Race Results for
Green Acres CX Race
Lake Elmo, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.62Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN26:18.st 294003  717 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
2439.46Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN26:23.st 307715  716 Loon State Cyclists
3442.30Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN26:30.st 291951  721 Unattached
4Al Shuros   26:44.st  741 Unattached
5447.98Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI26:51.st 232232  739 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6450.82Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN26:55.st 230406  731 Unattached
7453.66Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN27:03.st 228660  732 Unattached
8456.50Jake Szymanski   Minneapolis, MN27:05.st 328180  723 Freewheel Bike
9459.34Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN27:11.st 177126  703 Freewheel Bike
10462.18Eric LeBow   Shoreview, MN27:25.st 279272  756 Unattached
11465.02Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN27:31.st 313268  725 Behind-Bars/LGR
12467.86Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN27:32.st 328058  736 Unattached
13470.70Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN27:33.st 304044  712 Peace Coffee Racing
14Taylor Krosbakken   27:35.st  746 Unattached
15Cole Chlouber   28:00.st  718 Unattached
16479.22Chris Walsh   Shorewood, MN28:29.st 302672  710 Unattached
17Michael Phernetton   28:37.st  747 Unattached
18484.90Rob Hillman   Saint Paul, MN29:08.st 205908  711 Synergy
19487.74Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN29:14.st 300764  726 Behind-Bars/LGR
20490.58Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN29:16.st 322612  704 Gopher Wheelmen
21David LaChapelle   29:17.st  738 Unattached
22496.26Tim Gut   Eagan, MN29:20.st 326968  737 Unattached
23499.10Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN29:24.st 301976  707 Unattached
24Mike Larson   29:26.st  719 Unattached
25504.78Ben Robetor   Maplewood, MN29:44.st 327206  748 Peace Coffee Racing
26Chance Glasford   30:19.st  744 Unattached
27Aaron Rutzick   30:24.st  758 Unattached
28Nathan Goltz   30:26.st  734 Unattached
29Mark Walter   30:29.st  752 Unattached
30Jonathan Sandberg   30:35.st  749 Unattached
31521.82Kim Schmidt   Wayzata, MN30:37.st 326602  720 Unattached
32524.66Jeremy Norton   Minneapolis, MN30:41.st 304499  728 Behind-Bars/LGR
33527.50John McGuire   New Hope, MN30:50.st 318996  750 Unattached
34530.34David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN30:59.st 289783  708 Gopher Wheelmen
35533.18Mark Long   St Paul, MN31:02.st 254201  722 Unattached
36536.02Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN31:10.st 133195  743 Silver Cycling
37Todd Bauer   31:18.st  745 Hollywood Cycles
38Graeme Webster   31:25.st  733 Unattached
39Ben Wacker   31:29.st  751 Birchwood/GIS
40Andrew Magill   31:36.st  754 Unattached
41550.22Larry Schonhardt   Minneapolis, MN31:39.st 87680  709 Loon State Cyclists
42Scott DeVillers   31:43.st  724 Unattached
43555.90Steve Kismohr   Chicago, IL31:47.st 327028  713 Unattached
44558.74Frank Rowe   Plymouth, MN31:51.st 302551  705 Synergy
45561.58Chris Schommer   Minneapolis, MN33:27.st 283567  742 Crossniacs
46Ryan Coogan   34:28.st  755 Unattached
47Jon Iverson   34:40.st  735 Unattached
48570.10Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN34:50.st 296468  714 Unattached
49572.94Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN35:03.st 311313  706 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
50Kevin Kirsch   35:47.st  757 Unattached
51Frank Bobick   36:05.st  729 Unattached
52581.46Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX-1lap 53217  715 Gulf Coast Cycling Association
53584.30Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd-1lap 326712  727 Unattached
54Brett Stuelanc   -1lap  452 Unattached
55Gary Underdalle   -1lap  740 Unattached
DNFMichael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  702 Gopher Wheelmen
DNFSeth Haskell   Minneapolis, MN 302673  730 Unattached
DNFEd Lysne     753 Unattached
DNFChris Fischer   Minneapolis, MN 327300  701 Synergy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.24Asa Jacobs   Fargo, ND37:13.st 294425  479 Great Plains Cycling Club
2333.78Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN37:29.st 142191  458 Unattached
3340.32Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN37:57.st 211174  486 ACF
4346.86James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN38:04.st 185684  474 Silver Cycling
5353.40Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN38:33.st 247774  455 FCCC/Penn Cycle
6359.94Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN38:33.st 264356  459 Muddy Cup Racing
7366.48Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis39:00.st 162653  466 Excelcycle Club
8373.02Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN39:04.st 49810  456 Birchwood/GIS
9379.56Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN39:10.st 284245  453 Excelcycle Club
10386.10Gregory Rhodes   Bloomington, MN39:18.st 198160  471 Synergy
11392.64Aaron Voreis   Minneapolis, MN39:37.st 101470  476 Crossniacs
12399.18Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN39:42.st 277887  457 Gopher Wheelmen
13405.72Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN40:10.st 294615  463 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
14David Olheiser   40:22.st  472 Unattached
15418.80Kevin Reker   Little Canada, MN40:32.st 294964  454 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
16425.34Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN40:54.st 284823  484 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
17431.88Chad Weisgram   Fargo, ND41:06.st 289827  460 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
18438.42Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN41:12.st 285970  468 Freewheel Bike
19444.96Jeffrey Penman   Ellsworth, WI41:16.st 288396  462 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20451.50Stephen Cottrell   Minneapolis, MN41:17.st 238013  451 Freewheel Bike
21458.04montedirks dirks   Minneapolis, MN41:28.st 285560  464 Unattached
22464.58Steven Wenzel   Fargo, ND41:54.st 235023  461 Maplelag
23Chuck Meyer   41:59.st  469 Unattached
24477.66Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO42:01.st 240886  470 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
25484.20Cody Scott   Mahtomedi, MN42:25.st 250669  465 Chilkoot Velo
26490.74Scott Sherman   Winona, MN42:25.st 126716  478 Unattached
27497.28Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN42:57.st 302904  473 Unattached
28503.82Alexander Zidarevich   Minneapolis, MN43:02.st 326802  487 Unattached
29510.36Ted Byram   River Falls, WI43:35.st 318800  477 Erik's Bike Shop
30516.90matthew guettler   St. Paul44:01.st 301708  482 Synergy
31523.44Scott Sabol   Chanhassen, MN44:03.st 245818  483 Great Plains Cycling Club
32529.98Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN44:10.st 313010  467 Unattached
33536.52Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN45:34.st 161311  485 Unattached
34543.06Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 246498  475 Birchwood/GIS
35549.60Peter Anderson   Saint Paul, MN-1lap 227969  481 Crossniacs
DNFDavid Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 239997  480 G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNFShane Kullman   St Paul, MN 19986  488 Loon State Cyclists

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.95Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN00:58:42 210769  324 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2297.49Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN00:58:43 103032  326 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
3306.03Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN00:59:04 233166  320 Synergy
4314.57cody larson   Northfield, MN00:59:53 298311  325 ACF
5323.11Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN01:00:23 182827  327 Velorochester
6331.65Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN01:01:07 227560  334 The Bikery
7340.19dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC01:03:06 281816  333 Bianchi/GP
8348.73Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN01:03:25 211935  328 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
9357.27Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN01:04:04 151943  196 Freewheel Bike
10365.81Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN01:04:12 15779  323 Silver Cycling
11374.35David Oachs   Woodbury, MN01:04:16 116923  332 Big Ring Flyers
12382.89Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd-1lap 284804  322 Great Plains Cycling Club
13391.43Samuel Meier (1 - Cat2)   Shoreview, MN-1lap 240030  321 Synergy
14399.97Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 193869  330 Gopher Wheelmen
15408.51John Thompson   Shoreview, MN-1lap 63849  74 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFDouglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  331 GrandStay Hotels

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1290.89Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN01:00:33 244650  161 Synergy
2303.49Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN01:01:16 46700  173 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3316.09Guy Alvarez (1 - Cat2)   Lino Lakes, MN01:02:17 155011  162 G.S. Circo Azzurro
4328.69Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576  329 Synergy
5341.29Ed Alpasa   Maple Grove, MN01:02:46 160673  167 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
6353.89John Struchynski (1 - Cat3)   Fargo, ND01:02:47 161308  169 Great Plains Cycling Club
7366.49Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN01:04:34 121438  171 The Bikery
8379.09Peter Maxwell   Minneapolis, MN01:06:05 23007  165 G.S. Circo Azzurro
9391.69Cory Gross   Saint Paul, MN-1lap 95958  172 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10Ben Popp   -1lap  170 Synergy
11416.89Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN-1lap 48557  335 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12429.49Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN-1lap 98302  163 International Christian Cycling Club
13442.09Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN-1lap 227791  168 Gopher Wheelmen
14454.69Kolyn Kirkham (2 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN-1lap 201621  166 Peace Coffee Racing
15467.29Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN-1lap 328058  736 Unattached

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.83Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN45:46.st 147307  24 Crossniacs
2330.24Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI46:18.st 77328  77 Loon State Cyclists
3339.65Robert Douglass (1 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN46:26.st 50737  76 Minnesota Cycling Team
4349.06Mark Engen   Winona, MN46:36.st 10813  73 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
5358.47Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN46:52.st 27579  19 Hup United
6367.88Pat Dowling   St. Louis Park, MN48:59.st 44129  88 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7377.29Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN49:06.st 82764  71 Crossniacs
8386.70Roger Parenteau (1 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI50:02.st 54884  75 Unattached
9396.11Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI50:06.st 180532  21 Planet Bike
10405.52Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN50:19.st 149700  87 Minnesota Cycling Team
11414.93Dan Meyer   Lake Elmo, MN50:33.st 117486  78 Loon State Cyclists
12424.34Drew Holbrook (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN51:07.st 16497  164 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
13Stuart Benson   51:11.st  22 Unattached
14443.16Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN51:18.st 218333  23 Bent Crank Racing
15452.57Robert Belz   Afton, MN51:32.st 87690  25 Loon State Cyclists
16461.98Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN51:34.st 269355  79 Team Plan C
17471.39Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN52:11.st 269987  20 Big Ring Flyers
18480.80Robert Benedum   Amery, WI53:01.st 51817  70 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
19490.21Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN53:24.st 194324  89 Kenwood
20499.62Curt Goodrich   St. Paul, MN53:35.st 137425  80 Curt Goodrich Racing Team
21509.03Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN-1lap 245256  85 Unattached
22518.44Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 212056  82 Crossniacs
23527.85Kevin Lennon   Plymouth, MN-1lap 46707  69 Minnesota Cycling Team
24Gary Gross   -1lap  72 Unattached
25546.67Thomas Laughead (1 - Cat4)   West Des Moines, IA-1lap 253876  83 Unattached
26556.08Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN-1lap 297849  86 Gopher Wheelmen
27565.49Erik Johanson   Chanhassen, MN-1lap 302859  68 Stevens/Plan C
28574.90Bruce Harick   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 15080  81 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNFWilliam Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  84 Loon State Cyclists
DNFJohn Thompson (Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  74 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kaleb De Keyrel   White Bear Lake, MN32:01.st 356967  790 Team Balance
2Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN33:20.st 311313  706 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1506.78Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN28:49.st 322612  704 Gopher Wheelmen
2534.52Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN31:17.st 244626  296 Gopher Wheelmen
3562.26Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN32:23.st 278187  260 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4590.00Jacob Uhl   Saint Paul, MN-1lap 317084  261 Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.06Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN32:38.st 308210  403 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
2507.37Kathryn Schaus   Chippewa Falls, WI33:36.st 317982  405 Planet Bike
3522.68Chelsea Strate   Richfield, MN33:49.st 320994  406 Unattached
4537.99Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN35:56.st 266646  404 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5553.30Tina Raehsler   River Falls, WI37:21.st 213217  401 Team Plan C
6568.61Nikki Reker   Saint Paul, MN-1lap 311375  402 Unattached
7Eve Marie-Morrisette   -1lap  407 Unattached

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.41Linda Cooper   Ankeny, IA49:54.st 235018  493 Great Plains Cycling Club
2375.69Jennifer Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN50:33.st 212052  494 Unattached
3392.97Jeannette Sample   Minneapolis, MN50:58.st 223137  489 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
4410.25Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN52:54.st 307621  495 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5427.53Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 194317  492 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6444.81Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN-1lap 264109  491 Silver Cycling
7462.09Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN-1lap 304746  490 Birchwood/GIS
8Danielle Pellicano   -1lap  496 Crossniacs

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1363.66Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN50:33.st 281786  159 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2440.24Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT52:13.st 261361  157 Team Plan C
3516.82Megan Lennon (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN52:31.st 259658  158 Behind-Bars/LGR
DNFKirsten Kuhn (Cat2)   Edwards, CO 282440  195 Rocky Mountain Colavita

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn-1lap 302412  262 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN-1lap 302230  791 Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee