Race Results for
Stump Jump 2010
Spartanburg, SC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.08Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC1:36:01.0 66359   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
2282.78Nathanael Wyatt   Swannanoa, NC1:37:24.5 127000   Carolina Fatz
3303.48Timothy Mosher   Matthews, NC1:37:39.6 283097   Champion System-Cannondale
4324.18Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT1:39:34.5 180389   Bulldog/Cyclecraft
5344.88Will Black   Austin, TX1:39:58.4 58540   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
6365.58Cory Rimmer   Friendsville, TN1:43:31.1 235910   Kenda/Hayes/Thomson
7386.28David Hall   Myrtle Beach, SC1:46:05.9 14690   Cafy:ine Racing
8406.98Ross Bowden   Durham, NC2:27:26.1 181996   Specialized/Dumonde Tech
DNFAlex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   Champion System-Cannondale

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.87Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC1:49:51.1 200976   Warren Wilson College
2432.88Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC1:50:54.8 258195   Boone Bike
3447.89Aaron Bayard   Columbia, SC1:52:17.7 294935   Cycle Center
4462.90Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC1:55:35.5 242647   Boone Velo
5477.91Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC1:57:41.6 281799   Champion System-Cannondale
6492.92Tim Reinhart   Brevard, NC2:01:08.5 245685   Sycamore Cycles
7507.93Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC2:10:44.2 209776   
8522.94Aaron Peet   Asheville, NC2:17:08.8 284211   Youngblood Bicycles
DNFCarlos norena   Greenville , SC 278167   Demaine Cycling
DNFMatt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   Sycamore Cycles
DNFKevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.12Robert Fish   Charlotte, NC1:45:43.8 262097   Bike Source
2368.01Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC1:47:14.9 205667   Carolina Bicycle Company
3383.90John Kirkwood   Mountain Home, NC1:47:55.1 147072   Sycamore Cycles
4399.79JUSTIN MCKEAN   Troutamn, NC1:48:48.5 283843   Giordana/Clif Bar
5415.68Anthony Billings   Spartanburg, SC1:49:20.3 201439   Team Trio Racin
6431.57Jason Wilson   Huntersville1:49:32.6 286356   Carolina Bicycle Company
7447.46Justin Fisher   Charleston, SC1:54:46.6 228131   
8463.35Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC1:54:50.6 152254   Mock Orange Rac
9479.24Brad Phillips   Charleston, SC1:56:04.8 193903   Low Country Cycling
10495.13Eric Marland   Boone, NC1:56:52.1 91085   Boone Velo
11511.02Alex Harrill   Cary, NC1:57:28.4 277092   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
12526.91Andrew Stackhouse   Boone, NC2:01:25.4 206712   Pirate Race Productions
13542.80Aaron Goldman   Mount Pleasant, SC2:04:30.6 280072   Momentum Racing
14558.69Ryan Kelley   Charlotte, NC2:10:29.9 174835   Bike Source
DNFJason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336   Apex Auto Work p/b Trek Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.52Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661   GVC/Cycles de Oro
2385.01Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883   American Classic
3401.50Thomas Kolodziejski   Greenville, SC 19610   Vision
4417.99Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647   Fiets Maan Racing
5434.48Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474   
6450.97Chris St.Peter   Brevard, NC 255077   ABRC
7467.46William Kesler   Salisbury, NC 257408   Cycletherapy
8483.95William McCracken   Asheville, NC 160474   Velosports
9500.44Darren Fuller   Cornelius, NC 49061   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Shelby   Travelers Rest, SC 32393   Greenville Cycling Center

Men - Cat 2 - Singlespeed - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT JAMESON   1:14:11.2   Lees McRae College
2496.98Joe Collins   Louisville, KY1:16:30.8 204563   Rogue Racing Project
3512.48Perry Lee   Charlotte, NC1:17:14.3 133060   Carolina Bicycle Company
4527.98Daniel Allen   Kernersville, NC1:19:03.4 274192   Skeleton Crew
5BRIAN OPITZ   1:20:19.2   unattached
6558.98Matt Wells   Smyrna, TN1:21:03.9 234793   Brevard College
7574.48Brandon Lee   Greenville, SC1:21:42.5 160026   Paceline Promotions
8589.98Derek Zimmerman   Greenville, SC1:22:09.2 304961   Paceline Promotions

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Vrouwenvelder   Chapelhill, NC37:25.1 304239   TORC Juniors
2DAVID ZEPEDA   47:23.0   Sycamore Cycles

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK HURLEY   1:11:06.8   unattached
2525.97Erik Everson   Charlotte, NC1:14:32.3 305236   Skeleton Crew
3MARK BRANCACCIO   1:18:48.1   unattached
4540.87Curtis Armstrong   Mooresville, NC1:20:29.8 294513   Cycletherapy
5ANDREW DEVIER-SCOTT   1:22:36.8   Appalachian Sta
6555.77Mark Ryan   Lewisville, NC1:23:08.4 274564   Cycletherapy
7DANIEL JONES   1:24:41.0   unattached
8TAYLOR THOMAS   1:26:26.1   Trek Cycling Team
9JONATHON SMITH   1:33:16.4   unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.15Buddy Gardner   China Grove, NC1:11:39.8 307579   Caroline Bicycle Company
2487.60Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC1:12:10.2 283694   Skeleton Crew
3492.05Jeff Varner   Climax, NC1:12:25.2 270356   Mock Orange Racing
4496.50Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC1:12:41.8 251499   Skeleton Crew
5500.95Seth Kreibich   Stallings, NC1:13:03.7 19814   Bike Source
6505.40Robert Parks   Raleigh, NC1:14:07.0 145848   unattached
7509.85Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC1:15:43.2 172830   Full Spectrum Racing
8KEVIN MCCAULEY   1:16:06.3   Team Dirty Donk
9518.75Mike Hensley   Lexington, NC1:16:43.1 296078   Cycletherapy
10523.20Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC1:17:02.6 161303   unattached
11527.65Edward Greene   Ipswich1:17:07.8 288723   Globalbike
12532.10Dale Zuckert   Carrboro, NC1:18:04.8 122216   Back To Dirt
13SCOTT LEWIS   1:18:48.2   unattached
14541.00Jeremy Raney   Campobello, SC1:18:53.1 102866   SEI Racing
15545.45Jamie Lytton   Troy, NC1:18:55.2 308165   Poweredbyyou
16549.90Ryan Freeman   Advance, NC1:20:50.4 171144   Skeleton Crew
17554.35J McDowell   Trinity, NC1:23:21.5 147076   Team Spinz
18558.80Michael Blankenship   Winston-salem, NC1:23:26.9 254357   KensBikeShop
19563.25Dwayne Hunter   Winston-salem, NC1:24:33.4 236720   Dwayne Hunter D
20567.70Daniel Hemp   Banner Elk, NC1:26:18.6 301671   unattached
21CHRIS CONNELL   1:26:56.0   unattached
22ERIC REITZEL   1:27:29.6   unattached
23581.05Cameron Sattenfield   Winston Salem, NC1:28:08.3 285670   Ken's Bike Shop
24585.50Joshua Motta   Vass, NC1:38:41.8 202280   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
25MATT COOKE   1:42:18.7   unattached
DNFBlake Pendleton   Greensboro, NC 199685   Skeleton Crew
DNFWES DAVIS      Chow

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.69Mike Thompson   Terrell, NC1:12:49.2 306339   Carolina Bicycle Company
2487.25Barry Woosley   Clemmons, NC1:16:15.1 292280   Clemmons Bicycle
3495.81Andrew Davis   Greenville1:19:31.5 120510   Spinx Cycling
4504.37Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC1:20:38.6 72287   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
5512.93jeff papenfus   Greenville, SC1:21:17.4 300558   Paceline Promotions
6MICHAEL SCHAFER   1:22:17.8   unattached
7ERIC TURNER   1:25:03.6   Globalbike
8GUY EARLEY   1:25:41.7   Southpark Cycles
9547.17Jerry Hawkins   Walnut Cove, NC1:27:49.0 261358   Cycletherapy
10555.73Bryan Hight   Charlotte, NC1:34:06.4 205278   Giordana-Clif Bar
11KENNETH TUCKMANTEL   1:38:30.6   unattached
12MATTHEW LYDEN   1:40:53.9   unattached
13581.41John Pickard   Cameron, NC1:51:14.4 80814   Full Spectrum Racing
14DANIEL FINKHOUSEN   2:00:11.7   unattached
DNFShawn Moore   Lenoir, NC 24958   Fiets Maan Racing
DNFKEN PRIVETTE      unattached

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1478.74Harry Mathis   Columbia, SC1:18:02.2 274919   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2515.83Robert Bogan   Waxhaw, NC1:29:00.0 224834   unattached
3552.92David Tesh   Lewisville, NC1:33:58.3 246907   Cycletherapy
4590.01Robert Rizzitello   Tega Cay, SC1:45:26.4 255321   BlackDogBikes.com/Gaston Bikes

Men - Cat 2/3 - Clydesdale - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.71Steven Baker   Greenville, SC39:00.6 59438   Hincapie Development
2541.15James Ganey   Pomaria, SC40:08.5 307216   unattached
3CHRIS GREEN   40:23.4   Sandhills Cycling
4550.03Eddie White   Asheville, NC41:10.2 275467   ABRC
5DAVID SAGE   42:32.6   unattached
6558.91Jim Smalley   East Bend, NC46:01.0 195594   Cycletherapy
7NICK VARAKIN   47:39.2   unattached
8PAUL BOURGEOIS   47:58.1   unattached
9JOHN VANDERWERF   49:28.3   unattached
10JAMES MCCOY   55:38.7   BikeWorx
11CAMILO ORTIZ   57:02.0   Demaine Racing
12EDSEL TANGEMAN   1:02:08.6   SORBA
13ROBERT JOLLEY   1:03:54.8   unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.64James Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC43:33.9 276390   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
2524.55Levi Marland   Boone, NC48:46.1 253785   Boone Velo
3535.46Jakob Motta   Vass, NC51:33.3 271226   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
4546.37Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC51:39.2 311308   unattached
5557.28Simon Marland   Boone, NC52:05.8 253784   Boone Velo
6QUINN HARRIS   1:00:20.7   Cycles De Oro
7DANIEL ESTABAN   1:03:52.3   unattached
8590.01Edward Manning IV   Southern Pines, NC1:07:52.9 273259   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.59Byron Rice   Durham, NC37:12.8 288002   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
2520.49Grayson Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC40:42.9 258439   DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
3MATTHEW FITZGERALD   46:22.6   unattached
4BLAS ZEPEDA   47:15.3   Sycamore Cycles
5562.19Eric Vest   Davidson, NC48:05.2 256983   Grom Racing
6576.09Daniel Pickard   Cameron, NC51:36.6 303885   Full Spectrum Racing
7589.99Jack Miller   Asheboro, NC53:56.1 311010   Skeleton Crew

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hight   Charlotte, NC41:22.8 238474   Giordana-Clif Bar
2CORBIN JOHNSON   44:09.5   unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HUNTER QUINN   42:52.9   unattached
2TYLER GIBSON   48:03.5   unattached
3DILLON BROWN   48:25.3   unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.75William Humphries   Spartanburg, SC39:12.3 394965   unattached
2523.20Justin Evans   Boone, NC40:37.8 267363   Full Spectrum Racing
3GLEN POTTER   42:18.6   unattached
4MARK HALLMAN   43:35.9   unattached
5NATHAN HICKLE   44:18.1   unattached
6TIMOTHY COUNTS   44:29.2   unattached
7KYLE ROZEK   46:41.0   unattached
8ANDREW FIEROVA   47:03.5   unattached
9554.35Preston Daniels   Apex, NC49:05.5 278605   unattached
10558.80Nathan Pfeiffer   Asheville, NC49:09.0 311906   unattached
11TREVOR QUINN   49:31.1   Q
12JOSH DEWILD   51:21.9   unattached
13572.15Brad Hamrick   Cherryville, NC52:34.6 315006   Parker
14576.60Joel Homovich   Dallas, NC52:45.3 314850   Parker
15ANDRES SASTOQUE   55:20.0   unattached
16GREG VANDERPLOEG   56:16.9   unattached
17DEREK WEAR   1:03:06.1   unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1426.01Matt McMaster   Charleston, SC38:51.1 306434   Carolina Bicycle Company
2437.30Mark Henninger   Simpsonville, SC40:48.1 205503   Inertia-Nuvox
3448.59edwin lozano   Greer, SC40:57.6 206907   Demaine
4IVAN GUADARRAMA   41:13.0   unattached
5WILLIAM BROWN   41:24.2   Inertia-Nuvox
6TIMOTHY BARRETT   42:42.2   unattached
7493.75rob rogers   Elgin, SC42:46.4 285685   unattached
8505.04nicolas deloach   Irmo, SC45:32.2 308187   unattached
9JEFF DOBY   45:55.1   Powered Byou
10BRENT HAWKINS   49:32.2   unattached
11DORIAN RODRIGUEZ   49:59.4   Demaine
12BRETT GOFORTH   50:14.0   unattached
13MICHAEL WAGERS   50:59.4   unattached
14HAROLD BALLINGER   56:27.9   unattached
15RICK LANE   1:03:54.2   unattached
DNFTODD BRUGGER      unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KEVIN KYSETH   Charlotte, NC39:54.2 205835   South Park Cycles
2KEVIN FITZGERALD   40:11.0   unattached
3545.88Alan Brookshire   Hendersonville, NC40:20.3 263729   Velosports Racing
4548.82Tod Phelps   Oak Ridge, NC40:42.5 184500   Skeleton Crew
5551.76Alan Agee   Patricksprings, VA41:25.9 308627   GVC/Cycles de Oro
6554.70Albert Ferri   Hope Mills, NC42:15.8 313526   Full Spectrum Racing
7LUIS ZAPATA   42:20.2   unattached
8JOEL MCCOMBER   43:12.2   Powered Byou
9563.52Jon Harris   Greensboro, NC43:18.4 307968   GVC/Cycles de Oro
10KEVIN HALL   46:59.9   unattached
11TIM LYDA   47:09.7   unattached
12DAN BURNETTE   49:14.9   unattached
13GARY MILLER   49:26.1   unattached
14BOB SZYMKIEWICZ   51:16.4   unattached
15PATRICK VANDERPLOEG   51:31.7   unattached
16HENRY SHUGART   53:42.0   unattached
17ERICH STINSON   56:56.9   unattached
18DAVID RICE   1:01:35.7   Back To Dirt

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC2:06:34.3 256147   Sycamore Cycles

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN2:16:21.0 256172   Asheville Women's Cycling
2Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT2:26:03.9 301746   Warren Wilson College

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.46Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC2:07:41.7 272883   Headstrong
2515.60Layla Billowitz   Matthews, NC2:11:10.5 261437   Cool Breeze/Trek Store
3588.74Samantha Smith   Greenville, SC2:11:14.6 179778   Headstrong

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1539.28Golden Moore   Lenoir, NC2:11:00.1 300687   Fiets Maan Racing
2564.64Danna Brown   Taylors, SC2:28:00.4 171137   Greenville Women's Cycling
3590.00Laura Gleason   Charlotte, NC2:32:55.9 220001   Giordana/Clif Bar

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC1:34:44.6 271398   VO2 Sports

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.60Jodi Winterton   Charlotte, NC01:38:10 180608   Giordana-Clif Bar
2518.51Leah Mabry   Highpoint, NC1:38:48.0 304645   Cycletherapy
3530.42Cathi Mowery   Concord, NC1:39:47.5 243999   Dirt Divas
4542.33Cathie Docherty   Fort Mill, SC1:39:54.1 272853   Docherty Portrait Designs
5554.24Alison Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC1:39:58.7 254269   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt
6566.15Sharon Brown   Greer, SC1:43:23.4 288282   Inertia-Nuvox
7578.06Kimberly Marland   Boone, NC1:49:01.1 91250   Boone Velo
8589.97Jackie Batson   Greenville, SC1:49:44.3 286310   GHS EveryWoman

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC48:50.6 270670   Inland Construction/Back to Dirt

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Nicholson   Brevard, NC47:30.9 301060   unattached
2CASEY POTTS   50:22.2   Rogue Racing Project

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANNON ANCEL    42:17.1   GVC/Cycles de Oro
2458.56Jana Glover   Charlotte, NC48:30.6 207118   Charleston Bicycle Company
3LYNDA GREEN   51:55.0   Sandhills Cycling
4546.18Edith Higgins   Charlotte, NC1:00:49.5 304186   Carolina Flyers
5TONYA MORRIS   1:06:21.7   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee