Race Results for
Romp in the Swamp
Amherst, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Chown      
2Justin Henri      
3418.08Craig Mattern   Rochester, NY 41747   
4424.64John Roden   West Falls, NY 30280   
5431.20Robert Schuler   Webster, NY 262137   
6437.76Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   
7444.32Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY 278407   
8Peter Mancini      
9457.44Andrew Lytwynec (1 - Cat3)   Rochester, NY 271211   
10Guy Vankrimpen      
11470.56Patrick Merrick   Hamburg, NY 243076   
12Dan Dakin      
13483.68Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   
14490.24Michael OBrien   Hamburg, NY 297137   
15496.80Brandon Stringham (1 - Cat4)   Lockport, NY 304216   
16503.36Peter Canfield   Buffalo, NY 345634   
17509.92Alex Borsuk   Wales Center, NY 347692   
18516.48Benjamin Willis   Amherst, NY 219290   
19523.04David Ferrett   Rochester, NY 11520   
20529.60Brenden Conway   Orchard Park, NY 300277   
21Michael Jancsy      
22542.72Alex Davies   Busti Ny 405642   Campus WheelWorks
23Austin Skomra      
24555.84Justin Plinz   Buffalo, NY 323892   
25Gregory Wilder      
26Jeff Gubala      
27575.52David Kina   East Aurora, NY 153884   
DNFGraham Marsh   Rochester, NY 301368   
DNFBenji Pecoraro      
DNFWayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve deBoer      
2Garrett Abbey      
3Jason McArthur      
4483.63Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   
5488.55Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   
6Shawn Conlon      
7498.39Alan Hastings   Lewiston, NY 114045   
8503.31John Crumlish   Buffalo, NY 157071   
9508.23Rob Hillyard   East Aurora, NY 103368   
10513.15Jeffrey Baase   East Aurora, NY 310368   
11518.07Steven Toorongian   Holland, NY 99583   
12522.99Trevor Harrison   Pittsford, NY 180445   
13Pierre Perrin      
14532.83Kurt Rubeck (1 - Cat4)   Hamburg, NY 327314   
15Karl Rubeck      
16542.67Jason Cavall   Getzville, NY 262069   
17547.59Keith Pellerin   West Seneca, NY 136574   
18552.51David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   
19Bella Alan      
20Eric Curtis      
21567.27Ken Bennett   Orchard Park, NY 325478   
22Christopher Munson      
23Erik Nowakowski      
24Michael Schwenkbeck      

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.89Justin Gabreski   Orchard Park, NY 277383   
2488.93Christopher Fuller   East Aurora, NY 81765   
3Neil Armstrong      
4519.01Thomas Emrich   Henrietta, NY 85533   
5534.05Drew Jeron   Westfalls, NY 307831   
6549.09Joseph Brennan   Iowa City, IA 318334   
7564.13Bryan Bonn   Amherst, NY 163567   
8579.17David Burnside   Rochester, NY 5597   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.31Jessica Snyder   Rochester, NY 259811   
2442.20Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA 207511   
3Lesley Chown      
4Aly Armstrong      
5492.87Shana Lydon   Rochester, NY 259894   
6Carly Lopez      
7Amy Curtiss      
DNFCasey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee