Race Results for
Apple Pie Criterium
Santa Rosa, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zachary Scott   Oakland, CA 311530   
2542.08Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
3544.17Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658   Precision Stone Racing
4546.25Mason Kropp   San Jose, CA 325920   
5548.34John Olson   Fulton, CA 26721   
6Erick Schleth      Windsor Bicycle Center
7552.51Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA 304553   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
8554.59Alex Mather   San Francisco, CA 310557  780 
9556.68Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292   
10558.76John Ruggeri   Sebastopol , CA 157258   Windsor Bicycle Center
11Jason Tyler      
12562.93Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758   
13565.01Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500   Davis Bike Club
14567.10Michael Shelver   Concord, CA 335160   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
15569.18Scott Orton   Santa Rosa, CA 332742   Red Peloton
16571.27Brian Rashap   Santa Rosa, CA 336280   Red Peloton
17573.35Lloyd Miller   San Rafael, CA 343292   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.69Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   All Sport-Team Swift
2371.25Andrew Alonis   Palo Alto, CA 292239   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3377.81Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4384.37Peter Rumble   Santa Rosa, CA 242773   Echelon Racing Development
5390.93Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
6397.48Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
7404.04Stanley Goto   Petaluma, CA 254829   All Sport-Team Swift
8410.60Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   
9417.16Kenneth Gonzales   Petaluma, CA 303655   
10Unknown Rider      
11430.28John Navarro   San Jose, CA 204848   Third Pillar
12436.84Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949   Fightin' Bobas
13443.40Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905   Colavita Racing
14449.96kevin jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA 307307   Red Peloton
15456.52Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
16463.07Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
17469.63Kevin Cook   Healdsburg, CA 201020   Red Peloton
18476.19Daniel Williams   Fairfield, CA 333518   Precision Stone Racing
19482.75Josh Bennett   Davis, CA 118625   
20489.31Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509   CoreTechs Cycling Team
21495.87Steven Oliver   San Francisco, CA 250702   Mission Cycling
22502.43Remy CantoAdams   San Luis Obispo, CA 299528   All Sport-Team Swift
23508.99Duke Kang   Aliso Viejo, CA 305020   Dolce Vita Cycling
24515.55dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940   
25522.11Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984   
26528.66Timothy Mualchin   Vacaville, CA 197634   
27535.22Steve Jones   San Jose, CA 272546   Webcor/Alto Velo
28541.78Roderic Campbell   San Francisco, CA 295112   Dolce Vita Cycling
29548.34Nick Shockey   Woodland, CA 319784   Team City Sacramento
30554.90Steve Ball   Napa, CA 59338   
31561.46David Haslemann   Folsom, CA 277664   Rio Strada Racing
32568.02Ryan Grant   San Francisco, CA 253950   All Sport-Team Swift
33574.58Brian White   Windsor, CA 307402   Red Peloton

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.73Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705   Dolce Vita Cycling
2277.90David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
3285.06James Forni   Santa Rosa, CA 129473   Fightin' Bobas
4292.22Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Red Peloton
5299.39Rick Graves   San Rafael, CA 100365   Taleo Racing
6Unknown Rider      
7313.71paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260   
8320.88Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483   2WheelRacing
9328.04Brian White (1 - Cat4)   Windsor, CA 307402   Red Peloton
10335.20Ralph King   San Mateo, CA 52299   Third Pillar
11342.37R Todd Marshall   Sacramento, CA 43936   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
12349.53Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   Davis Bike Club Race Team
13356.69Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA 264499   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
14363.85Jerohn Brunson (2 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 220488   2 Wheel Racing
15371.02Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   Village Peddler
16378.18Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459   Taleo Racing
17385.34Gary Stein   San Francisco, CA 159974   Third Pillar
18392.51Josh Bennett (3 - Cat4)   Davis, CA 118625   
19399.67Trevor Oldershaw   Albany, CA 294096   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20406.83Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078   Fightin' Bobas
21414.00Steven Kirby   Santa Rosa, CA 271079   Colavita Racing
22421.16Scott Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 59509   CoreTechs Cycling Team
23428.32Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855   Third Pillar
24435.48Mark Davis (4 - Cat4)   Monte Sereno, CA 247566   Sterling Sports Group
25442.65Chad Cheadle   Petaluma, CA 209823   Colavita Racing
26449.81Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504   Team Revolutions
27456.97Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA 255377   Third Pillar
28464.14John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329   Dolce Vita Cycling
29471.30Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916   CoreTechs Cycling Team
30478.46Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
31485.63Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
32492.79Ian Swinson   Oakland, CA 255539   Squadra Ovest Cycling
33499.95Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34507.12Shane Rankin (5 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 322200   Dolce Vita Cycling
35514.28Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
36521.44Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
37528.60Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
38535.77Steve Ball (6 - Cat4)   Napa, CA 59338   
39542.93Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926   CoreTechs Cycling Team
40550.09Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140   Team Revolutions
41557.26Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   Red Peloton
42564.42gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.21dan BOYLE   Santarosa, CA 307878   Red Peloton
2252.71Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA 273094   
3256.22Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
4259.72Cody Tapley   Citrus Heights, CA 234610   Whole Athlete-Specialized
5263.23Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
6266.73Spence Peterson   Mill Valley, CA 235691   Above Category Racing
7270.23Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029   
8273.74Nick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460   Whole Athlete-Specialized
9Bret Gave      Collective
10280.74Kenny Lane   Citrus Heights, CA 274485   Rio Strada Racing
11284.25Bernhard Stonas   Hayward, CA 67169   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
12287.75Rich Tabuso   Roseville, CA 274439   Rio Strada Racing
13291.26Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
14294.76fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   
15298.26Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838   Precision Stone Racing
16301.77Brandon Meadows   Sacramento, CA 250736   Rio Strada Racing
17305.27Jared Ives   Santa Rosa, CA 207956   Echelon Racing Development
18308.78Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857   Metromint Cycling
19312.28Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719   Red Peloton
20315.78Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224   Red Peloton
21319.29Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029   Colavita Racing
22322.79Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23326.30Giampaolo Pesce   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Fightin' Bobas
24329.80Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25333.30Jay Ferguson   Sausalito, CA 74292   Colavita Racing
26336.81William Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
27justin loepard      
28343.81Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
29347.32Nick Kersmarki   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Red Peloton
30350.82Mark Slavonia   San Francisco, CA 49355   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
31354.33Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA 227889   All Sport-Team Swift
32357.83Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309   Squadra Ovest Cycling
33361.33Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
34364.84Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA 271386   Taleo Racing
35368.34Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
36371.85Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065   Team Oakland Cycling
37375.35Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA 286414   SJBC
38378.85Eric Zumwalt   Santa Rosa, CA 53375   R4R-Make A Wish
39382.36Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534   Team B+ RADSPORT
40385.86Rory Osbrink   Pleasanton, CA 218676   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
41389.37Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA 224717   Squadra Ovest Cycling
42392.87Kyle Ashton   Sebastopol, CA 264499   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
43396.37Anthony Lopipero   Pleasant Hill, CA 305627   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
44399.88Conor Klupar   Fall City, WA 250108   Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
45403.38Steven Vickery   Chico, CA 236946   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
46406.88John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
47410.39Ryan Price   Santa Rosa, CA 267121   
48413.89Murat Ozgur   Los Altos, CA 41335   Squadra Ovest Cycling
49417.40Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013   Red Peloton
50420.90Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044   Fusion Sport USA
51424.40Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074   Red Peloton
52427.91Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA 263093   Red Peloton

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1160.58Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   McGuire Cycling Team
2166.13Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   McGuire Cycling Team
3171.67Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988   Fusion Sport USA
4177.22Dustin Diede   Napa, CA 206844   Precision Stone Racing
5182.77Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
6188.31Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814   Audi
7193.86Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8199.40William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
9204.95Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
10210.50John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
11216.04Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268   Squadra Ovest Cycling
12221.59Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
13227.14Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   Whole Athlete-Specialized
14232.68Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete-Specialized
15238.23Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
16243.77Michael Gil   San Francisco, CA 261220   Metromint Cycling
17249.32Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Team Mike's Bikes
18254.87Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965   SJBC
19260.41Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA 192658   SJBC
20265.96Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21271.51Angelo DiGiovine   San Francisco, CA 141326   Squadra Ovest Cycling
22277.05Nick Hanni   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport USA
23282.60Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Squadra Ovest Cycling
24288.15Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
25293.69Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
26299.24Stephen O'Mara   San Rafael, CA 241392   Team Mike's Bikes
27304.78David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071   Squadra Ovest Cycling
28310.33Emory Ball   Raleigh, NC 179031   Audi
29315.88Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
30321.42Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
31Rider Unknown      
32332.52Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539   Squadra Ovest Cycling
33338.06Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA 205076   Team Bell Lap
34343.61Eric Wiecek   San Francisco, CA 129295   
35349.16James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   McGuire Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.22Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2188.84Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  250 Webcor/Alto Velo
3198.47Chris Wire   Saratoga, CA 152176   SJBC
4208.09Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
5217.71Dirk Himley   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
6227.34Craig Parker (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 127588   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
7236.96David Acri   San Francisco 233803   Audi
8246.58Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA 285056   SJBC
9256.21Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
10265.83Royce Fraley (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 267030   Red Peloton
11275.46Laurence Knott   Larkspur, CA 19485   Olympic Club
12285.08Mark Petrucci   Santa Rosa, CA 57790   
13294.70Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   SJBC
14304.33Eric LaFranchi   Calistoga, CA 199575   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
15313.95Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Webcor/Alto Velo
16323.57Richard Peacock   Healdsburg, CA 130111   Fightin' Bobas
17333.20Giampaolo Pesce (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   Fightin' Bobas
18342.82Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383   Major Motion Cycling Club
19352.44J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
20362.07Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916   CoreTechs Cycling Team
21371.69Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181   Red Peloton
22Ira Sy      Colavita Racing
23390.94Steven Vickery (4 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 236946   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
24400.56Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25410.18Rich Rozzi (5 - Cat3)   Hollywood Ca 230031   Colavita Racing
26419.81Duane Strawser   Nevada City, CA 34392   SERT/Sho-Air
27429.43Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   West County Cycling Club
28439.05Vance Russell   Davis, CA 157646   Davis Bike Club Race Team
29448.68John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA 202515   Metromint Cycling
30458.30Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
31467.93Erin Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 48288   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.39Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2363.26Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
3382.14Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
4401.02Craig Snider   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
5419.89Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100   Colavita Racing
6438.77Michael Perry   Santa Rosa, CA 240949   Fightin' Bobas
7457.65Otis Guy   Fairfax, CA 14484   Divine Electric Norcal
8476.52Norman Smith   Santa Rosa, CA 126966   Fightin' Bobas
9495.40Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA 155801   VOS Racing
10514.28Peter Sweeney   Santa Rosa, CA 51872   Fightin' Bobas
11533.15David Hillman   Vacaville, CA 271039   Precision Stone Racing
12552.03Leland Gee   Santa Rosa, CA 45367   Fightin' Bobas
13570.91Harry Williamson (1 - Cat3)   Healdsburg, CA 38449   Fightin' Bobas

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1104.89Steve Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2109.39Tyler Dibble   Oakland, CA 205861   Team Mike's Bikes
3113.90Jared Barrilleaux   Petaluma, CA 248033   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4118.40Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   Yahoo Cycling Team
5122.91Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
6127.41Andrew Goessling   Richmond, CA 207262   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
7Aliaksandr Sinelnikau      Third Pillar
8136.42John Wilk   Oakland, CA 199951   Webcor/Alto Velo
9Elliott Jaramillo      McGuire
10Uriy Urchenka      Third Pillar
11149.94Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA 207753   Webcor/Alto Velo
12154.45Brian Hawley   Sacramento, CA 187713   Unattached
13158.95Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
14163.46Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA 209193   Team Specialized
15167.96Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
16172.47Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965   SJBC
17176.97Wes Holloway   Dublin Ca 300531   Echelon Racing Development
18181.48Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Marc Pro - Strava
19185.99William Zellmer   Missoula, MT 225407   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20190.49Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316   Webcor/Alto Velo
21195.00Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca 160366   Team Helen's
22199.50John Piasta   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   All Sport-Team Swift
23204.01Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
24208.51Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542   Whole Athlete-Specialized
25213.02Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797   McGuire Cycling Team
26217.52Angelo DiGiovine (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 141326   Squadra Ovest Cycling
27222.03Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
28226.54Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858   Red Peloton
29231.04Ryan Bennett (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 180391   Divine Electric Norcal
30235.55John Rickard   Weed, CA 51834   
31David McCook      McGuire
32244.56Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
33249.06Alec Kassin (3 - Cat2)   San Anselmo, CA 257809   Whole Athlete-Specialized
34Joe Dickerson      McGuire Cycling
35258.07Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761   Squadra Ovest Cycling
36262.58Nick Hanni (4 - Cat2)   San Francisco 96693   Fusion Sport USA
37267.09Nick Kersmarki (5 - Cat2)   Santa Rosa, CA 226913   Red Peloton
38271.59Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576   Colavita Racing
39276.10Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40280.60Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
41285.11Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
42289.61Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558   Whole Athlete-Specialized
43294.12Brian Buchholz   San Francisco, CA 189913   Webcor/Alto Velo
44298.62Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448   UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
45303.13Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
46307.64Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Fusion Sport USA
47312.14Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
48316.65Andrew Lanier Jr (6 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
49321.15Mark Marquez   Martinez, CA 288881   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
50325.66Spence Peterson (1 - Cat3)   Mill Valley, CA 235691   Above Category Racing
51330.16Robert Evans (7 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
52334.67Ryan MacDonald (8 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA 160274   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
53339.17Nick Schaffner (9 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava
54343.68Rand Miller   San Francisco, CA 182990   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1171.04David McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
2182.30Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3193.56Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
4204.82William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   Team Specialized Racing
5216.08Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   SJBC
6227.34Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539   Squadra Ovest Cycling
7238.60Richard Snodsmith   San Francisco, CA 51411   Fusion Sport USA
8249.86Richard Pepper   Sebastopol, CA 99150   West County Cycling Club
9261.12Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
10272.38Ryan Bennett (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 180391   Divine Electric Norcal
11283.64Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   Godspeed Courier
12294.90Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344   
13306.16David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
14317.43Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA 20327   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
15328.69Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA 46241   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
16339.95Matthew Courtney (1 - Cat3)   St. Helena, CA 201811   Davis Bike Club Race Team
17351.21Eric Davis   Novato, CA 207923   Audi
18362.47Giampaolo Pesce (2 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 66425   

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.83Elisabeth Scheder-Beschin   Cotati, CA 307274   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
2322.80Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA 307080   Metromint Cycling
3330.78Mindy Sawalha   Los Angeles, CA 306345   Team Cycles Brixton
4338.76Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5346.73jennifer gott   New York, NY 307839   Red Peloton
6354.71Cybil Silberman   San Francisco, CA 325510   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
7362.69Esther Aarts   Berkeley, CA 331988   Colavita Racing
8370.66Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA 287914   Metromint Cycling
9378.64Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883   b+ radsport
10386.62Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II
11394.60BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075   Team TIBCO II
12402.57Carole Sykes   Tiburon 270735   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
13410.55Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA 306378   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14Melissa Dided      Precision Stone
15426.50Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117   Dolce Vita Cycling
16434.48Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA 292208   Team Cycles Brixton
17442.46Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling
18450.43Page Robertson   Oakland, CA 291028   Team TIBCO II
19458.41Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 271361   Dolce Vita Cycling
20466.39Darien Reed (1 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 338764   
21474.37Tina Huang (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 298240   Metromint Cycling
22482.34Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV 288460   Team TIBCO II
23490.32Joy Palileo (3 - Cat4)   American Canyon, CA 255792   Dolce Vita Cycling
24498.30Brandi Bergstrom (4 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA 264433   Dolce Vita Cycling
25506.27Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV 333450   Tri Valley Velo
26514.25Kaya Cohn   El Cerrito, CA 298978   Metromint Cycling
27522.23Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA 292733   Metromint Cycling
28530.20Shari Countryman   Foster City, CA 304790   Team TIBCO II
29538.18Stephanie Buckner   West Sacramento, CA 337666   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
30546.16Martha Bellisle   Truckee, CA 293090   Red Peloton
31554.13Karen Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 315886   Team Revolutions
32562.11Carrie McFarland (5 - Cat4)   Sanfrancisco, CA 303920   Dolce Vita Cycling
33570.09Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018   Team TIBCO II
34Andrea Luchenbach      Team Revolutions

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1177.30Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA 128351   Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
2189.03Rae Brownsberger (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 256152   Metromint Cycling
3200.76Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA 297368   Red Racing
4212.50Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA 295205   Red Peloton
5224.23Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149   Los Gatos
6235.96Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling
7247.69Martina Patella   Oakland, CA 195334   Red Racing
8259.43Starla Teddergreen   Portland, OR 202033   Vanderkitten Racing presented by Kenda
9271.16Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   Red Racing
10282.89Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Touchstone Climbing
11294.62Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA 238713   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12306.36Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Touchstone Climbing
13318.09Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   SJBC
14329.82Heather Nielson   Seattle, WA 237346   Touchstone Climbing
15341.55Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling
16353.29BobbiJo Price   Winner Sd 296075   Team TIBCO II
17365.02Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA 257717   Red Racing
18376.75Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Touchstone Climbing
19388.48Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553   Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee