Race Results for
Tour of Mt. Nebo
Holtwood, Lancaster County , PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1182.89Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248   UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling presented by Maxxis
2194.37Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985   California Giant Cycling
3205.85Steven Gordon   Warrenton, VA 224401   Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
4217.33Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY 264739   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
5228.81Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY 274223   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
6240.29Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476   Charm City Cycling LLC
7251.77Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   Team GPOA
8263.25Nick Bax   Boulder, CO 193457   Battley Harley-Davidson
9274.73james ruhl (1 - Cat2)   Carleplace, NY 287118   Century Road Club Association
10286.21benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO 273469   GS Mengoni U.S.A.
11297.69S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX 275731   QCW Cycling

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.58Michael Brown   Chico, CA 109784   DC Velo Limited
2319.08Kenneth Wareham   Mount Joy, PA 174846   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3Mario Zoneta      Artemis
4342.08Michael Riley   Philadelphia, PA 89457   Unattached
5Guillermo Gonzalez      Suarez
6365.08Noel Heitmann (1 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA 250037   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
7376.58Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
8388.08Josh Davison   Merion Station, PA 136523   QCW Cycling
9399.58Sean McLaughlin   West Chester, PA 255963   Human Zoom
10411.08Robert Brown (2 - Cat3)   Chadds Ford, PA 282063   Mssb/Market Edge p/B Brandywine Cyclery
11422.58William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Guardian Coaching
12434.08Tomas Quijano (3 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 178565   Am Racing
13445.58Jeffrey Sanders   Crownsville, MD 140914   Antietam Velo Club Inc
14457.08Jim Pomeroy   York, PA 199755   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
15468.58Timothy Isle (4 - Cat3)   Havertown, PA 300820   Dog House Racing
16480.08Carlos Goncalves   Rockville, MD 87855   Crgautobody.com
17491.58Douglas Kreiter   Chester Springs, PA 343960   unnattached
18503.08Matthew Graham   Simsbury, CT 299111   3D Racing Team
19514.58Michael Bauer (1 - Cat5)   Phoenixville, PA 252742   Unattached

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1310.15Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369   Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
2321.05Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673   DC Velo Limited
3331.95Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218   DC Velo Limited
4342.85Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA 67395   Tri State Velo
5353.75Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD 52033   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6364.65Darren Hartman   Lewisberry, PA 272204   PA Masters RC
7375.55Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8386.45Raymond Plewacki   Fairfax, VA 222263   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9397.35Roger Rabey   Lancaster, PA 216548   ERA Cycling
10408.25Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD 51830   DC Velo Limited
11419.15Mike Connair   Elkton, MD 76271   First State Velo Sport
12430.05Dennis Crockett   Keymar, MD 264085   Antietam Velo Club Inc
13440.95Albert Bold   Phoenixville, PA 4128   Team Makuri
14451.85Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD 45693   DC Velo Limited
15462.75Ernest Elliott   Los Alamos, NM 87298   International Christian Cycling Club
16473.65Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144   DC Velo Limited
17484.55Rick Tucker   Reisterstown, MD 169112   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
18495.45Gary Eveland   Philadelphia, PA 287250   Tri State Velo
19506.35Mark Hastings   Philadelphia, PA 15376   QCW Cycling
20517.25Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD 196016   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
21528.15Bryan Patton   Galena, MD 27431   Middletown Bike Line
22539.05Brian McAndrews   Wayne, PA 345270   Team Makuri
23549.95Roy Simonson   Newark, DE 242509   
24560.85Kevin Greene   Philadelphia, PA 61162   QCW Cycling
25571.75Bill Fleming   Morgantown, PA 301399   PA Masters RC
26582.65William Gentile   Lebanon, PA 13043   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc

Men - Masters - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.80William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697   ERA Cycling
2493.68James Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
3533.56Douglas Perry   Tucson, AZ 280420   Aggress
4573.44Leone Pizzini (1 - Cat3)   Avondale, PA 59912   Secret Henrys Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.56Jonathan Goulet   San Jose, CA 279215   Bicycle Therapy
2468.14Patrick Darken   Maple Glen, PA 331982   Zen Masters Racing
3471.72Scott Chinoski   Manheim, PA 350200   Unattached
4475.30Daniel Soltan   Winthrop, ME 268000   Tsb Pedalphiles
5478.88Clyde Wright   Denver, CO 331160   Unattached
6Phillip Sumner      Unattached
7486.04Richard Hardart   Annapolis, MD 342930   Unattached
8489.62Jordan Leitma   Federick, MD 306026   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
9493.20Jason Hill   Wilmington, DE 369592   Unattached
10496.78Andrew Fleming   Sterling, VA 319548   HPC
11500.36Mark Mehlinger   Baltimore 298195   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12503.94keith kline   Hummelstown, PA 291913   Blue Mountain Velo
13507.52Matthew McDonald   Herndon, VA 206370   Velo Works Spokes Etc. Racing
14511.10Michael Urban   Elkton, FL 235261   Unattached
15514.68Mike Powers   Riverton, NJ 318328   Zen Masters Racing
16518.26Torey Miller   Cazenovia, NY 295100   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
17Grant Farrell      Unattached
18525.42Jacob Slife   Frederick, MD 352978   HPC
19529.00Matthew Pisano   Carlisle, PA 28224   Blue Mountain Velo
20532.58Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA 248447   Chester County Velo
21536.16Seth Botkin   Coatesville, PA 282409   Unattached
22539.74Michael McCormick   Hummelstown, PA 351854   Blue Mountain Velo
23Matthew Erford      Unattached
24546.90Richard Braun   Newark, DE 347908   First State Velo Sport
25550.48Trevor Hershey   Lancaster, PA 310954   West End Cycling Club
26554.06Andrew Teitelbaum   Arlington, VA 324990   Squadra Coppi
27557.64Christopher Townsley   Chambersburg, PA 309995   Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
28561.22Steven Giarrocco   Philadelphia, PA 334306   Unattached
29564.80Daniel Lauritzen   Carlisle, PA 338886   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
30Anthony Smith      Unattached
32571.96Christopher Jones   Columbia, MD 341396   University of MD
33575.54Andrew Lawrie   Kennett Sqaure, PA 354300   Unattached
34579.12Jay Lloyd   Hummelstown, PA 264083   Unattached
35582.70Demetrios Vlioras   Broomall, PA 350490   Unattached
36586.28Saleem Coates   Philadelphia, PA 341790   Tri State Velo
37589.86Christopher Barnard   Landisburg, PA 354104   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.14Jason Lins   Halethorpe, MD 301391   Adventures for the Cure
2390.99Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA 291632   Tri State Velo
3396.84Seth Gunderson   Charlottesville , VA 256169   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4402.69Michael Walsh   Philadelphia, PA 270375   Movember
5408.54Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304   Lamprey Systems
6414.39Alexander Sverdlov   Washington, DC 302322   QCW Cycling
7420.24Shane Watters   Philadelphia, PA 280212   Philadelphia Ciclismo
8426.09Curtis Miller   Wilmington, DE 306459   Team TBB/Deep Blue
9431.94Mike Garvey   Langhorne, PA 240931   Guys Racing Club
10437.79Matthew Tebo   Kensington, MD 315008   Unattached
11443.64erik reitinger   Philadelphia, PA 279512   Snapple Cycling Team
12449.49Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13455.34Brian Whitesell   Gambrills, MD 297873   Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
14461.19Mark Murphy   Wilmington, DE 42469   Team TBB/Deep Blue
15467.04Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
16472.89Justin Sotdorus   York, PA 341844   Keystone Velo Club
17478.74Shane Grogg   Bernville, PA 248570   Spokes Bike Shop
18484.59Seth Houston   Lansdale, PA 301870   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
19490.44Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
20496.29Paul De Santis   Freeland, MD 208386   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
21502.14Brett Katzen   Cockeysville, MD 225607   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
22507.99Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA 349960   High Voltage Racing and Recreation
23513.84Nathaniel Craig   Princeton, NJ 207959   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
24519.69Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
25525.54Silas Clark   Summit, NJ 295486   Highland Park Hermes
26531.39Brett Houser   Philadelphia, PA 291228   Drexel University
27537.24Neil Markus   Bethesda, MD 291749   DC Velo Limited
28543.09Christopher Peris   Lancaster, PA 286654   Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
29548.94Barry Pugh   Broomfield, CO 311635   Charm City Cycling LLC
30554.79Paul Rinkenberg   Bethlehem, PA 304210   Team Fluid Cycling Club
31560.64Philip Bennett Daniels   North Wales, PA 283659   Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
32566.49Ahmed Hefuna   North Bethesda, MD 191793   Ocean Velo Club
33572.34Roger Picker   Upperco, MD 85215   Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
34578.19Shane McCready   York, PA 121627   Unattached
35584.04Ross Creed   Philadelphia, PA 339204   QCW Cycling
36589.89John Cecilian   Flemington  214792   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.97Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA 259384   Spokes Bike Shop
2300.38Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA 249208   Tri State Velo
3306.79Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434   HPC
4313.20Joseph Chudyk   Denver, CO 298228   Team Fluid Cycling Club
5319.61Joe Magro   Lititz, PA 243366   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
6326.02Jonathan DAlba   Philadelphia, PA 298138   Schuylkill Navy Racing
7332.43Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723   Phenix Velo Club
8338.84Brian Sjoberg   Crofton, MD 40427   Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
9345.25Calvin Hoops   Philadelphia 286845   Speeddream Sports
10351.66Chad Swanger   Milton, PA 256163   Keystone Care
11358.07Emmett Randel   Edinburg, VA 273957   Unattached
12364.48Callum Ingram   Charlottesville, VA 268349   GamJams Racing
13370.89Graham Macbeth   Brooklyn, NY 310509   Century Road Club Association
14377.30Gale Hess   Columbia, PA 207498   International Christian Cycling Club
15383.71Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744   Philadelphia Ciclismo
16390.12Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17396.53Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA 338298   Hilltop Dynamics
18402.94Kevin Westover   Duncansville, PA 131181   spokes n skis
19409.35Zachary Rogers   Haymarket, VA 219430   GamJams Racing
20415.76Peter Reed   Oxford, MS 300740   QCW Cycling
21422.17Jason Cimini   Landenberg, PA 108841   Secret Henrys Team
22428.58Tony Goncalves   Rockville, MD 168623   Crg Autobody.com
23434.99Douglas Kauffman   Lancaster, PA 257041   Speeddream Sports
24441.40Clint Dager   Newark, DE 291076   Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
25447.81Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
26Kaytee Boyd      BikeNz
27460.63Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
28467.04Andy Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 80051   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
29473.45Ryan Hardy   Phoenix , AZ 229999   Charm City Cycling LLC
30479.86Vladimir Sarkisov   North Potomac, MD 197992   All American Bicycle Club Inc.
31Jamie Nielson      BikeNz
32492.68Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA 333312   Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
33499.09Andrew Shapiro   Santa Fe, NM 267935   Century Road Club Association
34505.50Keith Goldman   Huntington Station, NY 175729   Century Road Club Association
35511.91Tom Skinner (2 - Cat4)   Bethesda, MD 309558   Clean Currents p/B Don Beyer Volvo
36518.32Drew Tyger   Bozeman 274934   Mason Dixon Velo
38524.73Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936   Phenix Velo Club
39531.14John Larson   Alexandria, VA 20424   Squadra Coppi

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.58Patty Fulton   Silver Spring, MD 313020   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2478.32Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510   Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
3498.06Diedre Johnson   Minneapolis, MN 276333   Charm City Cycling LLC
4517.80Maria Dziembowska   Swarthmore, PA 307018   Pallas Athene Women's Cycling
5537.54Annie Risemberg   Philadelphia, PA 298272   QCW Cycling
6557.28Julie Wright   Newton Upper Falls, MA 289289   Sturdy Girl Cycling
7577.02Adriane Hairston   Seattle, WA 339206   Temple University

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.61Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978   CAWES p/b Specialized
2397.23Nadia Latzgo (1 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 240336   Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
3451.85Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE 244272   Team TBB/Deep Blue
4506.47Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041   Vortex Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee