Race Results for
Artisan Prosthetics/Azcross.com Cyclocross #5
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.39Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
2453.82Dan Maher   Tucson, AZ 229834   Unattached
3471.25Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ 76774   Fisher Midwest Road Team
4488.68Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Tribe Racing
5506.11Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing
6523.54Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   University of Arizona
7540.97Joshua Christensen   Phoenix, AZ 96858   Carlos OBriens Racing
8558.40Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ 30139   

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792   SVMIC Cycling
2Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos OBriens Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.89Kyle Reedy   Mesa, AZ 195891   Web-Op Focus
2384.09Kamden Reedy   Mesa, AZ 155036   Web-Op Focus
3409.29Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   Web-Op Focus
4434.49Alan Brown   Phoenix, AZ 272708   Tribe Racing
5459.69Matthew Jones   Oro Valley, AZ 153282   University of Arizona
6484.89Jeffrey Kluve   Phoenix, AZ 56497   Carlos O'Brien's Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.92Brandon McNulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   Swiss American Racing Team
2562.96David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   Landis/Trek
3Max Beuler      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ 257201   AZ Masters
2565.00Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   Bicycle Ranch
3590.00David Swain   Tucson, AZ 271595   Le Scomparse Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.89Brock Boynton   Madison, WI 264070   Bicycle Ranch
2470.97Kurt Page   Murfreesboro, TN 145792   SVMIC Cycling
3481.05Jeffrey Ackley   Phoenix, AZ 306128   Cycle-smart Grassroots CX
4491.13Matt DeMicco   Mesa, AZ 299755   Focus
5John Smey      
6511.29Nathaniel Coghlan   Phoenix, AZ 291461   NorEast Cycling
7521.37Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   Landis/Trek
8Michael Shapiro      
9541.53Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ 84491   Bike haus
10551.61Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ 219148   Team WM
11Jeff Harris      
12Wade Whisler      
13Thomas Davis      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.19Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ 245615   AllSport GPS AZ Women Racing
2564.10Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ 141474   Thielesauto.com
3Beth Steen      SMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee