson      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Treadwell      Unattached
2537.21Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   Tioga Velo Club
3Barbara Fleming      Club Intensity
4Ann James      Intensity Athletics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee