Race Results for
Estrella Hedgehog Hustle
Goodyear, AZ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Sam Gross   Cave Creek 292354   
1 Daniel Conley   Payson, AZ 251389   
2 Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC 219681   
3 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ 258285   
4 Travis Gildner   Scottsdale, AZ 292501   
5 Tyler COPLEA   Chandler 196300   
6 Kyle Willett   Flagstaff, AZ 290452   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Trader      
2 Matt Kipper   Tempe, AZ 271871   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Jason Welborn   Hattiesburg, MS 203850   
1 James Gerber   Yuma, AZ 152283   
2 Will White   Scottsdale, AZ 251444   
3 Brad Johnson   Flagstaff, AZ 102931   
4 Tim Allen   Tucson, AZ 1440   
5 Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ 41473   
6 Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ 107727   
7 Charles Singleton   Mesa, AZ 32798   
8 Jerrad Cooper   Flagstaff, AZ 140267   
9 Micheal Krall   Phoenix, AZ 227584   
10 Steven Beeler   Oro Valley, AZ 301616   
11 Nathan Andrews   Phoenix, AZ 42004   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Kimo Seymour   Tempe, AZ 140864   
1 Kyle Akin   Tucson, AZ 203522   
2 Darrin Permenter   Glendale, AZ 236670   
3 Eric Lynch   Phoenix, AZ 263726   
4 Kenneth Kimble   Scottsdale, AZ 289034   
5 Rob Shaver   El Paso, TX 56061   
6 Daniel King   Phoenix, AZ 154515   
7 Carlos Zamora   Phoenix, AZ 52255   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ 19606   
2 Chris Grove   Flagstaff, AZ 14295   
3 Keith Tomei   Tucson, AZ 40955   
4 Wayne Gorry   Payson, AZ 13741   
5 Steve Gross   Cavecreek, AZ 304890   
6 David Lash   Flagstaff, AZ 42979   
7 Michael Whitehead   Scottsdale, AZ 289036   
8 Stephen Hughes   Scottsdale, AZ 141111   

- SINGLE SPEED WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimmy Cole   Phoenix, AZ 148405   
2 Anne Thames-real      

- SINGLE SPEED OPEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dejay Birtch   Tucson, AZ 175788   
2 Tom Ament      
3 Art Macfarland   Cave Creek, AZ 79108   
4 Rob Decot      
5 Tobias Corwin      
6 Randy Sooter      
7 Rj Mcnulty   Phoenix, AZ 125724   
8 Tad Fagerholm   Phoenix, AZ 11161   
9 Guy Bell   Glendale, AZ 142507   
10 Kevin Utley   Oro Valley, AZ 68673   

- SINGLE SPEED MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Steve Cernohous      
0 Tom Crosetti   Mesa, AZ 156147   
1 Don Blattert      
2 J Carnes      
3 Mike Haas      
4 Jonathon Bird   Phoenix, AZ 338656   
5 James Tryonas      
6 Jeremy Graham      
7 Erik Gauharou   Phoenix, AZ 186428   
8 Johnson Lupo      
9 Randy Harris   Tucson, AZ 265192   
10 Nathan Cain      

- ROCK CRUSHER WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Ekstrom   Tucson, AZ 142179   

- ROCK CRUSHER MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Knox   Lakewood, CO 286511   
2 Keith Wilson   Tempe, AZ 220715   
3 Stephen Hendricks      
4 Collen Seay      
5 Eric Olson      
6 David Needham      
7 Mertie Stompro   Sierravista, AZ 302178   
8 John Mellin      

- PRO WOMEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linden Lane   Flagstaff, AZ 202511   

- PRO MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Chris Suter   Flagstaff, AZ 194778   
1 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ 176476   
2 Travis Brown   Durango, CO 5171   
3 Jeff Herrera   Tempe, AZ 210732   
4 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387   
5 Mimmo Futia   Maple Valley, WA 176687   
6 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ 80638   

- Marathon Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Jill Futia      
1 Lauren DeThomas      
2 Beverly Rogers      

- MARATHON MEN

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Vincent Hunt   Tucson, AZ 43766   
0 Carl Kuester   Goodyear, AZ 184048   
0 Keil Marley   Phoenix, AZ 305135   
1 Trever Bushnell   Phoenix, AZ 5663   
2 Jon Pettit   Snoho 302174   
3 Caleb Guest   Phoenix, AZ 241991   
4 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO 260538   
5 Robert LaRoche   Scottsdale, AZ 20390   
6 Steve Larson      
7 Jonathan Cavner   Colorado Springs, CO 282099   
8 Michael O'Donnell   Flagstaff, AZ 212160   
9 Chuck Bruni   Flagstaff, AZ 288078   
10 Kevin Donnellan   Scottsdale, AZ 92196   
11 Derek Eysenbach   Tucson, AZ 249143   
12 Tom Stack      
13 Ward Tyczka      
14 Pete Fioravanti   Scottsdale, AZ 165635   
15 Don Futch   Queen Creek 214404   

- Junior MEN 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Turner      
2 Brandon Mcnulty   Phoenix, AZ 275694   
3 David Polley   Peoria, AZ 271015   
4 Cj Stone      
5 Dominic Suozzi      
6 Trevor Dalton      

- Junior MEN 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beau Munger      
2 Quinn Levario      
3 Chase Foster      
4 Izaak Wood   Mesa, AZ 305098   

- JR WOMEN 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyxandra Perlak      

- JR WOMEN 1-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Allison Miller      
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   
2 Taylor Morgan      
3 Miranda Needham      
4 Hailey Needham      
5 Jessica Miller      

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 First Name Last Name      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becky Youmen      
2 Laura Meyer      
3 Denise Barron      
4 Konni Allen   Camp Verde, AZ 286734   
5 Hilairy Hartnett      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Millis      
2 Holly Stabler      
3 Ginger Logan   Phoenix, AZ 305231   
4 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 304981   
5 Becky Bliss      
6 Andrea Trujillo      
7 Jennifer Green      
8 Heather Landers      
9 Tammy Bird      
10 Alexandria Schultz      
11 Celeste Garcia      
12 Cindy Perger      
13 Anna Trader      
14 Jessica Garnello      

- CAT 3 WOMEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ 304903   
2 Amber Stilwell   Sierravista, AZ 304904   
3 Kendra Wiebers   Mesa, AZ 271873   
4 Kyia Lively      

- CAT 3 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vern Peterson      
2 Scott Hembree   Chandler, AZ 200863   
3 Mike Sanchez   Phoenix, AZ 305142   
4 Andrew Meyer      
5 Jim Penn   Goodyear, AZ 41867   
6 Steve Barron      
7 Tim Spicer      

- CAT 3 MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devin Delnicki      
2 Stephen Novy   Boston, MA 259179   
3 Brent Vandeman      
4 Brett Laycock      
5 Bryan Johnson      
6 Brian Comstock      
7 Ramon Garcia      
8 Steven Kelley      
9 Richard Hardman   Oro Valley, AZ 271794   
10 Mike Miller      
11 Tony Seeley      
12 Chris Cambridge      
13 Dino D'romero   Gilbert, AZ 271477   
14 Mike Tisdale      
15 Bill McKernan      
16 Gary Stone      
17 Kevin Perlak      
18 Matt Reed      
19 Timothy Gillis      
20 Steve Cunningham      
21 William Pence      
22 Ken Segel   Phoenix, AZ 265120   
23 John Peckardt      
24 Andy Hanna   Mesa, AZ 303667   

- CAT 3 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Bluestein      
2 Jeff Shaffer      
3 Adam Medd   Laveen, AZ 196934   
4 David Denitto   Phoenix, AZ 257745   
5 Tim Johnson      
6 Kelly Varney      
7 Noel Gomez      
8 James Bliss      
9 Trevor Mulligan      
10 Agustin Farias      
11 Christopher Peters      
12 Jorge Meraz      
13 Jorge Delgado      
14 Matt Lake      
15 Matt Donnell      

- CAT 3 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashland Holstine      
2 Kyle Smith      
3 Ryan Toltzman      
4 Bryan Vahjen   Scottsdale, AZ 305513   
5 John Ross Peckardt      
6 Jason Hadley      
7 Davis Mcneil   Mesa, AZ 304106   
8 Cris McCrea      
9 Eric Martins      
10 Hunter Keating   Gilbert, AZ 305340   
11 Tanner Morgan      
12 Samuel Carlsruh      
13 Thomas Strickland      
14 Andy Finlay Jr.      
15 Derek Smithson      
16 Jared Wotasik      

- CAT 3 MEN 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cal Skilsky      
2 Conner Dalton      
3 Adam Humphrey      
4 Erik Mckinney      
5 Clark Cunningham      

- CAT 2 WOMEN 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lajuan Kelley      
2 Leslie Brady   Glendale, AZ 295932   
3 Kimberly Wack      
4 Laura Ball      

- CAT 2 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
2 Melissa Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ 305230   
3 Tiffany Graves   Denver, CO 268532   
4 Erin Huizen      
5 Danielle Culpepper      
6 Lena Van Nimwegen      
7 Jessa Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ 168280   
8 Hillary Mathis   Oro Valley, AZ 260518   
9 Aubrey Garcia      

- CAT 2 WOMEN 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Myia Spiroff   Mesa, AZ 256810   

- CAT 2 MEN 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Toltzman      
2 Mark Sessions      
3 Octavio Real      
4 Carl Kuester   Goodyear, AZ 184048   
5 Jim Stabler      
6 Bill Lindberg      
7 Terry Sontag      

- CAT 2 MEN 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Baylor   Scottsdale, AZ 282609   
2 Ed Gilligan   Tucson, AZ 41964   
3 Greg Carmichael      
4 Ken Koch   Dewey, AZ 255654   
5 Dan Mills      
6 Jim Chott   Gilbert, AZ 286462   
7 Brian Roberts   Goodyear, AZ 93633   
8 Mike Park      
9 George Sperry      
10 Jeff Plant      
11 Doug Bertrand      
12 Alex Romero      
13 Noel Garcia   Phoenix, AZ 177810   
14 Kelly Lattig      
15 John Garren   Yuma, AZ 12860   
16 Keith Hubbard      
17 Chris Sullivan   Huachuca, AZ 85707   
18 Tom Rex      

- CAT 2 MEN 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Nick Nocella   Surprise, AZ 288058   
1 Edgar Lewis   Estes Park Co 305897   
2 Lirain Urreiztieta   Tucson, AZ 305136   
3 Jim Koziol      
4 Jason Downing      
5 Eric Gust      
6 Ryan Mortensen      
7 Zach Radu      
8 Mike Ciasca      
9 Rob Griffin      
10 Blake Marrow      
11 Michah Clinger      
12 George Hackett      
13 Rodrigo Rada      
14 Julius Charlie   Goodyear, AZ 275216   
15 Dan Coley      
16 Jonathan Cirincione      
17 Craig Gregory   Mesa, AZ 356352   

- CAT 2 MEN 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Peckardt      
2 Timothy Clark      
3 Daniel Loghry      
4 Michael Tobey   Chicago, IL 135619   
5 James Arrowood      
6 Paul Supakov      
7 Arrick Nietert      
8 Casey Hall   Flagstaff, AZ 301620   
9 Jeff Yingling      

- CAT 2 MEN 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Nate Rees   Apache Jct, AZ 287405   
1 Garrett Chott   Gilbert, AZ 286463   
2 Jacob Ivy      
3 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ 255203   

- CAT 2 MASTERS MEN 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Loftus   Glendale, AZ 85413   
2 Robert Mcdermott   Goodyear, AZ 255410   
3 Dave Jordan   Taylor, AZ 18270   

- CAT 1 WOMEN 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Rawley   Flagstaff, AZ 29243   
2 Laurel Arndt      
3 Tammy Begler   Flagstaff, AZ 304033   
4 Lisa Hellman   Tucson, AZ 287230   

- CAT 1 WOMEN 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Pam Lowie      
1 Katharina Beeler   Orovalley, AZ 301670   
2 Sarah Phelps   Phoenix, AZ 306731   
3 La Kelly   Sedona, AZ 298016   
4 Cindy Mcfarland   Glendale, AZ 111888   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee