Race Results for
Upper Freehold ITT
Upper Freehold, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master Men 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1386.16Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2472.99Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo
3559.82Gerald Grayce   The Villages, FL 306584   Team Atlantic

Men - Master Men 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.94Brian Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 53005   Cycle Funattic
2384.06Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
3396.18Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   DC Velo Limited
4408.30Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
5420.42Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324   Liberty Cycle
6432.54Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655   Colavita Racing
7444.66Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing
8456.78Steven Petouvis   Long Valley, NJ 59096   Liberty Cycle
9468.90Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   Cycles 54
10481.02Joseph Schiavo   Sewell, NJ 236499   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
11493.14Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   Evolution Racing
12505.26richard connor   Rumson, NJ 337564   
13517.38Steve Barnes   Phoenixville, PA 173333   Guys Racing Club

Men - Master Men 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.44Ralf Warmuth (1 - Cat3)   Piscataway, NJ 231788   Highland Park Hermes
2339.61Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217   Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
3352.78Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
4365.95Vladimir Borovkov (1 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
5379.12Victor Rallo (2 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 66981   Guardian Coaching
6392.29Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
7405.46Stuart Ross   Washington, DC 113835   DC Velo Limited
8418.63David Carr (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 256699   Setanta
9431.80Joe Straub   Middletown, NY 203530   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
10444.97Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
11458.14Thomas Shebell (4 - Cat3)   Fair Haven, NJ 118307   Undici/Guardian Coaching
12471.31Leonard Friedman   Marlbroro, NJ 294126   
13484.48Tim Borsetti   Lakehurst, NJ 197646   YSG Racing
14497.65James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15510.82Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   Foundation
16523.99Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
18537.16anthony camarata (1 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 278643   Undici/Guardian Coaching
19550.33Andrew Davala   Blenheim, NJ 307571   Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham
20563.50William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing
21576.67Gerard Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   Skylands Cycling
22589.84Dean Telson   West Long Branch, NJ 231682   Peddler of Long Branch-The Gypsy Cow

Men - Master Men 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17Walter Kowalski      

Men - Master Men 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.91Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2363.51Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   FinKraft Cycling
3377.11Christoffel Prinsloo (1 - Cat2)   Tappan, NY 232344   BH/Garneau
4390.71Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
5404.31Jason Walters   Old Bridge, NJ 55604   Undici/Guardian Coaching
6417.91William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Undici/Guardian Coaching
7431.51David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   YSG Racing
8445.11Sean Groenewald   West New York, NJ 212581   FinKraft Cycling
9458.71Shawn Teske   Marlton, NJ 35249   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
10472.31Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Somerset Wheelmen
11485.91Jerry Ascolese (1 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 276152   Cycles 54
12499.51Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
13513.11Daniel Frank (1 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing Club
14526.71W Michael Matejovic (2 - Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 80698   Cycles 54
15540.31Donald Dolan   Pennington, NJ 299877   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
17553.91Timothy Hall (2 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 246716   Guardian Coaching
18567.51Stephen Cruz (2 - Cat2)   Freehold, NJ 119869   VECTOR

Men - Master Men 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
16george samaris      

Men - Junior Men 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.21Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
2512.61Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
3590.01Tyler Irelan   Monroeville, NJ 346398   Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team

Men - Junior Men 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.28Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing
2518.64Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3590.00Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling

Men - Junior Men 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.93Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812   Somerset Wheelmen
2509.39Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita Racing
3521.85Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing
4534.31Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing
5546.77Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   Somerset Wheelmen
6559.23Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555   Young Medalists / Team Rothrock

Men - Junior Men 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
2565.00Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing, Inc.
3590.00Gabriel RobinsonLeith   Pennington, NJ 348092   Somerset Wheelmen

Men - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Tracy Andre\'      
7Brandy Worth      

Men - Eddy Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.55Jeff Johnson   Jackson, NJ 228570   Undici/Guardian Coaching
2424.30Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
3437.05Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4449.80Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513   Undici/Guardian Coaching
5462.55Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
6475.30Bryan Carbone   West Milford, NJ 336654   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
7488.05Christopher Peterson   West Orange, NJ 45790   Century Road Club Association
8500.80paul harrison   South Plainfield, NJ 279660   DeathRow Velo
9513.55Colin Seitz   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
10526.30Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Colavita Racing
11539.05Todd Claytor   New Vernon, NJ 290061   Somerset Wheelmen
12551.80Chris Dawson   Hillsborough, NJ 308257   
13564.55Edgar Cooper   Hopewell, NJ 243213   DeathRow Velo
14577.30Michael Granigan   Cmch, NJ 276332   Somerset Wheelmen
15590.05Frank Mayer   Elmer, NJ 333232   Action Wheels/Viking Yachts/ CC Evesham

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1428.35Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
2436.81James Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056   Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3445.27Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887   Foundation
4453.73Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
5462.19Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycle
6470.65Adel Sarhan   Brooklyn, NY 308531   Century Road Club Association
7479.11Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8487.57Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   DeathRow Velo
9496.03Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
10504.49Ricardo Collado   Monmouth Jct 286863   Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
11512.95Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
13521.41Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Human Zoom
14529.87John Quirke   Ringoes, NJ 271309   Team 53X11 Coffee
16538.33John Sedlak   Chatham, NJ 291945   Team Marty\'s
17546.79David Blume   Sleepy Hollow, NY 180790   Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
19555.25John Cecilian   Flemington  214792   Somerset Wheelmen
20563.71Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
22572.17John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Team 53X11 Coffee
23580.63Patrick Darragh   Princeton, NJ 309885   
25589.09ISRAEL NIEVES   Jersey City, NJ 292772   Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Men - Cat4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
12Tom Saito      
15Silas Clark      
18Glen Haggan      
21James Armstrong      
24580.00Alan Brody   Belle Meade, NJ 307770   
26Adolfo Rodriguez      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
14Erin Faccone      

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.15Kenneth Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Foundation
2402.70Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ 136195   Westwood Velo
3431.25James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
4459.80Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082   Century Road Club Association
5488.35Ryan Pettit   Hammonton, NJ 232879   Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
7516.90Nicholas David   Chester, NJ 292798   Knapp's Cyclery Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6Michael Gisler (1 - Cat2)   Washington Township, NJ 192578   Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11mary wheeler      

Women - Junior Women 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.39Isabella Wilson   New Providence, NJ 259391   
2519.59Jennifer Wardencki   Linwood, NJ 325524   TBS Team
3554.79Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   Colavita Racing
4589.99Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing

Women - Junior Women 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Olivia Saunders   Flemington, NJ 295300   Somerset Wheelmen
2Alexandra Gebel   Bridgewater, NJ 299577   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Eddy Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.65Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY 297234   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
2478.52Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046   Riptide Cycling
3500.39Audrey Wendolowski   Allentown, NJ 101053   Riptide Cycling
4522.26Laura Carlson   Trenton, NJ 152305   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5544.13Sarah Partridge   South Orange, NJ 341248   Colavita Racing
8566.00Dottie Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
9587.87Erin Rodgers   Lawrenceville, NJ 307121   Colavita Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.67Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY 281037   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
2364.82Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY 127444   Century Road Club Association
3379.97Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4395.12Rebecca Hicks (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 180479   Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
5410.27maggie freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6425.42Ellen Moses (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 200962   Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
7440.57Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Team Cosmic
8455.72Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259   Century Road Club Association
9470.87Sarah Sauvayre   New York, NY 118465   Century Road Club Association
10486.02Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
11501.17Laura Winberry   Bend, OR 244090   
12516.32Colleen Conway (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 258039   Fuoriclasse / Discover Chiropractic
13531.47Carol Lanza (2 - Cat3)   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.19Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Montclair Cyclists
2474.61Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ 292856   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3489.03Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4503.45Tara Crowley   Wall, NJ 72713   Cycles 54
5517.87Amy Umgelter   Flemington, NJ 344732   
6532.29Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY 289361   Century Road Club Association
7546.71Jennifer DeFalco   Bergenfield, NJ 276427   Team Cosmic
8561.13Rose CintronAllen   Sewell, NJ 318364   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
9575.55Jennifer Nickles   Linwood, NJ 321418   Tuckahoe Bike Shop Race Team
10589.97Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   Montclair Cyclists

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee