Race Results for
The Yetti Criterium
Angleton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.52Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
2429.22MARCUS KULISKA   Houston, TX 318838   
3435.92Carlos Barrios   Houston, TX 294738   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
4442.62David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
5449.32William Krause   Houston, TX 201799   Shama Cycles
6456.02Colin Hill   League City, TX 283831   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
7462.72George Borden   Houston , TX 304067   Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
8469.42carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
9476.12Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
10482.82Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
11489.51David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
12496.21Zach Ross   Houston , TX 310652   Bike Barn (Texas)
13James Rutherford      
14509.61Don Paullo (1 - Cat5)   Houston, TX 165414   Bikesport/ION
15516.31Steven Tasson   Houston, TX 339822   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
16523.01Kaoru Hosaka   Lake Jackson, TX 345042   
17529.71Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   
18536.41Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Texas Pro Health Racing
19543.11Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles
20549.81Lawrence Lobb   Houston, TX 194431   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21556.50Johannes Kubik   Houston, TX 264348   Team Lone Star Bicycles
22563.20Blake Warden   Houston Tx 351234   
23569.90John Price   Houston, TX 151427   Tuneros Racing
24576.60Tom Zizka   Katy, TX 279575   Bike Barn Texas
25583.30Matt Riebschlager   Sugar Land, TX 242136   Cougar Cycling
26590.00Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1298.36Tom Senkevich   Moon Twp., PA 272207   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
2309.58Euan Mackay   Katy, TX 220074   PROACTIVE
3320.79Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
4332.01Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   Williams Cycling
5343.23Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET Racing
6354.44Melvin Barrios   Houston, TX 294768   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7365.66Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
8376.88Andy Andreasen   Houston, TX 216724   PROACTIVE
9388.10Kaleb Franklin   Prairieville, LA 300474   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
10399.31Jeffrey Dingler   Houston, TX 242524   Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11410.53Alan Bryson   Houston, TX 289266   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
12421.75Panayiotis Sotiriades   Houston, TX 304040   PROACTIVE
13432.96Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
14444.18Cruz Rivas (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 247561   Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
15455.40Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   Shama Cycles
16466.61Johannes Kubik (2 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 264348   Team Lone Star Bicycles
17477.83Tak Makino   Galveston, TX 305417   Texas Pro Health Racing
18489.05John Price   Houston, TX 151427   Tuneros Racing
19500.26Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
20511.48William Krause (3 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 201799   Shama Cycles
21522.70David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
22533.92carlos Ortiz   Houston, TX 308183   
23545.13Oscar Barreto   Houston, TX 297102   
24556.35David Almanzan   Houston, TX 300879   
25567.57Alex Bernard   Houston, TX 156895   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
26578.78Jaxson Appel   League City, TX 316698   Texas Pro Health Racing
27590.00Philip Shama   Houston, TX 201798   Shama Cycles

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1214.13Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   Bike Barn (Texas)
2238.81Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
3263.48Jason Bentley   League City, TX 68011   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4288.16Jonathan Perry   Austin, TX 287417   Austinbikes/Revenant
5312.84Katriel Statman (1 - Cat2)   Lexington, VA 239294   
6337.51Jason Berardinelli   Lake Jackson, TX 310144   DPS Penn
7362.19Jonathan Sanchez   Houston, TX 261333   Shama Cycles
8386.86Joseph LaCour   Mansfield, TX 171332   Colavita Racing
9411.54Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
10436.21Brian McGrath   Austin, TX 252726   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
11460.89Kenneth Day   Houston, TX 282890   Shama Cycles

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.05Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   Bike Barn (Texas)
2335.71Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
3367.38Will Visser   Austin, TX 49892   
4399.05Troy Reynolds   Golden, CO 58463   PSIMET Racing
5430.72Hill Swift   Houston, TX 241076   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
6462.39Michael Ereli   Houston, TX 10893   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
7494.06David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
8525.72Alex Bernard (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 156895   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9557.39Juan Salazar   San Antonio, TX 258564   

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.57Jennifer Wagner   Denver, CO 288729   Shama Cycles
2Lyndia Collins      
3556.52Stephanie Bejune (1 - Cat4)   Angleton, TX 274691   Northwest Cycling Club
4590.00Mandy Heintz   Houston, TX 355078   Shama Cycles

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristen Andreasen   Houston, TX 216725   PROACTIVE
2Kelly LaCour (1 - Cat3)   Mansfield, TX 229721   Colavita Racing, Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee