Race Results for
2 Wheel Cycling Criterium
Rohnert Park, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/1/2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.73Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  421 Webcor/Alto Velo
2154.48Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA 153684  407 Team NorCal Bike Sport
3165.23Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  404 Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Sport
4175.98Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA 240033  419 California Giant
5186.73Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783  418 Team Clif Bar
6197.49Jonathan Lee   Santa Rosa, CA 217858  420 Team NorCal Bike Sport
7208.24Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636  410 Team NorCal Bike Sport
8218.99Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA 198206  417 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling
9229.74Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  415 Alto Velo
10240.49Sterling Magnell (2 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  427 McGuire
11251.24Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA 270120  402 Metromint Cycling
12261.99Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  412 Safeway
13272.74Michael Jacques   Portola Valley, CA 72022  411 Team Clif Bar
14283.49Joe Feng   Santa Rosa, CA 213018  423 Team NorCal Bike Sport
15294.24Patrick Zahn   Penngrove, CA 142750  424 Team NorCal Bike Sport
16304.99Sean McBride   Oakland, CA 190591  425 Team Clif Bar
17315.74Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA 118988  426 Team Clover
18326.49Emily Kachorek (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 167636  428 Wells Fargo
19337.24Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  403 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
20348.00David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  406 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNPNicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  405 Wells Fargo Racing
DNPRob Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  408 Metromint Cycling
DNPTrevor White   Oakland, CA 503  409 ICE/ID Kidney Inst/SE ID Gastroenterology
DNPSean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  413 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPToby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  414 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPNole Studley   Oakland, CA 251301  416 Team Roaring Mouse
DNPMark Wisecup   Santa Rosa, CA 145594  422 Team NorCal Bike Sport

Men - Master Men 35-99 Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.86Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181  715 Team NorCal Bike Sport
2325.05Dan Boyle   Santarosa, CA 307878  742 team nor cal
3335.24Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  731 Team NorCal Bike Sport
4345.43John Fellow   Denver, CO 278385  726 Wells Fargo
5355.62Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  741 Colavita Racing - Norcal
6365.81Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030  732 Team NorCal Bike Sport
7376.00JC Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661  705 Taleo Racing
8386.19Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  728 Squadra
9396.38Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  736 2 WHEELRACING.COM
10406.57Brendan Gluck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  744 
11416.76Mike Reed   Menlo Park, CA 273849  714 Webcor/Alto Velo
12426.95Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  727 Webcor/Alto Velo
13437.14Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483  739 2 WHEELRACING.COM
14447.33Rob Layman (1 - Cat5)   Santa Rosa, CA 116330  738 
15457.53Johnnie Walker (1 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA 235083  737 Fightin' Bobas
16467.72Steve Rangoussis (2 - Cat5)   Petaluma, CA 305784  730 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
17477.91Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  723 Village Peddler
18488.10Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  740 Team BEER
19498.29Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  711 Fightin' Bobas
20Jerohn Brunson     702 Two wheel cycling
21518.67Mark Smith (2 - Cat4)   Vacaville, CA 324970  733 
22528.86Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  712 Fightin' Bobas
23539.05Stephen Starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188  719 Team NorCal Bike Sport
24549.24Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323  735 Davis Bike Club
25559.43Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  729 Davis Bike Club Race Team
26569.62Brian White   Windsor, CA 307402  743 Team Norcal Bike Sport
27579.81Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  706 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
28590.00Mark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA 256112  734 Taleo Racing

Men - Master Men 35-99 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1191.90Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414  643 Safeway
2207.07Todd Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 37636  637 Nor Cal
3222.23Trevor White   Oakland, CA 503  635 Hybrid Energy Products Cycling Team
4237.40Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA 226525  631 Berkeley Bicycle Club
5252.57Michael Charleton   Windsor, CA 49344  629 Nor Cal
6267.73Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  648 Alto Velo
7282.90Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  633 East Sac Bike
8298.06Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105  649 Berkeley Bicycle Club
9313.23Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA 23832  641 Berkeley Bicycle Club
10328.40Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460  638 Safeway
11343.56Robert Van Kirk   Ashton, ID 48499  634 ICE/ID Kidney Inst/SE ID Gasteronenterology
12358.73Jason Buckley   Sonoma, CA 274029  642 Colavita Nor Cal
13373.89paul diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  645 Colavita Nor Cal
14389.06Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  639 
15404.23Leon Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 49838  646 Team Precision
DNPJames Whyte   Santa Rosa, CA 38109  636 Fightin' Bobas
DNPKeith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  640 California Ciant Cycling
DNPSean Smith   Oakland, CA 204018  644 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPToby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  647 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNPEmily Kachorek (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 167636  823 Wells Fargo

Men - Junior 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Toth   Windsor, CA 304859  552 All Sport Team Swift
2Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA 228249  551 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery

Men - Junior 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.45Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  501 All Sport Team Swift
2529.70Trevor Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 311690  504 All Sport Team Swift
3585.95Troy Strickland   San Ramon 279824  503 SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1317.29Dan Boyle   Santarosa, CA 307878  202 team nor cal
2326.09Javier Sanchez   Santa Rosa, CA 31181  222 Team NorCal Bike Sport
3334.88Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA 309418  220 VSRT Livermore Cyclery
4343.68Royce Fraley   Santa Rosa, CA 267030  207 Team NorCal Bike Sport
5352.48Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  236 
6361.28Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  204 Colavita Racing - Norcal
7370.07Aaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA 289169  234 
8378.87Justin Leopold   Independence, MO 299868  235 Celebrity Cycling
9387.67Dan Lee   Petaluma, CA 113898  212 Windsor Bicycle Center
10396.46Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483  232 2 Wheel Cycling
11405.26Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719  230 Village Peddler
12414.06Gary Land   Santa Rosa, CA 181093  215 Team BEER
13422.86Sean Watkins   Calistoga, CA 116176  228 
14431.65Jeff Kesner   Redwood City, CA 177253  214 SJBC
15440.45Steve Rangoussis   Petaluma, CA 305784  219 Echelon Gran Fondo/Z-Team
16449.25Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  231 Village Peddler
17458.04Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323  203 Davis Bike Club
18466.84Thomas Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713  238 All Sport Team Swift
19475.64Rob Layman   Santa Rosa, CA 116330  216 
20484.43Johnnie Walker   Santa Rosa, CA 235083  227 Fightin' Bobas
21493.23Mark Smith   Vacaville, CA 324970  224 
22502.03Greg Nau   Santa Rosa, CA 260305  218 Windsor Bicycle Center
23510.83Stephen Starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188  225 Team NorCal Bike Sport
24519.62Brian White   Windsor, CA 307402  229 Team Norcal Bike Sport
25528.42Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758  233 
26537.22Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  208 Team NorCal Bike Sport
27546.01Trevor Weitzenberg   Santa Rosa, CA 311690  237 All Sport Team Swift
29554.81Charles Himes   Santa Rosa, CA 16249  209 Windsor Bicycle Center
30563.61Matthew Johnson   San Francisco, CA 321598  211 
31Tom Edwards     205 
32581.20Daniel Kelly   San Francisco, CA 322592  213 
33Jake Rosen     221 Windsor Bicycle Center / JPHRacing.com
DNPJeff Bilodeau   Brentwood, CA 305630  201 Taleo Race Team
DNPKirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  206 Ikon Cycles Race Team
DNPKevin Jeffers   Santa Rosa, CA 307307  210 team norcal bike sport
DNPNick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  217 echelon gran fondo/zteam
DNPMark Skrivanich   Walnut Creek, CA 256112  223 Taleo Racing
DNPTim Stiles   Santa Rosa, CA 302100  226 ECHELONCYCLE.COM

Men - Cat 4 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1321.03Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  105 Ikon Cycles Race Team
2331.63Daniel Petersen   Santa Rosa, CA 280078  112 Fightin' Bobas
3342.22Andrew Osgood   Modesto, CA 228249  110 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
4352.82Steven Starr   Rohnert Park, CA 305188  119 team nor cal
5363.41Rob Pitchford   Santa Rosa, CA 116827  122 Fightin' Bobas
6374.01Star Stevenson   Santa Rosa, CA 236074  113 2 WHEELRACING.COM
7384.60Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  102 
8395.20Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA 245065  104 Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland Cycling
9405.79Aaron Marchand   Sacramento, CA 289169  107 
10416.39John Fallon   Denver, CO 278385  124 Wells Fargo
11426.98Dustin Leopold   Portland, OR 94710  117 Celerity Cyling
12437.58Eric Cinnamon   Rohnert Park, CA 273013  103 Colavita Racing - Norcal
13448.17Raymond Rodriguez   Santa Rosa, CA 93483  123 2 WHEELRACING.COM
14458.77Brendan Gluck   El Cerrito, CA 275797  118 
15469.36Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  128 Webcor/Alto Velo
16479.96Nick McGowan   Rohnert Park, CA 303653  108 echelon gran fondo/zteam
17490.55Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA 201588  109 Fightin' Bobas
18501.15German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  127 Berkeley Bicycle Club
19511.74Burl Pershall   San Anselmo, CA 276353  111 Village Peddler
20522.34Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974  114 SJBC
21532.93Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA 237651  126 Godspeed Courier
22543.53Dave Maddux   Arnold Ca 287009  121 
DNPBrian White   Windsor, CA 307402  115 Team Norcal Bike Sport
DNPJack Maddux   Fresno 296879  120 Team Specialized Racing JRs
DNFNicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  106 Team Roaring Mouse
DNFSteven Au   Burlingame, CA 91064  125 Team Roaring Mouse

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.61Terry Daniels   Occidental , CA 175739  311 Echelon
2320.93Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859  306 East Sac Bike
3332.26Kaliani Himes   San Francisco, CA 219316  313 Metromint Cycling
4343.58Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729  302 Metromint Cycling
5354.90Ryan Macdonald   Martinez, CA 160274  303 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6366.22Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576  308 Davis Bike Club
7377.55Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA 269340  304 Webcor / Alto Velo
8388.87Lee Millon   Winters, CA 254073  310 Davis Bike Club
9400.19Bill Laddish   Bend, OR 28105  318 Berkeley Bicycle Club
10411.51Ryan Prize   Santa Rosa, CA 267121  316 
11422.84Matt Abbott   Santa Rosa, CA 260224  307 2 Wheel Racing
12434.16Bryan Pro   Davis, CA 195430  305 Team Mason Thomas p/b Ket Mo Ree
13445.48Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452  314 Olympic Club
14456.80Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032  309 Davis Bike Club
DNPBoris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA 190311  315 
DNPNick Kinney   Windsor, CA 255460  317 Colavita Norcal
DNFPaul Diaz   Cloverdale, CA 271260  312 Colavita Norcal

Women - Pro/1/2/3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1169.91Mary Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  819 Touchstone Climbing
2182.90Emily Kachorek (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 167636  823 Wells Fargo
3195.90Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA 219191  821 Third Pillar
4208.90Catherine Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  816 Wells Fargo
5221.89Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  820 Bici Sport
6234.89Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  854 Los Gatos
8247.88Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661  817 Divine Electric
9260.88Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419  803 Touchstone Climbing
10273.88Elis Bradshaw   Oakland, CA 208125  802 Touchstone Climbing
11286.87Vanessa Drego   Charlotte, NC 257356  824 Touchstone Climbing
12299.87Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822  822 Third Pillar
13312.87Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  825 All Sport Team Swift
14325.86Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569  801 Touchstone Climbing
15338.86Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322  804 Touchstone Climbing
16351.85Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA 242553  818 Los Gatos

Women - Master Women 35-99 Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.62Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661  905 Divine Electric
2337.06Catherine Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA 258429  904 Wells Fargo
3396.49Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA 17778  901 Team One Racing
4455.93Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA 246822  903 Third Pillar

Women - Cat 4 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.93June Nguyen   Santa Rosa 277526  809 Early Bird Women's Cycling Team
2417.91Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA 219869  810 Ohana Sport
3430.89Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA 287351  853 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
4443.87Lisa Eileen Hern   Los Gatos, CA 258499  815 
5456.85Sarah Trejo   Santa Rosa, CA 295213  851 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
6469.83Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA 310883  806 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7482.81Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA 255117  812 Dolce Vita Cycling
8495.79Yuko Soneoka   Sacramento, CA 305096  813 Early Bird Women's Developmental Cycling Team
9508.77Deanna McKenzie   Santarosa, CA 303472  807 Early Bird Womens Developmental Team
10521.75E Evans   San Mateo, CA 237009  805 Code 3 Racing
11534.74Brandi Bergstrom   San Francisco, CA 264433  814 Dolce Vita Cycling
12547.72Lisa Galloway   Redwood City, CA 109000  852 Code 3 Racing
13560.70Cynthia Moore   Roseville, CA 24891  808 Rio Strada Racing
DNFJan Reed   Menlopark, CA 310370  811 Velo Girls

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee