Race Results for
Wizard Cross
Madison, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.84Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  588 ISCorp Cycling Team
2499.78Bradley Tennis   Baraboo, WI 280203  591 Baraboo Sharks
3517.72Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  590 Unattached
4Jerry Pearce     592 
6571.54David Erickson   Madison, WI 173040  582 MadCity Velo Club
7589.48Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  583 Unattached

Men - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.73Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  275 Planet Bike
2324.60Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  284 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3339.47David Simmermon   Madison, WI 58080  281 Planet Bike
4Greg Christie     285 Ride with Rendall
5369.21Darryl Mataya   Mount Horeb, WI 224896  282 MadCity Velo Club
6384.08David Sieloff   Madison, WI 191904  283 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
7398.95Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI 176866  272 Planet Bike
8413.82Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  273 Brazen Dropouts
9428.69Robert Schueler   Franklin, WI 45910  276 Hampshire Cycle Club
11458.43James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  280 Fisher Midwest Road Team

Men - Masters 45+ Category 4 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.09Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  625 MadCity Velo Club
2417.20Richard Janisch   Wauwatosa, WI 184399  618 Hollander RDC
3434.31Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  647 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
4451.42Michael Meteyer   Madison, WI 321876  646 Unattached
5468.53Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  624 Unattached
6485.64Kobus Rossouw   Cottage Grove, WI 302864  626 Unattached
7502.75John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  630 
8519.86Douglas Bach   Madison, WI 238555  653 MadCity Velo Club
9536.97John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462  613 
10Jim Lease     627 
11Robert Davies     654 

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.09Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  201 Fisher Midwest Road Team
2307.55John Miller   Madison, WI 233978  202 
3322.01Mark McGeen   Waukesha, WI 23462  217 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
4Ben Neff     222 
5350.93Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  652 Unattached
6365.39Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  207 Team Wisconsin / MC2
7379.85Tim LeRoy   Waukesha, WI 81044  204 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8394.31Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  215 My Wife Inc
9408.77Eric Knuth   Madison, WI 203995  209 Fisher Midwest Road Team
10423.23David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  208 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
11437.69Timothy Bates (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 53247  216 Unattached

Men - Masters 35+ Category 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.27Ben Roehl   Fort Atkinson, WI 329466  716 Unattached
2409.95Derek NussbaumWagler (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 316960  930 MadCity Velo Club
3Joe Frost     737 
4423.31Ryan Kuchenbecker   Waukesha, WI 326084  713 Unattached
5429.99Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI 288083  703 TEAM GEARGRINDER
6436.67Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  702 MadCity Velo Club
7443.35Jonnie Diederich   Madison, WI 293381  731 5Nines Cycling
8Bob Callaway     729 
9Christopher Quinn     682 unattached
10463.39Don Iwen   Milwaukee 208154  673 Unattached
11470.07Jeremy Lentz   Colgate, WI 292071  692 
12476.75Joseph Smessaert   Eagle, WI 53537  698 LAPT CC
13483.43Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  705 Big Ring Flyers
14490.11Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI 265328  701 Team Wisconsin / MC2
15496.79Sean Mullen   Middleton, WI 296397  710 MadCity Velo Club
16Chuck Strawser     665 
17Brad Ingles     749 
18Craig Jackson     669 
19523.51Stephen Bagwell   Madison, WI 301157  746 Team TATI
20530.19Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  667 
21Sam Kuehnel     933 
22543.55Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  717 Unattached
23Michael Lemberger     666 
24Mike Collins     668 unattached
25563.59John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  747 

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.27David Peters   Melrose, MA 27843  510 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
2299.99Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  509 Team Extreme
3322.71Lee Unwin   Verona, WI 43739  552 
4345.43Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  513 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
5368.15Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  506 Fisher Midwest Road Team
6390.87Gene Tolli   Albany, WI 83764  551 CZ Velo
7413.59John Ericsson   Verona, WI 148458  532 Brazen Dropouts
8436.31Scott Shapiro   Madison, WI 32303  515 Magnus
9459.03Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI 120099  531 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNFDavid Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI 14516  550 Attitude Sports
DNFRobert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  538 Planet Bike
DNFWilliam Hausdoerffer   Shorewood, WI 15440  521 

Men - Junior 15-18 Boys - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.33Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  142 Unattached
2406.02Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  135 ISCorp Cycling Team
3423.71Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  134 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
4441.40Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI 298079  147 ISCorp Cycling Team
5459.09Everett Jones   Baraboo, WI 278456  131 Baraboo Sharks
6476.78Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  146 Unattached
7494.47Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  129 

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1489.97Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  63 ISCorp Cycling Team
2501.45Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  77 ISCorp Cycling Team
3512.93Samuel Sieloff   Madison, WI 316964  62 Junior Dropouts
4524.41Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  67 Junior Dropouts
5Riley Easland     79 
6547.37Charlie Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 327330  64 Junior Dropouts
7James Pabst     86 
8Saifaie Mataya     78 
9Noah Pabst     80 

Men - Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.20Christopher Berge   Madison, WI 280201  756 Magnus
2Finn Ryan     842 
3358.28Timothy Willcox   Madison, WI 326756  813 
4363.32Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  762 ISCorp Cycling Team
5Singen Elliott     910 
6Jereme Noffke     935 
7Jay Skrede     936 
8383.48Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  773 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9388.52Adam Zimmerman   Oak Creek, WI 301979  759 Unattached
10393.56Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI 192742  753 MadCity Velo Club
11398.60Jesse Collins-Davies   Madison, WI 291555  808 Magnus
12403.64Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  902 Roscoe Village Bike Racing
13408.68Jonathan Camp   Madison, WI 207022  835 
14Justin Meyer     899 
15418.76Tom Starr   Oregon, WI 123474  803 MadCity Velo Club
16423.80Nathan Derge   Madison, WI 412117  812 
17428.84Shawn Bass   Madison, WI 311465  885 MadCity Velo Club
18433.88Shawn McMahon   Madison, WI 218704  785 Magnus
19Bob Callaway     862 
20443.96Joel Hamilton   Dodgeville, WI 282799  861 Unattached
21Zach Giffey     939 
22Sean Newmister     940 
23Nils Gibson     866 
24Jason Lichtman     840 
25469.16Andrew Gendler   Boise, ID 311461  872 Unattached
26474.20Dru Montague   Chicago, IL 329650  871 Unattached
27William Patterson     928 
28Joey Dunscombe     788 
29489.32Bodhi Miller   Madison, WI 255037  816 Unattached
30494.36Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  974 Big Ring Flyers
31499.40Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  941 Unattached
32504.44Ian Prust   Middleton, WI 327042  758 Magnus
33Josh Giffey     943 
34Mark Clinton     929 
35519.56Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  934 
36524.60John Chancellor   Madison, WI 302866  811 Unattached
37Randy Koplin     903 
38534.68Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673  914 Heckawee
39539.72Kobus Rossouw   Cottage Grove, WI 302864  884 Unattached
40544.76Erik Jensen   Madison, WI 305246  932 Unattached
41549.80Kevin Rielley   Evanston, IL 273514  851 Unattached
42Jeff Little     944 
43559.88Grant Coisman   Stillwater, MN 204535  853 MadCity Velo Club
44564.92Christopher Gabrielson   Baraboo, WI 227409  937 Baraboo Sharks
45Nick Kuhn     938 
46`Andrew Jaw     931 
47580.04Christopher Beaver   Madison, WI 300701  777 Magnus
48Christopher Pitts     942 
49Jordan Anderson     934 

Men - Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.29Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  315 Unattached
2360.68Cory Gwin   Madison, WI 223072  339 Team Magnus
3365.07Kelson Danielson   Brooklyn, NY 199053  327 5Nines Cycling
4369.46Nathan Jacques   Madison, WI 280199  301 Unattached
5373.85Jim Pingel   Sun Prairie, WI 284871  304 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
6378.24Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  305 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7382.63Ian Haupt   Whitefish Bay, WI 253603  397 
8387.02Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  399 Team Extreme
9391.41John Lirette   Menomonee Falls, WI 259146  374 Unattached
10395.80Nikolai Skievaski   Madison, WI 260879  338 Green Line Velo
11400.19Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  347 
12404.58Jason Boynton   Madison, WI 187093  386 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13408.97Spencer Cone   Baraboo, WI 302116  409 
14413.36Joel Hynes   Wausau, WI 231653  381 Unattached
15417.75Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054  354 Fisher Midwest Road Team
16422.14Paul Loeper   Madison, WI 241692  413 Unattached
17426.53Carlos Haeckel   Waukesha, WI 227622  407 
18430.92Gregory Blake   Madison, WI 129408  377 Unattached
19435.31Ronald Knutowski   Cross Plains, WI 205988  320 
20439.70Michael Plymale   Waterloo, WI 224218  316 Unattached
21444.09Bryan Frazier   Cottage Grove, WI 293537  328 
22448.48Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  370 
23452.87Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  306 Magnus
24457.26Matthew Block   Schofield, WI 216921  380 Bikeman.com
25461.65Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI 188035  408 ABD Cycling Team
26466.04Tim Racette   Antioch, IL 285206  410 Team Wisconsin / MC2
27470.43William knudson   Madison, WI 301350  323 
28474.82David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  343 Fisher Midwest Road Team
29479.21Bruce Breitrick   Port Edward, WI 148216  369 Team Wheel & Sprocket
30483.60Eric Stull   La Crosse 288265  337 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
31487.99Dan Ellerkamp   Madison, WI 279709  341 Magnus
32492.38Joseph King   Madison, WI 190745  411 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
33496.77John McNeill   Belleville, WI 253601  325 
34501.16Andy Hoenisch   Madison, WI 208707  358 
35505.55Ron Knaflic   Eagle, WI 153493  384 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
36509.94Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526  319 
37514.33Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  309 Half Acre Cycling
38518.72Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  412 T3Multisports
DNFMarshall Greene   Bend, OR 305467  378 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
DNFJason Svaldi   Monona, WI 190485  387 Great Dane Velo Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.16Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  30 TEAM GEARGRINDER
2260.08Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI 226412  38 Planet Bike
3269.00Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  39 Alderfer Bergen
4277.92David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  17 Great Dane Velo Club
5286.84corey stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  31 
6295.76Tim Pacholski (1 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI 246502  36 velo trocadero cycling
7304.68Jesse Perreault   Madison, WI 170777  15 Team Magnus
8313.60Matthew Braun (2 - Cat2)   St Louis, MO 302192  27 Magnus
9322.52Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411  20 ISCorp Cycling Team
10331.44Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  46 Team Magnus
11340.36Kevin Berger   Madison, WI 246306  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
12349.28Mark Norton   Madison, WI 291138  34 Team Wisconsin / MC2
13358.20Luke Holtan   Milwaukee, WI 262458  25 velo trocadero cycling
14367.12Scott Vogelmann   Madison, WI 143335  51 
15376.04Bryan Fosler   Madison, WI 197058  54 Unattached
16384.96Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  28 Great Dane Velo Club
17393.88Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  14 
DNFKevin Klug (Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  
DNFMike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  16 My Wife Inc
DNFChad Dean   Madison, WI 74509  55 5Nines Cycling

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.36Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  113 
2346.54Holly Klug (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  102 
3366.72alyssa severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  117 Magnus
4386.90Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  118 Planet Bike
5407.08Kathryn Steudel   Mineral Point Wi 273645  105 
6427.26Lisa Krayer (2 - Cat2)   North Freedom, WI 227405  109 
7447.44Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  111 Team Geargrinder
8467.62Amanda Pischke   Fitchburg, WI 252848  114 MadCity Velo Club
9487.80Rachel Horstman   Waterloo, WI 314874  115 
10507.98Rachel Roessingh   Madison, WI 179920  112 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women Category 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.82Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  428 Big Ring Flyers
2452.40Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  430 MadCity Velo Club
3Kari Myrland     469 
4469.56Wendy Tougas   Madison, WI 301723  451 Team TATI
5478.14Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  445 
6Grace Flannery     468 
7495.30Helmy Tennis   Baraboo, WI 281223  436 Baraboo Sharks
8503.88Angela Bagwell   Madison, WI 325028  452 Unattached
9Michelle Brost     471 
10Ana Considine     472 
11Leah Stieber     473 
12`Candace Stohs-Kranse     470 
13Patricia Nahn     446 
14Natascha Grief     437 

Women - Women Category 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.93Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  162 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.
2389.99Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  173 Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
3413.05Jennifer Danielson   Madison, WI 253014  168 Bob's Red Mill- pb/Focus Bikes
4436.11Renee Bach   Madison, WI 242850  171 Unattached
5459.17Alison Brooks   Madison, WI 128957  183 MadCity Velo Club
6482.23Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  176 MadCity Velo Club
7505.29Renee Callaway   Madison, WI 99104  179 Capitol Velo Club
8528.35Heidi Ploeg   Middleton, WI 219462  178 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Masters 55+ Category 4 - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5Melissa Behr   Madison, WI 297752  589 MadCity Velo Club

Women - Masters 55+ - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI 177665  279 Planet Bike

Women - Junior 15-18 Girls - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  82 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc.

Women - Junior 10-14 Girls - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.56Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  73 Planet Bike
2534.78Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  71 Unattached
3590.00Isabella Butcher   Madison, WI 302059  72 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee