Race Results for
GVCC Dryer Road Mountain Bike Race
Victor, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.83Phillip Warren   Poland, NY56:42.92 37288  154 Bicycle Slaughterhouse
2Noah Kujawski   1:3:29.45  157 
3Taylor Sico   1:5:49.06  156 
4John Domm   47:15.24  150 
5Timothy Karch   47:29.28  152 

Men - Expert Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.15Ramon MiradeOrduna   Geneva, NY1:1:42.56 279894  17 MaxPowerCycling.com
2Dan Staffo   1:5:20.26  42 
3510.41Doug Rusho   Fairport, NY1:5:28.94 138625  21 Tryon Bike
4510.54Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO1:5:35.42 165165  Gary Fisher 29er Crew/Geneva Bicycle Center
5510.67Robert Pilato   Lima, NY1:5:35.94 295009  19 Park Ave
6510.80Jason Urckfitz   Mendon, NY1:6:30.51 206724  22 Full Moon Vista
7510.94Andrew August   Pittsford, NY1:7:1.78 2073  Park Ave Bike Shop
8Brandon Stringham   1:7:2.87  30 
9511.20John Roden   West Falls, NY1:7:15.59 30280  20 Handlebars
10511.33Thomas wait   Rochester, NY1:7:17.22 299761  23 Crankskins
11511.46Jeffrey Walker   Tully, NY1:8:3.20 144931  28 
12511.59Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY1:8:22.33 52777  16 Maxpowercycling.com
13Jason Bixby   1:8:49.17  33 
14Benjamin Bixby   1:8:50.00  37 
15511.98Steven Johnsen   Rochester, NY1:9:5.64 18050  13 Park Ave.Bike
16512.11Keith Buddendeck   Rochester, NY1:9:46.06 243817  Full Moon Vista
17Mark Hartman   1:10:42.69  11 Pedaling Productions
18Scott Farrell   1:10:58.47  41 
19Eric Walter   1:11:8.83  38 
20512.64Tim Pilato   Ontario, NY1:11:31.62 295923  45 
21512.77Ian McPhail   Syracuse, NY1:11:56.47 284125  43 
22Peter Muench   1:12:0.55  35 
23Chad Kayser   1:12:15.28  39 
24Brian Blaustein   1:12:35.09  44 
25James Hogan   1:12:46.84  40 
26Ken Warner   1:12:57.01  24 Park Ave Bike Shop Mountain Bike Team
27Garrett Hartman   1:12:58.03  25 
28513.68Kevin DeVuyst   Clifton Springs, NY1:12:59.42 168648  
29513.82Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY1:13:48.22 194030  36 
30513.95Dave Freiman   East Amherst, NY1:13:57.78 312542  Crankskins.com
31Casey Conte   1:14:15.61  31 
32514.21Jeremy Gardner   Brooktondale, NY1:14:24.01 204147  10 HUDZ- Subaru
33514.34Donald Davis   Farmington, NY1:14:40.08 8776  Park Ave Bike
34514.47Bruce Hayward   Victor, NY1:15:52.30 102529  12 Park Ave Bike
35514.60Brian Martina   Boulder, CO1:16:56.62 161969  15 ROG presented by Towners
36514.73John Ormsby   Vernon, NY1:16:58.59 140052  18 Sonne's/Rudy
37Kenneth Kazmierczak   1:17:13.97  32 
38514.99Eric Allocco   Hamden, CT1:17:15.06 262124  26 
39515.12Brian Borowiec   Fairport, NY1:18:3.67 101432  Pearl Street Brewery Cycling
40515.25Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:18:56.72 178141  29 
41515.39Justin Beers   Syracuse, NY1:20:30.50 247799  
42515.52Jon Cohen   Rochester, NY1:20:58.08 149911  27 
43515.65David Ferrett   Rochester, NY1:21:34.17 11520  34 
44515.78John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071  wnymba
DNFEric Allocco   Hamden, CT 262124  26 
DNFPhilipp Kollmar     14 Independant

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regan Young   25:33.66  202 
2Marshal Keeton   25:46.81  203 
3Christopher Schlosser   25:59.39  201 HealthSettings Network Inc.

Men - Open Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Hartman   29:49.31  104 Pedaling Productions
2Shana Lydon   32:2.58  106 Full Moon Vista
3Katrina Walker   32:5.72  109 
4Michelle Weiler   32:9.36  110 
5558.18Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY32:40.51 259811  108 University of Rochester
6Beth Delgeno   33:42.92  112 
7Yalekie Berner   35:37.55  111 
8Lisa Gardner   35:46.56  103 Trailblazers
9Shannon Brandes   36:32.72  101 
10Nicole Jabaut   39:1.06  105 
11Bonnie Beers   40:48.78  100 
12590.00Michelle Dulieu   Pittsford, NY42:11.87 259786  102 MENDON CYCLESMITH / GVCC

Men - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Brian Lawney   Chestnut Hill, MA39:55.59 248557  75 
2Brad Carboch   41:44.30  74 
3543.12Gordon Jones   Canandaigua, NY41:49.06 256026  59 Park Ave Bike
4544.69Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY42:10.72 263837  58 Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
5John Wade   43:46.81  71 
6547.81Doug Trojan   Manlius, NY44:6.58 168803  72 
7549.38Matthew Blystone   Dayton, OH44:11.05 304624  50 
8550.94Jason Hightower   West Henrietta, NY44:23.38 311563  77 
9Ian Miller   44:31.72  63 
10John-Paul Koenig   44:51.02  60 
11555.62Alexander Elkins   Rochester, NY46:19.72 308617  56 JW Dundees
12557.19Jason Haight   Manlius, NY46:42.89 223622  57 Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle
13558.75Michael Corcimiglia   Webster, NY47:37.25 238753  55 MAC5 Bikes/McAllister Sign
14Bradley Martina   47:57.69  79 
15Corey Brandes   48:10.38  51 
16563.44Graham Marsh   Rochester, NY48:42.02 301368  62 University of Rochester
17Josehph Bell   48:54.20  76 
18John Flores   49:32.33  67 
19Dan Bushnell   50:5.03  54 WTF
20569.69Ronald Wille   Rochester, NY50:7.92 38277  68 
21Chris Hadstead   50:12.02  83 
22Chris Zigrossi   50:42.99  66 
23Joaqim Flores   52:35.09  69 
24Greg Gofoeth   52:49.31  78 
25Robert Shelton   53:20.61  84 
26Trevor Wolfe   53:37.75  85 
27Robert Bennet   54:51.49  82 
28Patrick Stahura   55:50.09  80 
29Max Devereaux   56:43.53  70 
30585.31David Luciano   Webster, NY56:55.06 310395  61 Xerox Corporation
31586.88David Burnside   Rochester, NY58:58.80 5597  53 Team Pedallers/GVCC
32Matthew Landis   60:23.63  81 
33Mike young   60:41.92  73 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee