Race Results for
Bobcat Classic
Cardwell, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/16/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ye Tian (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 332834  389 UW
2Daniel Gray   Eugene, OR 338534  415 UO
3Michael Paxson   Portland, OR 334308  477 PSU
4Bryan Carriker   Everett, WA 308283  494 GU
5Russell Griggs   Bozeman, MT 337134  404 MSU
6Christopher LaMaita   Hood River, OR 332810  459 UW
7Mark Schroeder   Corvallis, OR 337132  472 OSU
8James Mauch   Bozeman, MT 341010  403 MSU
9Chris Haskell   Boise, ID 289973  463 BSU
10Forrest Madsen (2 - Cat4)   Yellowstone National Park, WY 337262  402 MSU
11william lowry   Ellensburg, WA 347650  424 CWU
12Stewart Baker     398 MSU

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blair Warner   Portland, OR 336932  246 PSU
2Jesse Merz   Portland, OR 339842  271 OSU
3Thomas Anderson   Moscow, ID 324292  259 UI
4Ryan Wigg (1 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 335682  261 WWU
5Michael Hay   Seattle, WA 337596  277 UW
6Rory Jack   Seattle, WA 329332  200 UW
7Nick Maslen   Corvallis, OR 339898  266 OSU
8Stephen Kocher   Las Vegas, NV 335512  253 UO
9nathan luke (2 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 292325  238 MSU
10Anthony Purviance (3 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO 274987  214 UM
11Xinwei Tan   Seattle, WA 331966  272 UW
12Ross Anderton   Yakima, WA 344362  274 GU
13Brian Fawcett   Grantspass, OR 293278  245 UO
14Logan Fox   Bellevue, WA 333184  263 UW
15Trevor Bergstrom (4 - Cat4)   Bainbridge Island, WA 310005  252 CWU
16Scott Patton   Orting, WA 290275  251 CWU
17Guillermo Romano (5 - Cat4)   Redmond, WA 337228  276 UW
18Joseph Oldenburg   Boulder, CO 313696  275 UM
19Brandon Kelley   Bozeman, MT 293622  240 MSU
20Randy Paschall   Eugene, OR 337654  234 UO
21John Petshow   Bozeman, MT 307567  258 MSU

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zach Guy (1 - Cat1)   Crested Butte, CO 207708  137 MSU
2Peter Buco   Portland, OR 305283  104 PSU
3Dillon Caldwell   Bend, OR 335474  131 UO
4Steven Case   Seattle, WA 337346  109 UW
5Andrew Easley   Olympia, WA 293544  140 WSU
6michael lilienthal   Portland, OR 285794  151 PSU
7Phil Neumann   Corvallis, OR 336150  150 OSU
8Samuel Bliss (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 308703  119 WWU
9Matt Voll   Bozeman, MT 289547  139 MSU
10Austin Sommerfield   Eugene, OR 276927  132 UO
11Ahmed Zuhairy (2 - Cat4)   Portland, OR 334178  153 PSU
12Chris Heron   Corvallis, OR 15958  155 OSU
13Andrew Kersh (3 - Cat4)   Spokane, WA 307816  103 GU
14Nathaniel Pitts   Seattle, WA 304664  111 UW

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jared Nelson (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 118749  37 MSU
2Brian Parker   Boise, ID 248018  BSU
3Nathan Keck   Indianapolis , IN 217444  UM
4Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO 284353  36 UM
5Anthony Azevedo (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 276230  10 UW
6Daniel Koski-Karell   Seattle, WA 259540  13 UW
7Christopher Daifuku (1 - Cat1)   Lawton, OK 221246  12 UW
8Christopher Ward   Milwaukie, OR 274038  23 OSU
9Jacob MacArthur   Wenatchee, WA 203580  28 WSU
10James Bird (1 - Cat3)   Kenilworth, IL 239434  UM
11Samuel Forsyth (2 - Cat3)   Solomons, MD 295095  38 MSU
12Tyler Mangum   Eugene, OR 290215  26 UO

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aleah Davis   Tigard, OR 343076  370 UO
2Toni Christen (1 - Cat4)   Ellensburg, WA 306419  352 CWU
3Samantha Nelson   Pullman , WA 309717  366 WSU
4Nissa Moldestad   Pullman, WA 341496  367 WSU
5Shannon Daughtrey   Edmonds, WA 336622  345 WWU
6Sarah Goodhew   Portland, OR 333968  316 PSU
7Jasmine Chuang     349 OSU
8Sylvana Lane   Bozeman, MT 346654  361 MSU
9Amanda Bjornstrom   Bellevue, WA 338414  377 WWU
10Vanessa Ditto   Beaverton, OR 331594  315 PSU
11Andi Oden   Moscow, ID 340446  355 UI

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mara Menahan   Helena, MT 338146  176 UM
2Sophia EndterMcCloy   Custer, WA 309517  192 WWU
3Kelly Farrell   Corvallis, OR 308698  169 OSU
4Alexandria Schultz   Portland, OR 332366  182 PSU
5Kimberly Wood   Seattle, WA 291295  196 UW
6Bethany Kobza   Meridian, ID 281413  185 BSU
7Genevieve Gebhart (1 - Cat4)   Mercer Island, WA 304653  183 UW
8Veronica Parkin (2 - Cat4)   Bellingham, WA 291780  193 WWU
9Rachel Dana   Tigard, OR 307766  174 OSU
10Alyssa Martinez   Albuquerque, NM 291092  173 MSU
11Kaya Mills   Spokane, WA 310768  184 GU
12Petra Davis   Bozeman, MT 274416  187 MSU

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  85 MSU
2Devon Simpson   Kirkland, WA 196519  94 UW
3Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205  86 MSU
4danita dunlap   Bellingham, WA 309448  84 WWU
5Kamila Gwiazda (1 - Cat4)   Seattle, WA 308240  99 UW

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee