Race Results for
Sunflower State Games Time Trial
Topeka, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 07/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  513 KCOI Boulevard
2Benjamin Andrews     317 
3550.00Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA 338394  503 
4Charn McAllister     504 Unattached
5560.00Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  505 Unattached
6565.00Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  502 Blue River Bicycle Club
7570.00Brian Austin   Topeka, KS 356894  501 
8575.00Steven Schwada   Lawrence, KS 300253  511 
9580.00Dean Rossi   Ottawa, KS 356935  512 
10Eric Galindo     500 
11590.00Elton Towne   Topeka, KS 356648  328 
DNFBob Rinaldi   Shawnee, KS 297144  324 

Men - Cat 5 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Albert Elser     804 Unattached
2Stuart Brown     801 
3560.00Erik Parkey   Tulsa, OK 193929  803 Team Soundpony
4Robert Keys     800 Unattached
5580.00Joe Fox   Shawnee, KS 291098  805 Localcycling.com
6590.00Dennis Case   Overland Park, KS 308910  802 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1495.55Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  401 GP VeloTek
2511.29Carl Fischer   Leavenworth, KS 241350  404 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3527.03Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  402 Big D Cycling
4542.77Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  405 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5558.52Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS 333938  409 Team Monster Energy
6574.26Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  408 GP VeloTek
7590.00John Fairbanks   Hutchinson, KS 210148  406 River City Racing Club
DNFReimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  414 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.06Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  303 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2478.20Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  302 360 Racing
3526.35Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  301 Team Monster Energy
4574.49Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  304 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Terry Knowles   Topeka, KS 277741  321 Team Monster Energy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Austin Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305439  165 GP VeloTek
2565.00Keaton Rex (1 - Cat5)   Shawnee, KS 298283  161 KCOI U-20
3590.00Hannah Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 306023  158 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.84John (Jack) Funk (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  160 FCS Cycling Club
2487.88Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  159 GP VeloTek
3521.92Tyler Shoaf (1 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 345030  157 Blue River Bicycle Club
4555.96Eliot Childs   Saint Marys, KS 305438  166 GP Velotek
5Keegan Burgardt     156 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1423.77Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  602 Team Monster Energy
2438.61Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  604 Specs Racing
3453.45Steven Baxter   Wichita, KS 303262  610 Specs Racing
4468.30Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  608 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
5483.14Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  611 Team Monster Energy
6497.98Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  606 KCOI Boulevard
7512.82Stephen Songer (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 150789  612 360 Racing
8527.66K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  601 Team Monster Energy
9542.51Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  603 Team Monster Energy
10557.35Craig Bissell (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 149720  609 360 Racing
11572.19Brian Darnell   Salina, KS 8662  616 River City Racing Club
12587.03Robert Lock   Topeka, KS 213649  613 Team Monster Energy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.17Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  703 360 Racing
2454.72Dennis Weinbeck   Topeka, KS 153760  329 Team Monster Energy
3477.26Richard Bort (1 - Cat3)   Overland Park, KS 47017  700 Team Monster Energy
4499.81William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  707 360 Racing
5522.36Paul Engler   Topeka, KS 223492  705 Team Monster Energy
6544.91Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  701 GP VeloTek
7567.45Joseph Saia (1 - Cat4)   Topeka, KS 58330  706 Team Monster Energy
8590.00Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  326 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.20sam roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927  267 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2517.02Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  265 Big D Cycling
3523.84Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  266 GP VeloTek
4530.66Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  263 Bicycle Shack Racing
5537.49William Wells   Overland Park, KS 321594  330 Unattached
6Jim Edwards     268 Unattached
7551.13Charles Procner   Mission, KS 244197  323 Localcycling..com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Mason   Lenexa, KS 321706  322 Unattached
2556.67Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  270 River City Racing Club
3573.33David Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  264 Localcycling.com
4590.00Larry Kietzman   Topeka, KS 214205  271 Team Monster Energy

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  100 GP VeloTek
2Michelle McAllister     103 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  327 Free State Racing
2552.50Ann Michael   Overland Park, KS 298126  671 GP VeloTek
3565.00Emily Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 260217  672 Free State Racing
4577.50Sharmion LinseisenKerley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 322928  673 Renaissance Cycling
5Bev Hinrichs     674 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  73 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee