Race Results for
SportsFest Mack Test Track Criterium
Allentown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Category - Handcycling 20 Min

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Slotwinski     771 IMABLE
2Dale Frederick     774 Unattached
3Adam Cardems     776 Unattached

Men - Category - Handcycling 40 Min

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rider Unknown     772 
2552.50Rob Leiser   Nazareth, PA 299919  770 Unattached
3Chris Kaag     769 im ABLE Foundation
4Eric Kaag     775 Unattached
5Ryan Frederick     773 unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geron Williams   1:17:14.4  176 Continental Cycle Club 2000
2119.59Brett Kielick (1 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA1:17:14.5 258581  128 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
3124.53Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA1:17:22.5 166264  197 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
4129.47John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA1:17:29.7 179015  183 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
5134.41Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ1:17:37.3 112548  196 Liberty Cycle
6139.35Karl Rahn   New York, NY1:17:37.9 92839  184 Stan's NoTubes/AXA
7144.29Ryan Smolko   Terre Haute, IN1:17:38.1 201783  198 Chester County Velo
8149.23Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA1:17:38.4 36345  187 Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
9Thomas Ashley   1:17:39.0  127 Tasman Wheelman
10159.11Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA1:17:39.0 288856  185 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11164.05Jeffrey Salvitti   San Francisco, CA1:17:39.1 223464  189 Dynaflo Racing
12168.99Michael Egan   Newtown Square, PA1:17:40.2 242939  163 Zen Masters Racing
13173.93Jason Wood (1 - Cat2)   Doylestown, PA1:17:56.2 270565  188 WBI Investments Cycling Team
14178.87Ed Slaughter   Macungie, PA1:17:58.2 322760  199 Unattached
15183.81Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA1:17:58.6 64243  129 Kapelmuur Independent
16188.75Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA1:17:59.0 76653  179 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17193.69Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA1:17:59.3 174846  182 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
18198.63Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO1:18:08.0 298228  162 Team Fluid Cycling Club
19203.57Kyle Centrella (2 - Cat2)   Paoli, PA1:18:25.1 223455  161 Dynaflo Racing
20208.51Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA1:18:30.6 54219  178 Team Alliance Environmental
21213.45Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA47:21.9 38756  172 Chester County Cycling Foundati
22218.39Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA47:22.3 54984  194 Bucks County Racing Club
23223.33Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA47:22.6 164378  195 Chester County Velo
24228.27Nick Price   West Lawn, PA47:22.7 169174  168 Dynaflo Racing
25233.21Kacey Manderfield (2 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA47:23.1 221431  165 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
26238.15Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA47:24.6 41453  175 Mainline Cycling
27243.09Matthew Swiatek   Macungie, PA47:26.2 196716  192 Team Lion of Flanders.com
28248.03Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA47:31.1 115856  193 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Spe
29252.97warren holzman   Philadelphia, PA47:31.6 254768  164 Chester County Cycling Foundati
30257.91Taylor Brown (3 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA47:34.4 166664  177 Dynaflo Racing
31262.85Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA47:37.4 221537  170 Chester County Velo
32267.79Bill Strickland (1 - Cat3)   Emmaus, PA47:37.6 83699  174 Kapelmuur Independent
33272.73Richard Ball   Cresco, PA47:56.8 2421  186 Gotham Cyclists
34277.67Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA47:57.0 237411  169 Chester County Velo
35282.61Andy Munas (3 - Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA47:57.0 210930  166 Press Forward Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.20Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA47:10.2 305795  966 Philadelphia Ciclismo
2316.92Michael McHugh   Doylestown, PA47:10.6 275218  965 Central Bucks Velo
3325.64Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA47:10.6 152410  953 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4334.36Leroy Hayes   Philadelphia, PA47:10.6 313482  964 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
5343.08Joshua Case   Philadelphia, PA47:10.7 294929  954 QCW Cycling
6351.80Eric Andreus   Fogelsville, PA47:10.7 102227  952 Chester County Cycling Foundati
7360.52Bob Carter   Macungie, PA47:10.8 310204  975 GS Simmeria
8369.24Jeff Godfrey   New Providence, PA47:10.8 317722  961 Team Thru it All
9377.96Joshua Kasumovic   Fountain Hills, AZ47:10.8 327544  976 Watts Up Sports
10386.68Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA47:10.9 10801  958 unattached
11395.40Mark Dennis   Etters, PA47:10.9 9221  957 Blue Mountain Velo
12404.12Tyler Nothstein   Orefield, PA47:11.0 312612  968 Chester County Cycling Foundati
13412.84Ethan Frost   Newark, DE47:11.1 139749  959 First State Velo Sport
14421.56George Sherman   Slatington, PA47:11.1 222799  972 Gotham Cyclists
15430.28Michael Graback   Millington Nj, NJ47:11.2 54234  963 Liberty Cycle
16439.00Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ47:11.6 223048  974 Liberty Cycle
17447.72Samuel Cowans   Philadelphia, PA47:11.7 313484  955 QCW Cycling
18456.44Pierre Minerva   Bala Cynwyd, PA47:11.9 158400  977 Unattached
19465.16Chuck Takacs   Allentown, PA47:12.6 263402  969 South Mountain Cycles
20473.88Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ47:12.9 237044  973 Liberty Cycle
21482.60Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA47:15.0 305124  962 Philadelphia Ciclismo
22491.32Joseph Murphy   Bath, PA47:16.8 156907  967 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
23500.04Joe Gaziano   Baskingridge, NJ47:18.6 279832  960 Liberty Cycle
24508.76Justin Thompson   Philadelphia, PA47:28.5 313492  970 QCW Cycling
25517.48Festus Aigbokhai   Philadelphia, PA47:29.7 313494  951 QCW Cycling
26526.20Ben Court   Bethlehem, PA47:32.6 278041  978 Unattached
27534.92Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA47:35.9 339204  956 QCW Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.66Vincent Reydams   Harrisburg, PA23:05.9 357682  692 
2523.81Frank Ingraham   Coopersburg, PA23:06.2 278972  686 Lamprey Systems
3526.96Gary Josulevicz   Allentown, PA23:06.3 120086  688 Tri State Velo
4Jarrod Wysock   23:06.8  671 unattached
5533.26Gabriel Wertz   Lancaster, PA23:06.9 357042  694 
6536.41Greg Ranck   Mountville, PA23:07.1 302036  691 unattached
7539.56Brad Williams   Sanatoga, PA23:07.2 320596  695 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
8542.71Thomas Calcagni   Philadelphia, PA23:07.2 322232  684 unattached
9545.86Mark Brueche   Great Meadows, NJ23:07.6 292964  682 Skylands Cycling
10549.01Kevin Kelly   Birdsboro, PA23:07.9 348618  669 Unattached
11552.16William Bray   Zionsville, PA23:08.4 97195  670 unattached
12555.31Brian Corona   Doylestown, PA23:08.9 318404  685 Central Bucks Velo
13558.46Matthew Mory   Philadelphia, PA23:09.5 324134  690 unattached
14561.61Alan Burton   Basking Ridge, NJ23:10.6 343682  683 Liberty Cycle
15564.76Rick Woods   Basking Ridge, NJ23:19.0 339968  667 Liberty Cycle
16567.91Kenneth Ziegenfus   New Tripoli, PA23:20.0 325814  698 Unattached
17571.06Nathan Jacobs   Philadelphia, PA23:27.2 286255  668 University of Pennsylvania
18574.21Ken Rolek   Easton, PA25:52.3 345180  699 Unattached
19577.36Mark Travers   Doylestown, PA26:00.2 299915  693 Unattached
20580.51dmitiry itskovich   Potomac, MD27:00.2 332448  687 unattached
21583.66Marc Witowski   Palmerton, PA27:11.8 231512  696 QCW Cycling
22586.81scott daniels   Lehighton27:15.3 271965  697 Unattached
23589.96Howard Miller   Glenside, PA27:21.8 298557  689 Breakawaybikes.com/Ifractal

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.32Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA54:51.6 107658  558 breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
2197.84Mark Gorman   Philadelphia, PA54:52.7 54963  578 L'Equipe DeVille
3206.36Michael Whitaker   Lancaster, PA55:27.0 188739  559 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4214.88Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA55:34.6 54219  593 Team Alliance Environmental
5223.40Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA55:39.1 136523  595 Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL
6231.92Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY55:49.9 45371  591 Team Squiggle
7240.44Marty Nothstein   Orefield, PA56:00.7 49189  553 Chester County Cycling Foundati
8248.96David Osborne   Olney, MD56:01.1 47971  585 Artemis
9257.48Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA56:01.3 45388  590 Liberty Cycle
10266.00Nick Price   West Lawn, PA56:01.3 169174  554 Dynaflo Racing
11274.52David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA56:01.4 267162  551 PA Masters RC
12283.04Rob Allen   Lancaster, PA56:02.4 160386  579 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
13291.56Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA56:03.0 167776  550 QCW Cycling
14300.08Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA56:03.8 218288  575 Gotham Cyclists
15308.60Saysana Inthavongsa   Manheim, PA56:11.1 56690  552 ERA Cycling
16317.12Mark Costa   Red Bank, NJ56:12.5 227646  588 3D Racing Team
18325.64Paul Williams   Lancaster, PA57:28.7 112755  580 ERA Cycling
19334.16Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA57:28.8 141829  555 Mainline Cycling
20342.68Gregory Wheeler   Millburn, NJ57:28.8 139080  577 Van Dessel Factory Team

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.89Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA45:54.4 174846  467 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
2191.88Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA45:54.6 259837  458 PA Masters RC
3200.87Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY45:54.9 45371  457 Team Squiggle
4209.86Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA45:55.1 200963  468 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
5218.85Scott Hodder   Oceanport, NJ45:57.5 46178  461 SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
6227.84Bryan Stahley   Alburtis, PA46:08.8 171751  466 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
7236.83James Best   Allentown, PA46:09.0 213813  455 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
8245.82Art Miller (1 - Cat3)   Conestoga, PA46:24.8 221543  463 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
9254.81Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA46:26.0 45075  453 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
10263.80Paul Taus   Emmaus, PA46:26.4 242003  476 Kapelmuur Independent
11272.79Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA46:27.3 76653  464 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12281.78Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA46:27.8 124141  474 Cycledrome Bicycling Team
13290.77Thomas Bartolacci   Schnecksville, PA46:27.9 57616  477 Bucks County Racing Club
14299.76Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ46:28.0 248803  472 Skylands Cycling
15308.75David Nesler   Newark, DE46:28.4 188442  470 Mainline Cycling
16317.74Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA46:28.8 270805  478 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
17326.73Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY46:29.0 66349  454 unattached
18335.72Roy Simonson   Newark, DE46:29.2 242509  465 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
19344.71Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA46:29.6 272204  460 PA Masters RC
20353.70Kevin Saint Clair (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA46:30.9 92253  480 Mainline Cycling
21362.69Michael Long (1 - Cat4)   Willow Street, PA46:32.0 237945  462 International Christian Cycling
22371.68Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE46:33.8 79508  469 Mainline Cycling
23380.67Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA46:37.0 45388  475 Liberty Cycle
24389.66Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ46:51.3 174998  473 Watchung Wheelmen

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.64Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA49:40.0 61128  944 Chester County Cycling Foundati
2238.53Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ49:40.2 248803  926 Skylands Cycling
3251.42Richard Steele   West Chester, PA49:40.4 237198  937 Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing
4264.31Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY49:40.5 45371  929 Team Squiggle
5277.20Arthur McHugh (1 - Cat3)   Breinigsville, PA49:40.5 54344  940 Unattached
6290.09Daniel Mitchell   Sparta, NJ49:40.6 53498  934 Skylands Cycling
7302.98Martin Lorenz   Jenkintown, PA49:40.6 164676  932 Guys Racing Club
8315.87Robert Turner   Lancaster, PA49:40.7 270805  945 Team Thru it All
9328.76Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA49:40.7 45528  931 Guys Racing Club
10341.65Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ49:40.8 174998  942 Watchung Wheelmen
11354.54David Nesler   Newark, DE49:40.9 188442  935 Mainline Cycling
12367.43Jerrold Adler (2 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA49:41.0 168585  924 QCW Cycling
13380.32Gregory Ruch   Lehighton, PA49:41.3 130074  939 Amoroso's Racing Team
14393.21Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ49:42.5 27456  941 Watchung Wheelmen
15406.10Michael Adsit   Milford, PA49:44.1 202362  925 Skylands Cycling
16418.99Bruce Petrovick   Wilmington, DE49:45.8 79508  936 Mainline Cycling
17431.88Kevin Tuttle (3 - Cat3)   Jeffersonville, PA49:54.5 115508  938 Mainline Cycling
18444.77John Miller   Philadelphia, PA49:56.9 286641  933 QCW Cycling
19457.66John Capaldo   Chester Springs, PA50:01.1 63993  927 TriState Velo
20470.55William Care   Mt Gretna, PA50:05.3 172697  928 ERA Cycling

Men - Master - 65+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Stanley   Allentown, PA49:40 45967  393 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2Barry Free   Lebanon, PA49:42 12333  392 ERA Cyclin

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Engram   27:05.3  278 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
2Michelle Rogers   Mount Laurel, NJ27:32.2 332382  279 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee