Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship Series #7
Jackson, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1282.27Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  JAMIS BICYCLES / OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES
2297.95Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
3313.64Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  46 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
4329.32Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  49 EVEREADY ENDURANCE / BARBORITOS
5345.00Chris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  21 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.20Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  101 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
2340.73Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  141 TERRAPIN RACING
3368.25Tyler Waters   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  129 TREK & BIKE ONE
4395.77Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  118 
5423.29Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  120 LITESPEED / BMW
6450.82Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA 75261  146 QUANTUM MECHANICS/APB
DNFDavid Lansden   Birmingham, AL 275306  147 
DNFChris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  130 HEALTH SOLUTIONS / HAIRY SCARY RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.24Andrew Johnston   Lilburn, GA 18075  206 
2338.59Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  200 MALT RACING / ORBEA
3355.95Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  235 CAFFEINE / NINER
4373.30Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449  234 PEACH TREE BIKES
5390.66Todd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  260 QUANTUM MECHANICS / APB
6408.02Michael Manthey   Dunwoody, GA 200271  242 ATLANTA TREK
7425.37Alex Clifford   Atlanta, GA 270008  255 FASTER MUSTACHE
8442.73Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186  251 QUANTUM MOTORS
9460.09Brian DeLoughy   Marietta, GA 230587  236 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
10477.44Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  204 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
11494.80Tim Hargett   Macon, GA 293829  254 
12512.16Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291  243 TEAM FLIGHT
13529.51Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  248 QUANTUM MECHANICS / APB

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.12Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  351 
2362.33Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  349 ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
3371.55Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  336 
4380.76Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  327 BIKEMAN.COM
5389.98William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 CAFY:INE
6399.19John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  306 MOTOR MILE RACING
7408.40Mike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  348 
8417.62John Hightower   Thomaston, GA 16149  330 CYCLE YOUTH
9426.83Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643  350 
10436.04Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  308 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
11445.26David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  352 
12454.47Asa Marshall   Macon, GA 223004  332 BIKE TECH
13463.69trey Woodall   Griffin, GA 103602  339 TEAM IONNTUTRITIONAL / UNITED HEALTH CARE
14472.90Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  333 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
15482.11Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  300 F2 FITNESS / COLUMBIA CYCLING
16491.33Tony Esposito   Anniston, AL 173319  357 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY
17500.54John McElroy   Griffin, GA 200678  356 
18509.75Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  301 STARTBRITE CAR WASH / MOAB
19518.97Donald Newman   Athens, GA 205680  344 SUNSHINE
DNFJoe Dunlop   Athens, GA 43212  353 QUANTUM MECHANICS / ARIS

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  450 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE / PB LITESPEED

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.26John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  560 
2MICHAEL RUSSELL     522 
3JOSEPH KARPUS     502 KENDA / HAIRY SCARY / MTBANDY.COM
4427.14Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268  562 PEACHTREE BIKES
5437.43Micah Bray   Lawrenceville, GA 307865  556 
6447.72Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL 302094  525 
7458.01Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  531 
8468.31William Evans   Marietta, GA 194374  558 
9CHUCK GOMEZ     544 
10488.89Justin Cashion   Franklin, NC 299563  515 VO2 SPORTS / JAKES FSJ JUNKYARD
11499.19James Vibert   Birmingham, AL 275272  577 
12JOEL STEFANINI     576 
13519.77Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  503 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
14EVAN MCINTOSH     536 BIKERUMOR.COM
15JASON FRANKLIN     530 

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan Kolar   Anniston, AL 274936  438 BIRMINGHAM BICYCLE COMPANY & WHEELWORX
2Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  439 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
3Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  403 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
4John Martin   Atlanta, GA 22683  440 
5Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  401 ENDURANCE FACTOR
6CRAIG BAILEY     422 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
7Ursula Sandefur   Auburn, AL 31203  424 
8Vonnie McClung   Albany, GA 240893  421 SOUTH GEORGIA CYCLING
9GLEN SLATER     434 
10HOWIE CLAY     435 
11DALTON MANNING     437 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TERRY CODDINGTON     603 ENDURANCE FACTOR.COM
2VAN MIXON     636 
3486.79Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  609 
4JACK YOUNKINS     660 
5498.99Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN 309302  681 
6505.08Josh Jackson   Martinez, GA 211979  677 AUGUSTA CROSS COALITION
7511.18Ladd Dunwoody   Marietta, GA 10226  633 TEAM ENGINE
8LUCIEN WAGNER     682 
9ROD STUCKEY     679 DEALERSHIP UNIVERSITY POWERSPORTS MARKETING
10CLINT RICE     665 
11535.57Jonathan Cheaves   Lilburn, GA 83369  676 ATLANTATREK.COM
12541.67Michael Quinlan   Suwanee, GA 271087  664 
13BRIAN HUBBARD     678 
15CHAD LOSSIAH     661 
DNFBRIAN ATKINS    AL / LA GRANGE  634 GOLDEN'S BICYCLES AUBURN

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1481.08Neil Blalock   Barnesville, GA 307851  770 SOUTHERN CRESENT CYCLING
2MARK STEWART     719 GTC
3KYLE TOMPKINS     739 ACC
4CHRIS SIEVERSON     715 
5498.82Max Dyar Jr   Hattiesburg, MS 192491  702 MALT RACING
6503.26Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  703 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
7CHARLES ESTES     740 HARPERS BIKES
8ROGER DUNN     734 
9JOE HAMNER     720 
10521.00Michael Jennings   Atlanta, GA 17763  717 
11525.43Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  700 BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
12529.87Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  736 ATLROOF.COM
13DENNIS MCKINLEY     764 
14538.74Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  716 
15WILLIAM MONDOCK     799 
16547.61Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  710 JUNKMAN
17552.05Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  718 
18ANTONIO BORTONE     725 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1519.03Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  468 
2MICHAEL COUNCIL     486 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3542.69Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  452 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
4554.51Dan Batchelor   Roswell, GA 301076  471 BATCHELOR CHIROPRACTIC ROSWELL
5ERWIN BRYAN     480 
6578.17James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  470 
7590.00Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  475 MTV-MOAB

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  550 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
2550.00William Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 298259  584 TEAM FLIGHT
3560.00Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  560 BARBERITOS / EVERDY ENDURANCE
4ZACK COLLINS     566 CYCLE YOUTH
5580.00Christopher Oswald   Duluth, GA 298258  583 TEAM FLIGHT
6BAILEY HUYNH     570 TREK STORE

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.13Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  568 NORBA MTB CLUB
2519.00Jerry Dufour   Birmingham, AL 276258  551 MALT RACING
3527.88Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  553 CYCLE YOUTH
4536.75Marco Newman   Athens, GA 311131  575 CYCLE YOUTH
5545.63Jacob Tekippe   Clarkesville, GA 310664  555 BIKETOWN USA
6DOMINIQUE WOODS     587 CYCLE YOUTH
7WILL BASS     573 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ALPHA
8572.25Thomas Hightower   Thomaston, GA 312029  569 ATLANTA TREK STORE
9581.13Evan Newman   Athens, GA 311130  586 CYCLE YOUTH
10590.00Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3JAMES DUNAWAY     463 
4GUNNER GILLIAM     464 TEAM MATA
5PATRICK POWERS     486 CYCLE YOUTH
6JESSE ZIMMERMAN     487 
7565.00Aaron Wand   Canton, GA 308639  460 NORGA MTB CLUB
9571.25Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  458 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ALPHA
10ADAM CHRISTOPHER     470 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ALPHA
11CLAY WHITFIELD     480 
12CHACE UNDERWOOD     471 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.81Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  450 
2487.27Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  459 NORGA MTB CLUB
8LANDON CARTWRIGHT     476 MELLOW MUSHROOM

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JARED ALDERSON     130 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS / VITAMIN SHOP
2JEREMY PAINE     131 
3TYLER FUNK     129 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLING
4553.64Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA 260635  134 MEICER CYCLING TEAM
5JEREMY PENDLEY     116 
6562.73Matthew Lee   Washington Dc 311135  109 
7JAMES ARTMAN     150 
8DAVID HORKY     151 
9NATHAN KINCAID     147 
10WILLIAM RAY     148 
11MICHAEL RUSSO     149 
12AUSTIN SAXON     152 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KURT PAGE     56 MOAB / MTV
2JACOBY VOIGT     59 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3550.00Bill Riddle   Leesburg, GA 241319  72 
4JOHN PASCALE     50 BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
5JASON BROSCHE     69 ADDICTIVE CYCLES
6BRADLEY PENDLEY     58 
7CHRISTIAN LEASK     84 LITESPEED-BMW
8575.00Ken Gilbert   Decatur, GA 233558  76 
9AL PICKEN     75 THE BIKE SHOP OF COLUMBUS
10585.00Jason Hogg   Kennesaw, GA 313688  73 
11590.00Wedrel Broadaway   Vienna, GA 244501  71 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF WRIGHT     256 
2492.86Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  220 
3HANK STEADWELL     254 
4500.59Brian Denis   Douglasville, GA 310447  236 
5MARK PAUGH     231 
6CHARLIE DUTNAL     257 MACON CHAIN GANG
7GEORGE DUFOUR     213 
8DAVID JONES     234 
9MARK LEATHERMAN     235 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
10523.80Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  230 
11GREG MALUATEA     232 
12BRANDON LESLIE     250 
13535.40Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  205 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
14539.27Zachary Janes   Suwanee, GA 259303  223 
15STEPHEN GRAF     258 
16MARK LEGASPI     204 
17FREDRICO JARAMILLO     253 
18JUSTIN DAUGHERTY     251 
19NICK KITCHEN     259 NORTHSTAR
20562.47Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  225 
21CHRIS VON INS     238 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Curtis Tucker   Mcdonough, GA 254113  338 ATLANTA TREK.COM
2MARK KOVI     301 
3BOB SAXON     330 
4546.01Scott Burkhalter   Columbus, GA 310530  329 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
5MARK BROOKS     340 ORC
6ROSS DOUGLAS     347 
7552.03Robert Womack   Fayetteville, GA 206974  339 ATLANTA TREK.COM
8554.03Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  302 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
9MICHAEL NICHOLS     337 
10558.04John Sawyer   Jackson, GA 308092  333 C-TOWN BIKES
11MIKE COLEMAN     349 DODGE FITNESS
12STEVE AG     348 LOCO MOTION BICYCLES
13DOUGLAS BRAUNSROTH     345 
14CHUCK PHILLIPS     343 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN ETHRIDGE     417 MACON CHAIN GANG
2544.55Philip Cheek   Marietta, GA 137704  420 CYCLEWORKS
3549.09Byron Merritt   Milledgeville, GA 156134  415 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
4DAVID FUNK     419 
5JESSEE ROBINSON     410 
6562.73Dale Vaughan   Macon, GA 109432  416 
7STEVE COLLINS     400 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
8JIMMY WILLIAMS     424 
9576.36Stanley White   Mountain City, GA 221450  423 CYCLE BODY
10RICHARD HUBBARD     406 NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
11MALCOLM QUEHL     413 ME
12590.00Stephen Jackson   Dawsonville, GA 209721  405 

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1266.69Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2294.12Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  56 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
3321.55Tiffany Ballew   Atlanta, GA 221612  89 SORELLA P/B BVM
4348.98Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  67 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
5376.41Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  55 SORELLA CYCLING / P/B BVM ENGINEERING
6403.83Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  54 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
7431.26Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA 229653  80 UNION COLLEGE
8458.69Emily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  53 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.06Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  820 
2466.65Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  811 
3490.24Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  800 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
4PAM SWAILS     802 
5ELIZABETH LEE     818 
6JULIE STEWART     821 TGTC
7584.60Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671  815 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHANNON KING     508 
2547.14Mari DeMarco   St Louis, MO 258988  523 SORELLA CYCLING PB BUM ENGINEERING
3JANICE MERRITT     525 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
4561.43Jan Stewart   Peachtreecity, GA 308397  519 BIKETOWN USA
5568.57Krista Eckhart   Eastpoint, GA 305385  527 SIRELLA CYCLING
6NAOMI VARA     507 
7SUE ANN HOPKNS     501 
8REID HIGHTOWER     520 CYCLE YOUTH

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee