Race Results for
Spring Mountain Cyclocross
Schwenksville, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/07/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.08Kelly Cline   Media, PA43:27.0 145697  302 Wissahickon
2267.52Kirk Reisinger (1 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA43:27.0 29503  314 Club Wissahickon / Engin Cycles
3274.96Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ43:27.0 89168  315 Cape Atlantic Racing / beaconcycling.com
4282.40Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA44:36.0 176980  311 Evolution Racing
5289.84Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA44:43.0 286472  306 Lamprey Systems
6297.28Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA45:08.0 100183  326 Classic Cycling Essentials - CCE
7304.72Mark Featherman (1 - Cat3)   Philadelphia, PA45:20.0 60451  346 
8312.16Jeffrey Appeltans   Philadelphia, PA45:20.0 1826  322 GoCycling-D&Q/MAMBO Kings
9319.60Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA46:00.0 252827  304 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10327.04Daniel Rapp   Dauphin, PA46:01.0 327020  312 MyFam
11334.48Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA46:01.0 268051  347 DrWahner.com
12341.92Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA46:47.0 81773  342 Evolution Racing
13349.36Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA47:06.0 246153  310 South Mountain Cycles
14356.80Barry Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA47:22.0 252332  318 DrWahner.com
15364.24Raymond Zeimet   Ewing, NJ47:24.0 39437  343 Guy's Racing Club
16371.68Douglass Gray   Elizabethtown, PA47:44.0 70634  327 Christiana Care PT+/FSVS
17379.12David Iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA47:49.0 267162  307 CCV-Smedley/IronHill Race Team
18386.56Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA47:59.0 43802  303 Trans-Sylvania Epic Race Team
19394.00Josh Carter   Pennsburg, PA48:12.0 152410  301 Tri-State Velo
20401.44Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA48:12.0 151015  305 Easy Riders Cycling
21408.88Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA49:12.0 242793  330 Shirks Racing Masters Team
22416.32Jason Reckner   West Chester, PA50:00.0 278445  313 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
23423.76Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA50:16.0 4455  323 South Mountain Cycles
24431.20Eric Morgan   Philadelphia, PA50:25.0 165430  309 Wissahickon/Engin
25438.64Bruce Hotaling   Wayne, PA50:33.0 59335  328 Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
26446.08Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA 168507  308 Guy's Racing Club
27453.52Gary Grim   Coopersburg, PA 136537  348 
28460.96William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  324 saucon valley bikes/magic hat racing
29Richard Uibfried     349 
30475.84Bruce McLaughlin   Royersford, PA 286112  333 Bikesport
31483.28Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  339 National Bohemians
32490.72Robert Campbell   Lansdale, PA 67642  325 Tri State Velo
33498.16Jay Rothberg (1 - Cat4)   Holland, PA 202499  337 EVOLUTION RACING
34Stanley Ricciuti     344 
35513.04Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006  340 Evolution Racing
36520.48Mark Lauterbach (2 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 190035  345 Brooklyn Velo force/ Gorilla Coffee
37527.92Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315592  338 Vortex Cycling Club
38535.36David Iacobucci   Malvern, PA 325808  329 Bean's Bikes
39542.80Harald Weigl   Doylestown, PA 305496  350 

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.11Robert Perna   West Chester, PA31:41.0 233751  631 beans bikes
2423.39Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA32:43.0 311300  629 Evolution Racing
3430.67Michael Chizkov   Philadelphia, PA32:48.0 233805  625 Bicycle Therapy
4437.95Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA33:01.0 311699  632 Evolution Racing
5445.23John Paproski   North Wales, PA33:28.0 73934  630 Shirk's
6452.51James Wilson   Glen Mills, PA33:38.0 170914  633 Team CF
7459.79John Hamilton   Williamsport, PA34:13.0 157136  626 Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
8467.07George Harriott   Allentown, PA34:25.0 151764  627 Bikeline/LWA
9Rich Campbell   34:29.0  635 
10Jim Mueller   34:56.0  634 

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.43Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ32:51.0 326030  518 Guys Racing
2345.09Gregory Ahnert   Bethlehem, PA32:51.0 188457  572 
3348.75Dan Lavelle   Philadelphia, PA33:08.0 254791  541 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4352.41Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY33:13.0 328144  562 
5356.07Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA33:28.0 305795  548 Philadelphia Ciclismo
6359.73Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA33:47.0 251348  544 Team Independence
7363.39Jeremy Garges   Perkasie, PA34:03.0 321618  528 Lamprey Systems
8367.05Keith Hatton   Philadelphia, PA34:09.0 278237  577 
9370.71Erik Mitchell   Phoenixville, PA34:25.0 102406  549 Philadelphia Ciclismo
10374.37Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA 244180  532 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11378.03Ryan Brennan   Robbinsville, NJ34:35.0 297901  506 Boss Racing
12381.69Larry Everett   Philadelphia, PA34:35.0 322268  520 
13385.35Robert Botto   Philadelphia, PA34:49.0 265622  504 S-Jawn/Trophy Bikes
14389.01Chris Buonomo   Philadelphia, PA34:50.0 288618  508 QCWcycling/breakawaybikes.com
15392.67Arthur Gorka   Philadelphia, PA34:50.0 305124  529 Philadelphia Ciclismo
16396.33Brian Wester   Strafford, PA35:11.0 285234  567 Philadelphia Ciclismo
17399.99Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA35:18.0 327500  530 Spud Racing
18403.65Anthony So   Philadelphia, PA35:35.0 285872  578 
19407.31Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA35:44.0 218814  558 Pa Masters rc.
20410.97Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA36:03.0 105482  531 Bikesport
21Gary Thornton   36:03.0  574 
22418.29Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA36:43.0 276281  560 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
23421.95Maxwell Nacheman   Philadelphia, PA36:52.0 325564  554 
24425.61Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA36:55.0 248175  521 Team Vortex
25429.27R. Nathan Thomas   Brooklyn, NY36:55.0 314458  566 unattached
26Joe LUBY   37:01.0  542 Fitness Central
27436.59Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ37:02.0 267476  551 Action Wheels p/b Viking Yachts
28440.25Carlos Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA37:14.0 240443  509 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
29443.91Rob Raichle   Phoenixville, PA37:36.0 29036  559 Phoenix Cycles
30447.57Matthew Bowne   Brooklyn, NY37:48.0 326198  505 
31451.23Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA37:50.0 259954  519 Lamprey Systems
32454.89Steven Wittig   Mont Clare, PA38:00.0 292231  568 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
33458.55Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA38:02.0 327130  552 
34462.21David McGinn   Holland , PA38:13.0 318212  547 Bicycle Therapy
35465.87Norman Hullinger   New Hope, PA38:30.0 319758  534 EBS Racing - Off the Back Training
36469.53Adam Ankers   Philadelphia, PA38:53.0 325556  500 Speedgoat
37Bob Barko   38:54.0  579 
38476.85david giles   Irvine, CA39:02.0 299814  550 Lamprey Systems
39480.51Edward Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ39:23.0 119124  524 Boss Racing
40Lou SAVASTANI   39:36.0  563 
41Todd BAGNULL   39:51.0  501 
42491.49Stephen Lambers   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI39:08.0 292930  571 
43495.15Jack Indekeu   Phoenixville, PA40:11.0 301505  536 
44498.81george dietrich   Macungie, PA40:15.0 284005  517 Lamprey Systems
45502.47Raymund Calaquian   Princeton, NJ40:42.0 301957  510 Evolution Racing
46Collin OLAN   40:42.0  557 
47509.79Thomas Kanyak   Swoyersville, PA40:58.0 48737  537 Around Town Bicycle/TVC
48William MARQUIS     545 
49517.11Peter Kremer   Lawrenceville, NJ 302021  539 
50520.77David Rainey   Media, PA 252944  570 
51Alex M     543 
52Charles ST MAURICE     564 
53Ken FOGARTY     526 
54535.41Eric Bell   Rydal, PA 294557  502 Guys Cycling Club
55Gerry Gaster     573 
56Andy DiMichelle     575 
57546.39Joseph Feeney   Philadelphia, PA 303191  522 
58Raymond WYNMAN     535 
59553.71Wayne Riddle   Devon, PA 327790  561 
60557.37Justin Brundage   Malvern, PA 321734  507 
61David NADEAU     556 the three amigos
62Daniel NADEAU     555 Magella
63568.35David Borden   Blandon, PA 284542  503 JB Mountain Bikes
64572.01kenneth fetsurka   Philadelphia, PA 284022  523 Philadelphia Bicycle Messenger Association
65575.67Ken Myers   Lafayette Hill, PA 263608  569 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
66579.33Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246  553 All-Fill p/b Firetone
67582.99Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238  516 Philly Phuckin Ciclismo
68586.65Max Knee   Philadelphia, PA 258346  538 Team Independence p/b phillycyclist.com
69590.31John Carbonara   Robbinsville, NJ 312082  512 Boss Racing

Men - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.48Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT44:41.0 282287  407 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
2314.29Michael Gagliano   Philadelphia, PA44:41.0 250963  409 
3321.10Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA44:41.0 268754  411 Philadelphia Ciclismo
4327.91Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA44:41.0 282323  419 Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill
5334.72Ryan Dudek   Lafayette Hill, PA44:41.0 269328  405 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
6341.53Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA44:41.0 290304  401 Lamprey Systems
7348.34Cody Gillenwater   Seattle, WA45:20.0 303269  428 
8355.15Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA45:35.0 302070  416 Bikesport
9361.96Brendan McGrath   Philadelphia, PA45:37.0 294033  417 Bicycle Therapy
10368.77Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA46:31.0 106153  423 CCV Smedley/Iron Hill
11375.58Marc Wolman   Philadelphia, PA46:50.0 244058  425 QCW Cycling/Breakawaybikes.com
12382.39Alan Fody   Philadelphia, PA46:53.0 291632  429 Tri-State Velo
13389.20John Drummond   Philadelphia, PA46:59.0 257631  404 Bicycle Therapy
14396.01Jason Wood (1 - Cat4)   Doylestown, PA47:10.0 270565  426 Evolution Racing
15402.82Caleb Holmes   Philadelphia, PA47:10.0 322698  403 
16409.63Matt Allyn   Allentown, PA47:52.0 275922  400 Team LionofFlanders.com
17416.44Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA47:58.0 232723  413 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
18423.25Samuel Salisbury   Brooklyn, NY48:00.0 328144  421 
19430.06Gale Hess   Columbia, PA48:21.0 207498  412 International Christian Cycling Club
20436.87Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA0:50:44 289081  418 Secret Henrys Team
21443.68Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA52:06.0 318002  427 Fitness Central Bike Shop
22450.49Greg Eater   Furlong, PA53:00.0 298859  406 Evolution Racing
23457.30eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA 286230  424 firehouse bicycles
24464.11Ian Anderson   Brick, NJ 164641  430 
25470.92Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255  422 Cedar Bike/Easy Riders Cycling
26477.73Mitchell Franko   Jim Thorpe, PA 328178  408 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
27484.54Dave Pryor   Emmaus, PA 160517  420 ThunderBear Racing & Recreation
28491.35Daniel Killingsworth   Emmaus, PA 238488  414 HUP United

Men - Category 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.95John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA59:18.0 179015  13 
2245.30Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA01:15.0 89187  16 
3259.65Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA02:13.0 64243  14 
4274.00Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA02:34.0 218549  15 C3 Athletes Serving Athletes
5288.35Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA03:21.0 200707  Embrocation Cycling Journal
6302.70Steven Ordons   West Chester, PA04:19.0 244268  Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
7317.05Willem Heydendael   Philadelphia, PA06:03.0 197450  12 Bike Therapy
8331.40Matt Harris   Philadelphia, PA 208849  Philadelphia Ciclismo
9345.75Mike Festa   Devon, PA 149744  Philadelphia Ciclismo
10360.10Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361  10 Philadelphia Ciclismo
11374.45James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840  unattached

Men - Category - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Rush   Collegeville, PA37:05.0 294984  700 Mountain Goat Racing/Hayes/Azonic/Royal
2David Tudor   39:58.0  699 

Women - Category 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.09Selene Yeager   Emmaus, PA38:37.0 138063  215 Team CF
2312.42Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY40:00.0 273047  213 The Wistar Institute
3328.75Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA40:04.0 142023  203 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
4345.08Andrea Luebbe   Lafayette Hill, PA41:42.0 250385  210 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
5361.41Michelle Bishop   Bala Cynwyd, PA42:57.0 283001  201 Cannondale Cadence Women's Racing
6377.74Diane Castor-Grim (1 - Cat2)   Boyertown, PA45:36.0 143040  208 C-3 Athletes Serving Athletes
7394.07Angelia Fick   Philadelphia, PA46:00.0 324832  205 
8410.40Melanie Glenn   Philadelphia, PA46:39.0 309056  207 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
9426.73Tamara Cabalu   Philadelphia, PA46:59.0 198336  202 QCW Cycling/BreakawayBikes.com
10443.06Lauren Festa   Devon, PA 313510  204 Easy Riders
11459.39Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  200 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing Team
12475.72Stacie Freymann   Flourtown, PA 326936  206 Easy Riders Cycling
13492.05Nathalie Anderson   Philadelphia, PA 293412  216 
14508.38Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499  218 
15524.71Margaret Moore   Allentown, PA 188961  217 Thru It All
16541.04Dana McAllister   West Chester, PA 326174  211 
17557.37Kate Hendrickson (1 - Cat4)   Philadelphia, PA 289628  209 Cannondale/Cadence Women's Racing
18573.70Amy Miskiewicz (2 - Cat4)   Spring City, PA 322978  212 
19590.03Clair Sauer   Philadelphia, PA 325706  214 Spand & Deliver/PBMA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee