Race Results for
3 Legged Dawg
N. Little Rock AR, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarod Yarbrough    516 Pinnacle
2Will Drummond    573 FAST
3Jonah Winsor    630 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alan Rowell   Batesville, AR1:11:53 261658  635 
2556.67Jason Falco   Malvern, AR1:12:34 350806  508 
3Efren Molinar   1:13:28  598 AR Cycling
4Carrol Dickerson   1:26:02  547 Tony's Rad Spor
DNFDonnie Ferneau Jr    616 
DNFRonnie Robinson    618 Los Locos

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wyatt Hoyt    596 
2Isaiah Winsor    628 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Josh Pottridge   Van Buren, AR1:16:32 353982  523 
2550.00John Drummond   Springdale, AR1:24:39 341934  537 FAST
3Clayton Dickerson   1:27:02  546 Tony's Radical
4Jake Salminen   1:34:35  638 
5Jordan Sink   1:39:37  587 CARVE
6Andrew Fogg   2:12:30  593 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Garrett Phelps   Maumelle, AR1:03:50 349834  575 CARVE
2550.00Phillip Gaston   Little Rock, AR1:11:37 343692  541 CARVE
3560.00Lance McPherson   Maumelle, AR1:13:28 318884  526 CARVE
4Dalton Morris   1:16:07  512 Pinnacle
5580.00Kade Thomas   Maumelle, AR1:19:12 351350  542 Kobraz
6Matthew McDonald   1:20:38  520 FAST

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Staton   1:01:37  624 
2Jason Luker   1:01:46  555 Highlander
3Andrew Rayburn   1:02:17  623 Kobraz
4Trevor Thompson   1:02:32  633 AR Cycling
5Daniel Halpain   1:02:48  636 
6Raven Mendoza   1:04:30  602 Wolf Pack
7Bryan Murders   1:06:10  557 Highlander
8Travis Scherling   1:07:16  600 AR Cycling
9Nick Volgas   1:07:46  640 Kobraz
10Jon Hauerkamp   1:09:00  621 Kobraz
11Brett Burge   1:09:24  561 
12Michael Jones Jr.   1:09:59  582 Kobraz
13Greg Lamont   1:12:40  620 Kobraz
14Joshua Hutchings   1:15:33  510 AR Cycling
15Jacob Vanpelt   1:17:23  632 
16Philip Tanner   1:20:06  617 
17587.04Myles Loffler   Galena, MO1:20:08 383335  610 
18Jesse Dare   1:20:51  641 Highlander
DNFAndrew Marcum    647 Highlander

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Beagle   1:00:22  556 Highlander
2Stephen Major   1:01:02  637 CARVE
3Charles Churchville   1:03:43  629 AR Cycling
4Denny Hess   1:06:15  631 
5Jared Jennings   1:08:43  580 
6Jeff Graves   1:10:02  644 
7Michael Jones   1:10:36  622 Kobraz
8Blake Martin   1:17:45  531 Spokes
9Chris Gann   1:18:26  509 CMR
10Matthew Parks   1:33:47  625 Pinnacle
DNFBrent Findlay   Little Rock, AR191622  564 CARVE

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1530.79James Gaston   Little Rock, AR1:00:22 229854  540 CARVE
2535.72Duane Moore   Cabot, AR1:02:03 338626  551 Bell & Co
3Russell Oaks   1:04:31  634 CARVE
4Kevin McDonald   1:05:28  518 FAST
5550.51Ken Sluyter   Bentonville, AR1:06:50 319212  559 BMC
6Michael Snyder   1:12:48  627 
7Billy Yocum   1:12:53  626 BMC
8Jerry Pettigrew   1:13:26  514 CMR
9Brad Curtis   1:15:58  549 Bell & Co
10575.16David Yarbrough   Alexander, AR1:26:33 318880  515 Pinnacle
11John Dillon   1:27:19  609 
12Excell Berryhill   1:44:47  645 
13Brent Godwin   1:44:48  646 
DNFWilliam Salminen    639 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Hoyt   1:09:14  595 
2Ken Chambliss   1:13:47  585 Pinnacle
3565.00Frederick Phillips   Arkadelphia, AR1:20:14 116080  535 Bell & Co.
4Seth Buys   1:20:15  534 
5Tony Carruth   1:31:28  545 Tony's Sports

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6540.00James Herrod   North Little Rock, AR1:57:52 353990  260 Kobraz
7548.33Shayne Smith   Germantown, TN1:58:21 134594  293 Los Locos
8556.67Daniel Shaffer   Memphis, TN2:03:49 300051  292 Los Locos
9565.00Trevor Edwards   Littlerock, AR2:06:29 280137  209 AR Cycling
10Michael Mooney   2:13:42  300 
11581.67Jim Barton   Maumelle, AR2:20:09 290743  255 AR Cycling
12Jose Cruz Mendoza   2:36:02  298 Wolf Pack

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Bumpers   Little Rock, AR1:48:38 321414  208 AR Cycling
2563.70Austin Morris   Colcord, OK1:52:13 353998  213 Pinnacle
3587.40Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR2:12:23 300927  266 FAST
DNFTrevor Mulhern   Van Buren, AR214425  223 Bell & Co

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.14Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR1:46:18 307374  229 FAST
2512.79Ben Stone   Little Rock , AR1:51:54 193599  250 Bell & Co.
3Matt Robbins   1:54:05  311 
4532.09Caleb Pierce   North Little Rock, AR1:55:10 338178  262 Gearhead
5541.74Michael Haines   Little Rock, AR1:55:55 353992  228 Competitive Cyc
6551.39Zachary McCool   Redfield, AR1:56:28 308184  303 Boardtown Bikes
7561.04Stephen Durham   Pine Bluff Ar1:59:30 343578  251 Spokes
8Alejandro Vega   2:05:59  280 Bell & Co
9580.34Seth Baker   Alexander, AR2:26:12 343560  246 Bell & Co
19Craig Denette   1:26:04  643 AR Cycling
DNFNathan Beckman    313 Competitive cyc
DNFZach Noble    272 AR Cycling
DNFDerek King   Conway, AR305608  203 The Ride

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.38Brian Jenkins   Russellville, AR1:46:08 343388  253 Highlander
2528.01Micah Patterson   Scott, AR1:49:41 350632  225 Spokes
3533.64Karl Hanson   Little Rock, AR1:51:48 215256  287 CARVE
4539.27Chris Randle   Haymarket, VA1:54:14 175858  226 AR Cycling
5544.90Clint Barber   Paris, TX1:58:10 322492  294 OCC
6550.53Jason Weeks   Maumelle, AR2:03:47 302759  261 Highlander
7556.16Derek Chavez   Texarkana, TX2:04:26 352602  259 
8Richie Lamb   2:06:16  224 
9567.42Steven Schultz   Bella Vista, AR2:08:56 293517  206 BMC
10573.05Christopher Deal   Story, AR2:09:39 314958  256 Highlander
11578.68Rodney Small   Conway, AR2:15:26 343510  252 Highlander
12584.31Scott Hopkins   Mena, AR2:40:13 177674  232 OCC
13Salvador Vazquez   2:42:13  282 Bell & Co
DNFZachary Hunt    296 
DNFChance Norman    301 
DNFRoger Pennington    306 Landers.com
DNFDax Nichols    302 Ripper Clan
DNFDayton Weeks    244 Highlander
DNFMatthew Henry    309 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.00Michael Mattox   Littlerock, AR1:51:59 281104  239 AR Cycling
2Brent Whittington   1:57:06  207 
3Robin Fraizer   1:58:11  310 CARVE
4Vincent Harrison   2:02:20  230 FAST
5527.16John Ashby   Texarkana, AR2:02:54 304034  201 CARVE
6533.45James Gillum   Little Rock, AR2:04:58 218197  312 CARVE
7Terry Watson   2:09:09  307 
8546.03Tom Brittain   Rogers, AR2:13:18 312992  227 BMC
9552.32Clark Morris   Colcord, OK2:14:23 353996  214 Pinnacle
10558.61Darryl McCauley   North Little Rock, AR2:15:08 205825  242 
11564.90John Nichols   Rogers, AR2:17:01 298665  205 FAST
12571.19Robert Kirby   Springdale, AR2:20:38 349542  231 
13577.48Burke Gower   Rogers, AR2:23:09 343230  210 FAST
14Keith Currie   2:29:53  265 Chainsuck
15Michael Green   2:44:42  243 Team Ft.Smith

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX2:00:12 54260  305 Team Edge
2Karl/paul Hanson   2:13:59  258 OCC
DNFDoug True    291 BMC
DNFKevin Ruehle   Rogers, AR278241  274 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Murrell   Hatfield, AR2:15:09 311086  28 OCC
2John Kennett   2:35:25  299 OCC
DNFTom Burks   Little Rock, AR5544  64 CARVE

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1500.33Craig Zediker   Little Rock, AR1:36:40 39427  59 Competitive cyc
2522.75Christopher Leopold   Germantown, TN1:45:24 20940  56 Los Locos
3545.17Ryan Johnson   Little Rock, AR1:48:08 18034  60 Competitive Cyc
4567.58Wesley Wright   Harrison, AR1:50:55 216001  14 Bell & Co
5590.00Brent Barrett   Germantown, TN1:54:49 114917  52 Los Locos

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.39Zane Jeffers   Hot Springs, AR2:29:14 238475  15 Bell & Co.
2443.25Frank Webber   Little Rock, AR2:33:44 260111  39 CARVE
3462.11Nathan Rice   Durham, NC2:33:45 29688  62 Gearhead Outfit
4480.97John Robertson   Bentonville, AR2:39:18 270177  36 BMC
5499.83John Purvis   Parthenon, AR2:42:08 200977  53 
6518.69Chad Cragle   Little Rock, AR2:46:52 320204  61 AR Cycling
DNFJesus Martinez   New York, NY243617  66 CARVE
DNFNoah Singer   Little Rock, AR171313  65 Competitive cyc

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.31Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR2:40:16 230091  46 CARVE
2439.79charles emmons   Bixby, OK2:42:21 279787  44 CARVE
3460.27Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR2:51:18 248846  16 CARVE
4480.75Hart Robinson   Memphis, TN2:53:42 95015  57 Los Locos
5501.23Daniel Lysk   Sherwood, AR2:55:45 21956  AR Cycling
6521.71Robert Mooney   Sherwood, AR3:03:26 266755  AR Cycling
7Mario Ocampo   3:05:45  48 Bell & Co.
8562.67Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN3:11:22 9886  Prostrate Cance
DNFTodd Gallagher   Maumelle, AR246673  55 Bell & Co

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.55Richard Machycek   Sherwood, AR2:23:04 22016  AR Cycling
2464.46Darby Benson   Carrollton, GA2:41:18 230130  38 
3488.37Bob Ocken   Little Rock, AR2:41:49 182504  50 CARVE
4512.28Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR2:56:47 86333  31 CARVE
5536.19Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR3:05:04 19209  27 SPOKES
6560.10Scott Scholl   Jacksonville, AR3:49:50 128147  33 AR Cycling
DNFHugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK306947  54 918XC
DNFGreg Webb   Paragould, AR193603  42 Gearhead Outfit
DNFGreg Churan   Little Rock, AR105716  34 AR Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1427.05Chris Irving   Arlington, TN1:48:40 85185  58 Red Ant Racing
2475.42Mark Little   Benton, AR1:52:49 92721  AR Cycling
3523.79Robert Loffler   Galena, MO1:54:36 21455  32 
4572.16Les Baker   Paragould, AR2:06:42 263399  29 Bell & Co
DNFRobert Nielsen   Benton, AR306448  12 Pinnacle
DNFRichard Bell   El Paso, AR238657  43 Bell & Co.

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adiel Looney   1:11:57  619 AIM
2Ashlie Hueter   1:14:04  597 AR Cycling
3560.00Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR1:23:04 341932  536 FAST
4Katie Denette   1:25:28  642 
5Dena Woerner   2:35:38  563 Tony's Rad Spor
6590.00Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR2:39:55 341926  539 FAST

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFAnna Currie    607 Chainsuck

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Fehrenbach   1:35:22  611 AR Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lindsay Custer   Bentonville, AR2:33:42 353994  234 FAST
2Bethany Mooney   Sherwood, AR2:40:32 282621  308 AR Cycling
DQLori Hunt    297 
DNFAlyssa Journey   Little Rock, AR187780  304 Spokes

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX2:19:29 286821  295 
DNFKrista Anderson   Texarkana, TX200947  240 Team Edge

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA1:58:36 229653  47 OCC
2Keshari Thakali   Little Rock, AR2:07:51 299510  CARVE

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN1:57:26 294185  63 The Natural Way
2Vivian Chwalinski   Mountain Home, AR2:28:35 6910  40 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee