Race Results for
Mill City Cyclocross
Bayport, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.75Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN24:51.th 313268  315 Behind-Bars/LGR
2405.53Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN24:56.th 267095  327 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3410.31Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN25:02.th 164415  340 Unattached
4415.09Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN25:22.th 278248  325 Behind-Bars/LGR
5Rob Naramore   25:29.th  329 Unattached
6424.65Vince Meyer   Lakeland, MN25:31.th 293688  309 Big Ring Flyers
7429.43Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN25:34.th 328058  344 Unattached
8434.21Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN25:40.th 230406  318 Unattached
9438.99Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN25:51.th 315814  324 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10443.77Eric Brekke   St. Paul, MN26:14.th 173988  321 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
11448.55Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN26:33.th 297766  308 MNJRC
12453.33Jake Szymanski   Minneapolis, MN26:40.th 328180  328 Freewheel
13458.11Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN27:11.th 300764  314 Behind-Bars/LGR
14462.89Mark Long   St Paul, MN27:31.th 254201  307 Unattached
15Nat McIntyre   27:48.th  339 Unattached
16472.45Alexander Zidarevich   Minneapolis, MN27:48.th 326802  341 Unattached
17477.23Mark Hooley   St Paul, MN27:59.th 211197  323 Synergy
18Jay Schneider   28:03.th  317 Unattached
19486.79Dwight Skinner   Minneapolis, MN28:06.th 326624  319 Unattached
20491.57Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN28:13.th 304044  338 Peace Coffee Racing
21496.35Tim Gut   Eagan, MN28:42.th 326968  322 Squadra ACF
22501.13Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN28:42.th 297849  342 Gopher Wheelmen
23505.91Brandon Whittey   Minneapolis, MN29:08.th 233842  310 Behind-Bars/LGR
24Jeff Damm   29:33.th  335 Unattached
25515.47Frank Rowe   Plymouth, MN29:55.th 302551  306 Synergy
26520.25Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN29:57.th 327274  337 Unattached
27525.03Aaron Smith   Minneapolis, MN30:09.th 294639  336 Birchwood
28529.81Todd Bauer   Richfield, MN30:40.th 330192  345 Unattached
29Bob Schwartz   31:49.th  320 CVCC
30Andrew Magill   31:51.th  343 Unattached
31Brian Hall   32:10.th  330 Unattached
32548.93Todd Siegwart   Excelsior, MN32:49.th 329180  316 Unattached
33Scot Berkley   -1lap  326 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.29Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN40:43.th 142191  378 Unattached
2318.06Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN40:54.th 17677  375 Unattached
3327.83Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN42:17.th 247774  383 FCCC/Penncycle
4337.60James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN42:30.th 185684  367 Silver Cycling
5347.37Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN42:48.th 98302  374 International Christian Cycling Club
6357.14Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN43:30.th 244920  368 Unattached
7366.91Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO43:44.th 240886  385 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
8376.68Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN43:49.th 224416  369 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9386.45Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI44:19.th 232232  384 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
10396.22Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN44:22.th 218867  379 Gopher Wheelmen
11405.99Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN44:27.th 285970  376 Freewheel Bike
12415.76Clayton McLagan   Forest Lake, MN44:57.th 206756  380 Peace Coffee Racing
13425.53Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN45:30.th 302904  387 Unattached
14435.30Ted Byram   River Falls, WI45:41.th 318800  382 Eriks Bike Shop
15445.07Benjamin Metzger   Indianapolis, IN45:52.th 266233  381 Team Plan C PB Stevens
16454.84Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN46:03.th 211747  370 Unattached
17464.61Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN46:29.th 284823  386 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
18474.38Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN46:45.th 294615  373 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
19484.15Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN47:28.th 230802  371 Peace Coffee Racing
20493.92Alex Berge   Chicago, IL-1lap 250482  372 Balance Cycling
21503.69Eddie Karow   Stpaul, MN-1lap 281195  389 LCR
22513.46Joe Moyer   Rochester, MN-1lap 220267  377 Peace Coffee Racing
23523.23Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN-1lap 291951  388 MNJRC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1253.02Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN57:33.th 103032  266 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2266.17Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN01:00:14 147524  246 Nature Valley/Penn Cycle
3279.32Trevor Koss   Madison, WI01:00:52 269759  249 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4292.47Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN01:02:14 182827  261 VeloRochester
5305.62Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN01:02:53 227560  250 Bikery Du Nord
6318.77Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 15779  260 Silver Cycling
7331.92Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 200426  267 Behind-Bars/LGR
8345.07Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN-1lap 211935  251 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNFJacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  248 Freewheel Bike

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1275.46Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN01:00:46 244650  555 Synergy
2294.62Guy Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   Lino Lakes, MN01:01:29 155011  551 G.S. Circo Azzurro
3313.78Jared Roy (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR01:02:32 77759  556 Crossniacs
4332.94Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN01:03:04 121438  559 Chilkoot Velo
5352.10Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN-1lap 247774  383 FCCC/Penncycle
6371.26Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND-1lap 210611  553 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
7390.42Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN-1lap 102936  554 Revolution Cycle
8409.58Roger Parenteau (2 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI-2laps 54884  560 MBRC/Flanders
DNFMatt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  557 Synergy
DNFPaul Thoresen   Minneapolis, MN 35511  558 Team Plan C PB Stevens

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.50Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN41:58.th 31734  505 Team Plan C PB Stevens
2327.20Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN42:42.th 200784  507 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
3335.90Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN42:51.th 147307  510 Crossniacs
4344.60William Kuster   Anoka, MN43:02.th 59499  514 Loon State Cyclists
5353.30Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN43:41.th 48557  515 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6362.00Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN43:50.th 82764  503 Crossniacs
7370.70Jim Bell   Saint Cloud, MN44:20.th 102936  554 Revolution Cycle
8379.40Charles Townsend   San Jose, CA44:37.th 77338  516 Bianchi/GP
9388.10Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI45:06.th 77328  552 Loon State Cyclists
10396.80Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN46:06.th 149700  511 Minnesota Cycling Team
11405.50Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN46:20.th 218333  506 Bent Crank Racing
12414.20Sean Burns (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN46:37.th 205764  517 Kenwood Racing
13422.90Curt Goodrich   St. Paul, MN46:49.th 137425  508 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
14431.60Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN47:41.th 269987  501 Big Ring Flyers
15440.30Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN47:57.th 269355  550 Team Plan C PB Stevens
16449.00Patrick Rasmus   Chippewa Falls, WI48:15.th 61542  509 Spring Street Sports
17457.70Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN-1lap 217961  504 Todd Trembley
18466.40Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN-1lap 200781  502 Unattached
19475.10Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN-1lap 297849  342 Gopher Wheelmen
20483.80Michael Lyner   Stillwater, MN-1lap 105204  513 Chilkoot Velo
21492.50Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX-3laps 53217  512 Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb De Keyrel   White Bear Lake, MN30:58.th 356967  869 Balance Cycling
2Paul Dahlen   32:19.th  77 MNJRC
3560.00Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN34:16.th 311313  700 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4Mason DeKeyrel   -1lap  699 Balance Cycling
5Justin LaRue   -1lap  79 Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN28:32.th 322612  797 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.61Martha FlynnKauth   Saint Paul, MN30:37.th 326212  684 Crossniacs
2473.56Chelsea Strate   Richfield, MN31:05.th 320994  673 Behind-Bars/LGR
3485.51Kari Gates   Staples, MN31:11.th 191922  689 VeloDuluth
4497.46Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN 302062  685 Plan C PB Stevens
5509.41Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN34:08.th 185483  671 Silver Cycling
6521.36julie thompson   Saint Paul, MN35:22.th 327888  688 Unattached
7533.31Cheryl Barker   Hudson, WI37:04.th 264108  672 Silver Cycling
DNFLynette Wong     687 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.22Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN47:10.th 194317  590 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2380.97Jennifer Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN47:49.th 212052  589 Silver Cycling
3399.72Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN-1lap 238279  587 Milltown Cycles
4418.47Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN-1lap 307621  586 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5437.22Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 264109  588 Silver Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.73Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT45:25.th 261361  295 Team Plan C PB Stevens
2432.17Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN45:36.th 281786  297 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3522.61Megan Lennon (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN48:09.th 259658  296 Behind-Bars/LGR

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee