Race Results for
Coyote Hill Classic
West Fairlee, VT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/ Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.59Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME2:14:39 164856  268 29er Crew Trek
2282.84Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:19:54 191158  272 Team Edge
3299.09Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH2:22:27 121800  273 Luxe Wheel Works
4315.34Brent Mellen   Thetford Center, VT2:27:43 119525  267 Strava Velo
5331.59Greg Jancaitis   Northfield, VT2:28:08 162175  260 Cannondale/Littleton Bike
6347.84Clinton Angwin   White River, VT2:29:12 298713  264 Mason Racing
7364.09Jeff Landfried   Amherst, MA2:30:42 245747  270 Northampton
8380.34Colin Reuter   Somerville, MA2:32:29 147771  262 B2C2 pb Boloco
9396.59Paul Simoes   Hubbardston, MA2:32:45 248954  271 Bikeman.com
10412.84Jacob Harris   Swanzey, NH2:34:55 249276  266 Norm's Ski and Bike
11429.09William Letendre   Etna, NH2:37:36 20980  282 Strava
12445.34Shawn Mottram   Norton, MA2:41:18 117260  261 Union Velo/NFG Cycles
13461.59Kevin Sweeney   Medford, MA2:47:35 245271  283 B2C2 pb Boloco
14477.84Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT2:49:54 268345  269 Bicycle Express
DNFMatthew Green   Hatfield, MA 226152  274 Luxe Wheel Works
DNFTyler Berliner   Richmond, VT 267301  263 Bliss Racing
DNFAlec Petro   Duxbury, MA 216739  265 Corner Cycle
DNFRobert Stine Jr   West Warwick, RI 247966  281 NBX

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Smith   0:43:32  883 Team Edge
2548.33Patrick Salmon   Whitinsville, MA0:47:15 350508  881 Trek Stop Bicycles
3556.66Lane Maher   Harwinton, CT0:48:50 333300  886 Team Edge
4Christian Nielsen   0:51:32  880 
5Milo Olson   1:03:00  885 
6Ryan Funk   1:01:10  884 Hanover High
7Tom Walsh   1:31:10  882 Grace Bikes Velo Club

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rob Sebastian   0:56:02  331 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Tedesco   Bristol, CT0:46:38 308660  436 Team Edge
2Kevin McCranie   West Greenwich, RI0:48:57 328818  435 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Funk   0:47:28  658 Team Edge
2Richard Walsh   Franklin, MA1:33:10 200403  659 Grace Bikes Velo Club
DNFKirk Daniels     661 
DNFJohn Robertson     660 Union Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tri Vinh   Enfield, CT0:52:24 210717  555 Team Audi Northeast
2Juan Mendoza   Otter River, MA0:57:27 318990  556 CMCC

Men - Cat 2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erik Maher   Harwinton, CT1:27:20 113736  38 Team Edge
2Larry Webber   1:31:09  37 Norm's Ski and Bike
3fabian esponda   North Haven, CT1:37:37 316320  35 NEMBA
4nathan orie   Matapoisett, MA2:25:16 275257  36 Competitive Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1526.15Ryan Berliner   Richmond, VT1:16:21 296558  634 Bliss Racing
2533.24Cooper Willsey   Hinesburg, VT1:23:31 283705  638 Bliss Racing
3Craig Calhoun   1:24:45  640 Bliss Racing
4Zach Marshall   1:26:25  635 Bliss Racing
5554.51nicolas prevot   Felton, PA1:30:18 348572  639 
6561.60Owen Fowler   Cheshire, CT1:31:17 314784  632 Team Edge
7P.J. Renquin   1:36:41  629 Union Velo
8575.78Dale Baker   East Hampton, CT1:42:07 266316  636 Team Edge
9582.87Michael Owens   Richmond, VT1:42:08 350150  637 Bliss Racing
10Sam Merrens   1:47:11  630 Ford Sayre
DNFBenjamin Petro   Duxbury, MA 352790  641 BayHill
DNFNolan Garon   Dunstable, MA 236457  633 Arc En Ciel
DNFAlec Cunningham   Cheshire, CT 311452  631 Team Edge

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Lang   1:18:19  145 Norm's Ski and Bike
2461.71Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH1:20:12 267701  140 Fort Lewis College
3Bart Fynn   1:24:58  138 Bike Hub
4George Flynn   1:25:35  137 Bike Hub
5499.15Jesse Quagliaroli   Willington, CT1:29:08 312684  135 Expo/Superior Energy
6511.63Ezra Tautfest   Northfield, VT1:32:30 282432  146 Bicycle Express
7524.11Rich Gauvin   Dayville, CT1:34:21 310686  141 DAS
8536.59Timothy Johnson   Hyannis, MA1:39:54 322570  139 Cape Cod MTB Racing
9Brian Trembley   1:47:27  144 
DNFLance Raymond     136 
DNFIan Ferguson     142 Norm's Ski and Bike
DNFJonathan Sawn     143 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Contois   1:18:17  385 Mason Racing
2541.72Bryan Horsley   Boulder, CO1:18:18 346104  386 
3Ed Meyer   1:21:11  389 
4548.02Daniel Biscup   Plainfield, CT1:22:30 278573  387 DAS
5Mark Winbourne   1:23:01  383 
6554.32Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT1:23:48 310429  378 
7557.47MARK GEDRAITIS   Westfield, MA1:24:57 254815  379 NEMBA Racing/HRRT
8Tyson Deloy   1:25:01  388 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
9563.77James Davis   Amherst, NH1:27:32 219682  377 
10566.92Cory Johannessen   Roslindale, MA1:32:06 240899  380 Threshold Cycling
11David Polan   1:35:46  390 Team Bike Alley
12Jason Oellette   1:37:44  384 Mason Racing
13Arnold Song   1:46:19  381 
14Daniel Voisin   1:47:46  382 MAMBA
DNFJoseph Aubin   Goffstown, NH 132468  376 Geekhouse Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Siefer   1:20:25  415 
2410.59Michael Whitfield   Etna, NH1:28:47 216414  410 HUP United
3417.75Lucas Provost   Brewster, MA1:29:21 310808  409 Cape Cod MTB Racing
4Robert Patterson   1:31:29  414 
5432.07John Allen   East Berlin, CT1:31:45 239954  404 Team Audi Northeast
6Jeffrey Landry   1:32:13  412 Competitive Edge
7Carl Smith   1:36:17  411 Team Edge
8453.55Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA1:36:31 268805  407 Team Audi Northeast
9Carlos Agudelo   1:41:11  403 Ball and Chainring
10James Moran   1:42:57  413 
11475.03David Keppler   Rowe, MA1:54:33 271586  406 Bikeman.com
12482.19David Powell   Longmeadow, MA1:59:32 253074  408 Team Audi Northeast
DNFKen Carpenter   Jamaica Plain, MA 278810  405 Threshold Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1455.29Jim Walsh   Norwich, VT1:34:59 37099  559 Paradise Sports
2472.13Thomas Quinlan   Canton, CT1:39:14 28934  560 Nerac Earth
3488.97Steve Abbott   Willington, CT1:45:20 181699  553 Team Audi Northeast
4505.81John Torrey   South Daytona, FL1:50:52 199705  554 Team Audi Northeast
5Ray Webber   1:51:59  558 Clock Bros. Racing
6539.49john weferling   East Longmeadow, MA1:54:48 272347  555 Team Audi Northeast
7556.33Randy Gilmour   Ludlow, VT1:59:56 193239  561 
8573.17David Holmander   Epsom, NH2:01:38 240201  556 Blue Steel Cyclery
9590.01Harold Green   Hatfield, MA2:03:01 226151  557 NEMBA

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Levreault   South Hadley, MA1:46:44 81441  872 Joe's Garage
2Ben Koons   1:53:28  871 Kennebec Cheesery
3George Lapierre   Williston, VT1:56:07 353368  873 Grass Roots
4Kerry Robair   Bristol, CT2:05:40 181425  877 Team Edge
5ken vanburen   Newhaven, VT2:11:51 281929  875 
6Craig Mello   Seekonk, MA2:13:25 23978  874 Union Velo
DNFGerald Chabot   Bolton, VT 77718  876 Cyclocross Racing.com

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.58Nathaniel Williams   Lynnfield, MA2:02:48 264870  719 Scott RC MTB Team
2538.51Zeb Leister   Hartland, VT2:08:10 304146  718 Paradise Sports
3570.44Matthew Owens   Richmond, VT2:21:46 350148  717 Bliss Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.06Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH1:56:29 295473  140 Plainfields
2461.54Joshua Krzyzek   North Attleboro, MA2:00:36 132750  139 Union Velo
3511.02James Honda   East Hartford, CT2:02:26 160946  143 Expo/Superior Energy
4560.50Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT2:12:23 233018  142 Team Edge
DNFRobert Anderson   Kearsarge, NH 266798  141 Jamis

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.04Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VT1:52:27 4215  232 Timex
2437.44David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA2:00:52 160736  231 Corner Cycle
3488.84Thomas Jacius   East Granby, CT2:01:25 295794  229 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
4540.24Luke Hurley   Epsom, NH2:05:59 86790  228 Pivot Cycles
DNFCraig Kennedy   Suffield, CT 65969  230 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.53Brian Cantele   Litchfield, CT1:55:38 6022  979 EBCC
2331.74Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT1:57:15 111810  977 Team Edge
3347.95Andrew Wellman   West Berlin , VT1:58:31 37673  978 Bicycle Express
4364.16Gerry Lafleur   Enfield, CT2:09:55 87557  972 Team Audi Northeast
5380.37Jonathan Tarbox   Windsor, CT2:15:32 282269  975 Expo Wheelmen
6396.58Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA2:16:27 143685  973 CFMcycles.com
7412.79Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT2:22:25 8363  974 Team Edge
DNFNathan McHugh   Colchester, VT 23551  980 
DNFMichael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642  976 Team Edge

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.62Paul Curley   Taunton, MA2:02:04 8380  386 Gear Works
2436.13Steve Arsenault   Keene, NH2:08:57 211263  384 Norm's Ski and Bike
3487.64Alan Moats   West Fairlee Center, VT2:27:18 24656  388 Bikeman.com
4539.15Lawrence Woolson   Westmoreland, NH2:40:28 38948  387 Norm's Ski and Bike
DNFChristopher Logan   Keene, NH 21464  385 Norm's Ski and Bike

Women - Pro/ Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA2:05:02 103270  31 Bob's Red Mill
2Jimena Dolzadelli   Burlington, CT2:14:58 84329  30 Team Edge

Women - Cat 3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kelly Mendoza   Otter River, MA0:56:50 323776  855 CMCC
2550.00ramona janowetch   Keene, NH0:57:03 349832  854 Norm's Ski and Bike
3Laurie Funk   0:58:14  853 Team Edge
4Mireille Esponda   1:05:23  852 
5580.00Donna Davis   Windsor, CT1:10:53 195494  851 Cycling Concepts Racing Team
6Kathleen Prantis   1:17:40  856 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hailey Sarausky   Littleton, NH1:46:06 300228  838 
1550.00Christin Christoph   Leeds, MA1:41:00 353242  909 Competitive Edge
2Jennifer Agudelo   1:48:33  907 
3Kate Mitchill   1:52:20  911 
4580.00Jen Audia   Springfield, MA1:53:26 349508  908 Competitive Edge
5Christine Perigen   2:09:21  910 

Women - Cat 1 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.66Susan Lynch   Medfield, MA2:36:46 225308  69 Union Velo
2503.05Marilyn Quinlan   Canton, CT2:53:34 2865  67 Nerac Earth
3582.44Christine Beriau   Hubbardston, MA3:02:37 187291  68 Bikeman.com
DNFStacey Moseley   Pawcatuck, CT 201114  66 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.84Emily Curley   Taunton, MA2:20:30 254284  593 Blue Steel Cyclery
2546.38Elizabeth Allen   Danielson, CT2:42:30 261368  592 Danielson Adventure Sports
3560.92Corinne Prevot   East Burke, VT2:44:00 324548  29 SKIDA
4Zoe Acher   2:44:43  591 Kennebec Cheesery
5590.00Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA2:48:27 322288  594 Union Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee