Race Results for
Kutztown Cross
Kutztown, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1261.21Chris Samuel   Haddonfield, NJ 89168  244 
2268.57Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  236 BWT Marble & Granite/Pete's Bike & Fitn
3275.93Christopher Garges   Bethlehem, PA 286472  229 
4283.29Kelly Cline   Media, PA 145697  222 
5290.65Kirk Reisinger (1 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA 29503  242 
6298.01Christopher Harshman   Middletown, MD 157410  232 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7305.37Michael Morali   Cooksville, MD 251023  237 
8312.73Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  228 
9320.09Joseph Piccillo   Doylestown, PA 176980  240 
10327.45Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  249 
11334.81Matthew Morrison   Emmaus, PA 246153  238 South Mountain Cycles
12342.17Jason Eicholtz   Norristown, PA 252827  225 
13349.53Paul Wahner   Drexel Hill, PA 268051  250 
14356.89Daniel Rapp   Dauphin, PA 327020  241 
15364.25Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934  226 
16371.61Chad Culbertson   Pennington, NJ 230098  223 
17378.97Jamie Harris   Linfield, PA 268754  266 
18386.33Scott Wilson   Warminster, PA 81773  255 
19393.69Jasen Thorpe (2 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA 35536  258 
20401.05Kevin Breckenmaker   Hershey, PA 45117  221 
21408.41Dan Tarrant   Newtown, PA 239291  248 Cycle Sports Doylestown Wheelmen
22415.77Barry Jones   Sewell, NJ 283544  260 Unattached
23423.13Jeremy Garges (1 - Cat4)   Perkasie, PA 321618  230 
24430.49Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626  259 Liberty Cycle
25437.85Douglas Jones   Fleetwood, PA 242793  233 
26445.21Gary Grim   Coopersburg, PA 136537  257 Easy Riders
27452.57Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455  220 Weyerbacher Brewing
28459.93Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA 177439  234 
29467.29Gary Kralik   Furlong, PA 311300  235 
30474.65Robert Perna   West Chester, PA 233751  239 
31482.01Greg Eater   Furlong, PA 298859  224 Evolution Racing
32489.37Robert Scharle   Jamison, PA 311699  246 
33496.73Scott Sladovnik   Topton, PA 315592  256 
34504.09Gary Snyder   New Hope, PA 270006  247 Evolution Racing
35511.45Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  227 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Elite Men Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.86Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  205 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
2297.26Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  206 
3320.66Michael Yozell   Emmaus, PA 64243  203 PaValleys.com
4344.06Zachary Adams   Shippensburg, PA 218549  200 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5367.46James Doherty   Perkasie, PA 253840  201 
6390.86Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  204 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.01Darrin Miskiewicz   Springcity, PA 305795  151 
2400.43Geoffrey Rezvani   Elkins Park, PA 276281  158 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
3405.85Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA 327500  113 
4411.27Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814  155 
5416.69Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  170 Amoroso's Racing Team
6422.11Anthony Carlisi   Hamilton, NJ 309218  90 
7Gary Thornton     174 BMC
8Joe Luby     145 
9438.37Peter Hall   Hatfield, PA 105482  114 
10443.79Sean Mooney   Mullica Hill, NJ 267476  152 
11449.21Jeremy Garges   Perkasie, PA 321618  105 
12454.63Roland Ettle   Bethlehem, PA 259954  101 
13460.05Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  171 Team Vortex
14465.47Hans Mossner   Gilbertsville, PA 327130  153 
15470.89Matthew Rossi   Brooklyn, NY 301499  159 
16476.31Mark Dennis   Etters, PA 9221  96 
17481.73Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA 245281  144 
18487.15Scott Feather   Emmaus, PA 248175  102 Team Vortex
19492.57Adam Burke   Whitehall, PA 329918  89 
20Darren Price     156 
22503.41Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028  160 Evolution Racing
23508.83Peter Flax   Allentown, PA 212911  104 
24514.25george dietrich   Macungie, PA 284005  99 
25519.67Edward Figaniak   Voorhees, NJ 119124  103 Team Vegan
26Jim Meuller     173 Unattached
27530.51William Bray   Zionsville, PA 97195  87 
28Mark Harding     115 
29541.35Barry Murray   Coatesville, PA 303246  154 
30546.77Fabian Brugger   Allentown, PA 283776  88 
31Andrew DiMichele     176 Unattached
32557.61Gary Kelley   Carlisle, PA 199117  130 
33Don Haring     175 Unattached
34Bradley Bechtel     85 
35573.87Chris Mammarella   Blandon, PA 279715  149 
36Raymond Wynman     169 
38584.71David Borden   Blandon, PA 284542  86 
39590.13Kevin Dillard   Washington, DC 43577  100 

Men - Cat 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.94Michael Green   Philadelphia , PA 296751  34 
2334.44Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826  47 Colavita Racing
3347.94Jeff Lorish   Collegeville, PA 302070  40 
5361.44Marten Beels   Lansdale, PA 290304  26 
6374.94Angelo Mascelli   Easton, PA 213084  41 
7388.44Darrell Engel   Kutztown, PA 10801  31 
8401.94Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682  28 
9415.44Charles Hanlon   Phoenixville, PA 237360  35 
10428.94Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE 303082  29 
11442.44Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD 97177  38 T.E.A.M. Fuji
12455.94Robert Takacs   Fogelsville, PA 318002  44 
13469.44eian weissman   Philadelphia, PA 286230  46 
14482.94Christopher Stine   Kingston, PA 157255  48 
15496.44Robert Schaeffer   Kutztown, PA 214190  42 
16509.94Taylor Leonard   Bethlehem, PA 245281  39 
17523.44Robert Lea   Taneytown, MD 20621  37 T.E.A.M. Fuji
18536.94Phillip Esempio   Nazareth, PA 139599  32 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19550.44Joseph Favara   Macungie, PA 11334  33 South Mountain Cycles
20563.94Gerald Burkett   Middletown 97936  27 Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
21577.44Dean Smith   Fleetwood, PA 206593  43 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Women - U19 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Antonina Esposto   Blandon, PA 251573  340 

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.87Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE 329074  191 
2505.90Kate Hendrickson   Philadelphia, PA 289628  192 Cadence Women's Racing
3533.93Pamela Schmaldinst   Allentown, PA 265041  194 Team Vortex
4561.96Giulia deProphetis   Media, PA 327522  193 
5589.99Heidi Marie Reppert   Bethlehem, PA 165142  195 Team Vortex

Women - Cat 3/4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  36 

Women - Cat 123 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.42Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  13 
2315.81Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  16 
3334.20Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272  18 
4352.59Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056  15 Team EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery
5370.98Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  20 Team Vortex
6389.37Diane Castor-Grim   Boyertown, PA 143040  11 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
7407.76Tammy Ebersole   Warminster, PA 10408  12 Evolution Racing
8426.15Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD 20622  14 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee