Race Results for
Bicycles Plus Spring Criterium
Denton, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.48Frank Cusimano   Richardson, TX 301599   
2520.95jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   
3522.42Matthew Denton   Round Rock, TX 272240   
4523.89Tom Brandish   Mckinney, TX 233679   
5525.36John Harding   Saginaw, TX 281586   
6526.83Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX 210938   
7528.29Brian Wolfe   Mc Kinney, TX 282092   
8529.76Cody Davis   Waxahachie, TX 178198   
9531.23John Mitchell   Grapevine, TX 247720   
10532.70Dennis Sauter   Dallas, TX 245035   
11534.17Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   
12535.64Jeff Harvick   Allen, TX 249058   
13537.11Michael Thornton   Fort Worth, TX 306855   
14538.58Ryan Scott   Fort Worth, TX 275643   
15540.05James Walker   Saginaw, TX 300019   
16541.52Bert Herrington   Fort Worth, TX 272215   
17542.99Craig Morgan   Allen, TX 280385   
18544.46Justin Reddell   Dallas Tx 165316   
19545.92tim kolb   Mckinney, TX 302041   
20547.39Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX 112874   
21548.86Gregory Mead   Royse City, TX 214051   
22550.33john supplee   Plano, TX 285636   
23551.80Clint Junell   Hickory Creek, TX 305138   
24553.27Robert Myers   Dallas, TX 185727   
25554.74Chad Harvey   Dallas, TX 260064   
26556.21Tracy McGrath   Dallas, TX 236148   
27557.68Russ Fagan   Denton, TX 287870   
28559.15Jeff Napier   Dallas 44200   
29560.62scott mabry   Magnolia, TX 299872   
30562.09Maxfield Williams   Rowlett, TX 299931   
31563.55Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   
32565.02Danny Finlan   Prosper, TX 247241   
33566.49Thomas Gilbert (1 - Cat5)   Prosper, TX 304751   
34567.96Kurt Pennington   Dallas, TX 68807   
35569.43Dean Danowski   Dallas, TX 299866   
36570.90Anthony Mocella   Frisco, TX 286540   
37572.37Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX 291254   
38573.84Michael Baker   Fort Worth, TX 277223   
39Lane Pollock      
40576.78Rodolfo Zermeno (2 - Cat5)   Irving, TX 227379   
41578.25Roland San Miguel   Corinth, TX 296246   
42579.72Steel Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 308747   
43581.18Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
44582.65Justin Schofield   Dallas, TX 249974   
45584.12Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633   
46585.59Joshua Storm   Prosper, TX 200929   
47587.06Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   
48588.53Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   
49590.00Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1364.25Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX 277676   
2369.35Jason McCombs   Dallas, TX 286184   
3374.46Imari Miller   Fort Worth, TX 274863   
4379.56Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
5384.67Gustav Delany   Highland Village, TX 218642   
6389.77Jon Blanton   Mesquite, TX 56812   
7394.87Joel Hawks   Plano, TX 284976   
8399.98Larry DeCicco   Dallas, TX 286286   
9405.08Jerry Roush   Richardson, TX 141318   
10410.19Dudley Irby   Plano, TX 277518   
11415.29Lee Eldridge   Dallas, TX 177774   
12420.40Richard Wharton   Dallas, TX 37880   
13425.50Trevor Rigby   Mckinney, TX 58819   
14430.60Craig Fulk   Roanoke, TX 250817   
15435.71Noah Williams   Wimberley, TX 185731   
16440.81Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   
17445.92Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
18451.02Steve Sterling   Allen, TX 255810   
19456.13Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   
20461.23Jerry Smith   The Colony, TX 270314   
21466.33John Boothe   Mabank, TX 255692   
22471.44Matthew Davis   Fort Worth 157395   
23476.54Robert Pinard   Flower Mound, TX 259601   
24481.65Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   
25486.75jeremy morris   Arlington, TX 272491   
26491.85Charles Mills   Dallas, TX 290561   
27496.96Adam Allen   Austin, TX 212221   
28502.06Jonathan Perry   Austin, TX 287417   
29507.17Jamey Munroe   Plano, TX 211410   
30512.27Michael Woerner   Dallas, TX 72215   
31517.38Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   
32522.48David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   
33527.58Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280   
34532.69Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX 55866   
35537.79Todd Thomas   Dallas, TX 35386   
36542.90C. Alex Castaneda   Mckinney, TX 278524   
37548.00Michael Slaughter   Dallas, TX 96437   
38553.10Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   
39558.21Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   
40563.31Jared Reynoso   Allen, TX 240250   
41568.42Marc Montemayor   Duncanville, TX 126609   
42573.52Theron Sweet   Austin, TX 255241   
43578.63Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640   
44583.73Bryan Carlson   Fort Worth, TX 68042   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.11Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
2192.75Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
3210.39Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
4228.04Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295   
5245.68William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905   
6263.32Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
7Jonathan Sundt      
8298.61Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   
9316.25Stephen Weber   Mckinney, TX 50855   
10333.89Robb Bush   Austin, TX 245682   
11351.54Joshua Barton (1 - Cat2)   Eagle, ID 59059   
12369.18Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255   
13386.82Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253   
14404.47Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   
15422.11Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625   
16439.75Jimmy Olsen   Dallas, TX 49022   
17457.40Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
18475.04Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
19492.68Clay Hobson   Richardson, TX 199977   
20510.33Russell Wiseman   Grapevine, TX 213665   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.12Nicholas Boulle   Dallas, TX 291724   
2273.44Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
3301.76Daniel Parks   Dallas, TX 237869   
4330.08Elkin Arteaga   Duncanville, TX 276550   
5358.40Greg Andersen   Chesterfield, MO 263901   
6386.72Mario Arroyave   Waxahachie, TX 224500   
7415.04Gerardo Chaparro   Allen, TX 89918   
8443.36Walter Megura   Plano, TX 111657   

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1512.95Kyle Parrott   Plano, TX 306764   
2532.21Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   
3551.48Brett Fene   Mckinney, TX 308095   
4570.74Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   
5590.00Zachary Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 269515   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.59Kayla Sterling   Gerald, MO 267818   
2463.39Jennifer Prim   Frisco, TX 146130   
3481.18Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   
4498.98Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   
5516.77Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX 157443   
6534.57Erin Popovich   Plano, TX 260210   
7552.37Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   
8570.16Payton Thomas   Euless, TX 280627   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee