Race Results for
Campmor H2H #7 Rumble in the Jungle
W. Milford, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 09/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sean Adair      
2Daniel Lehmann      
3Cole Solsky      
4Morgan Platt      
5Mike Nowacki      
6Troy Peteresen      
DNSQuinton Johnson      
DNSAustin Muller      
DNSMatthew Weaver      

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Micahel Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309680   
2546.25Conor Schaar   Boonton, NJ 327194   
3Conrad Denich      
4Finley Mayburg      
5Jeffrey Dunlop      
6Luke Heleno      
7Danny DeVincents      
8Dylan Oliva      
9John Giuffre      
DNFPhilip Franiak   Springfield, NJ 296463   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Azzinnari      
2Jeffrey Dodd      
3Ricardo Oliveira      
4Ian Erb      
5James Rorty      
6Angel Rodriguez      
7Michael Narus      

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marc Bacon      
2Garry De Sagun      
3495.40Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ 194416   
4Ricardo Congote      
5Seung Chul Billy Sin      
6Jun Lee      
7Andrew Gamper      
8Andres Llanos      
9Jim Nagy      
10Jimmy Lee      
11Vitor Cardoso      
12Carlos Gomez      
13David Liebgold      
14Armando Enriquez      
15Jonathan Regis      
16Mike Moskowitz      
17Nicholas Piatek      
18Michael Cruz      
DNFDaniel Stagliano      

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Segundo Saenz      
2William Lorenzo      
3544.76David Schwartz   Oakland, NJ 310335   
4Percy Uribe      
5James Bautista      
6Sammy Sujak      
7Robert Madden      
8Nick Piscatelli      
9Albert Liguori      
10Rol Mendoza      
11Craig Johnson      
12William Davis      
13Fernando Santamaria      
14570.94Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309679   
15Ken Kudo      
16Kevin Oriol      
17Kevin Gillece      
18Raman Relos      
19Peter Kimak      
20Tom Kerrigan      
21Colin Barlow      
22Omar Harris      
DNSAdam Hauser      
DNSScott Steinman      
DNSFedor Wouda      

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Nowacki      
2Michael Ferraro      
3Peter Reilly      
4Joe Prebish      
5580.00Vince Giuseffi   Warren, NJ 310771   
6George Decker      

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Adair      
2Ryan Taylor      
3Joy Rubell      
4501.99David Castner   Highland Lakes, NJ 279509   
5516.66Henry Gozdz   Glen Rock, NJ 145041   
6Dustin Smith      
7546.00Matthew Bender   Blairstown, NJ 110422   
8560.67Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ 249064   
9James Pearl      
10590.01matt kuchavik   Westmilford, NJ 309098   
DNFBryan Zinger      

Men - Cat 2 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFGabriel Robinson-Leith      

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.71Adam Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   
2518.47Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   
3554.23TYLER SMITH   Piscataway, NJ 308646   
4589.99Tim Bumpus   Long Valley, NJ 308194   
DNFJake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ 279675   

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.87Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   
2541.90Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198   
3553.93Daniel Sturm   Vernon 376973   
4565.96Christopher Ruiz   Ridgefield Park, NJ 313134   
5Daniel Renzoni      
6590.02Edmund Kump   Deer Park Ny 253051   
DNFDennis Yuroshek   Tempe, AZ 277459   
DNFjoseph wyckoff   Franklinlakes, NJ 302090   

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1513.00Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ 292095   
2520.00Daniel Brodeen   Portland, PA 361350   
3527.00Steven McDonald   Hackettstown, NJ 171279   
4534.00Daniel Sirota   Merrick, NY 231171   
5541.00Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   
6Jeffrey Mandell      
7555.00Michael Maher   Florida, NY 226423   
8562.00Jeffrey Myers   Riegelsville, PA 268634   
9569.00Philip Brislin   Lake Hopatcong, NJ 248915   
10Scott Anderson      
11Eric Capers      
12590.00Allan Cohen   Oakland, NJ 301168   
DNSRadoslaw Stepien      
DNFJared Strowbridge   Sparta, NJ 102573   

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.50Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
2Mark Winbourne      
3Tom Stratton      
4450.14Dave Bush   Kings Park, NY 220874   
5Chris O\'Bara      
6Inchol Choung      
7467.78Matthew Hill   New York, NY 279263   
8Anthony Azzaniti      
9Jonathan Leith      
10485.42Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ 224438   
11491.30Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ 199355   
12497.18James Billett   New York, NY 207598   
13Chris Emms      
14Michael Stevenson      
15514.82Kevin Bickford   Wyckoff, NJ 287736   

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.12Kirt Mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660   
2464.98Sascha Marbury   Maplewood, NJ 227650   
3470.84David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ 111660   
4476.70Chris Brawley   Cranford, NJ 208751   
5482.56Richard Pike   River Edge, NJ 252766   
6488.42Eric Model   Short Hills, NJ 308868   
7494.28Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   
8500.14Scott Chapkovich   Stanhope, NJ 299952   
9Steven Emm      
10511.86Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ 224520   
11517.72robert ost   Tafton, PA 279436   
12523.58david kubilus   Hillsborough, NJ 321240   
13529.44Paul Cernuto   Martinsville, NJ 292110   
14Robert Marek      
15541.16Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342   
16Scott Stevenson      
17David Hiester      
18558.74Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ 248589   
19564.60Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ 146512   
20Gili Torovezky      
21Clifford Frasier      
22Danny Spreiregen      
DNSScott Stevens      
DNFgregory heller   Budd Lake, NJ 243468   
DNFOlivier Rouche      
DNFSteven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ 194482   
DNFJohn Timan      
DNFLou Tomasello Jr.   Ocean, NJ 277524   

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.81James Gardner   Califon, NJ 243268   
2David Clapp      
3486.43Todd Reder   Newton, NJ 130723   
4493.74Jeffrey Stickle   Sussex, NJ 203382   
5Jaime Alvarado      
6508.36David Kibler   New Providence, NJ 266670   
7515.67Mike Croteau   Denville, NJ 194477   
8522.98Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ 310750   
9530.29Frank LaSala   Franklin Lakes, NJ 139779   
10537.60Steven Kleiber   Highland Lakes, NJ 194480   
11544.91Scott Chapkovich   Stanhope, NJ 299952   
12552.22Robert Glick   Closter, NJ 139828   
13Eric Wicart      
DNSMarten Hoekstra      

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.88Eric Hammarberg   Maplewood, NJ 211559   
2492.69Dan Matthews   Madison, NJ 327114   
3503.50David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435   
4Marc Muller      
5Adrian Tricker      
6Wayne Moe      
7546.74John Corwin   Middletown, NY 76547   
8557.55Don Maloney   Greenwich, CT 22298   
9568.36Richard Zipper   Madison, NJ 249202   
10Mark Blasch      
11Philippe Ortiz      
DNSLance Walker   Newark, NJ 139361   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.84Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY 133393   
2368.26John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY 89638   
3386.68Noah Meineke   Sparta, NJ 209399   
4405.10Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ 208491   
5423.52William Christman   Rockaway, NJ 269885   
6441.94Eddie Velasquez   Dover, NJ 248437   
7460.36David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   
8478.78Benjamin Tufford   Chesterfield, NJ 106778   
9497.20Daniel Ingerdal   Longislandcity, NY 293488   
10515.62Matthew Majka   Andover, NJ 246771   
11534.04Robert Perazzo   Paramus, NJ 312584   
DNSThomas Kruse   Chester, NJ 19919   
DNFWalker Jackson   Denville, NJ 100070   

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Petersen   Pine Beach, NJ 283050   

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.64Kenny Schmitt   Great Neck, NY 314518   
2519.76Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178   
3554.88kevin schmitt   Great Neck, NY 314160   
4590.00Matt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ 280207   
DNSLorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY 310279   

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.97Roger Foco   Glenwood, NJ 87347   
2308.93Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   
3321.89Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ 253675   
4334.85Marco Mora   New York, NY 105965   
5347.81jonathan weiers   Mine Hill, NJ 300297   
6360.77John Arias   Morganville, NJ 83178   
7373.73Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811   
8386.69Felipe Leite   Brooklyn, NY 20849   
9399.65Tom Pannorfi   Ringwood, NJ 250154   
10412.61Martin Kozera   Redwood City, CA 261903   
11425.57Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   
12438.53Nicholas Salerno   Bend, OR 299954   
13451.49Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ 169868   
14464.45Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ 269506   
15477.41Robert Young   Port Jervis, NY 259331   
16490.37Luis Rivera   New York, NY 278746   
DNFBrian Shernce   Flanders, NJ 199588   

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.27David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   
2335.39Gregg Galletta   Dobbs Ferry, NY 97363   
3347.51Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY 38300   
4359.63Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ 14288   
5371.75Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY 153034   
6383.87James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ 38201   
7395.99Gordon Davies   Vernon, NJ 8727   
8408.11Guillaume Loize   Brooklyn, NY 211783   
9420.23John Finetto   Haworth, NJ 65188   
10432.35William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   
11444.47Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ 11504   
12456.59Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ 266020   

Men - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.37Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ 37936   
2450.76Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY 199172   
3496.15Joseph Monga   Hibernia, NJ 277438   
4541.54Thomas Stanowski   Greenwood Lake, NY 212761   
DNFJames Wilson   Glen Mills, PA 170914   

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1284.51Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ 54209   
2302.20Greg Waggoner   New York, NY 171792   
3319.89Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298   
4337.58Joshua Wilcox   Gaylordsville, CT 38209   
5355.27James Harmon   Fort Collins 265280   
6372.96Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ 246791   
2Wendi Sebastian   Vernon, NJ 230244   
DNSLindsay Honaker      
DNSGerilynn Kucharski      
DNSJane Pearson      
DNFellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ 263898   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ 262100   
1548.33Kathy Maziarz   Garfield, NJ 327116   
2556.66Lauren Steinman   Blairstown, NJ 313854   
2Robin Evensen      
3Amy McCann      
4Magdalena O\'Connell      
5Jennifer Alpers      
DNSJoy Oriol      
DNFAlyssa Piatek      
DNFBrittany Yeomans      

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Patricia Bender   Hackettstown, NJ 310341   
2Paula Williams      
3Adrienne Blair      

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.90Erin Stickle   Sussex, NJ 295330   
1423.73Tara Walhart   San Francisco, CA 133103   
2482.07Kristine ContentoAngell   Bloomfield, NJ 291695   
3511.24Victoria Boughton   Coram, NY 265208   
4540.41Lauren McCarthy   Lakehiawatha, NJ 284157   
5569.58Alexandra Cortale   Pelham, NY 292647   
DNFVeronica Castner   Highlandlakes, NJ 279513   
DNFDana Napurano   Waretown, NJ 295021   

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirsten Begg   Danbury, CT 3174   
2Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   
DNFAnne Tummey      

Women - Cat 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.06Darlene Phillips   Ansonia, CT 225420   
2418.93Marianne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY 282268   
3493.80Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ 97355   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee