Race Results for
Stump Jump 2011
Spartanburg, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PRO - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.09Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / FIRST PLACE RACING / TXTSIGNAL.COM / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
2210.95Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  19 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3235.81Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / FIRST PLACE RACING / TXTSIGNAL.COM / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
4260.67Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC 262097  22 BIKE SOURCE
5285.53Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  30 MTN KHAKIS
6310.39Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC 127000  24 CAROLINA FATZ PB INDUSTRY NINE
7335.25Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195  BRYSON CITY BIKE SHOP
8360.11Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  10 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
9384.97Terry Kolb   Fletcher, NC 284596  16 CHAMPION SYSTEMS/CANNONDALE
10409.83Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  29 
11434.69Matt Nelson   Minneapolis, MN 245341  27 Peace Coffee Racing
12459.55David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC 14690  18 MOMENTUM RACING
DNFAlex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  20 CHAMPION SYSTEMS/CANNONDALE

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  142 INLAND CONSTRUCTION

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.70Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  111 BENT'S CYCLING / FLUID
2309.64Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  144 STORM RACING
3333.58michael russell   Lawrenceville, GA 324796  122 GTC
4357.52Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC 276196  106 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
5381.46Carlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167  145 TEAMVILLE
6405.40Billy Wood   Old Hickory, TN 331776  119 TEAM BIKERS' CHOICE
7429.34Joseph Karpus   Atlanta, GA 306127  108 CYCLE YOUTH / KENDA
8453.28Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  143 Boone Bike/Specialized
9477.22Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  112 TEAM BENT'S
10501.16Allen Hellenga   Greenville, SC 218190  124 GREENVILLE SPINNERS RACING
11525.10Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC 209776  136 THE HUB BLACK MTN GEAR
DNFMatthew Phillips   Charleston, WV 286422  104 BOONE BIKE / SPECIALIZED
DNFMatt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728  123 PISGAH AREA CYCLING
DNFKevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  127 CYCLISTS AGAINST CANCER

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.63Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  200 CYCLE YOUTH-KENDA / THOMSON
2289.98Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  211 CANNONDALE / PROTECH
3300.33Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  201 AARONS / SPECIALIZED
4310.68Shawn Ulikowski   Mooresville, NC 132626  251 BIKE SOURCE
5321.03Noel Kirila   Concord, NC 288168  204 CAROLINA BICYCLE COMPANY
6331.38Peter Joski   Decatur, GA 192560  256 
7341.73John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC 147072  238 SYCAMORE/PISGAH AREA CYCLING
8352.08Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004  248 DRT
9362.43Christopher Wieczorek   Charlotte, NC 84040  249 TOTAL CYCLIST
10372.78Thomas Rodgers   Greensboro, NC 183183  223 TREL BICYCLE STORE GREENSBORO
11383.13Jason Wilson   Huntersville 286356  253 CAROLINA BICYCLE COMPANY
12393.48Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920  206 GEARLINK RACING
13403.83James Wiant   Atlanta, GA 245882  255 PEACHTREE BIKES
14414.18Brent Lester   Summerfield, NC 184278  221 CODE ONE CYCLING/TREK STORE GSO
15424.53Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  247 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
16434.88Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC 172830  245 HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD
17445.23Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN 9886  244 HERO'S FOUNDATION
18455.58Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  209 BENT'S CYCLING / MR GOODBIKE
19465.93Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  203 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
20476.28Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC 193903  250 PIVOTAL VW CYCLING TEAM
21486.63Luke Sagur   Huntersville, NC 334568  254 CAROLINA BICYCLE COMPANY
22496.98James Schneider   Bluffton, SC 31700  252 MOMENTIUM
23507.33Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  224 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
24517.68Everett Baker   Johnson City, TN 2318  212 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
25528.03Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  246 SKELETON CREW
26538.38Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  207 CYCLE YOUTH
27548.73Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  258 MOCK ORANGE
28559.08Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  227 QUANTIUM MECHANICS
29569.43William MacLeod   Rome, GA 318224  220 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CENTER/CYCLETHERAPY
30579.78Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  257 
31590.13Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  242 CHUMBA RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1319.06Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  301 Ridge Rollers Velo Club, Inc
2333.69Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  308 CANNONDALE
3348.32Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  349 TREK 29ER CREW
4362.95Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  351 GIORDONA / CLIF BAR
5377.58Chris St Peter   Brevard, NC 255077  339 PISGAH AREA CYCLING
6392.21Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  315 GUSTO CYCLES
7406.84Ronnie Dean   Kernersville, NC 263877  313 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
8421.47Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
9436.10Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693  350 
10450.73William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 THE HUB
11465.36Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  314 BARBERITOS / EVEREADY ENDURANCE
12479.99Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  304 KRYSTAL / SCV / WARP 9
13494.62Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  348 INLAND CONSTRUCTION / BACK TO DIRT
14509.25Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  316 HARPETH CYCLES RACING
DNFLee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  338 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.45James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116  512 CYCLES DE ORO
2440.08Steve Bent   Lakeland, FL 45076  520 BENT'S CYCLING
3454.71Marshall Reeves   Melbourne Beach, FL 221607  517 Infinity Bike Shop
4469.34Tom Willis   Suwanee, GA 310360  500 
5483.97Harry Mathis   Columbia, SC 274919  505 CAROLINA VELO / CYCLE CENTER
6498.60Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  522 THB
7513.23Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  513 MOAB BIKES
8527.86Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  515 BARBARITOS / EVERREADY ENDURANCE
9542.49William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  503 LITESPEED / BMW

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.48Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC 304239  627 CYCLE YOUTH
2458.30Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  623 NORGA
3477.12Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  621 CYCLE YOUTH
4495.94GUNNER GILLIAM   Roswell, GA 318624  624 NORGA
5514.76Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  628 TCRC JUNIORS P/B ANYTIME FITNESS
6533.58Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  622 NORGA
7552.40Matthew Fitzgerald   Apex, NC 319600  629 
8571.22ADAM CHRISTOPHER   Dunwoody, GA 322482  657 
9590.04Jordan Lewis   Gray, TN 314224  625 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.57Matt Moosa   Charlotte, NC 334752  632 BIKE SOURCE / HARRIS TEETER
2TYLER GAY     617 MOTION MAKERS BIKE SHOP
3470.67Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  604 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
4487.72Boris Simmonds   Birmingham, AL 224868  602 CHABA CYCLES
5504.77Corey Davis   Danville, VA 336388  603 CYCLES DE ORO
6521.82Mark Hallman   Danville, VA 336750  608 CYCLES DE ORO
7538.87Andrew Glas   Ooltewah, TN 301112  613 PISGAH AREA CYCLING
8555.92Spencer Middleton   Monroe, NC 305185  634 
9572.97Curtis Armstrong   Mooresville, NC 294513  631 CYCLETHERAPY
10590.02CHAD CAPECE   Charleston, SC 366288  630 
DNFDaniel Ennis   Pisgah Forest, NC 202600  633 PISGAH AREA CYCLING
DNFLEVI MARLAND   Boone, NC 253785  635 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.51Jason Duval   Highpoint, NC 306465  769 SKELETON CREW
2428.71Blake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC 199685  770 SKELETON CREW
3434.91Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303  728 
4441.11rob rogers   Elgin, SC 285685  748 SKELETON CREW
5447.31William Agricola   Fernandina Beach, FL 266978  766 
6453.51Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694  771 SKELETON CREW
7459.71Joel Stefanini   Knoxville, TN 342554  746 TVB RACE/TOMATO HEAD
8465.91Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  702 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
9472.11CLINT RICE   Dacula, GA 29675  704 
10478.31Justin Whitmire   Huntsville, AL 205798  749 
11484.51Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  756 EXC/TOPSPOT
12490.71Erik Everson   Charlotte, NC 305236  781 Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
13496.91robert umberhandt   Portland, OR 338370  764 
14503.11simon cloutier   Greensboro, NC 341352  725 GVC/CYCLES DE ORO
15509.31Tony Scarpero   Atlanta, GA 348300  765 
16515.51Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC 102866  772 SEI RACING
17521.71Michael Hudson   Greenville, SC 175466  776 
18527.91Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC 122216  778 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
19RENATO LETVE     767 
20540.31nicholas gjoka   Atlanta, GAPedros 322964  713 NGX Racing
21SCOTT LEWIS     780 
22552.71GREGORY DURCIK   Mountain Top, PA 344436  782 
23558.91Eric Burke   Buford, GA 276572  779 FASTER MUSTACHE
24MATT GRIFFIN     784 SEI RACING
25571.31MARK HENNINGER   Simpsonville, SC 205503  774 
26577.51CHRIS CONNELL   Austin, TX 159876  777 
27MICHAEL FARME     773 
28589.91Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  768 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
DNFKEVIN MCCAULEY     722 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.08Samuel Hollingsworth   Charlotte, NC 275492  851 
2453.34Michael Schafer   Winnsboro, SC 343036  853 N BOUNDZ
3458.60Mitchell Cox   Winston Salem, NC 343860  865 
4463.86Steven Luck   Sophia, NC 147352  822 GREENSBORO VELO CLUB/CYCLES DE ORO
5469.12jeremy peterson   Brevard, NC 309389  800 PAC
6474.38Bruce Stauffer   Statesville, NC 275994  877 
7479.64Donnie Matthews   Jamestown, NC 340910  829 TEAM SPINZ
8484.90KEVIN KYSETH   Charlotte, NC 205835  875 SOUTH PARK CYCLES
9ROBERT TOLEDANO     863 
10495.42Gregory Starks   Swannanoa, NC 85365  852 
11500.68J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076  854 TEAM SPINZ
12505.94Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC 174835  850 BIKE SOURCE MOUNTAIN BIKE RACE TEAM
13511.20David Phillips   Charleston, WV 227698  873 
14516.46John Henis   Simpsonville, SC 344792  878 
15521.72Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NC 274192  874 Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
16526.98Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  813 Strackacobra/St. Augustine Team
17532.24Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  808 
18537.50Kevin Fitzgerald   Apex, NC 321354  823 CYCLE YOUTH MASTERS
19542.76Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  801 American Classic Kenda Tomac
20548.02jeff papenfus   Greenville, SC 300558  879 GO GREEN EVENTS
21553.28Chris Patrick   High Point, NC 163664  845 SPINZ BIKE SHOP
22558.54Joel Watson   Charleston, SC 278386  867 MOMENTUM
23563.80Alan Agee   Patricksprings, VA 308627  864 CYCLES DE ORO
24569.06Guy Earley   Charlotte, NC 316074  866 
25LUIS ZAPATA     880 
26579.58Albert Ferri   Hope Mills, NC 313526  868 HAWLEY'S BICYCLE SHOP RACING TEAM
27TED FRANCESHINI     869 
28590.10Guilford York   Winston-salem, NC 335786  876 
DNFAndrew Davis   Greenville 120510  871 SPINX RACING

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.23Kurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443  519 FLYING FISH
2492.48Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678  504 DRT RACING
3DOUG SATTERWHITE     501 
4524.98STEVE COLLINS   Santa Fe, NM 169373  521 THE BIKE STORE
5541.23David Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268383  514 CYCLE YOUTH MASTERS / ALPHA BIKES
6557.48Ludek Kolesa   Praha 8 295538  533 EVMA
7573.73Bob Szymkiewicz   Rock Hill, SC 42573  545 
8589.98David Rice   Durham, NC 317578  516 BACK TO DIRT
DNSDUANE DOBESH   Roswell, GA 9641   

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.16Jacoby Voigt   Alpharetta, GA 292781  61 VAN MICHAEL SALON
2531.35Todd Tucker   Fayetteville 349150  81 STORM RACING
3535.54Christopher Green (1 - Cat2)   West End, NC 177982  75 STORM RACING
4539.73James Ganey (2 - Cat2)   Pomaria, SC 307216  66 
5543.92Joshua Motta (3 - Cat2)   Vass, NC 202280  87 STORM RACING
6548.11David Harlowe (4 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC 283785  78 SMG RACING
7552.30Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467  82 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
8556.49John Pickard (5 - Cat2)   Cameron, NC 80814  77 HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD
9560.68DERRICK KRUSE   Pickens, SC 350630  84 
10KEVIN HALL     76 
11569.06Chris Muddiman   Charlotte, NC 288289  85 
12573.25Rodney Billowitz   Matthews, NC 3694  86 LR14
13NICK VARAKIN     79 
14581.63DAVID SAGE   Columbia, SC 171119  80 
15JEFFREY MOORE     83 
16590.01Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC 195594  69 CYCLETHERAPY

Men - Cat 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00TOBY GILLESPIE   Hoboken, NJ 66103  13 
2AARON SUNPRENANT     21 
3SCOTT AUSLUND     15 
4JON WILLIAMS     19 
5ARIK PURPURA     12 
6565.00ZACH SALVATO   Greer, SC 342746  18 
7570.00SUZANNE MIKA   Anderson, SC 348640  22 
8575.00GARY COATS   Boiling Springs, SC 368336  14 
9CRYSTAL CLUSIAU     20 
10585.00MARCUS WILLIAMSON   Pendleton, SC 222225  16 
11MICHAEL PASCHAL     23 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.41Levi Marland   Boone, NC 253785  572 BOONE BIKE / SPECIALIZED
2533.63Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  555 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
3CLAY WILKLOW     583 
4546.07Michael Mace   Ocala, FL 337796  550 FIRST PLACE RACING
5CHRIS TOLEDANO     571 
6558.51Willam Swofford   Greensboro, NC 337234  582 Skeleton Crew Mountain Biking
7564.73ZACH COLLINS   Salt Lake City, UT 162491  559 THE BIKE STORE
8570.95Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  585 
9GRANT PATRICK     577 
10583.39Jakob Motta   Vass, NC 271226  584 STORM RACING

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1532.10Kendal James   Belmont, NC 337400  578 
2545.73Daniel Pickard   Cameron, NC 303885  575 HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD
3NOLAN PATRICK     574 TEAM SPINZ
4572.99Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  573 BOONE BIKE / SPECIALIZED
5586.62Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC 311010  576 SKELETON CREW

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.06William Holloway   Fuquay Varina, NC 341938  478 
2524.43Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  455 CYCLEYOUTH DEVO / ALPHA BIKES
3ANTONIO PASSERINI     473 
4543.17Nathan Dawkins   High Point, NC 314222  463 CYCLES DE ORO
5552.54WILL BASS   Atlanta, GA 311288  451 CYCLEYOUTH DEVO / ALPHA BIKES
6BLAS ZEPEDA     465 SYCAMORE / PISGAH AREA CYCLING
7571.28Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490  460 CYCLE YOUTH
8CORY LEWIS     480 
9590.02Eric Vest   Davidson, NC 256983  472 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE WILLIAMS     456 CYCLING & FITNESS
2547.75Aaron Wand   Canton, GA 308639  453 NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
3557.99tyler king   Blairs, VA 341736  469 BICYCLE MEDIC
4ALEX STREET     479 
5HUNTER QUINN     471 
6DAVID ZEPEDA     466 SYCAMORE / PISGAH AREA CYCLING

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.31William Humphries   Spartanburg, SC 394965  119 
2468.46David Hight   Charlotte, NC 238474  107 GIORDANA / CLIFF BAR / BRICA
3475.61Blake Barlow   Duluth, GA 349208  108 VAN MICHAEL SALON
4482.76Jimmy Awad   Kernersville, NC 343972  121 Paul's Racing /Specialized Grassroots
5489.91Justin Rogers   Ringgold, VA 341650  114 
6497.06ANDREW FIEROVA   Mooremoore, SC 374479  143 
7504.21Michael DePuew   King, NC 343804  120 PAUL'S CYCLE & FITNESS
8DERRICK WEBER     142 
9518.51Jonathan Moist   Chapel Hill, NC 333546  112 
10WILLIAM ENTERKIN     123 
11532.81ADAM NANCE   Danvilled, VA 341414  146 
12MATT WAGONER     122 
13TREVOR QUINN     118 
14BENJAMIN LITTLE     110 HIGH ROCKS
15561.41JERRY NATION   Easley, SC 340590  124 
16568.56JESSE BERMUDEZ   Asheville, NC 173952  117 
17RICHARD STANLEY     141 
18JOSH DEWILD     144 
19BRIAN FIEROVA     145 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.45Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  200 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
2512.33GILES BRANCH   Mount Pleasant, SC 355300  250 
3IVAN GUADARRAMA     247 
4MEL MYERS     227 
5523.97Jeffrey Wilcox   Greenville, SC 308400  254 
6527.85William Brown   Greer, SC 335522  249 
7531.73CHARLIE STREETT   Timmonsville, SC 361923  253 
8535.61jayson thivierge   Lyman, SC 324488  244 
9TIMOTHY BARRETT JR     255 
10legaspi mark     202 
11JASON GRIFFIN     246 
12551.13Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354  217 EXC / TOP SPOT
13555.01Trevor Clark   Bristol, TN 327900  209 PINEY FLATS BICYCLES & FITNESS
14BRENT HAWKINS     252 
15GUILLERMO NAVARRO     257 CYCLE CENTER
16566.65SHANE BOYCE   Marietta, GA 257460  260 
17570.53RYAN HOWARD   Aptos, CA 189667  256 
18574.41Doug Siegfried   Charlotte, NC 286680  245 
19578.29DANNY SHEW   Greenville, SC 206999  248 
20582.17PATRICK MILNE   Simpsonville, SC 368886  243 
21SCOTT SEITER     251 
22DAVID HUTCHERSON     226 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.12Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  303 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2479.05Joel Jones   Dobson, NC 333010  301 AMERICAN CLASSIC KENDA TOMAC
3486.98PAUL LEITE   Geenboro, NC 167412  344 
4494.91Monty Cox   Greensborogr, NC 343926  325 
5502.84Barry Robinson   Greensboro, NC 343116  313 Moses Cone/Cycles de Oro
6510.77Jack Hobby   Clemmons, NC 336440  318 SKELENTON CREW
7518.70Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  314 NORTHSTAR RACING
8526.63Terrence Gleason   Charlotte, NC 332728  312 
9534.56Robbie Morris   Blairs, VA 314226  321 BICYCLE MEDIC
10VELMON WHITLOW     347 
11550.42Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC 205278  315 GIORDANA / CLIFF BAR / BRICA
12558.35Donovan Ross   Hickory, NC 203061  326 
13566.28TODD WALTMANN   High Point, NC 358797  343 
14574.21christopher hill   Linwood, NC 343928  317 
15ALVRA GONZALEZ     346 
16EDSEL TANGEMAN     327 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tom Forkner   Franklin, NC 344678  409 VO2 SPORTS
2547.69Derek Cleary   Germanton, NC 341038  417 SKELETON CREW
3555.38Richard Hubbard   Cumming, GA 273623  413 NORTHSTAR RACING
4563.07Warren Owens   Lexington, SC 334110  418 Cycle-Smart, Inc.
5BRIAN PHILLIPS     419 
6578.45Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  408 NORTHSTAR RACING

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC 270670  513 Storm Racing Team
2565.00Sophia Evans   Cartersville, GA 343664  502 KINNUCANS
3590.00YVONNE WATSON   Charleston, SC 350650  515 MOMENTUM

Women - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brittany Hatcher   Patrick Springs, VA 341100  511 CYCLES DE ORO
2547.14Tiffany McDowell   Trinity, NC 332680  510 TEAM SPINZ
3554.28FRANCIE JAMES   Norfolk, VA 346952  548 
4561.42Lynda Green   West End, NC 339672  512 STORM RACING
5568.56Jennifer Mace   Ocala, FL 337798  500 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROAD BIKE BRAKES.COM
6ANNE MACLEOD     503 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CLINIC / CYCLE THERAPY
7582.84Deborah Sterling   Sanford, NC 338564  549 
8MELISSA WEAVER     514 

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.78Shannon Ancel   Greensboro, NC 341474  560 GVC / MOSES CONE / CYCLES DE ORO
2KYM SCHIFINO     566 PISGAH AREA CYCLING
3506.68Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  550 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
4512.63Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  553 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
5518.58Kristi Hawken   Chattanooga, TN 273987  556 USSA-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
6Jana Glover     584 
7530.48Tina Luck   Sophia, NC 308041  555 CYCLES DE ORO
8536.43Sharon Brown   Greer, SC 288282  562 
9542.38Cathie Docherty   Fort Mill, SC 272853  583 
10NIKI CELANI     568 
11554.28Tiffany Barlow   Duluth, GA 332612  563 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING
12560.23Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC 91250  561 BOONE BIKE / SPECIALIZED
13566.18KIM MORROW   Greenville, SC 25175  581 
14572.13rebecca bubp   Charlotte, NC 334632  565 
15578.08Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  582 
16584.03Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC 301809  564 
17LEAH MANTLE     567 
DNFTONYA HUDSON     569 

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.89Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  52 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2441.94Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  81 SOUTHERN CYCLING OPERATION
3492.99Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147  87 Sycamore Cycles
4544.04Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  54 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.92Bonnie Kleffman   Fort Mill, SC 272951  84 GIORDANA CLIF BAR BRICA
2511.60Leslie James   Greenville, SC 241224  73 CYCLIST AGAINST CANCER
3589.28Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC 261437  83 TREK MOUNTAIN CO-OP
DNSJessica Ingram   Asheville, NC 219300   Team Prestige Subaru

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.50Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  59 BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN
2412.63Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666  57 GEARLINKRACING.COM
3439.76Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC 220001  82 GIORDANA CLIF BAR BRICA
4466.89Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC 150905  85 HEART'S / KEN'S BIKE SHOP
5494.02Stefanie Gore   Marietta, GA 259841  61 NOR-GA
6521.15Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  71 BARERITOS
7548.28Alison Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 254269  79 Storm Racing Team
8575.41Danna Brown   Taylors, SC 171137  86 BILO WOMEN'S CYCLING'

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  60 TEAM MED PLAN

Women - PRO - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.41Carey Lowery   Athens, TN 163722  56 TEAM OUTDOOR STORE / SPECIALZIED
2418.67Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  80 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
3514.93Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  68 MOMENTUM RACING / PRO BIKES
DNFAnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  58 RACING FOR RILEY / ALDERFER BERGEN

Mixed - Single Speed - 02

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DERRICK O'SHIELDS     438 CLEMSON CYCLERY
2540.15Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953  432 
3540.30Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  415 MOTION MAKERS/I-9
4540.45Geoffrey Bergmark   Hendersonville, NC 196889  441 Sycamore Cycles
5540.60Mark Sackett   Taylors, SC 288560  422 GO-GREENEVENTS.COM
6540.75Bart Wellisley   Flushing Mi 343010  424 RUDY PROJECT
7540.90Eric Hoffman   Raleigh, NC 341554  418 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
8541.05Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC 201439  423 TEAM TRIO
9541.20MARK GILLIAM   Kennesaw, GA 79173  409 
10JASON PARKER     425 
11BRANDON LEE     420 GO-GREENEVENTS.COM
12541.65JANE BURLEW   Weaverville, NC 360760  416 MOTION MAKERS
13541.80Walter James   Richmond, VA 346318  436 
14541.95Andrew Mamber   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  421 
15542.10SCOTT GEORGE   Huntersville, NC 307849  437 TOTAL CYCLIST
16542.25David Elliston   Charlotte, NC 253923  439 
17542.40Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  414 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
DNSLIZ MCNAMARA   Greenville, SC 256375   UPSTATE SORBA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee