Race Results for
Helena Cyclocross
Helena, MT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aaron James   Bozeman, MT 312088   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2552.50Matthew Thomsen   Bozeman, MT 295044   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3565.00brian schinke   Bozeman, MT 328084   
4Jadin Vansteenvort      Team Great Divide
5Michael Leach      
DNFlanden beckner   Helena, MT 319138   Montana Velo
DNFEdward Warner   Helena, MT 247874   Team Great Divide
DNFDewey Peacock   Bozeman, MT 328926   

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.78Scott Herzig   Helena, MT 16013   Montana Velo
2337.61Frank Gonzalez   Helena, MT 201598   Montana Velo
3362.44Jesse Doll   Missoula, MT 280412   MontanaCyclocross.com
4387.27Matt Williams   Bend, OR 207429   
5412.10Alexandre Lussier   Bozeman, MT 224673   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
6436.93Tomas Dumbrovsky   Bozeman, MT 237073   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
7461.76Jason Mills   Whitefish, MT 293475   Great Northern Cycles
8Dan Pierce   Missoula, MT 288487   Missoula Bike Works
9511.42Michael Stearns (1 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT 282414   Montana State University
10536.25Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT 58454   Montana Velo Cross
11561.08Kristian Miller   Seattle, WA 292040   Montana State University
DNFJoshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856   MontanaCyclocross.com

Men - Master - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.73Chance Cooke (1 - Cat1)   Whitefish, MT 7675   
2483.94John Fiore   Missoula, MT 11655   MontanaCyclocross.com
3567.15Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT 273198   Great Northern Cycles

Men - Master - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.41Rick Finley   Helena, MT 11640   Montana Velo
2509.51David Schoening   Deer Lodge, MT 50233   
3525.61Jim Nallick (1 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT 262399   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4541.71Byron Deford   Helena, MT 9048   Team Great Divide
5Buck Rea      
6John Tietz      Team Great Divide
7Dave Boggs      
DNFBlair Fisher   Missoula, MT 59294   Northern Rockies Cycling

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.44Bridger Fiore   Missoula, MT 292493   MontanaCyclocross.com
2Griffin Smuts      
3531.22Benjamin Nallick   Bozeman, MT 283801   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
4Henry Coppolillo      
5Silas Rea      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Brooke      Team Great Divide
2556.67Mo Mislivets   Bozeman, MT 254303   
3573.34Jennifer Griggs   Helena, MT 320794   Team Great Divide
4590.01Sarah Raz   Missoula, MT 289537   MontanaCyclocross.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.50Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 265248   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
2482.08Anna Dingman (2 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 248346   Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
3565.66Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT 287905   MontanaCyclocross.com

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aine Lawlor      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee