Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #3
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
2JASON DANIELS     303 University Bicycle Center UBC
3STEPHEN KARRAS     311 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
4SCOTT WIESSNER     309 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
5DWAYNE ADAMS     307 LEE'S BICYCLES / HOLY FRIJOLES
6DOUGLAS BABER     301 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
7KENNETH FLUKE     302 
8STEVE HRYNKIW     315 
9DARREN GRIFFITH     313 
11595.60craig mayer   Davie, FL 301992  306 HOLY FRIJOLES

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  400 ALE HOUSE
2546.49eric meucci   Lithia, FL 283916  410 BENT'S CYCLING
3CODY HAM     404 
4CAMERON AUDETTE     409 
5565.96Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  403 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
6CHAD JR BOBBITT     413 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
7LEVI DURST     414 GATOR CYCLE
8ZACH COLLINS     406 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO

Men - CAT 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID MORA     607 
2LIAM PATRICK     627 352 RACING
3ROBERT HAM     620 
4TOM HARRISON     623 
5VINCE BIRREY     602 
6NICHOLAS TABARES     626 
7BEN SANDERS     624 
8BRYCE KOVI     625 
9MARY ONEAL     628 
10DAVID SILVER     629 
DNFJORDAN ESTERBROOK     622 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CODY BURNETT     401 BENT'S CYCLING / MAXXIS TIRES
2556.67Tyler Mayer   Davie 401957  407 PROTECH BICYCLES
3BLAKE NORMAN     412 
4MICHAEL VARELA     405 
DNFTIMMY HOLT     402 SUNSHINE CYCLES

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SETH MCDONNELL     501 University Bicycle Center UBC
2KLYE WILLIAMS     502 CYCLE & FITNESS
3590.00CLYDE BIRREY   Longwood, FL 313828  503 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA 258833  500 COLAVITA RACING

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.12Max Baggaley   Gainesville, FL 269692  352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
2479.87ALEX MEUCCI   Lithia, FL 268812  12 BENT'S CYCLING
3484.62Christian Ahrens   Gainesville, FL 326524  21 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
4MATTHEW NESMITH     University Bicycle Center UBC
5494.12Justin Hope   Gainesville, FL 301998  16 
6498.87Bradley Sharkey   Oakland Park, FL 304327  11 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
7JOE MACKEY     
8JASON GUILLEN     28 
9JASON LOPEZ     33 
10PETE VASTYAN     34 VASTYAN CONSTRUCTION
11PAWEL BORZYM     31 
12BRIAN KIRLEY     35 
13532.12NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
14JOHN CHUPA     27 POWER HOUSE
15JOHN PRATTER     32 
16DAN DAVIES     
17JUSTIN SAPP     25 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
18MATT GROOMS     13 
19GULCENS ALMEIDA     30 
20DANIEL SOLAND     29 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1524.09Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  117 
2MIKE UNKLESBAY     130 
3528.51Jose Rojas   Orlando, FL 326334  121 
4HANK STEADWELL     131 BIKE WORKS
5532.93Josh Frankenberry   Palm Coast, FL 282199  118 
6KEVIN ROWLINSON     101 University Bicycle Center UBC
7STEVE MACE     112 
8VALEHTIM MATUSIHKA     110 
9CHAD SMITH     102 
10ED LEDGERWOOD     128 THE BIKE SHOP
11ANDRE STEYNBERG     103 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
12548.40Scott Burnett   Venice, FL 110784  119 
13JESSE HORTON     107 
14JULIO RODRIGUEZ     140 ECLIPSE RACING
15MICHAEL ADAM     133 
16JESSE HOLMES     139 
17CRAIG GAFFKA     114 DAILY GRIND BURGERS
18PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
19563.87Marcel Aguirre   Apollo Beach, FL 268166  109 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
20566.08Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  116 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
21JEFF EMMINGER     105 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
22WARREN BARRY     142 
23572.71Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
DNFFREDDIE GOLDEN     141 
DNFJUAN FIORITO     143 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK KOVI     206 
2PATRICK JUDY     202 
3544.00Dale Serge   Sanford, FL 326114  200 
4ROB JOHNSON JR     216 
5MIKE CUNNINGHAM     208 University Bicycle Center UBC
6DAVID BAGGALEY     209 352 RACING / BIKES & MORE
7DEWAYNE MUELLER     217 
8554.00Bob Capers   Orlando, FL 325314  201 
9HAMILTON MUNDY     225 
10CARSTEN DEDE     232 
11560.00Juan Pereira   Kissimmee, FL 305524  211 SPEEDY GRAPHICS
12RICKY ZSCHAECK     233 
13564.00Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  207 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
14MARK BROOKS     212 ORMOND BEACH BIKE SHOP
15THOMAS IDOYAGA     224 
16ANTHONY DEAL     210 
17572.00Donald Savage   New Smyrna Beach, FL 31368  213 
18EDDIE HARTSAW     231 
19STEVE GOLDBERG     203 JENNI HILL
20KEVIN MAYER     226 
21JOHN TOMPKINS     214 CHAMPION CYCLING & FITNESS
22582.00Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  205 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
23PAUL LAWRENCE     228 
24CHRIS AMERMAN     227 
25TED GLAZE     230 
26FRED HEWETT     204 SPECIALIZED
DNFCARLOS DAVILA     229 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEPHEN ANDREWS     364 
2PAM SWAILS     350 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
3ROBERT THOMPSON     358 
4DAVID NORMAN     357 HIGHER GROUND
5FRANK FLYNN     365 BARBWIRE RACING
6STEVE COLLINS     352 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
7563.10David Taylor   Bradenton, FL 307639  362 Team AJ's /Nutrishop
8566.95ron meucci   Lithia, FL 287995  355 
9JIMMY WILLIAMS     351 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
10STAN SWITZER     373 
12582.35David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024  353 SUNSHINE CYCLES
13586.20David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554  354 
14FRED BAKER     368 BAKER COMPOUND INSTALLATIONS.COM
15JERRY WOLFE     366 OYMBIKE.COM
DNFKEVIN CUREY    CHEATUM & HOWE ASSOCIATES  371 DEWEY

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOSH HENNESSY     554 
2552.50guillermo varela   Fort Lauderdale, FL 303943  552 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
3ENOEL HIDALGO     564 WWW.PROTEACHBICYCLE.COM
4RAYMOND WELLS     555 BENT'S
5590.00Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  562 

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.36Steve Paoletta   Dania Beach, FL 240042  508 BIG WHEEL CYCLES HOLLYWOOD
2356.38Justin Marquand   Fletcher, NC 276196  504 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
3364.40Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  513 
4372.42Eli Geske   Fort Lauderdale, FL 282226  506 HOLY FRIJOLES
5FABIAN LARRE     500 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6GLENN VAUDREUIL     512 BIKE WORKS OF JONESVILLE
7BILL RENNINGER     509 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
8404.49Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL 302094  501 HIGHER GROUND
9ERIC STUBBS     524 352 RACING
10420.53Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551  516 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
11ANDREW MAMBER     502 
12DAVID CHORZAK     515 
13KIPLING TAYLOR     521 
DNFJOSH PEREZ     507 SUN CYCLING
DNFKERRY DRAKE     514 
DNFChris Janiszewski   Kula, HI 224537  523 
DNFKEITH KASTELLIO     522 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1430.71Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  206 
2451.32Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914  217 BARBEDO / SIM-SPORT
3MATT MCHAFFIE     219 FUZIONS FROZEN YOGURT
4492.54Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  216 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BEN'TS / FLUID
5PEDRO NAVA     202 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6533.76Allain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  200 TEAM BIG WHEEL
7554.37Connor Wolfe   West Palm Beach, FL 326780  204 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE
8DANIEL HAZELWOOD     218 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRYAN LILES     305 CYCLE WORK
2TERRY CODDINGTON     302 GATOR CYCLE / ENDURANCE FACTOR
3TALMADGE MINCEY     330 CYCLE LOGIC P/B CHAIN REACTION
4TONY TIMONERE     319 GEARLINK RACING
5HARLY MAYER     317 
6507.09Curtis Eaby   Daytona Beach, FL 182010  309 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH / HAMMER NUTRITION / WAVE ENERGY
7CHRISTOPHER BILOWICH     331 CYCLE LOGIC
8JIMMY IRIZARRY     312 BRICK CITY BIKES
9ARNALDO DORNA     303 CITY BIKES
10512.17Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  314 RB CYCLES
11513.44Chad Bobbitt   Austin, TX 217687  316 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
12JOSE TABARES-OSSA     307 GIANT T TEAM
13515.98Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
14517.25Matthew Little   Yulee, FL 224869  322 
15DARRIN DEWEY     335 BRICK CITY BIKES
16519.79Christopher Hagist   Jacksonville, FL 166155  332 
17521.06nicholas gjoka   Atlanta, GA 322964  333 
18522.33Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  326 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
DNFJason Luque   Neptune Beach, FL 78009  328 CHAMPION CYCLING
DNFPABLO KENNER     329 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN ROMAINE     400 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2DONALD HARRIES     423 GREENWAY BICYCLES / LOS LACRONES / NIGHTWATCH SERIVICES
3TONY MAFFEI     411 Z-BOYS
4STEVEN WINGO     424 BRICK CITY CYCLES
5SCOTT CERMAK     406 University Bicycle Center UBC
6DARREN VENDETTI     444 THE SCOOT SKATE AND BIKE CO
7RICHARD COSTA     410 
8HUMBERTO DIAZ     405 University Bicycle Center UBC
9BRIAN HASTINGS     407 
10JAMES MILLER     402 JIM'S BICYCLES
11WAYNE THOMPSON     427 Z'S BIKES
12SCOTT WEBER     441 WEBER'S LAWN CARE / GATOR CYCLE
13MARCELO AVENDANO     434 
14MITCHELL HARVEY     422 
15JOE WHARTON     445 
16KYLE GIBBS     414 RELENTLESS RACING
17JOE MASON     443 
18FRANK ROWE     412 
19CARLOS GALVIS     442 
20MITCHELL GREENBURG     419 BIKEWORKS ORLANDO
21MICHAEL TONEY     426 
22STEVE STRICKLAND     418 
23MARK ALEXANDER     420 
24SEAN HESS     440 
25COLLIN MASON     404 PALM BEACH CANDLE / FOB
26ANDY WEHWEYER     415 
27CAIRO BONILLA     433 
28JIM CAPEN     439 
DNFJIMMY SALGADO     417 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
DNFRICHARD LANIGAN     432 POWER-HOUSE
DNFRICH HOGLIEVINA     438 LEE'S BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1218.39Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  BRICK CITY BICYCLES / INDUSTRY NINE
2235.70Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  14 YETI / SUNFLOWER MARKETS / ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
3253.01Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
4270.32Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  Bike America Racing Team
5REGAN WOODALL     BRICK CITY BICYCLES
6304.94Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR
7322.25Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659  12 GATOR CYCLE
8339.56Tyler Waters   New Smyrna Beach, FL 283901  13 TREK AND BIKE ONE
9356.87Brent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  BENT'S / HUID / ENDURANCE FACTOR
10374.18Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  11 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1312.80Shawn Smith   Gainesville, FL 144593  112 TEAM GREEN / INDUSTRY NINE
2332.10Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  106 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3351.40Matthew Maddox   Fernandina Beach, FL 109180  110 BIKE AMERICA
4370.70Lukasz Ziemba   Gainesville, FL 292744  104 
5390.00Michael Christopher   Gainesville, FL 220474  111 BENT'S CYCLING / MR GOODBIKE
6409.30Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL 250989  107 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
7DIEGO BENICA     103 CITY BIKES
DNFANDREW LEE     114 LEE'S LOCKSMITH & BICYCLES
DNFAndrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112  105 918XC

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1372.03Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954  155 
2TIM ZIMMERMAN     152 
3393.27John Murray   Ocala, FL 50974  163 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
4403.89Harvey Minton   Oldsmar, FL 167890  158 INDEPENDENT FAB / UNIVERSITY BICYCLE CENTER UBC
5414.51Clint Gibbs   Newberry, FL 144801  154 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
6425.13Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  164 BENT'S CYCLING
7435.75Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  173 ALE HOUSE
8446.37Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810  172 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
9456.99Mike Bonn   Tallahassee, FL 4197  166 HIGHER GROUND BIKE CO
10467.61Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  171 
11478.23Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  169 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
12488.85Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  156 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
DNFDean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530  170 
DNFTodd Frobish   Ocala, FL 77996  174 
DNFJohn Rich   Sarasota, FL 79839  176 TEMPO CYCLERY

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689  602 PERFORMANCE FITNESS

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BETH MUNDY     477 
2AMY HORSTMEYER     474 RACING P/B BIKES & MORE
3PAIGE PESTKA     460 
4549.99Josue (Josh) Perez   Miami, FL 289660  504 SUN CYCLING CENTER
4MICHELLE LOGAN     452 University Bicycle Center UBC
5JANE HODESS     467 
6LISA CAMACHO     466 
7JESSICA ARTMAN     468 
8LINDSEY GROOMS     457 AJ'S BIKES & BOARDS
9KARRIE NORBERG     456 
10ZUZANNA ZAJAC     453 
11NICCI MILLER     470 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
12KELLY KENNEDY     451 
13SARI SANBORN     478 
14WENDY BOBBITT     461 TEAM BIKE WORKS ORLANDO
15DONNA SMITH     458 
DNFKATRINA GRIFFITH     476 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LAURA VEDRAL     650 918 XC
2508.55Stacey Alderman   Port Charlotte, FL 300759  658 
3KILEEN MARSHALL     655 ON YOUR MARK
4MARNIE HENNESSEY     657 
5TARA PIZZA     660 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
6555.07Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644  656 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP
7566.70Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER & BIKE SHOP
8JUNE DEDE     651 
9589.96Julie Goforth   Lake Park, FL 185887  652 OYMBIKE.COM

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1379.26Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693  50 
2400.33Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877  54 GS PALM BEACH
3421.40Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  51 BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN
4442.47Belinda Williams   Land O Lakes, FL 133865  52 
5463.54Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666  59 
DNFMegan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  58 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee