Race Results for
STORM Hill Country Mountain Bike Challenge-Omnium
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/15/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.79Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:39:4.00 188575  302 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
2413.78Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:41:13.00 5947  315 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
3422.77Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK1:41:27.00 176264  310 Sound Pony
4431.76Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:46:51.00 270946  320 ozone
5Tom Stolz   1:47:14.00  301 OMW Racing
6Brett Vaughn   1:47:57.00  309 SSM
7458.73Darren Poore   Austin, TX1:48:7.00 28433  304 Wooly Mammoth/Cycle Progression
8467.72Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:52:50.00 133554  312 Bicycle Sport Shop
9Greg Maitland   1:53:34.00  318 CMC/Bike World
10Brian Waits   2:1:29.00  316 Whole Foods Market
11James Balentine   2:3:41.00  314 
12Scot Pemberton   2:4:50.00  317 GOD
13512.67Kent McDonald   Universal City, TX2:6:32.00 222293  311 
14521.66Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX2:8:26.02 196162  337 
15Marcus R. Long   2:9:28.02  313 Dallas Bike Works
16539.64Marty Larson   Prairieduchien, WI2:9:32.00 307178  306 Singular
17548.63Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI2:10:16.00 176464  305 Singular
18Kyle Halloran   2:14:36.00  336 Monkey Wrench
19Michael Whitney   2:31:35.00  308 Bikeland
20575.60Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX2:32:59.00 168574  319 Camino Real Cycling
DNFIan Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 264098  307 Cycle Progression
DNFIan Margrave   Amarillo, TXDNF 260999  303 Pirate Race Productions

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.52David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:46:42.00 252465  15 Ride Away Bicycles
2296.37Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:47:17.00 198394  21 Park Place/Dallas Metal/Team Cap Carter
3304.22Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:48:8.00 188971  18 Lake Travis Cyclery
4312.07Scott Henry   Austin, TX1:49:36.00 254  20 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
5319.92Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:49:37.00 189245  19 Bicycle Sport Shop
6327.77Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:52:24.00 5255  12 Bicycles Plus
7335.62Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:52:26.00 163464  Specialized / JERK Racing
8343.47Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:52:36.00 255731  13 Gold's Gym Laredo
9351.32Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX1:54:52.00 42964  16 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10359.17William Ross   Austin, TX1:56:31.00 40280  29 Cycle Progression
11367.02Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX1:56:40.00 96459  26 Team Hotel San Jose
12374.87Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:56:41.00 157452  Team Bike Lane
13382.72William Rader   Dallas, TX1:57:15.00 201905  Bicycles Plus/Metro VW
14390.57Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:57:17.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15398.42Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX1:58:20.00 187774  14 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
16406.27Jason Savill   Dale, TX1:58:34.00 201276  27 Pedal Hard/Mellow Johnnys
17414.12Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX1:58:59.00 165778  Matrix/RBM
18421.97Sean Sindt   Austin, TX1:59:28.00 235943  30 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19429.82Dominic Adl   Houston, TX1:59:29.00 277431  Team BikeMojo.com
20437.67Matt Gordon   Austin, TX2:5.00 13715  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
21445.52Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO2:46.00 129022  24 
22453.37Mason Quintana   Austin, TX2:2:19.00 187231  Austin Bikes
23461.22Brian Jones   Austin, TX2:5:29.00 18135  22 AUSTIN BIKES
24469.07Federico Castro   Austin, TX2:6:0.00 225134  Pirate Race Promotions
DNFKarl Kupecz   Austin, TXDNF 215061  11 Velossimo presented by Jack & Adams
DNFCraig Virr   Austin, TXDNF 36726  28 360 Cycle Works
DNFPayson McElveen   Durango CoDNF 276372  25 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFStephen Kidd   Tyler, TXDNF 41944  23 TKO Racing/Specialized
DNFChad Hardt   Austin, TXDNF 275429  17 

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.25Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX13:27.00 272556  701 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2Steven Dearman   15:49.00  717 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3527.71Noah Given   Kerrville, TX15:55.00 293234  702 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Mauricio Garcia   15:56.00  720 
5532.17logan maxey   Royse City, TX16:2.00 288879  705 The Bike Hub
6Eduardo Guzman   17:0.00  713 Amici Pizza
7Bryce Gray   18:25.00  706 BikeLane
8Bill Lara   18:40.00  712 Team BikeMojo.com
9541.09Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX20:18.00 329966  723 CMC/ Bike World
10Ethan Odom   21:7.00  707 GC Meschio
11Hayden Otto   21:19.00  718 Mad Duck
12Mateo Benitez   21:22.00  714 
13Cole Durdin   21:31.00  708 Texas Pro-Health Racing
14Foster Green   21:33.00  710 
15Ty Robertson   21:34.00  721 CMC/BikeWorld
16Kyle Dearman   21:50.00  716 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
17Joshua Mathis   25:34.00  709 Waco Bicycle Club
18Dawson Layne   26:43.00  704 Waco Bicylcle Club
19Hayden Putman   31:23.00  722 CMC/BikeWorld
20Walker Griffin   31:50.00  715 Hill Country Bicycle Works
21Joshua Canales   32:30.00  719 
22Duncan McEwan   39:50.00  711 Team BikeMojo.com
DNFJohn-Hiett Odom   DNF  703 GC Meschio

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.85Colton Sacket   Troy, TX40:11.00 266357  735 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2505.90Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX40:12.00 291057  734 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3509.95Parker Given   Kerrville, TX40:13.00 293228  732 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Anna Mathis   40:14.00  736 Waco Bicycle Club
5Peter Drury   42:19.00  739 
6522.10William Roberson   Katy, TX43:34.00 297864  731 Bike Barn
7Michael Dearman   43:51.00  742 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
8Henry Sandusky   48:39.00  737 Matrix/RBM
9Trevor Meegan   50:6.00  747 CMC/Bike World
10Austin Wagner   50:52.00  740 
11Cody Petree   53:56.00  744 CMC/BikeWorld
12Nicholas Stevens   1:18:57.00  743 
13Nash Lilly   1:21:29.00  741 
14Bowen Novaez   1:21:41.00  738 Team Hammerhead
15Dylan Layne   1:22:19.00  733 Waco Bicylcle Club
16Peter Bond   1:27:40.00  746 CMC/Bikeworld

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jacob Mathis   56:3.00  769 Waco Bicycle Club
2461.97Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX57:28.00 263553  767 Prime Coaching-JM.com
3465.59Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX60:28.00 237375  761 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
4469.21Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:1:42.00 286775  766 Bicycles Inc/Trek
5472.83Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:2:49.00 291129  772 Matrix/RBM
6Willis Whitaker   1:5:38.00  774 Hill Country Bicycle Works
7480.07Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:6:12.00 264100  771 Cycle Progression
8483.69Keirnan Green   Austin, TX1:7:25.00 285887  762 Austin PARD
9487.31Hayden Price   Austin, TX1:7:39.00 297115  765 APARD
10490.93Nadina Junuzovic   Austin Tx1:9:24.00 281770  763 Bicycle Sport Shop
11494.55Damian Castillo   Austin1:11:57.00 289300  773 Austin PARD
12498.17Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:19:35.00 308456  770 Austin PARD
DNSMatthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TXDNS 290909  768 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNSJacob Grant   Austin, TXDNS 281727  764 Austin PARD

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Sanford Morton   Austin, TX55:40.00 315782  791 Austin Parks
2Jacob Diez   1:1:18.00  793 
3Israel Rodriguez   1:1:19.00  792 
4Luis Rivera   1:1:49.00  798 CMC/BikeWorld
5Cody McArthur   1:6:42.00  797 CMC/Bike World
6Maxwell Ponte   1:7:21.00  796 Austin Parks & Mtn. Biking Team
7Steven Robbiano   1:14:16.00  799 CMC/BikeWorld
8Clay McCallister   1:18:53.00  794 
9590.00Dakota Burklund   San Marcos, TX1:36:16.00 296255  795 Team Dakota
DNFAaron Kuntz   DNF  800 CMC/BikeWorld

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Bookman   53:29.00  821 Team Hotel San Jose
2543.57Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX56:31.00 304885  807 Team Bike Lane
3John Montoya   56:54.00  813 Team Sage Cycles
4550.71Anthony Brand   La Jolla, CA56:56.00 303308  817 Big Ring Racing
5554.28Eli Seidner   Austin, TX57:2.00 216438  808 
6Gregory Frank   60:39.00  820 Big Ring Racing
7Shawn Stehling   1:1:22.00  811 
8564.99Daniel Sato   Austin, TX1:1:29.00 278430  814 Pirate Race Productions
9George Aranda   1:2:49.00  822 
10Eric Clifton   1:8:15.00  818 Big Ring Racing
11575.70Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX1:11:40.00 310021  816 Level X
12George Chavez   1:18:44.00  812 
13Jesus Vasquez   1:20:3.00  815 Level X
14Jeremy Albrecht   1:27:46.00  806 Team BikeMojo.com
15Gabriel Garza   1:39:11.00  819 Big Green Racing
DNFAaron Webb   DNF  810 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Fad   52:18.00  851 Team Hotel San Jose
2John Armstrong   53:50.00  849 
3543.58William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL54:6.00 300922  827 Team BikeLane
4545.37Jason Qunell   Austin, TX55:24.00 301057  830 Austinbikes/Revenant
5Marc Stanley   56:8.00  846 Sage Cycles
6Israel Zapata   58:27.00  847 I Cycle
7Steve Fleming   59:24.00  837 Team Spin Cycle
8552.53Vince Rosetta   Shoreview, MN59:45.00 254966  838 Alchemybicycles.com MTB Team
9Corey Grubbs   60:22.00  854 Level X
10Kyle Fisher   60:40.00  843 EnviroInks.com
11557.90Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX60:41.00 308865  835 
12559.69Markus Beeby   Austin, TX1:1:14.00 311065  856 
13Chris Quick   1:1:16.00  836 Texas Prohealth Racing
14Ty Hall   1:1:28.00  850 
15Christopher Schaefer   1:2:39.00  832 
16Jared Dilg   1:2:48.00  834 Bicycle Sport Shop
17Lyle Mattick   1:3:10.00  831 
18570.43Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX1:3:36.00 310474  828 
19Shawn Riggs   1:5:6.00  842 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
20574.01Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX1:5:54.00 304728  833 
21Alberto Salas   1:5:56.00  853 Level X
22Michael Schneider   1:6:15.00  845 
23Aaron De La Garza   1:7:38.00  855 
24581.17Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX1:8:38.00 365553  839 Superior Haulers
25Kevin Anders   1:8:54.00  852 
26Jason Pumphrey   1:12:27.00  826 
27586.54Adam Hampton   Houston, TX1:12:33.00 305578  840 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
28588.33Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:14:49.00 205782  829 Bikelane
29Santiphap Hongkham   1:16:54.00  844 
DNFSean Nieto   DNF  841 Pirate Race Productions
DNFBryan Rooney   DNF  848 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1533.83Jason Stevens   Houston, TX53:11.00 103946  873 Bikesport
2John Meegan   53:45.00  890 CMC/Bike World
3539.17Greg Binion   Clear Lake Shores, TX56:53.00 264242  880 TX PRV HRALTT
4Cliff Gibbons   57:34.00  879 
5Chris Thomas   58:20.00  887 Waco Bike Club
6547.18Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX58:21.00 306040  877 Team Sage Cycles
7Tom Hallberg   58:29.00  875 
8David Drury   59:37.00  883 Bicycle Shack
9Anthony Chalupa   60:30.00  868 
10John Dowling   1:1:5.00  871 Spider Riders
11560.53Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX1:1:7.00 308254  869 Team in Training
12563.20Martin Rojas   Cedar Park, TX1:3:14.00 197399  874 
13Tim Moore   1:3:57.00  876 
14Doug Phillips   1:4:6.00  881 First Fidelity Title
15571.21Hector Garcia   Laredo, TX1:4:8.00 71465  870 Dominion
16Clifford Kinder   1:4:18.00  867 Team IMBA
17Mike Roberts   1:5:39.00  885 
18Paul Guenther   1:7:45.00  886 WurstCross
19Juan Garcia   1:8:24.00  888 Wolf
20Jose Briones   1:8:41.00  889 Level X
21Bill Dearman   1:15:44.00  884 Matrix RBM
22589.90Doug McAfee   Cedar Park, TX1:20:9.00 302994  882 Jack and Adams
DNSKyle Odom   DNS  866 Peak Fitness Racing
DNSSteven Thompson   DNS  878 Team BikeMojo.com

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bert Whitaker   57:26.00  907 
2545.00Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX59:6.00 71077  902 
3Darwin Watson   1:2:40.00  905 WBC
4Joe Kuntz   1:3:28.00  908 CMC/Bikeworld
5Chris Robin   1:3:44.00  900 Robin's Roost
6Michael Robin   1:11:2.00  896 BeliefStrategies.com
7George Felix   1:12:29.00  903 
8Donny Cox   1:15:38.00  897 Coxco
9David Stanush   1:15:55.00  904 
10Mark Cobin   1:24:19.00  898 
11Jose de la Rocha   1:26:22.00  906 Matrix/RBM
DNSalan davis   San Antonio, TXDNS 304820  899 

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.40Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:51:7.00 264681  326 Hill Country Bicycle Works/WBC
2436.13Trevor Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:53:19.00 237374  321 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3442.86Joey Cote   Justin, TX2:3:47.00 293949  323 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4449.59Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX2:6:21.00 290988  327 i cycle
5456.32Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:14:22.00 287900  322 Bicycles Inc/Trek
6Ceasar Yanez   2:27:51.00  330 Team Aguila
7Peter Cook   2:30:57.00  329 Waco Bike Club
8476.51Nick Thorpe   Canyon Lake, TX2:38:46.00 257258  328 Cycle Progression
DNFClayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 271341  324 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eduardo Gutierrez   1:45:6.00  353 OMW Racing
2Ryan Odom   1:46:14.00  341 Sage Cycles
3523.79James Walton   Golden , CO1:46:31.00 303378  361 
4Clark Ferley   1:48:48.00  352 Houston Bike Co
5531.15Thomas Knight   Waco, TX1:48:49.00 305156  350 Leave it blank
6534.83Justin Calland   Austin, TX1:50:17.00 258117  347 
7Joshua de Boisblanc   1:51:16.00  346 Team BikeMojo.com
8542.19Alex Garza   San Marcos, TX1:54:24.00 299037  344 Team Sage Cycles
9Blake Young   1:54:35.00  351 Cycle Progression
10Wes Jerman   1:57:7.00  363 Schriner University Cycling
11Erique Williams   1:59:48.00  1309 Casey Stoddard U23 Development
12556.91Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX2:00.24 303595  349 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
13560.59Brett Adams   Lubbock, TX2:1:23.00 301267  345 Texas Tech
14564.27Matthew Harold   Austin, TX2:3:12.00 252355  358 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
15Colt Verret   2:3:23.00  357 
16571.63Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX2:9:52.00 206021  359 Bike Sport / ION
17Desmond Barron   2:11:11.00  348 TKO Racing/Specialized
18Casey Stoddard   2:13:18.00  356 The Bicycle World
19Aaron Escamilla   2:14:19.00  360 Confederate
20Dylan Carey   2:32:15.00  342 Team Sage
21Matt Wilbanks   2:55:21.00  343 Team BikeMojo.com
DNFCody Truitt   DNF  359 Bikeland Development
DNFTrent Wester   Lubbock, TXDNF 306373  355 Texas Tech Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.17Wayne Lyon   Lindale, TX1:52:36.00 309051  387 Simpson Sports
2442.95Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX1:53:8.00 293264  384 Bikelane
3Joshua Ills   1:53:50.00  372 CycleLogic
4456.51Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:54:49.00 287031  380 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5Sean Stokke   1:55:25.00  386 enviroinks.com
6Lance Hyde   1:55:29.00  373 OMW Racing
7476.85Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX1:55:56.00 282919  379 Texas Pro Health
8Guillaume Quetier   1:57:17.00  385 T3
9490.41Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:57:43.00 308762  378 Bicycles Plus
10497.19Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:58:15.00 266264  371 
11503.97Jeremy Ridge   Austin, TX2:35.00 252237  381 Austin Bikes/Revenant
12510.75Domingo Gonzalez   San Marcos, TX2:1:48.00 232048  390 Ozone/Pirate Race Productions
13517.53Rolando Vera   San Antonio, TX2:2:16.00 156763  377 Team BikeMojo.com
14524.31Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX2:2:52.00 258019  391 Ozone
15531.09Robert Griffith   San Antonio, TX2:3:37.00 185411  383 Team Sage Cycles
16Esteban Sanz   2:4:58.00  375 Team Bikesport
17544.65Jeffrey Knupp   Spring, TX2:6:6.00 193817  388 Bikesport
18551.43Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX2:8:29.00 291254  374 Ouch My Shoulder
19558.21Wade Treichler   Austin, TX2:11:50.00 272263  382 Austin Bikes
20Josiah Hagen   2:51:15.00  389 Team BikeMojo.com
DNFGabriel Rizo   DNF  401 Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNFRey Vera   Keller, TXDNF 279173  376 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.67John Martin   Houston, TX1:43:7.00 287196  427 BikeSport/ION
2409.58Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:45:51.00 282793  413 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
3413.49Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX1:47:32.00 24157  422 Velossimo Racing p/b Jack & Adams
4417.40Jonathan Toner   Pearland, TX1:48:10.00 306371  431 Texas ProHealth Racing
5421.31Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX1:49:23.00 308180  439 Cyclone Cycles
6425.22Kevin Harris   Center Point, TX1:51:27.00 252468  434 Sage Cycle
7429.13Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:51:52.00 121359  428 Environink.com
8433.04Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:54:13.00 183672  432 Team Bike Lane
9Shannon Henry   1:54:14.00  436 OMW
10Jamie Bell   1:55:42.00  421 Bicycles Inc/Trek
11444.77Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:55:48.00 301751  419 Dallas Bike Works
12448.68Jeremy Paquette   Houston, TX1:58:30.00 295606  437 EnviroInks.com/BikeRoute
13Diego Leskovar   1:59:12.00  424 
14456.50Dwayne Cardosa   Austin, TX1:59:44.00 122202  412 Hammerhead
15Mike Meiers   2:6.00  416 EnviroInks.com
16Paul Mathis   2:1:19.00  426 Waco Bicycle Club
17468.23James Webb   Kyle, TX2:1:35.00 199834  450 Team NRC/Kona
18472.14Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX2:2:30.00 166733  443 Ozone
19476.05Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX2:2:33.00 290334  417 Bicycles Inc./Trek
20479.96Eric Novaez   Austin Tx2:2:47.00 195939  423 Team HammerHead Bicycles
21483.87John Layne   Waco, TX2:3:29.00 297626  414 Bikeland Dev. Factory Team
22487.78David Beverly   Irving, TX2:5:9.00 138824  441 Central Texas
23491.69Ashley Crider   Houston, TX2:6:18.00 205040  418 Houston Bicycle
24495.60Eric Rohani   Lufkin, TX2:6:38.00 224873  430 Moritz Cheverolet Cycling
25Oscar Hoyt   2:6:42.00  438 
26503.42Dustin Payne   Austin, TX2:8:0.00 248131  411 Pirate Race Productions
27507.33Colin Hill   League City, TX2:11:4.00 283831  420 Team BikeLand
28Frankie Benitez   2:19:4.00  433 
29515.15James Koehn   Austin, TX2:21:38.00 272648  429 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
30Eddie Erdwurm   2:23:12.00  435 OMW Racing
31522.97Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX2:30:13.00 234088  444 Bike Works New Braunfels
32Daniel Gonzalez   2:45:26.00  440 Hairy Leg Mt. Bikers
DNFJohn Diaz   DNF  442 Ozone
DNFVincent Parshall   Mckinney, TXDNF 289622  425 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.25Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:52:27.00 254984  475 Team Hotel San Jose
2432.41Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:53:14.00 10783  464 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
3439.57Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:53:14.02 220914  455 Team Bike Lane
4446.73Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:53:57.02 97614  477 Green Machine
5Gary Hanna   1:54:45.00  465 Pirate Race Productions
6461.05Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:58:1.00 188559  474 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7468.21Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX2:10.00 75722  462 Texas Pro-Health Racing
8475.37Mark Roberson   Katy, TX2:52.00 257392  451 M7 Racing
9Ray Jaimez   2:1:31.00  470 Hammerhead Bikes
10John McCullough   2:1:40.00  472 Bicycles Inc Mountain Bike Racing Team
11Gabe Haarsma   2:4:3.00  466 Cyclone Cycles/HFAR
12504.01Timothy Lawrence   Austin, TX2:4:8.00 304730  479 
13511.17Mark Fraske   Austin, TX2:4:20.00 194267  463 Bike Lane
14Greg Gorsha   2:6:19.00  457 EnviroInks& Bike Route
15525.49Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX2:8:56.00 61969  453 Bikesport/Ion
16Joe Gonzalez   2:9:31.00  476 Dos Patrons
17539.81Joseph Cote   Justin, TX2:9:41.00 290662  452 Bicycles Inc./Trek
18546.97Philip Teitel   Houston, TX2:12:48.00 255092  460 P -n- J -n- J
19Scott Hoggard   2:14:13.00  471 Panthers MTB Club
20Greg Hammer   2:17:24.00  454 Team Zoe Fitness
21Robert Trujillo   2:19:56.00  473 
22Kenneth Owen   2:21:58.00  469 Almas Children
23Chris Canales   2:32:30.00  468 Ron Carter Toyota/Scion
24Scott Kimbrell   2:50:1.00  478 Airgetchla
DNFThomas Lawlor   DNF  467 Team IC3
DNFDon Losole   San Antonio, TXDNF 185708  461 Team South Texas Multisport
DNFJohn Madden   DNF  456 Team BikeMojo.com
DNFLeonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 119613  458 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFPatrick McGrath   Spring Branch, TXDNF 23500  459 Hill Country Bicycle works

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.62Chris Koob   Round Rock, TX1:57:40.00 269160  493 Pirate Race Productions
2472.04William Earthman   Houston, TX1:58:25.00 219991  509 Peak fitness Racing
3Rick Phelan   1:58:43.00  508 Pecan Cove
4486.88Dr. Douglas Webb   Houston, TX1:59:36.00 257223  495 Texas Pro-Health Racing
5494.30Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:31.00 169055  497 Team Confederates
6Walter Sheppard   2:5:40.00  504 Tx Pro Health Care
7Rob Belz   2:7:42.00  510 Loon State
8Dan Hickman   2:8:38.00  499 OMW Racing
9Robert Sandusky   2:15:31.00  500 R2
10531.40Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX2:16:2.00 145515  492 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
11538.82Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX2:18:11.00 286360  502 Violet Crown
12Sergio Velazquez   2:20:17.00  507 Sun & Ski Sports
14Robert Sparacino   2:26:56.00  498 BikeLane
15561.08Raul Flores   San Antonio, TX2:36:52.00 258154  506 Solar Eclipse
16568.50Don Goerner   Lexington, TX2:36:57.00 168906  511 Austin PARD
17David Cornelius   2:52:8.00  505 
18Floyd Romero   2:58:14.00  491 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFSteve Courtney   Plano, TXDNF 199656  496 Eminent Spine/Bad to the Bone
DNFMatthew Wurth   Houston, TXDNF 39085  503 i cycle
DNFMichael McMurtray   DNF  501 Pirate Race Productions
DNFDavid Thibodeaux   Austin, TXDNF 184335  494 Team AT&T Brain&Spine

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1502.22Ken Hilger   Magnolia, TX1:57:30.00 40994  537 Team Bike Lane
2509.73James Davis   Conroe, TX1:57:47.00 185473  593 Team Bike Lane
3Phillip Bird   2:3:54.00  543 Phella's Racing
4Andy Mitas   2:6:4.00  541 ColoBikeLaw.com
5532.26John Conwell   Houston, TX2:9:12.00 273029  531 Northwest Cycling
6539.77Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX2:9:30.00 182578  533 Crank Racing
7547.28Stanley Ford   Crowley, TX2:14:57.00 286295  540 Bikes Inc / Trek
8554.79Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX2:15:11.00 293816  542 Infinity Cycling
9562.30Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX2:17:12.00 291206  539 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
10569.81Mark Robinson   San Antonio, TX2:18:7.00 30199  534 
11577.32David French   Houston, TX2:22:3.00 287899  532 Sugar Cycles
12584.83Danny Sanchez   Bedford, TX2:26:54.00 288037  536 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFAndy Lawler   DNF  538 FWMBA
DNFJose Rocha   DNF  906 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.92Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX1:56:31.00 275193  40 PACC
2341.11Luke Yantis   Austin, TX1:59:48.00 291841  36 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3361.30Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM2:53.00 260481  41 PACC
4381.49James Rowan   Durango, CO2:4:49.00 283821  42 Bikeland Delevomental
5401.68Scott Schroen   Bentonville, AR2:5:33.00 185741  44 Bicycle Sport Shop
6421.87Matthew Stottlemyre   Hewitt, TX2:9:23.00 277657  43 
7442.06Patrick Barrett   Santa Monica, CA2:11:57.00 234133  39 Pirate Race Productions
8462.25Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:15:56.00 284774  37 iCycle
9482.44Taylor Abbey   Addison, TX2:28:16.00 235258  38 NRC/Pedalmasher

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.68Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX1:56:28.00 254112  58 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
2343.67Eric Warden   Flower Mound, TX1:56:29.00 112874  53 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3356.66Christopher Warren   Houston, TX1:58:12.00 218977  69 Bikesport/ION
4369.65Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX1:58:42.00 184663  52 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
5382.64Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX2:47.00 91475  62 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle
6395.63Garth Norman   Houston, TX2:1:13.00 271660  65 Lonestar Bicycles
7408.62Jason Betz   Baton Rouge, LA2:1:34.00 263143  51 (W)reck.less Racing
8421.61Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX2:2:1.00 15780  71 Cycle Progression
9434.60Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX2:3:11.00 271193  63 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
10447.59Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX2:3:49.00 282583  60 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
11460.58Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:3:50.00 187734  67 TKO Racing
12473.57Brandon McDowell   Austin, TX2:4:48.00 104475  54 Cycle Progression
13486.56Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX2:5:8.00 265213  57 Real T Team / Tortoise Racing
14499.55Dustin Barton   Blanco, TX2:5:17.00 85066  59 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
15512.54John Williams   Dallas, TX2:5:27.00 140311  66 Dallas Bike Works
16525.53S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX2:8:22.00 191987  55 Central Texas Powersports
17538.52Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:11:29.00 212036  70 Bicycle Sport Shop
18551.51Thomas Sterrett   Houston, TX2:14:26.00 128011  56 Team Bike Lane
19564.50Alex Bernard   Houston, TX2:30:6.00 156895  64 Southern Elite/Sun&Ski
20577.49David Priest   Ft Worth, TX2:54:25.00 208741  68 Bonzai Cycle Werx
DNFToby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  61 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.96Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX1:37:50.00 14246  111 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
2381.43Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:38:32.00 154710  118 918XC.com
3385.90Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX1:42:2.00 178627  113 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4390.37Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX1:42:32.00 26937  119 Mad Duck
5394.84Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:43:14.00 243590  106 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Kevin Schwantz   1:43:45.00  93 Cycle Progression/BH Bikes
7403.78Steve Etherton   Austin, TX1:44:46.00 271761  95 Cycle Progression
8408.25Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:46:1.00 187011  97 Bikelane
9412.72Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX1:47:1.00 177873  115 Park Place Lexus
10417.19Christopher Hayes   Warrenton, VA1:47:3.00 15521  112 Haymarket Bicycles
11421.66Paul Allan   Hosuton1:47:18.00 276016  104 Bikeland Developmental
12426.13Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX1:47:57.00 290666  110 Team Sage Cycles
13430.60Jeff Perkins   San Marcos, TX1:49:48.00 27743  114 
14435.07Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:50:4.00 151023  99 RBM/Mirage
15439.54Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:50:11.00 188556  120 Texas Pro Health Racing
16444.01Forist David Jr   Converse, TX1:50:17.00 219282  96 Sage Cycles
17448.48Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:53:48.00 148416  103 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
18452.95John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:56:10.00 194312  100 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
19457.42Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:57:30.00 255458  108 Bike Barn/Gary Fisher/Subaru
20Mario Rodriquez   1:57:45.00  121 
21466.36Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX2:20.00 202642  117 Totally Spoked
22470.83Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX2:1:52.00 157782  101 Bicycle Heaven
23475.30Greg Allen   Abilene, TX2:2:9.00 237532  116 Hill Country Bicycle Works
24479.77Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX2:2:12.00 194241  125 TREK/VW
25484.24Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX2:2:41.00 272107  94 Team Sage Cycles
26488.71Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA2:6:6.00 147008  92 Bicycle Sport Shop
27493.18Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX2:6:10.00 19914  127 Team Sage Cycles
28497.65Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:7:20.00 243606  91 Bicycles Inc/Trek
29502.12Alex Arumi   Austin, TX2:10:47.00 1984  126 Cycle Progression
30506.59Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:19:41.00 31116  122 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
DNFChris Campbell   San Diego, CADNF 171242  107 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFAntonio Torrini   Austin, TXDNF 204871  105 Hammerhead Bikes
DNFJack Gutweiler   Katy, TXDNF 167973  123 Bikesport/Ion
DNFJens Hess   San Antonio, TXDNF 157792  102 Bicycle Heaven
DNFChris Jenkins   Houston, TXDNF 109720  98 Bikesport/Ion
DNFChris Carlson   Plano, TXDNF 6135  109 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNFBrian Freeze   Houston, TXDNF 12361  124 Team Tilson Homes/RPM Sports

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.44Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:44:39.00 22655  145 TEAM MCALLEN
2407.90Randy Wolf   Grapevine, TX1:46:14.00 192283  152 Mad Duck
3413.36Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:49:30.00 280446  143 Team Bike Lane
4418.82Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:49:57.00 33420  154 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
5424.28Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:50:32.00 107218  136 Bikesport/Ion
6429.74Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX1:52:5.00 18277  151 Lone Star Racing
7435.20Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:52:55.00 73177  155 Ozone
8440.66Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:53:28.00 218694  140 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski Sports
9446.12Lawrence Colvin   Weatherford, TX1:53:40.00 304354  148 FWMBA
10451.58Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:54:14.00 275430  146 PACC
11457.04Robert Coreale   Houston, TX1:54:22.00 7789  142 Bike Barn Texas
12462.50Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:55:50.00 13909  149 Karbo Bros. Pools/Mad Duck
13467.96William Wyatt   Canyon, TX1:56:2.00 39092  135 Outdoor Element / Cannondale
14473.42Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:56:43.00 79400  137 Biketown
15478.88Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:57:27.01 157600  131 Matrix/RBM
16484.34Bruce Malone   Rusk, TX2:44.00 108782  138 TEAMalone
17489.80Rick Morris   San Antonio, TX2:3:12.00 177354  134 Team Sage Cycles
18495.26Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX2:5:4.00 110566  144 Sage Cycles
19500.72Michael Floores   Houston, TX2:9:54.00 11872  133 Bike Barn
20Bryan Gandy   2:9:56.00  147 unhitched
21511.64David Rilling   Houston, TX2:11:50.00 245588  150 NWCC
22517.10Richard Bonner   Austin, TX2:12:7.00 194228  153 Team AT&T Brain&Spine
23522.56David Hunter   Boerne, TX2:30:6.00 106720  141 Sage Cycles
DNFGeorge Heagerty   San Antonio, TXDNF 72892  132 Geri Atrix
DNFJohn Fleming   Damon, TXDNF 273864  139 Solar Eclipse

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.26Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN1:59:18.00 117486  164 Bikerg
2457.71Glenn Romero   Mission, TX2:6:47.00 30494  163 Team Mcallen
3Tyler Simpson   2:10:8.00  166 Tyler Bicycle Club
4482.61Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX2:12:30.00 84650  161 Bicycles Inc./TREK
5495.06Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:16:14.00 138422  162 
6507.51John Howell   Austin, TX2:27:52.00 169633  165 VeloCity
7519.96Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX2:36:6.00 154163  168 Hairy Legs
8532.41Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:38:15.00 105398  167 Bikesport/Ion
DNFBohumil Kral   Beaumont, TXDNF 129177  169 

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.70Conor Steward   Boerne, TX1:45:29.00 194212  33 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
2472.33Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:51:16.00 237533  34 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
3530.96Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:57:12.00 286774  31 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFZachary Carlson   Plano, TXDNF 277433  32 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maggie Allen   20:32.00  915 Hill Country Bike Works\Bike Town
2Emily Mathis   20:35.00  913 Waco Bicycle Club
3565.00Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX20:36.00 297865  912 Bike Barn
5577.50Briana Roberson   Katy, TX37:31.00 297960  911 Bike Barn
DNSEmma Allen   DNS  916 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Claire Allen   Abilene, TX59:14.00 282254  922 Hill Country Bicycle Works\Bike Town
2Robbiano Cambria   1:5:59.00  745 
3Mikaela Canales   1:31:55.00  923 Ron Carter Toyota/Scion
4590.01 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX1:37:3.00 263801  921 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colby Larson   2:2:41.00  931 CMC/BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Ginsbach   1:8:50.00  952 
2Jennifer Taylor   1:11:36.00  954 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3573.34Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:17:0.00 310472  951 
4Jennifer Harold   1:18:36.00  953 

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laurie Hanna-LeBert   1:19:28.00  968 Team NRC/Kona
2Emmylou Layne   1:19:57.00  966 Bikeland Factory
3Susan Sloan   1:23:17.00  969 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Toni Quick   2:2:17.00  967 Texas ProHealth

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Lemon   1:19:6.00  981 CMC BikeWorld
2Marni Holben   1:24:50.00  982 Bike Mart/Matrix

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO2:27:54.00 195908  551 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2Lucy Brown   Houston, TX3:14:13.00 259584  553 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFMadelyne Groda   Santa Fe, TXDNF 266662  552 Subaru/Gary Fisher/Bike Barn

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Vernau   1:59:27.00  564 Jack & Adams
2Hilary Bravenec   2:6:41.00  566 
3501.06Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX2:11:1.00 308761  562 Bicycles Plus
4523.30Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA2:14:2.00 298938  563 Sage Cycles
5Penny Ficker   2:16:51.00  567 Dalla Bike Works
6Erin Turrentine   2:25:18.00  565 Sasquatch is My Papa
7590.02Andrea Shields   Houston, TX3:37:34.00 279296  561 Goodwin Sports & Dishes

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.70Denise Shaw   Austin, TX2:21:0.00 185706  576 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2499.54Tammie Canada   San Antonio, TX2:21:31.00 271040  575 Team Sage Cycles
3517.38Dina Pang   Morgans Point Resort, TX2:26:35.00 274092  573 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4Alyssa Journey   2:33:44.00  578 Southern Elite/ Sun & Ski
5Charity Goswick   2:34:31.00  577 Big Pig Racing
6570.90Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:39:33.00 222610  572 Bicycle Sport Shop
7588.74Amy Farley   Austin, TX2:41:51.00 303989  574 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFClare Schoene   Houston, TXDNF 269519  571 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
DNFLaurie Hanna-LeBert   DNF  968 

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.65Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX2:22:26.00 306767  586 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2508.12Michele Clark   Austin, TX2:25:11.00 307670  589 
3528.59Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:34:34.00 291188  590 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
4Suzanne Dunlap   2:38:48.00  587 Bicycles Inc.
5Jennifer Stanfield   2:44:53.00  591 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6590.00Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:44:58.00 202486  588 Bikesport/Ion
DNFChristine Stanovich   Richardson, TXDNF 188676  592 Matrix/RBM

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX2:9:29.00 185730  171 Cycle Progression
DNFAlexzandrea Jones   Rowlett, TXDNF 263300  172 

Women - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy West   Littleton, CO2:21:10.00 271422  176 Baylor Cycling

Women - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.73Christina Smith   Denton, TX1:47:59.00 217750  182 Orbea/Colonels
2477.08Shae Rainer   Georgetown , TX1:50:8.00 176425  183 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3515.43Kristi Darby   Houston, TX2:24:48.00 242173  185 Bikesport/Ion
4553.78Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:29:46.00 149261  184 Team Hotel San Jose
DNFMelanie Etherton   Austin, TXDNF 271764  181 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1463.95Diana Weatherly   Burleson, TX2:7:31.00 290337  180 Bicycles Inc/Trek
2481.67Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX2:8:47.00 157443  192 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3499.39Tracey Martinez   San Antonio, TX2:9:32.00 194265  195 Team Confederates
4517.11Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX2:26:23.00 143436  191 Team Rockwall Cycling
5534.83Tanya Woody   San Antonio, TX2:31:2.00 236072  194 Team Hammerhead
6552.55Kathleen Karpinski   Austin, TX2:39:12.00 241074  193 Austin Bikes/Revenant
DNFJennifer Joy   Austin, TXDNF 249798  200 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.30Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX2:8:40.00 26368  197 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2484.04Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX2:12:53.00 88101  199 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3514.78Kay Maddox   Lubbock, TX2:31:20.00 237875  198 Team Velocity Bikes
4545.52Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX3:06:00.00 157466  196 Matrix RMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee