Race Results for
Florida State Championship -Series #4
Lithia, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
2STEPHEN KARRAS     311 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
3SCOTT WIESSNER     309 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4555.00Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  307 LEE'S BICYCLES / HOLY FRIJOLES
5DAVID CHORAZAK     321 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
6JASON OTTINGER     312 
7BEN WHITEHURST     319 
8575.00craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  306 HOLY FRIJOLES
9CHARLES STOREY     316 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
10KIPLING TAYLOR     320 
11ALLEN MAWHINNEY     317 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
DNFKENNETH FLUKE     302 
DNFDEVIN SMITH     318 
DNFTREY STARKEY     322 
DNFERIC NEW     323 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00eric meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  410 BENT'S CYCLING
2551.21Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  400 ALE HOUSE
3CAMERON AUDETTE     409 
4CHAD JR BOBBITT     413 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
5ETHAN SINGER     417 

Men - CAT 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON ROTHSTEIN     638 
2ROBERT BELL     640 
3JASON FRANK     630 
4JEFF BURNETT     632 
5CHAD KNIGHT     631 LEROY'S BIKEWORKS
6KEVIN SOWLES     647 
7LIAM PATRICK     627 352 RACING
8DUSTIN BEAN     641 CYCLE WERKS
9ROBERT HAM     620 
10TREVOR CHRISMAN     645 
11DAN CRAIG     633 
12RYAN CLARK     644 
13GARY SMITH     642 
14ULYSSES LOPEZ     600 
15VINCE BIRREY     602 
16WILLIAM WOODWARD     646 
17ERIC ROSELL     634 
18MADISON MCDANIEL     609 TEAM MATA
19BRUCE MCDANIEL     608 
20ROBERT RADNEY     643 IRB CYCLES
21JAMES MILLET     635 
22JASON WILKES     619 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CODY BURNETT     401 BENT'S CYCLING / MAXXIS TIRES
2565.00Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 PROTECH BICYCLES
3MICHAEL VARELA     405 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JESSE ZIMMERMAN     508 ALE HOUSE / VILLAGE BIKE SHOP
2552.50Josue (Josh) Perez   Miami, FL 289660  504 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3AUSTIN AUDETTE     505 
4577.50CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  503 
5590.00Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  500 COLAVITA RACING

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.88ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  12 BENT'S CYCLING
2476.99Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
3DIEGO TOSONI     42 
4JOE MACKEY     AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
5483.32Justin Hope   Gainesville, FL 301998  16 
6ERIC HOLLAND     40 
7487.54Bradley Sharkey   Oakland Park, FL 304327  11 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
8489.65Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524  21 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
9MATTHEW NESMITH     University Bicycle Center UBC
10CHRIS WALKER     37 WINTER HAVEN BIKE SHOP
11PAWEL BORZYM     39 
12498.09NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
13JOHN CHUPA     27 POWER HOUSE
14MARTIN BUCHELI     46 
15BRIAN KIRLEY     35 
16ADAM CLARK     41 
17DAN DAVIES     
18JEFFREY CAVENEY     45 
19FORREST KUTYNA     36 
20PAUL JACKSON     15 
21CHRIS HART     44 
22PABLO LUIZ     38 MAX'S BICYCLE SHOP
23JAZZ TOMASSETTI     22 
DNFJON HIERS     43 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS BURROWES     152 CYCLE WORKS
2MIKE UNKLESBAY     130 
3STEVE MACE     112 
4524.85Jose Rojas   Orlando, FL 326334  121 
5MIKE FOXWELL     151 AWOPASPICALIMEY
6YANIEL ALFONSO     144 
7528.78Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  119 
8530.09Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  117 
9VALEHTIM MATUSIHKA     110 
10KEVIN ROWLINSON     101 University Bicycle Center UBC
11COREY PERRY     147 WINTER HAVEN BIKE SHOP
12MICHAEL ADAM     133 
13CHAD SMITH     102 
14JESSE HORTON     107 
15539.26Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
16VAUGHN BARNETT     145 
17541.88freddy tomas   Miami, FL 303220  150 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
18JULIO RODRIGUEZ     140 ECLIPSE RACING
19ED LEDGERWOOD     128 THE BIKE SHOP
20PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
21ARVIN BIRREY     120 
22CRAIG GAFFKA     114 DAILY GRIND BURGERS
23549.74Marcel Aguirre   Apollo Beach, FL 268166  109 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
24FERNANDO MONTOYA     156 
25552.36Josh Frankenberry   Palm Coast, FL 282199  118 
26JEFF EMMINGER     105 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
27TRAVIS SINK     146 
28CHRISTOPHER HOLLAND     148 
29557.60Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  116 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
30558.91Alex Serrano   Miami, FL 268428  115 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
31ALEX GONZALEZ     155 
32DAVID MILLICH     149 
33CRISTIAN AGUILO     154 
34MATT HUNTER     153 
35HANK STEADWELL     131 BIKE WORKS

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dale Serge   Sanford, FL 326114  200 
2PATRICK JUDY     202 
3MARK KOVI     206 
4MIKE CUNNINGHAM     208 University Bicycle Center UBC
5DAVID BAGGALEY     209 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
6549.75Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  207 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
7CARSTEN DEDE     232 
8553.65Juan Pereira   Kissimmee, FL 305524  211 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
9MICKEY SINGER     238 
10GREGG IRVING     219 University Bicycle Center UBC
11ROCKY REED     229 
12561.45Bob Capers   Orlando, FL 325314  201 
13TAREK HATOUM     234 
14JIM SANSOM     242 
15STEVE GOLDBERG     203 JENNI HILL
16RAFAEL RINCON     240 
17JOHN TOMPKINS     214 CHAMPION CYCLING & FITNESS
18MARK BROOKS     212 ORMOND BEACH BIKE SHOP
19DANNY WORZELLA     236 
20577.05Donald Savage   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  213 
21ANTHONY DEAL     210 
22580.95Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  205 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
DNFTOMAS AGUILAR     239 
DNFDORETS GANAPIN     241 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAM SWAILS     350 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
2ROBERT THOMPSON     358 
3550.00David Taylor   Bradenton, FL 307639  362 Team AJ's /Nutrishop
4555.00David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  354 
5560.00ron meucci   Lithia, FL 287995  355 
6FRED BAKER     368 BAKER COMPOUND INSTALLATIONS.COM
7JIMMY WILLIAMS     351 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
8JERRY WOLFE     366 OYMBIKE.COM
9DANIEL MATOS     374 
10IVANHOE ORAMAS     376 
11FRANKLIN MEYER     375 VILLAGE BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSY     554 
2ENOEL HIDALGO     564 WWW.PROTEACHBICYCLE.COM
3RAYMOND WELLS     555 BENT'S
4590.01Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  562 
DNFJEFF SHENEFIELD     557 BENT'S CYCLING
DNFguillermo varela   Fort Lauderdale, FL 303943  552 PROTECH BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1362.47Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  513 Bike America Racing Team
2372.53Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  510 ZMOTION Racing Team
3382.60Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC 276196  504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4FABIAN LARRE     500 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
5BILL RENNINGER     509 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
6JOSH PEREZ     507 SUN CYCLING
7422.88Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  516 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
8432.95Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL 228160  525 Z'S BIKE SHOP / VISTA VELO
9ANDREW MAMBER     502 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1421.33Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914  217 BARBEDO / SIM-SPORT
2445.73Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  206 
3THOMAS DELGADO     221 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
4494.53Allain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  200 TEAM BIG WHEEL
5PEDRO NAVA     202 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6543.33Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  216 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BEN'TS / FLUID
7567.73Connor Wolfe   West Palm Beach, FL 326780  220 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TERRY CODDINGTON     302 GATOR CYCLE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
2493.33Jason Luque   Neptune Beach, FL 78009  328 CHAMPION CYCLING
3HARLY MAYER     317 
4ARNALDO DORNA     303 CITY BIKES
5BRYAN LILES     305 CYCLE WORK
6TONY TIMONERE     319 GEARLINK RACING
7524.38Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL 182010  309 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH / HAMMER NUTRITION / WAVE ENERGY
8JIMMY IRIZARRY     312 BRICK CITY BIKES
9JOSE TABARES-OSSA     307 GIANT T TEAM
10MATT GORFORTH     308 OYMBIKE.COM
11549.22Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869  322 
12PABLO KENNER     329 
13561.64Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  316 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
14567.85nicholas gjoka   Atlanta, GA 322964  333 
15574.06Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  326 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
16YVES DE LA COSTA     336 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM MACPHERSON     409 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
2JOHN ROMAINE     400 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3DONALD HARRIES     423 GREENWAY BICYCLES / LOS LACRONES / NIGHTWATCH SERIVICES
4MARCELO AVENDANO     434 
5DARREN VENDETTI     444 THE SCOOT SKATE AND BIKE CO
6452.41TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  411 Z-BOYS
7456.79Mitchell Harvey   Lakeland, FL 116799  422 
8MITCHELL GREENBURG     419 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
9465.55Brian Hastings   Apopka, FL 234758  407 
10JOE MASON     443 
11EVAN STALZER     450 GREENWAY BICYCLES - RETRO
12SCOTT CERMAK     406 University Bicycle Center UBC
13483.07James Miller   Deerfield Beach, FL 300600  402 JIM'S BICYCLES
14KYLE GIBBS     414 RELENTLESS RACING
15FRANK ROWE     412 
16496.21Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883  404 PALM BEACH CANDLE / FOB
17FRANK ALVAREZ     446 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
18RICHARD LANIGAN     432 POWER-HOUSE
19JIM JONES     449 
20JOE WHARTON     445 
21CAIRO BONILLA     433 
22522.49Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  426 
DNFMANUEL VILLALOBOS     448 
DNFARTHUR LAKS     447 

Men - CAT 2 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1412.48Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  602 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2ART NORTH     610 University Bicycle Center UBC
3443.92John Elsner   Valrico, FL 213724  601 TEAM BENT'S / ENDURANCE FACTOR
4459.64Edward Lis   Jensen Beach, FL 234332  614 BREAKAWAY CYCLES
5475.36Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  608 ELLSWORTH
6JAMIE ENRIGHT     625 TEAM BENT'S
7STEVE BENT     600 TEAM BENT'S
DNFJamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859  606 TEAM BENT'S
DNFTED ALBER     624 RELENTLESS BICYCLES
DNFKurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603  613 CBE

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.57Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584  626 
2540.06Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  618 On Your Mark Performance & Bike Shop
3TIM SAPP     611 CHAMPION CYCLING & FITNESS
4JULIANNE NORTH     609 University Bicycle Center UBC
5577.53John Pascale   Portorangedaytona Beach, FL 318806  616 
6590.02Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486  621 
DNFDouglas Stein   Fernandina Beach, FL 139966  603 FERNANDINA BEACH CYCLING
DNFAlfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822  623 
DNFKurt Galatro   Tampa, FL 103443  619 FLYING FISH BIKES
DNFGregg Alderman   Portcharlotte, FL 283851  622 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.51Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES / INDUSTRY NINE
2239.05Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3REGAN WOODALL     BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4256.13Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR
5264.67Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  14 YETI / SUNFLOWER MARKETS / ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
6273.21Tyler Waters   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  13 TREK AND BIKE ONE
7DIEGO RUIZ     15 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFBrent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S / HUID / ENDURANCE FACTOR
DNFSebastian Ortiz   Miami, FL 234603  PERFORMANCE FITNESS / DELTA 7 BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.08Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  112 TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE
2322.05Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  106 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3342.02Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  100 TEAM BIG WHEEL
4361.99Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  104 
5381.96Rafael Lee   West Palm Beach, FL 311481  109 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
6401.93Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  111 BENT'S CYCLING / MR GOODBIKE
7ANDREW LEE     114 LEE'S LOCKSMITH & BICYCLES
8PAULO SARRIA     118 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
DNFMatthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  110 BIKE AMERICA
DNFLuis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  116 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.31Grant Bruggemann   Cooper City, FL 87464  159 BIKE AMERICA RACING
2TIM ZIMMERMAN     152 
3404.41John Murray   Ocala, FL 50974  163 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4416.46Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  154 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5428.51Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  171 
6440.56Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  158 INDEPENDENT FAB / UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER UBC
7452.61Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810  172 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
8464.66Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  164 BENT'S CYCLING
9476.71Mike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  166 HIGHER GROUND BIKE CO
10488.76Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
11500.81Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  173 ALE HOUSE
12512.86Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  170 
DNFJorge Cortes   Weston, FL 140447  177 Z'S BIKE SHOP / VISTA VELO
DNFMike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298  161 UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  467 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
2PAIGE PESTKA     460 
3LINDSEY GROOMS     457 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
4558.75Kelly Kennedy   Sanford, FL 293216  451 Team 53X11 Coffee
5SHELLY CROTTS     480 
6MICHELLE LOGAN     452 University Bicycle Center UBC
7JESSICA ARTMAN     468 
8ANDREA WALSH     481 
9LEANN PAPINEAU     479 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.65Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  658 
2TARA PIZZA     660 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3530.99Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER & BIKE SHOP
4550.66Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  656 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
5JUNE DEDE     651 
6590.00Julie Goforth   Lake Park, FL 185887  652 OYMBIKE.COM

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1347.68Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  50 
2367.41Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  54 GS PALM BEACH
3387.14Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN
4406.87Belinda Williams   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  52 
5426.60Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666  59 
6446.33Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  58 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
DNFErin Deemer   Winter Park, FL 284899  57 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee