Race Results for
Avondale Criterium #2
Avondale, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.88Roberto Atendido (1 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
2219.45Jacob Rubelt (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 79833   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
3244.01Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4268.57Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
5293.14James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6317.70Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling
7342.26Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ 304990   Bicycle Haus Racing
8366.83Todd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   RIDECLEAN
9391.39Dan Whitehill (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
10415.95Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
11440.52Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Haus Racing
12465.08thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
13489.64Mark Peters (2 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
14514.21Court Fetter (1 - Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 177101   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNSThomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115   North Tek-Aria
DNFDerek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   

Men - masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.48James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ 54748   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
2271.03Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ 120794   Honeywell Cycling
3288.57Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
4306.12Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
5323.67Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ 175776   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
6341.21David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
7358.76Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
8376.31Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ 166357   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
9Walter Clark      Bicycle Haus Racing
10411.40Steve Jenkins (1 - Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 237021   ATC Lawyers Realty
11428.94Adrian Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 140853   GST Racing
DNFRobert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNFrichard giordano   Chandler, AZ 274800   Strada Racing

Men - masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.67Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ 143238   Honeywell Cycling
2363.95Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
3421.24Kenneth Doss   Glendale, AZ 9873   Bicycle Haus Racing
4478.52Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ 305794   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNSKurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ 200910   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing

Men - cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.90Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American Racing Team
2Walther Clarke      Oxford Partners
3506.48thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4512.77Matthew Graustein   Litchfield Park, AZ 324424   DNA Cycles Racing
5519.06Hari Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 339620   
6525.35Sahib Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 338424   
7531.64Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
8537.93John Berry   Mesa, AZ 224838   
9544.22Todd Ulery   Fountain Hills, AZ 322666   
10550.51Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180   
11556.80Robert McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724   Swiss American Racing Team
12563.09Gary Bohnee   Tempe, AZ 259904   
13569.38Kurt Stelling   Phoenix, AZ 285665   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
14575.67bill pitman   Phoenix, AZ 340364   Landis/Trek
15581.96charles boch   Litchfield Park, AZ 351286   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNFSteven Elwell   Phoenix, AZ 220680   Life Time Fitness Cycle Club
DNFJon Wicks   Phoenix, AZ 315502   

Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.43Ryan Thill   Scottsdale, AZ 335080   Bicycle Haus Racing
2390.52Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ 291501   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
3394.61Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland pb Sustainable Cycling
4398.69Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ 248555   Bicycle Haus Racing
5402.78Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
6406.87Terry schmidtknecht   Mesa, AZ 305434   Unity Racing
7410.96Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
8415.04michael evanoff   Phoenix, AZ 307024   DNA Cycles Racing
9419.13Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ 290567   Unity Racing
10423.22Sean Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304257   Two Wheel Jones Racing
11427.31Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ 205141   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
12431.39Nick Thorpe   Scottsdale, AZ 287472   AZ Devo
13435.48Logan Landin   Scottsdale, AZ 251564   
14439.57erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
15443.66Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908   YBC Racing
16447.74zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
17451.83Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two Wheel Jones Racing
18455.92Colin Taira   Phoenix, AZ 304380   Bicycle Haus Racing
19460.01Steven Walmsley   Anthem, AZ 305577   The Green Team-AZ
20464.09thomas butt   Phoenix, AZ 332970   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
21468.18Jim Niemeyer   Anthem, AZ 291276   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
22Walter Clarke      Oxford Partners
23476.36Derek Rich   Phoenix, AZ 307417   
24480.44Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   YBC Racing
25484.53Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
26488.62Nicholas Risher   Phoenix, AZ 328792   Swiss American Racing Team
27492.71Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Strada Racing Club Team
28496.80Philip Butler   Cave Creek, AZ 205668   The Green Team-AZ
29500.88TI MORSE   Scottsdale, AZ 304857   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
30504.97David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
31509.06mike sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
32513.15Sean Suriano   Mesa, AZ 336180   
33517.23Matthew Graustein (1 - Cat5)   Litchfield Park, AZ 324424   DNA Cycles Racing
34521.32Sahib Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 338424   
35525.41Hari Khalsa   Phoenix, AZ 339620   
36529.50Gary Bohnee (2 - Cat5)   Tempe, AZ 259904   
37533.58James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
38537.67Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ 303271   Swiss American Racing Team
DNSJuan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   Yuma Bike Club
DNSDon Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing Club Team
DNSPeer Himler   Chandler, AZ 333440   DNA Cycles Racing
DNSAdam Sklar   Tucson, AZ 297079   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
DNSJake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing
DNSDominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Strada Racing Club Team
DNFMichael Beach      Bike Den

Men - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.44brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ 305379   DNA Cycles Racing
2352.41Shawn McNally   Scottsdale, AZ 296108   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
3363.37Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4374.34George Robles   Wilmington , DE 141512   ATC Lawyers Realty
5385.31Mark Herrington   Tucson, AZ 42581   Summit Velo
6396.28David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ 176999   DNA Cycles Racing
7407.24zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8418.21Steve Jenkins   Phoenix, AZ 237021   ATC Lawyers Realty
9429.18Justin Bush   Phoenix, AZ 233959   Team Upland
10440.15David Craw   Mesa, AZ 271720   Bicycle Ranch
11451.11Andrew Cope   Clearwater, FL 279994   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
12462.08Douglas Ritenour   Phoenix, AZ 313820   Camelback Cycling Club
13473.05Marc Shifler   Gilbert, AZ 332926   DNA Cycles Racing
14484.02James Delaney   Phoenix, AZ 100658   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNFNathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461   Strada Racing Club
DNFCourt Fetter (Cat4)   Mesa, AZ 177101   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNFStephen Banta   Tempe, AZ 289487   Two Wheel Jones Racing
DNFScott Countryman (Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ 258025   San Tan Racing/Paragon Cycling
DNFerick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
DNFDave Garland   Phoenix, AZ 12844   Mission Berry Farms Cycling

Men - cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.18George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bicycle Ranch
2263.03Jay Seymoure   Chandler, AZ 218044   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
3281.88Roberto Atendido   Phoenix, AZ 163913   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
4300.73Jason Kelly   Prescott, AZ 287284   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
5319.59Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI 241064   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com
6338.44Adrian Schumacher (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ 140853   GST Racing
7357.29Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNSThomas Draffen   Yuma, AZ 255115   North Tek-Aria
DNFDaniel Eaton   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing Club
DNFDan Whitehill (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 186418   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNFMark Peters (Cat3)   Phoenix, AZ 206159   Team WM Arizona Masters Racing
DNFJeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNFRobert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1181.41Jacob Rubelt (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 79833   SKLZ p/b PISTA PALACE
2194.05Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ 244731   Bicycle Ranch
3206.69Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ 58522   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
4219.34George Cyrus   Queen Creek, AZ 324344   Bicycle Ranch
5231.98Jay Seymoure (2 - Cat1)   Chandler, AZ 218044   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
6244.62Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
7257.26Craig Streit   Scottsdale, AZ 197252   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
8269.90Christopher Chase (1 - Cat2)   Marquette, MI 241064   RideClean p/b Patentit.com
9282.54Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ 148285   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
DNSDaniel Eaton (Cat2)   Mesa, AZ 306276   Strada Racing Club
DNFTodd Mion   Greenville , SC 50781   RIDECLEAN
DNFMichael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ 253798   White Mountain

Men - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.42Dominic Suozzi   Fountain Hills, AZ 337242   Strada Racing Club Team
2516.28Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American Racing Team
3552.15Michael Hemmerlin   Mesa, AZ 286193   Strada Racing Club Team
4Levi Kramer      The Green Team
DNFMiguel Aguirre   Yuma, AZ 343522   YBC Racing

Men - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.97Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ 287545   YBC Racing
2409.74Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
3432.50Don Henley   Phoenix, AZ 300281   Strada Racing Club Team
4455.27Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO 288908   YBC Racing
5478.04Marco Colex   Phoenix 289725   Carlos O'Briens Racing pb Tribe
6500.81Victor Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289726   Carlos O'Briens Racing pb Tribe
7523.58Edwin Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ 286814   YBC Racing
8546.34David Colex   Phoenix, AZ 289724   Carlos O'Briens Racing pb Tribe
DNSAustin Crosby   Phoenix, AZ 335416   The Green Team-AZ
DNSJuan Arellano   Yuma, AZ 291211   Yuma Bike Club
DNFNeftali Garcia   Yuma, AZ 291026   Yuma Bike Club
DNFJake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ 305505   DNA Cycles Racing

Women - masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.61Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000   Two Wheel Jones Racing
2543.30LeeAnn Mattison (1 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 289079   RPM
3590.00Wendy Thomas (2 - Cat4)   Anthem, AZ 289090   Strada Racing Club

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.38Nicole Susco   Mesa, AZ 304246   Two Wheel Jones Racing
2529.47Karen Lewis   Phoenix, AZ 287950   Jobing.com Women's Racing
3539.56amber halvorson   Chandler, AZ 335638   Two Wheel Jones Racing
4549.65Laura Birdwell   Tempe, AZ 331584   Jobing.com Women's Racing
5559.73Orly Maor   Glendale, AZ 268011   Jobing.com Women's Racing
6Lucy Kovari      Jobing.com Women's Racing
7579.91Mel Beardsley   Phoenix, AZ 342108   Jobing.com Women's Racing
8590.00Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two Wheel Jones Racing

Women - cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Connolly   Gilbert, AZ 304000   Team Card Womens Cycling
2Rachel Alter   Tucson, AZ 305291   RideClean p/b PatentIt.com

Women - cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.66Mary Hall (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ 176755   Missing Link Training Systems
2478.05Christine Phillips   Chandler, AZ 264011   Strada Racing Club
3562.44Kapri Gonzales (2 - Cat2)   Queen Creek, AZ 307416   Specialized DW/Bike Haus

Women - junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vanessa Diaz   Somerton, AZ 305911   YBC Racing
2Lockin Stevenson      

Women - junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.45Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   Two-Wheel Jones Racing
2564.73Andrea Garcia Brown   Somerton, AZ 287525   YBC Racing
3590.00Madison Cocuzza   Cave Creek, AZ 294160   Strada Racing Club Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee