Race Results for
Willow Time Trial
New Boston, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 04/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Vincent Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 304563  103 Priority Health
2Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI 296792  102 Wolverine ACF

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI 305239  106 Ann Arbor Velo Club
2552.50Nikolaas Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 260245  108 Ann Arbor Velo Club
3565.00Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 311997  107 West MI Coast Riders
4577.50Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI 309507  109 Wolverine ACF
5590.00Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI 306240  105 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.98Rudyard Peterson   Kalamazoo, MI 215610  111 Priority Health
3557.49Logan Cushman   Grand Rapids, MI 313064  110 Rapid Wheelmen
4590.00Martin Zanotti   Holland, MI 305754  113 Rapid Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Noah Veltkamp   Coleman, MI 262847  116 Tri City Cyclists
2565.00Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI 291871  114 Tri City Cyclists
3590.00Mark Sherman   Marshall, MI 266493  115 Team Active Racing

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.75Lawrence Warbasse   Traverse City, MI 215167  318 BMC Racing Team
2456.14Nathaniel Williams   East Grand Rapids, MI 220678  320 Bissell ABG Cycling
3469.52Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  309 Unattached
4482.91Daniel Lam   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  315 Priority Health
5496.30Robert Foshag   Monroe, MI 88653  312 Lathrup Giant
6509.68Tony Wieczorek (1 - Cat2)   Trenton, MI 240820  319 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
7523.07Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI 156235  313 Wolverine ACF
8536.46Brian Anderson (2 - Cat2)   Ypsilanti, MI 205659  307 Ann Arbor Velo Club
9549.84Ryan Cross   Holland , MI 193829  310 Wolverine ACF
10563.23Zachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  316 MCG Trails Edge
11576.61Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI 10313  311 Wolverine ACF
12590.00Scott Kroske (3 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI 225584  314 Wolverine ACF

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.32Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI 258681  301 Priority Health
2466.80Mark Bush   Lawton, MI 274918  291 SC Racing
3476.28Todd Hoover   East China, MI 277279  295 SC Racing
4485.75Keith Grand   Harper Woods, MI 263250  293 Cadieux Team O2
5495.23Thomas Behan   Petoskey, MI 246139  288 BTF Cycling Team
6504.71Anthony Ponton   Macomb Twp, MI 197417  297 Team Fraser
7514.19Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI 273675  290 SC Racing
8523.66Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  289 SC Racing
9533.14Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH 243763  298 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10542.62Andrew Frelitz   Chicago, IL 227677  292 SC Racing
11552.09Jeremy Woolcock   Kalamazoo, MI 207563  302 SC Racing
12561.57Javier Samayoa   Ann Arbor, MI 281267  299 Ann Arbor Velo Club
13571.05Peter Thompson   Ortonville, MI 245538  300 Flying Rhinos
14580.52Christopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI 276259  296 Flying Rhinos
15590.00Vernard Green   Commerce Twp, MI 123940  294 C4 racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1483.78Tim Best   Sault Sainte Marie, MI 248700  266 Unattached
2488.61Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI 291766  282 Priority Health
3493.44Douglas Burcicki   Canton, MI 228512  268 Cadieux Team O2
4498.26Ryan Kenny   Henderson, NV 284331  276 Tri City Cyclists
5503.09Chris Preuss   Northville, MI 209314  278 Wolverine ACF
6507.92Danny Wolin   Marshall, MI 46329  287 Team Active Racing
7512.75Sascha Berger   Fenton, MI 309432  265 Digades Racing Team
8517.58Scott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518  284 Rapid Wheelmen
9522.41Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI 285575  281 Racing Greyhounds
10527.23Douglas Jacobsen   Ann Arbor, MI 226318  275 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11532.06Steven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  285 Tri City Cyclists
12536.89Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 276322  272 Rapid Wheelmen
13541.72Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI 255211  273 Unattached
14546.55Loren Hubbard   Dimondale, MI 241518  274 Team Toms Shoes
15551.37Tom Scott   Belmont, MI 276981  280 Rapid Wheelmen
16556.20Mark Bugnell   South Lyon, MI 293290  267 Racing Greyhounds
17561.03Douglas Gatto   Allen Park, MI 196826  270 MCG Trails Edge
18565.86Dave Vannette   Mountain View, CA 269401  283 Ann Arbor Velo Club
19570.69Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI 261599  271 Bikeman com
20575.52Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI 290810  279 Racing Greyhounds
21580.34Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI 252670  269 Flying Rhinos
22585.17Jason Williams   Rochester Hills, MI 255249  286 Cadieux Team O2
23590.00James Barrett   Belleville, MI 248958  264 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI 299723  140 Unattached
3543.33Justin Lyons   Jenison, MI 304914  153 The Recycling Team
6546.67Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI 293040  128 West MI Coast Riders
8550.00Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI 302801  169 Rapid Wheelmen
11553.33Nick Lemke   Lyons, MI 305896  149 Unattached
12556.67Thomas Canale   Midland, MI 295968  131 Tri City Cyclists
14560.00David Sakata   Livonia, MI 245540  162 Unattached
16563.33William Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI 230025  164 Wolverine ACF
19566.67William Caruso   Wyandotte, MI 305075  132 Unattached
20570.00Roland Alix   Milford, MI 294131  127 Team Cycletherapy
22573.33Patrick Mikes   Troy, MI 314136  155 Cadieux Team O2
23576.67David Staples   Hudsonville, MI 309778  165 Unattached
24580.00Thomas Litzler   Ann Arbor, MI 292393  151 Unattached
30583.33Bradley Fear   Commerce, MI 309699  137 Wolverine ACF
31586.67Scott Foreman   Lansing, MI 269596  138 Racing Greyhounds
34590.00Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI 310993  160 Wolverine ACF

Men - Masters - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.18Tom Linck   Ada, MI 225784  254 Priority Health
2512.05David Baar   Ada, MI 125256  245 East Hills Velo
3516.92Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI 201821  262 Essex Brass
4521.80Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  253 Leadout Racing
5526.67Rich Russell   Oxford, MI 228348  259 Essex Brass
6531.54Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  248 Lathrup Giant
7536.41Timothy Saari (1 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  260 Unattached
8541.28Terry Palmer   Macomb, MI 67533  257 Essex Brass
9546.15Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI 111940  247 East Hills Velo
10551.03William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI 48031  261 West MI Coast Riders
11555.90Branden Lyon   Grand Rapids, MI 53879  255 East Hills Velo
12560.77Randall Hermann (2 - Cat2)   Dexter, MI 101303  251 Ann Arbor Velo Club
13565.64David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  252 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14570.51Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI 128854  250 Wolverine ACF
15575.38Christopher Wiederhold   Petersburg, MI 228761  263 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16580.26David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI 91272  249 Ann Arbor Velo Club
17585.13David Rieland   Troy, MI 29849  258 Cadieux Team O2
18590.00Randall Bitner (1 - Cat5)   Eaton Rapids, MI 218865  246 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1385.35Francis Manfred   Greentown, IN 177685  233 Mob Squad
2394.25Donald Fedrigon   Williamsburg, MI 11372  225 Hagerty
3403.14David Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  227 West MI Coast Riders
4412.04James Martin   Arden 79183  234 American Cycle Fitness
5420.94Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI 264316  220 Cadieux Team O2
6429.84Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI 206138  217 West MI Coast Riders
7438.74Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI 41215  241 Flying Rhinos
8447.63James Ignash   Clawson, MI 276023  228 Flying Rhinos
9456.53Robert Iser (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI 189026  229 Priority Health
10465.43Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI 18223  230 Unattached
11474.33Michael Sackett   Wixom, MI 269930  237 MCG Trails Edge
12483.22Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI 166429  232 MCG Trails Edge
13492.12Tim Faas (1 - Cat4)   Farmington Hills, MI 208526  224 Wolverine ACF
14501.02Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI 131480  236 Essex Brass
15509.92Dominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  244 Unattached
16518.82Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL 292027  243 Florida Velo
17527.71John Burrows   Northville, MI 213849  219 MCG Trails Edge
18536.61Thomas Dell (1 - Cat3)   East China, MI 277474  222 Coach Chris
19545.51Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI 161040  235 West MI Coast Riders
20554.41Devin Winton   Battle Creek, MI 255916  240 Team Active Racing
21563.31David Durkee   Stanwood, MI 275789  223 Rapid Wheelmen
22572.20Mike DeGraaf (1 - Cat5)   Galesburg, MI 310937  221 Team Active Racing
23581.10Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  242 Wolverine ACF
24590.00James Steel   Lansing, MI 291024  238 Unattached

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.22William Gilboe   Oakland, MI 13242  202 Essex Brass
2468.56Terence Martin   South Bend, IN 126692  207 Indiana Masters Racing
3477.90douglas mcclellan   Waterford, MI 253564  208 Unattached
4487.24Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI 77307  205 Priority Health
5496.59Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI 40759  199 Ann Arbor Velo Club
6505.93John Shedlock   Wixom, MI 61308  214 Ann Arbor Velo Club
7515.27Scott Duthie   Dearborn, MI 133111  201 Unattached
8524.61James Ciupek   Westland, MI 293378  200 Cycling Saddlemen
9533.95Franklin (Frank) Kistler   Naples, FL 192365  204 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10543.29Harold Wilson   Bowling Green , OH 256005  216 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11552.63Brian Sedik (1 - Cat3)   Shelby Twp, MI 170291  212 Cadieux Team O2
12561.98Thomas Sawyer   Saginaw, MI 31397  211 Unattached
13571.32Tom Behan (1 - Cat4)   Harbor Springs, MI 264532  198 BTF Cycling Team
14580.66Bill Guisinger   Birmingham, MI 224995  203 Cadieux Team O2
15590.00Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI 233911  206 Flying Rhinos

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Reeves   Grandrapids, MI 310232  117 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI 295290  121 Priority Health
2556.67Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI 296790  120 Wolverine ACF
3573.33Hana Berkooz   Ann Arbor, MI 311103  118 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4590.00Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI 294976  119 Rapid Wheelmen

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emmakate Conlin   Ann Arbor, MI 300137  122 Ann Arbor Velo Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.95Mackenzie Woodring   Belmont, MI 211079  196 Priority Health
2562.48adrian fear   Milford, MI 292281  190 Wolverine ACF
3590.00Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI 110465  192 AAVC Pear Tree Pens

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Emilie Tullis   Boulder, CO 308792  188 AAVC Pear Tree Pens
2547.14Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  187 Fusion IT RCV
3554.29Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI 290301  182 Fusion IT RCV
4561.43Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI 294888  185 AAVC Pear Tree Pens
5568.57Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI 293492  175 Cadieux Team O2
7575.71Jennifer Hebert   Ann Arbor, MI 281396  178 Peartree Pens Speedychix
10582.86Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI 300609  181 Real Women Tri
11590.00Jody Mohle   Grand Rapids, MI 296212  183 Fusion IT RCV

Women - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Merry Vander Linden   Bloomfield Hills, MI 265734  173 Flying Rhinos
2Alison Gase   Jenison, MI 281701  172 Rapid Wheelmen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee