Race Results for
Hampshire 100
Greenfield, NH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Marathon on 08/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH4:47:53 121800  28 
2543.85Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA5:00:22 217924  
3547.70David (Tinker) Juarez   Whittier, CA5:00:22 18332  21 
4551.55Aaron Snyder   State College, PA5:01:23 204182  26 
5555.40John Foley   Fiskdale, MA5:02:11 121026  15 
6559.25Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME5:13:44 164856  16 
7563.10Brian Wilichoski   Danvers, MA5:19:42 266733  27 
8566.95Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ5:24:54 93139  23 
9570.80Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA5:27:56 16266  19 Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery
10574.65Greg Jancaitis   Northfield, VT5:30:20 162175  20 
11578.50Alby King   Chepachet, RI5:33:02 330310  22 Bikeman.com
12582.35Andy Gould   Concord, NH5:37:07 276291  18 Blue Steel Cyclery
13586.20Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT5:37:42 180389  24 
14590.05Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA5:44:41 179645  17 
DNFSeamus Powell   Round Top, NY0:00:00 242397  25 
DNFRoger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ0:00:00 136195  14 Westwood Velo

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GRANT PATTERSON   6:45:32  509 
2WES PERRY   9:15:08  510 
3JAMES BISHOP   9:38:26  506 
DNFJEFFREY LEMAY   0:00:00  508 
DNFMIKE GERHARDT   0:00:00  507 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT TROUTMAN   6:49:07  522 
2DANA FINCH   7:37:33  516 
3AARON KING   7:46:42  519 
4MARCUS COE   7:50:09  513 
5560.00Kevin McCranie   West Greenwich, RI7:51:23 328818  521 
6BRIAN COLE   8:03:54  514 
7STEVEN CONINE   8:42:37  515 
8MIKE LANIGAN   8:48:04  520 
9DELVIS GOMEZ   8:50:13  517 
10RYAN JONES   8:51:29  518 
11JOSHUA TUSCHER   11:47:59  552 
DNSDOMINIC AMBROSI   0:00:00  512 
DNFCORY WELDON   0:00:00  523 
DNFDAN AKEN   0:00:00  511 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Rene Paroginog   Palisades Park, NJ7:09:59 119029  533 
2BRADLEY HELSEL   7:40:32  530 
3STEVE WOLFE   8:26:20  542 
4ANDREW CORROW   8:31:54  528 
5VICTOR VEINOTTE   8:38:27  540 
6JAMES RIOUX   8:48:32  534 
7ROBERT BARRESE   8:49:04  525 
8CHRIS WHITE   8:50:00  541 
9MICHAEL BUCKLEY   9:10:56  526 
10JEFFREY BURKHARDT   9:19:36  527 
11STEVE SORICE   9:21:57  538 
12CHRIS HANCEWICZ   9:29:55  529 
13JOHN SHEEHAN   9:41:23  537 
14ADAM ZLOTNICK   10:48:33  543 
15AL ROBERT   10:52:07  535 
16RUSSELL MAYNARD   10:52:09  531 
17JAMES STJEAN   11:47:59  539 
DNFCHRISTOPHER RUSSELL   0:00:00  536 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAT MCFALLS   8:29:32  547 
2MYLES GLISSON   8:48:09  550 
3565.00Michael Maguire   Boxford, MA9:04:53 304483  546 
4STEFAN WILHELM   9:25:00  549 
5GEORGE DECELLE   11:56:49  545 
DNSDONALD BERGERON   0:00:00  544 
DNFJOHN MOORE   0:00:00  548 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KALEB GUINN   7:37:23  305 
2ROBERT AUCHINCLOSS   7:39:51  304 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gregory Jakubek   Stamford, CT6:15:09 221646  308 
2CHRIS MOECKEL   6:18:21  379 
3REUBEN LYONS   7:21:49  310 
4DAVE HANLON   7:22:33  307 
5KYLE CLARK   7:32:23  306 
6575.70Ronald Locke   Arlington, MA7:33:53 297745  309 
7LUCAS THERIAULT   7:47:00  311 
8SAM TOWNSEND   8:54:32  312 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CURTIS LAVOIE   6:04:18  324 
2542.94Jeffrey Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ6:13:06 314970  326 
3545.88Philip Golden   Canton, MA6:20:06 101482  321 MMWR
4S TYLER DURHAM   6:23:18  317 
5551.76James Davis   Amherst, NH6:24:55 219682  316 
6ADAM SHERMAN   6:29:58  331 
7DONNIE GIRARD   6:48:42  320 
8560.58David Mastroianni   Sagamore, MA7:09:29 293031  327 Cape Cod Cycling Club, LLC
9JEFF CHU   7:35:25  314 
10PHILIP GOODNEY   7:35:28  322 
11TAYLOR CLARK   7:40:36  315 
12NEAL MCKENNA   7:46:09  328 
13VINCE FRANKE   7:46:31  319 
14PETER MUENCH   7:53:45  621 
15DARVIN MADRIGAL   8:03:53  325 
16BENJAMIN SCHOTT   8:11:28  330 
17KEN BOVILL   8:19:01  378 
18DIEGO IBARRA   9:48:30  323 
DNSKEITH WHITE   0:00:00  332 
DNFMARK BAILEY   0:00:00  313 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PJ TELEP   5:55:27  357 
2DOUG REID   6:13:33  352 
3TODD ENDERS   6:26:09  343 
4TODD BOWSER   6:52:10  335 
5DAVID NERROW   6:52:14  400 
6PETER GALLAGHER   6:54:29  346 
7MIKE SHIELDS   6:54:49  353 
8MATT BALLARD   7:03:56  334 
9DEREK FRENETTE   7:07:46  345 
10VLADIMIR CAPKA   7:13:59  337 
11TODD MATHEWS   7:18:34  374 
12RICHARD BLAIR   7:31:21  377 
13BUBBA WATTS   7:33:34  359 
14DAVE CONDON   7:48:29  339 
15GREG KATZ   7:57:53  375 
16WILLIAM SMITH   7:59:51  354 
17CARLOS AGUDELO   8:00:25  333 
18STEVEN CONSTINE   8:01:49  340 
19579.06Adriano Frechel   San Antonio Texas8:15:35 303517  344 
20FRANCIS CHURCHILL   8:24:09  338 
21BOB GOYETTE   8:34:30  347 
22BRIAN SPRING   8:36:32  355 
23CHARLES ELDRIDGE   8:47:41  342 
24CHRISTOPHER TOBEY   9:38:49  373 
DNSWADE WARNER   0:00:00  358 
DNSTIMOTHY COURY   0:00:00  341 
DNFBOBBYEARLE O\'BRIEN   0:00:00  351 
DNFMARK MALATESTA   0:00:00  349 
DNFPhilaretos Karavidas   High Bridge0:00:00 18530  348 Westwood Velo
DNFPAUL BURBA   0:00:00  336 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM GROESBECK   6:06:36  364 
2JON MULLEN   6:59:27  369 
3WILLIAM ZEKAS   7:15:56  372 
4JACK FORD   7:31:21  363 
5FRAN BOUDREAU   7:32:11  361 
6RAY WEBBER   7:47:48  371 
7STEVE MABRY   7:56:14  367 
8MICHAEL JAROSICK   8:10:17  366 
9DAVE HUGHES   8:23:03  365 
9ALAN BARTLETT   8:23:03  360 
11SHELDON PENNOYER   8:35:40  370 
12BRYAN BUDD   8:55:32  362 
13STEVE MCALLISTER   9:26:20  368 
14DAVID CHARLAND   10:44:59  376 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Admin Placing

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNPTONY COWLES   8:09:00  602 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JUSTIN CHAPMAN   7:23:21  616 
2550.00Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH7:34:41 178205  624 Team Alpine Clinic RCN
3DAVID ALDEN-ST.PIERRE   8:35:48  614 
4RICHARD BENOIT   8:35:55  615 
5RYAN BELANGER   9:10:19  625 
6FLOYD HILTON   10:31:51  618 
DNSRICHARD HUBBARD   0:00:00  619 
DNSCHRIS EITZMANN   0:00:00  617 
DNFIAN SPRINGSTEEL   0:00:00  623 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Open Touring

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MASON HOLLAND   2:16:02  673 
2NILAN MCINTOSH   2:34:21  675 
3PATRICK KELLY   2:52:04  674 
4KRISTIN SPANG   3:05:10  672 
5LIAM VEINOTTE   3:05:36  676 
6MICHELE MAHONEY   3:31:21  677 
7JAIME DUQUETTE   3:54:59  671 
DNSKITIMA BOONVISUDHI   0:00:00  670 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paul Simoes   Hubbardston, MA5:22:44 248954  611 Bikeman.com
2544.55Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME5:41:18 147253  603 
3EMILE SMITH   6:02:31  626 
4ROBERT NASER   6:36:51  608 
5BO FULLER   6:48:00  605 
6ERIC HALLMAN   6:55:08  606 
7BRAD BEVERIDGE   7:00:23  601 
8LARRY WEBBER   7:03:35  612 
9KEVIN ORLOWSKI   7:16:41  609 
10TOM PAGE   7:33:03  610 
11DUSTIN DELUKE   7:34:05  604 
12STEVE LANDRY   8:28:36  607 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELLO HOARD   11:15:00  613 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NOAH MABRY   6:14:59  107 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN LAROCQUE   5:21:53  138 
2544.17Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ5:27:24 21498  111 Finkraft
3STEVEN CROSSLEY   5:34:58  141 
4ZACHARY SWAN   5:59:11  140 
5BARRY PETZOLD   6:07:05  115 
6560.85Matt Mitchell   Weston, MA6:10:14 24614  143 545 Velo
7565.02David Dornaus   Marshfield, MA6:21:25 160736  110 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
8SHAWN SMITH   6:40:58  116 
9573.36Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VT6:44:27 165570  113 
10ERNIE LOZEAU   6:56:29  112 
11MARK DAMIEN   7:55:12  109 
12ERIC BASCOMBE   7:58:32  108 
13590.04John Ormsby   Vernon, NY8:04:37 140052  114 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alec Petro   Duxbury, MA5:26:07 216739  124 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
2BRIAN CURRIER   5:31:22  120 
3MICHAEL WUNDERLY   5:46:50  139 
4551.55Douglas Jansen   Pelham, NH5:51:49 174030  121 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
5IAN CARLETON   6:07:03  118 
6559.25Steve Segenchuk   Upton, MA6:27:57 302406  127 
7563.10Richard Pirro   Norfolk, MA6:46:32 348614  125 Union Velo
8566.95Wyatt Roberts   Phoenicia, NY6:51:37 96593  126 
9PETER CARNEY   6:52:22  119 
10574.65andrew bowersox   West Whately, MA6:56:08 265217  117 
11JESSE TAYLOR   6:56:51  142 
12582.35Scott McConnell   Holyoke, MA7:17:15 279701  122 
13586.20Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY7:41:46 173396  129 
14DANIEL MUTZ   8:17:21  123 
DNFA Zane Wenzel   Middletown, CT0:00:00 51489  128 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.62Mark Virello   Boston, MA5:58:00 171561  135 
2523.02Brad Young   Porter Corners, NY6:10:46 262484  136 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
3STEWART MCINTOSH   6:15:58  131 
4AL RAINE   6:25:48  134 
5BRUCE MALMER   6:53:15  130 
6JEFFREY OAKES   7:28:03  132 
7ED SNYDER   8:16:04  137 
DNFBRIAN PHILLIPS   0:00:00  133 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA6:06:12 150561  12 
2Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA8:54:54 145201  11 

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CLARA KELLY   7:07:01  501 
2ALEXI CONINE   8:42:51  551 
3BRENDA ORTIZ   8:50:15  503 
DNSEMILY THIBODEAU   0:00:00  504 
DNFJENNA LEMAY   0:00:00  502 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MELISSA DISHONG   11:03:05  505 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1EMILY PHILLIPS   7:46:33  300 
2JENNIFER VADNEY   8:00:25  301 

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ARLINE GUINN   8:26:32  302 
2JUDY SURDAM   10:53:52  303 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSSinead Fitzgibbon (Cat2)   Sag Harbor, NY0:00:00 173808  600 

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATHER STEINHOUR   7:39:18  102 
2KATHERINE ACEVEDO   7:58:32  100 
3590.00Michelle Packer   North Dighton, MA9:04:31 322288  101 Union Velo Club, LTD

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jill Nugent   Ashford, CT7:30:18 191888  105 Nerac Earth
2EMMY MONAHAN   7:46:04  104 
3573.34Christine Beriau   Hubbardston, MA7:54:14 187291  103 Bikeman.com
4JENNIFER SHULTIS   8:03:02  106 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee