Race Results for
Fitchburg Fast and Furious
Fitchburg , WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 06/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters Category 4/5 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.28Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  297 
2410.76Mark Olski   Neenah, WI 342712  273 O2 Cycling
3416.23Wally Kunstman (1 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI 285687  303 Team Geargrinder
4421.71Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI 172255  293 Team Velocause
5427.18Doug Callies   Beaver Dam, WI 348756  279 
6432.66Dean Plumb (2 - Cat5)   Verona, WI 351652  269 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7438.14Matthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  301 
8443.61Steve Werner   Sussex, WI 208604  295 Team Chiropractic Partners
9449.09James Hamer (1 - Cat4)   Sussex, WI 76555  281 Team Chiropractic Partners
10454.56Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  282 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11460.04Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  276 MadCity Velo Club
12465.51Michael Hartzell   Madison, WI 129601  299 Trek Midwest Team
13470.99Andrew Rossa   Milwaukee, WI 69191  298 Team Extreme
14476.47Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  286 Brazen Dropouts
15481.94Will Wendorff (2 - Cat4)   Watertown, WI 350308  278 Team Chiropractic Partners
16487.42Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  302 
17492.89Christopher Larson   Madison, WI 246305  300 MadCity Velo Club
18498.37Richard Hefner (3 - Cat4)   Arbor Vitae, WI 46751  285 MadCityVelo
19503.85Dennis Klumb (4 - Cat4)   East Troy, WI 294347  283 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
20509.32Geoff Streator (5 - Cat4)   Madison, WI 228536  289 velo trocadero cycling
21514.80Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  277 Team Chiropractic Partners
22520.27William Colaluca (3 - Cat5)   Verona, WI 347596  296 
23525.75Robert Lutz   Madison, WI 286335  274 Brazen Dropouts
24531.22Chad Yonkus (4 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 349658  272 MadCity Velo Club
25536.70David Davis   Mcfarland, WI 301536  290 2 Rivers Racing
26542.18Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  271 MadCity Velo Club
27547.65John Coyle   Whitefish Bay, WI 273929  275 Brazen Dropouts
28553.13Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI 305157  288 Trek Midwest Team
29558.60Rick Schleis (6 - Cat4)   Whitewater, WI 256497  284 Hampshire Cycle Club
30564.08Mark Badger (5 - Cat5)   Stoughton, WI 253967  294 Brazen Dropouts
31569.56Gary Hill (6 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 322004  287 
32575.03Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI 93230  291 
33Mike Frankiewicz     292 
34585.98Craig Howe (7 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI 266329  280 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNFBrandon Cornejo   Madison, WI 217848  270 MadCity Velo Club

Men - Masters Category 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.25Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  479 ISCorp Cycling Team
2302.32Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI 59398  484 Great Dane Velo Club
3307.40Chris Black (1 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  472 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4312.47Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI 53173  480 ISCorp Cycling Team
5317.55Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI 55692  478 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
6322.62Chad Dean (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  482 5Nines Cycling
7327.70Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI 263312  467 Team Chiropractic Partners
8332.77Keith McMahon (2 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  463 Van Wagner Racing
9337.85Mike McKenna   Richfield, WI 50145  473 Cafe Hollander RDC
10342.92Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  481 Enzo's-PSIMET
11347.99John Kane (3 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 53997  487 
12353.07Patrick Loney (4 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 21508  452 Great Dane Velo Club
13358.14Eugene Macken (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 91879  469 BVC/Nomad Cycling
14363.22Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  464 Trek Midwest Team
15368.29Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  461 Hampshire Cycle Club
16373.37Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  459 CZ Velo
17378.44Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI 56093  471 CZ Velo
18383.52Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI 183996  474 ISCorp Cycling Team
19388.59Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH 55615  477 LAPT CC
20393.66John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  458 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21398.74Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  454 O2 Cycling
22403.81Aaron Duston   Colorado Springs, CO 229941  468 Team Chiropractic Partners
23408.89Christan Griego   Elkhorn, WI 249212  462 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
24413.96Brian Hertzberg (6 - Cat2)   Forest Lake, MN 208067  465 HTFU Racing
25419.04Tige Prickett (7 - Cat2)   Glendale, WI 150532  470 CZ Velo
26424.11Gordon Paulson (2 - Cat1)   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  466 Trek Midwest Team
27429.19John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI 208025  476 LAPT CC
28434.26Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  475 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
29439.33Joseph Tavano (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 179642  486 5Nines Cycling
30444.41James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  483 Colavita Racing
31449.48Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  457 Proctor Cycling Team
32454.56Matthew Yeakey (8 - Cat2)   Shawano 110582  485 Colavita Racing
33459.63Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  453 LAPT CC
DNFBradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  455 O2 Cycling
DNFJames Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  456 Trek Midwest Team
DNFForrest Smith   Waukesha, WI 33131  460 Trek Midwest Team

Men - Masters Category 3/4 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1351.73Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  368 5Nines Cycling
2356.73Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  349 O2 Cycling
3361.72Patrick Walters   Madison, WI 211462  369 
4366.72Carl Barkow (1 - Cat3)   Pewaukee, WI 289518  374 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5371.72Kelson Danielson (2 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 199053  355 5Nines Cycling
6376.71Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  361 ISCorp Cycling Team
7381.71Patrick Flannery   Madison, WI 580  375 5Nines Cycling
8386.71Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI 4987  372 CZ Velo
9391.70Erik Kolda   Appleton, WI 312298  358 O2 Cycling
10396.70Robert Schallhorn (3 - Cat3)   Hartland, WI 240346  359 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11401.70Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  354 
12406.69Gregg Coroleuski   Pewaukee, WI 49090  352 LAPT CC
13411.69Tyson Beck   Pewaukee, WI 62605  373 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
14416.68Jed Schleisner   Greenville, WI 31600  356 O2 Cycling
15421.68Kevin Dorn (4 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 293671  353 TEAM GEARGRINDER
16426.68Gary Baisa   Madison, WI 97196  348 Brazen Dropouts
17431.67Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI 47563  360 O2 Cycling
18436.67Michael Daws   Elm Grove, WI 157895  365 Team Chiropractic Partners
19441.67Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi 187394  363 Team Extreme
20446.66Glen Jones (5 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 237780  366 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21451.66Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI 115204  362 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
22456.66John Svanda   Neenah Wi 278789  370 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
23461.65Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  346 Team Wheel & Sprocket
24466.65James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  364 Trek Midwest Team
25471.65Jason Bleedorn   Madison, WI 313754  350 
26476.64Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  345 MadCity Velo Club
27481.64Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  347 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28486.64Kevin Lantz   Washington, IL 46529  367 Proctor Cycling Team
29491.63William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  371 Team Extreme
30496.63Andrew Reiland   Waukesha, WI 203977  357 Team Chiropractic Partners
31501.63Thomas Falter   Westby, WI 58196  376 Colavita Racing Inc.
DNFMatthew Hanson   Verona, WI 42923  351 

Men - Junior 18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.57Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  142 ISCorp Cycling Team
2361.06Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  138 ISCorp Cycling Team
3373.55Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  139 ISCorp Cycling Team
4386.04Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  141 ISCorp Cycling Team
5398.53Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  136 ISCorp Cycling Team
6411.02Gregory Plumb   Verona, WI 315154  131 Junior Dropouts
7423.51Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  140 ISCorp Cycling Team
8436.00Tristan Abbott   Madison, WI 344380  133 Junior Dropouts
9448.49Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  134 Junior Dropouts
10460.98Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  137 ISCorp Cycling Team
11473.48Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  132 ISCorp Cycling Team
12485.97Mitchell Otto   Appleton, WI 342324  135 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13498.46Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  143 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.61Christopher Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295776  113 Baraboo Sharks
2500.10Levi Otto   Appleton, WI 342312  104 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3507.59Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
4515.08Andrew Plumb   Verona, WI 315160  101 Junior Dropouts
5522.57Austin Connelly   Westfield, WI 296566  106 Baraboo Sharks
6530.06Trey Hedgecock   Ankeny, IA 312130  108 RDMB Junior Racing Team
7537.55Sam Escherich   Ankeny, IA 353412  109 
9545.05Stephen Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 295777  115 Baraboo Sharks
10552.54Sam Skalsky   Madison, WI 342540  116 Junior Dropouts
11560.03Michael Zagar   Fond Du Lac, WI 347234  105 Baraboo Sharks
13567.52Jake Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 306400  110 ISCorp Cycling Team
14575.01Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  102 Junior Dropouts
15582.50Payton Cummings   Westfield, WI 318202  107 Baraboo Sharks
16589.99Adler Kennedy   Sullivan, WI 352634  111 
DNFRiley Hankes   New Berlin, WI 320456  103 

Men - Elite Category 4/5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.86Sven Gartner   Park Ridge, IL 309567  177 
2412.13Eric Battaglioli   York, PA 229841  172 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3418.39Kurt Westemeyer   Boulder, CO 345764  166 
4424.66Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  163 Magnus
5430.92Chris Washburn   Waukesha, WI 348110  182 LAPT CC
6437.19Joseph Tarnowski   Milwaukee, WI 277170  164 ISCorp Cycling Team
7443.46brian kennedy   Sullivan, WI 273844  167 
8449.72Karlton Larson   Decorah, IA 313762  165 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9455.99Oliver Pentinmaki   Fitchburg, WI 291618  189 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10462.26Mark Olski   Neenah, WI 342712  175 O2 Cycling
11468.52Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI 307093  168 Brazen Dropouts
12474.79Chad Yonkus (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI 349658  171 MadCity Velo Club
13481.05Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  162 ISCorp Cycling Team
14487.32Steven Sharp   Bloomington, IN 309661  179 Indiana University-Bloomington
15493.59Patrick Heath   Madison, WI 229801  186 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
16499.85Nicholas Roecker   Madison, WI 274883  185 St John's Cycling
17506.12Jereme Noffke   Madison, WI 185686  190 
18512.38Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  191 Trek Midwest Team
19518.65Loren Bo   Chicago, IL 230104  178 
20524.92Logan VanSerke   No City, WI 338780  173 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
21531.18Theoren Loo   Madison, WI 283731  181 ISCorp Cycling Team
22537.45Matthew Looby (2 - Cat5)   Warrenville, IL 339996  176 
23543.71Ben Grabow   Madison, WI 254084  184 Brazen Dropouts
24549.98Paul Fandre   Stevens Point, WI 317128  174 Magnus
25556.25Daniel Brown   Milwaukee, WI 259478  169 
26562.51Sam Dries   West Bend Wi 332404  183 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
27568.78Brian Christian (3 - Cat5)   Appleton, WI 343294  170 O2 Cycling
28575.05Matthew Jackson (4 - Cat5)   Cedarburg, WI 294809  187 TEAM GEARGRINDER
29581.31Matthew Kosloske   Grafton, WI 309896  180 ISCorp Cycling Team
30Brad Jacques     188 unattached

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.52Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  535 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2328.90Douglas Bailey   Elkhorn, WI 212426  539 Trek Midwest Team
3342.28Joseph maloney   Milwaukee 313232  540 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4355.66Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee 248092  541 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
5369.04Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  529 Bicycle Heaven
6382.42Marshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  542 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7395.80Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI 293344  532 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
8409.18Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL 282223  533 
9422.56Matthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  530 Bicycle Heaven
10435.94Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI 249708  544 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
11449.32Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  537 Green Line Velo
12462.70Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  538 Trek Midwest Team
13476.08Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  534 Team Extreme
14489.46Lowell Kellogg   Menomonee Falls, WI 18804  536 ISCorp Cycling Team
15502.84Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  531 5Nines Cycling
16516.22Leif Byrge-Liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI 280257  528 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFSteven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  543 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2245.86Steve Scholzen   Shorewood, WI 201190  625 ISCorp Cycling Team
3252.07Erik Meier   Baraboo, WI 185547  635 Baraboo Sharks
4258.28Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  632 
5264.48Kevin Berger (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 246306  622 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6270.69Dan Teaters (1 - Cat1)   Green Bay , WI 214818  608 Team Geargrinder
7276.90Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  612 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8283.11Brian Rach   Chilton, WI 257820  614 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
9289.32Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI 222744  618 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10295.53Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  624 Team Wheel & Sprocket
11301.74David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383  609 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12307.95Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  633 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13314.16Lionel Rocheleau (1 - Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 274025  629 Team Geargrinder
14320.37Thomson Remo (2 - Cat2)   Fond Du Lac, WI 212914  631 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15326.58Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI 291716  606 O2 Cycling
16332.79Kyle Adkins (3 - Cat2)   Oak Creek, WI 286937  621 ISCorp Cycling Team
17339.00Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI 199775  626 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
18345.21Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI 260373  627 Team Pegasus
19351.42John Acker   Sherwood, WI 67867  619 Team Wheel & Sprocket
20357.63Keith McMahon (4 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL 64020  607 Van Wagner Racing
21363.84John Balmer   Indianapolis , IN 2443  615 Century Road Club Of America
22370.04John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  617 O2 Cycling
23376.25Travis Heller   Parker, CO 264205  611 Team Extreme
24382.46Corey Behrens (5 - Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI 240426  620 Velo Trocadero
25388.67Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  628 Great Dane Velo Club
26394.88Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  623 Great Dane Velo Club
27401.09Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  613 Attitude Sports
DNFJustin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  604 Bicycle Heaven
DNFMatthew Haiduk   Geneva, IL 279407  605 Bicycle Heaven
DNFBrian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  610 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFSteven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  616 
DNFJames Rocheleau (Cat3)   Waukesha, WI 47672  630 Team Chiropractic Partners

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colton Barrett (1 - Pro)   Indianapolis, IN 224589  634 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.99Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI 190888  240 Adventure 212
2473.89Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  242 Great Dane Velo Club
3486.79Jennifer Barr   Madison 290604  249 
4499.69Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  244 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
5512.60Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  241 Spidermonkey Cycling
6525.50Anna Loney   Madison, WI 271919  245 Great Dane Velo Club
7538.40Niki Liegel   Prospect, KY 344296  248 Team Wheel & Sprocket
8551.30Mara Baltabols   Geneva, IL 346616  243 
9564.20Leah Stieber   Sun Prairie, WI 334506  250 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10Jennifer Garner     246 
11590.00Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  238 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.48Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  438 Red Racing
2334.24Holly Mathews   Madison, WI 294884  436 ISCorp Cycling Team
3347.00Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI 258437  437 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4359.75Kelley Hess   Colorado Springs, CO 263476  425 Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
5372.51Sarah Agena   Stevens Point, WI 190888  423 Adventure 212
6385.27Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  426 Mercy-Specialized
7398.03Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  435 ISCorp Cycling Team
8410.79Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  431 ISCorp Cycling Team
9423.54Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL 225028  422 ABD Cycling Team
10436.30Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  432 Bellum Racing
11449.06Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO 270694  428 ISCorp Cycling Team
12461.82Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  434 MadCity Velo Club
13474.58Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  424 Bellum Racing
14487.34Sacha Horn   Muskego, WI 263536  427 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15500.09Arrietta Clauss   Madison, WI 266230  421 MadCity Velo Club
16512.85Amanda Mack   Madison, WI 315514  439 Great Dane Velo Club
17525.61Shelley Smith   Waukesha, WI 176947  429 Trek Midwest Team
18538.37Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  433 Bellum Racing
DNFRachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  440 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNFCassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  441 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
DNFAlison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  430 MadCity Velo

Women - Junior 18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Madison Skalsky   Madison, WI 342532  239 Junior Dropouts
2Jenny Boyce   Mc Farland, WI 347132  247 Junior Dropouts

Women - Junior 14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
8Bethany Sodergren   Baraboo, WI 298556  114 Baraboo Sharks
12Dana Loo   Madison, WI 283736  112 ISCorp Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee