Race Results for
Scholars Inn Bakehouse Cycling Festival
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1173.49Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
2185.82John Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   JOE'S CYCLES
3198.15Tim Hall (1 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788   NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
4210.48Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393   MOB SQUAD
5222.81Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981   CFW
7235.14John West   Bardstown, KY 265025   BIKECLICKS
8247.47David Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978   MCDONALDS
9259.80Darrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   SCHELLERS RACING
10272.13Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
11284.46Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044   ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
12296.79Brian Gavette   Zionsville, IN 12967   ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
13309.12Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493   ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
14321.45Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637   TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
15346.11Richard Dufour (1 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 135082   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
15333.78Myles Polsgrove   Bloomington, IN 28386   
16358.44Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
17370.77john schmitz (1 - Cat3)   Bargersville, IN 315756   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
18383.10Brian Stone   Indianapolis, IN 323206   SCARLET FIRE RACING
19395.43Mark Ellis   Indianapolis, IN 10703   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNFHal Bogard   Louisville, KY 356212   TEAM IN TRAINING
DNFWilliam Ruelle   Troy, MI 262480   FLYING RHINOS

Men - Masters 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Chris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   CFW

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1211.67Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY 292526   LILLY/GRAYGOAT RACING
2223.41Aaron Pilling   Boulder, CO 134807   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
3235.15David Anderson   Frankton, IN 51680   MISSION BERRY FARMS
4246.89Michael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873   ATHLETES BY DESIGN
5258.63Matt Brindle   Evansville, IN 283652   TEAM GUITAR LAB
6270.37Naveen John   West Lafayette, IN 275471   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
7282.11Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744   XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
8293.85John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120   TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
9305.59Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623   BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
10317.33Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 344334   INDIEBIKE P/B ANGIE'S LIST
11329.07Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   MEN OF STEEL RACING
12340.81James Walter   Colorado Springs, CO 241873   Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
13352.55Tobias Holsman   Indianapolis, IN 223735   MOB SQUAD CYCLING
14364.29George Boren   Evansville, IN 214534   TEAM GUITAR LAB
15376.03Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981   MOB SQUAD CYCLING
16387.77Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420   RED ZONE CYCLING
17399.51Nick Sapp   Carmel, IN 308816   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
18411.25James Freeman   Mitchell, IN 281050   CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
19422.99Samuel Hartman   Louisville, KY 270843   CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
20434.73Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TORTUGA
DNFEric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
DNFBrian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223   
DNFIan Blackwell   Fishers , IN 258035   MOB SQUAD CYCLING
DNFCharles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFKevin Depasse   Bloomington, IN 323640   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
DNFReid Flood (Cat4)   Bargersville, IN 306745   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNFMatt Green   Indianapolis, IN 242004   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health – RGF Cycling pb Felt Bicycles
DNFSam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNFEric Johnson   Franklin, IN 254616   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFDustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN 276412   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNFJoshua Kush   Martinsville, IN 281852   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNFNick Lenard (Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 310350   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
DNFJaime Lopez   Carmel, IN 60035   TEAM MACK
DNFZachary Lusk   New Carlisle, IN 288571   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
DNFLuke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNFTimothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314   
DNFKyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFChris Pfeiffer   Indianapolis 254908   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFRalph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025   INDIEBIKE
DNFRyan Preske   Denver 303669   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNFJeff Rhodes   Zionsville, IN 299765   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNFStephen Ruemmele   Indianapolis, IN 163641   MISSION BERRY FARMS
DNFMICHAEL SCHROEDER      TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFSteven Sharp (Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 309661   WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNFSam Stanford   Bloomington, IN 336482   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNFCraig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
DNFJason Urbanski (Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 297385   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNFThomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
DNFHayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   
DNFPhil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Dogfish Racing Team
DNFBlake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471   SUSTAINABLE CYCLING

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
196.79John Grant (1 - Cat1)   Louisville, KY 193579   TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING P/B MOTOREX
2101.08John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272   TEXAS ROADHOUSE
3105.37Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263   PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
4109.66Christopher Uberti (2 - Cat1)   Greenville, SC 238311   PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
5113.95Joseph Kukolla (3 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 187714   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
6118.24Brian Baker   Louisville, KY 128381   TEXAS ROADHOUSE P/B MOTOREX
7122.53Graham Dewart   Zionsville, IN 241878   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
8126.82Michael Sherer   Boulder, CO 232977   KELLY BENEFITS OPTUM HEALTH
9131.11Jacob Rytlewski (1 - Pro)   Brownsburg, IN 133501   KENDA PRO CYCLING P/B GEARGRINDER
10135.40Jason Fowler   Indianapolis, IN 203834   ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
11139.69Todd Cornelius   Indianapolis, IN 170836   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST�
12143.98Charles Crouse   Indianapolis, IN 194993   ALDERFER BERGAN
13148.27Scott Catanzaro   Washington, DC 290879   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
14152.56Ren-Jay Shei (1 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 267725   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TORTUGA
15156.85Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802   WHEELTAGS
16161.14Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
17165.43Frederick Rose (2 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 30553   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TORTUGA
18169.72Andrew Messer (3 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT RACING
19174.01Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111   PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
20178.30Tim Hall (4 - Cat1)   Banner Elk, NC 179788   NASHVILLECYCLIST.COM
21182.59Adam York (5 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi 210584   MCG RACING TEAM P/B TRAILS-EDGE.COM
22186.88Chad Salla (4 - Cat2)   Greenville, SC 228233   ALDERFER BERGEN
23191.17Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322   SCHELLER'S
24195.46Brett Stewart   Indianapolis, IN 206762   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
25199.75Jonathan Jacob   Indianapolis, IN 226733   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
26204.04Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   RACING FOR RILEY
27208.33Ryan Shanahan   Bloomington, IN 82399   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
28212.62Eric Anderson (6 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 42611   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
29216.91Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093   CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH/RGF PB FELT
30221.20Brad Schaeffer (7 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
31225.49Michael Lantz   Columbus, IN 47277   
32229.78Gregory Christian (8 - Cat1)   St Simons, GA 186412   PANTHER P/B COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
33234.07Jonathan Atwell   Bloomington, IN 212166   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
34238.36Declan Doyle   Indianapolis, IN 67486   NUVO/CULTURAL TRAIL
35242.65Gregory Strock (9 - Cat1)   Martinsville, IN 34438   TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM P/B MOTOREX
DNFEric Anderson   Bloomington, IN 266766   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
DNFBrian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223   
DNFKevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060   TEXAS ROADHOUSE
DNFJoseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064   TEXAS ROADHOUSE
DNFFelipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNFChristopher Chartier (Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349   ALDERFER BERGEN
DNFHarry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
DNFThomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDEFER BERGEN
DNFKevin Depasse   Bloomington, IN 323640   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
DNFJohn Eisinger (Cat1)   Louisville, KY 202079   TEXAS ROADHOUSE
DNFNeal Forbes (Cat2)   Columbus, IN 251328   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
DNFNaveen John (Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN 275471   TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFJoshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   MEN OF STEEL RACING
DNFMatthew Kiel (Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 274433   
DNFDarrin Lay   Jeffersonville, IN 188842   SCHELLERS RACING
DNFMatthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   ALDERFER BERGEN
DNFZachary Lusk   New Carlisle, IN 288571   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
DNFDavid Morse   Des Moines, IA 215016   
DNFSean O'Donnell   Columbus, IN 26563   SCARLET FIRE
DNFRyan Preske   Denver 303669   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
DNFDavid Schroeder   Louisville, KY 235978   MCDONALDS
DNFMICHAEL SCHROEDER       TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFRobert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE P/B TEAM TORTUGA
DNFCraig Stokan   Louisville, KY 299660   CLARKSVILLE SCHWINN RACING
DNFChad Tieman (Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 292101   MEN OF STEEL RACING
DNFCurtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
DNFAndrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744   XXX RACING - ATHLETICO
DNFKevin Vanes (Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 170239   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
DNFThomas Walsh   Bloomington In 332210   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE/TEAM TORTUGA
DNFHayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   
DNFBenjamin Weaver   Columbus, IN 107684   NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL CYCLING TEAM
DNFMichael Wilkie   Lisle, IL 268873   ATHLETES BY DESIGN
DNFJohn Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120   TEAM UPLAND P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNFKarim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398   MOB SQUAD
DNFJohn Kelly   Indianapolis, IN 18827   JOE'S CYCLES

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChris Kroll   Bloomington, IN 188069   CFW

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.46Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 344334   INDIEBIKE P/B ANGIE'S LIST
2352.94Stephen Mis (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 291799   CFW
3361.42Stephen Smith (1 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 354222   
4369.90Sam Harbison   Bloomington, IN 309939   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
5378.38Corey Everhart (2 - Cat4)   Nobesville, IN 281725   
6386.86Chad Lewis (3 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 64551   CGM RACING
7395.34beau boggs   Zionsville, IN 316206   ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
8403.82Luke Momper   Fort Wayne, IN 339018   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9412.30Jonathan Palak   La Grange Park, IL 272162   TEAM TORTUGA
10BRENT NOWINSKI      
11JOHN MURRAY      
12CHARLIE MCCLARY      
13446.22Jason Urbanski (4 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 297385   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
14454.70Thomas Morris (2 - Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 348170   CHANCELLOR RACING
15463.18James Bolin   Prospect, KY 308791   BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
16471.66Chad Nay (3 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 282137   
17480.14Nick Lenard (5 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 310350   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18488.62steve gregory (4 - Cat5)   Carmel, IN 351144   WHEELTAGS
20TYLER LUCAS      
21SHANE LAY      J'S
22514.06Tobias Kemp   Greenwood, IN 349366   DELTA SIGMA PI
23522.54Sam Stanford   Bloomington, IN 336482   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
24531.02Reid Flood (6 - Cat4)   Bargersville, IN 306745   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
25539.50William Smith   Indianapolis, IN 33064   HAMMER NUTRITION
26DAVID HOWARD      CHANCELLOR RACING
28556.46Gavin Shipley (7 - Cat4)   Indianapolis, IN 283091   PURDUE%uFFFD
29564.94Vincent Vergara   Carmel, IN 354196   UNATTACHED
DNFCHRIS BANTA      
DNFEric Brodell   Lafayette, IN 334936   DOGFISH RACING TEAM
DNFJoe Greenlee   Fort Wayne, IN 354320   SIGMA CHI RACING
DNFMatthew Habel (Cat5)   Bloomington, IN 341610   UNATTACHED
DNFBen Handy (Cat5)   Indianapolis, IN 349374   MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING
DNFPhil Sojka   West Lafayette, IN 344558   Dogfish Racing Team
DNFErik Buland (Cat5)   Lafayette, IN 307700   PURDUE�

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
19Doug Voss   Goshen, KY 309946   BIKE CLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
27Paul Levy (1 - Cat4)   Bloomington, IN 315626   HOOSIER CLIMBERS?

Women - Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1185.58Katharina Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
2204.83AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN�
3224.08Briana Clark   Carmel, IN 200504   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
4243.33Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5262.58Tracy Tolson   Louisville, KY 201741   TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING
6281.83Rebecca Lieland   Avon, IN 336556   CFW
7301.08Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN 217611   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
8320.33Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104   University of Northern Colorado
9339.58Jennifer Cvar   Indianapolis, IN 288162   TEAM NEBO RIDGE
10358.83Kathleen Chelminiak   Mishawaka, IN 355850   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
11378.08Rachel Metherd   Cincinnati, OH 355788   
12397.33Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN 302950   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
13416.58Hannah Calvert   Austin, TX 308722   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14435.83Rachel Fullmer   Washington Dc, DC 318780   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
15455.08Melissa Moeller   Valparaiso, IN 351602   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
16474.33Emma Caughlin   Bloomington, IN 335006   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
17493.58Elaine Deppe   Bloomington, IN 350450   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
18512.83Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954   SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
19532.08Abigail Legg   Bloomington, IN 316578   RACING FOR RILEY P/B ALDERFER BERGEN
20551.33Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456   TEAM NEBO RIDGE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee