Race Results for
Tokeneke Classic Road Race
East Hartland, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.73Philip Shaw   New York, NY0:57:40 322688  563 
2507.07Norman Swygert   Brooklyn, NY0:57:40 293255  565 Kissena Cycling Club
3508.41Michael Kirby   Westport, CT0:57:50 315804  527 Target Training
4Brian De Regt   0:58:21  510 
5511.09Boris Salazar   Newrochelle, NY0:58:35 299218  559 Cafeteros Cycling Club
6512.43Gregory Dorsch   South Salem, NY0:58:38 310417  512 Tarmac Cycling
7513.77Vincent Lore   Bethel, CT0:58:44 311554  535 Bethel Cycle Sport
8515.11Lorenzo Grippo   Katonah, NY0:58:44 303039  521 Tarmac Cycling
9516.45Ted Culotta   Madison, CT0:58:44 313844  509 Laurel Bicycle Club
10Patrick D. Rondeau   0:58:44  557 NCC
11519.13Gary Bolduc   Farmington, CT0:58:44 243111  503 
12Robert Reilly   0:59:08  551 
13521.81Marc Gagliano   Wilton, CT0:59:18 275606  515 Rockstar Games
14523.15Chris King   South Salem, NY0:59:33 310339  526 Tarmac Cycling
15Brian Dwyer   1:00:13  514 
16525.83Mark Coleman   Arlington, MA1:00:28 287982  507 NEBC/CycleLoft/DevonshireDental
17Stuart Mackenzie   1:01:06  536 
18Michael Reiss   1:01:06  552 Team Hadley
19529.85Evan Osler   Burlington, VT1:01:06 279989  546 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
20Robert Gomez   1:01:06  520 Tarmac Racing
21532.53Paul Saucier   Providence, RI1:01:21 247423  562 None
22533.87Kurt Anderson   Rowayton, CT1:01:21 222743  500 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
23535.21Craig Thaler   Chappaqua, NY1:01:21 222401  566 Tarmac Cycling
24Matthew Gingrich   1:01:36  518 Tarmac Cycling
25537.89Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY1:01:53 290305  571 CRCA/NYVelocity
26539.23Micha Ophir   New York, NY1:01:53 318338  545 CRCA
27540.57Mark West   Newton, MA1:01:53 308229  572 
28Steve May   1:01:53  537 US Army/Central Wheel/GHCC
29543.25Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA1:02:30 205206  567 MIT
30544.59Justin Ringling   Westerly, RI1:2:30 268211  553 
31Jacob Lipcon   1:02:38  533 
32547.27Morgan Rueckert   West Hartford, CT1:03:04 260859  558 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
33Greg Hester   1:03:08  523 
34549.95Daniel Nelson (1 - Cat5)   Providence, RI1:03:08 302274  541 Refunds Now
35Matthew Blacker   1:03:08  502 CRCA
36Robert Dibattista   1:03:36  511 
37553.97Paul Novotasky Jr.   East Hartford, CT1:03:36 254900  543 Pig Iron Sports
38James Triano   1:04:03  568 unattached
39Kenneth Reilly   1:04:32  550 
40Greg McElravy   1:04:32  538 
41559.33Kirk Samuelson   Providence, RI1:04:32 283225  561 
42560.67Buzz Gardner   Guilford, CT1:04:48 274066  516 Laurel Bicycle Club
43Dale Para   1:04:55  548 Jackrabbit Cycling
44563.35Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT1:05:08 311484  522 Mystic Velo Club
45Jay Rogers   1:05:15  555 Unattached
46566.03Tom Rogers   Westmoreland, NH1:05:15 304969  556 Monadnock Cycle Club
47Jason Panzer   1:05:46  547 Trifitness
48Rene Garza   1:07:16  517 
49570.05John Mutterperl   Old Greenwich, CT1:07:32 90944  539 Cafeteros
50571.39Matthew Waskiewicz   Bristol, CT1:08:02 291312  570 TEAM EDGE
51572.73Brian OGrady   W Hartford, CT1:08:02 316440  544 Central Wheel/GHCC
52574.07Christopher Bousquet   Chester, CT1:08:13 5667  504 Cannibal Velo Club/Cyclo-Core.com
53Doug Levens   1:10:10  531 
54Bill Giuditta   1:10:32  519 Zephyr
55James Keaveny   1:11:20  525 
56579.43Ryuta Nagai   Fort Lee, NJ1:12:21 322790  540 
57580.77Steven Levine   New Milford, CT1:13:13 177280  532 Tarmac Cycling
58Daniel Salchow   1:13:47  560 Yale Rolling Eyeballs
59David Lane   1:14:25  529 Club Fastar - Target Training
60584.79Sean Caffyn   West Hartford, CT1:14:37 290332  505 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
61586.13Gregory Wise   Belchertown, MA1:17:46 178663  573 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
62587.47Dale Conui (2 - Cat5)   Watertown, MA1:23:31 290559  508 
63588.81Peter Worden   Brewer, ME1:32:31 285684  574 
64Adam Kalker   1:39:29  524 Huntington Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.46Bret Bedard   Cheshire, MA2:00:02 318878  205 
2372.22Christopher Gurr   New York, NY2:00:02 266651  233 CRCA/Setanta
3374.98John Harris   Ledyard, CT2:00:02 283275  234 Mystic Velo Juniors
4377.74Austen Novis   Jamestown, RI2:00:02 217123  267 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
5380.50Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA2:00:02 279771  284 MIT Cycling/FXDD
6383.26Bryan McGill   West Haven, CT2:00:09 218707  258 CLR - CLRracing.com
7386.02Ryan Lyesiuk   Gardner, MA2:00:09 282324  249 
8388.78N/A   New York City2:00:09 252717  295 CRCA/FGX Racing
9391.54Ryan Johnston   Brooklyn, NY2:00:30 285488  238 Kissena Cycling Club
10394.30George Mastrogiannis   Woodside, NY2:00:30 225487  253 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
11397.06Peter Bowring   Norwood, MA2:00:30 304148  210 
12399.82Todd McLoughlin   New York, NY2:00:30 220944  259 Kissena
13402.58Eliot Scymanski   Hamden, CT2:00:59 310816  286 Franklin and Marshall College
14405.34Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY2:00:59 216737  252 CRCA/Luzzo's
15408.10Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT2:00:59 304470  271 
16410.86Edenilson Dasilva   South Kent, CT2:00:59 296124  220 NAVONE STUDIOS
17413.62Ira Blumberg   New York, NY2:01:12 264625  208 CRCA/Setanta
18416.38Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA2:01:15 292529  230 
19419.14Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT2:01:15 304577  269 Bethel Cycle
20421.90David Anthony   New York, NY2:01:17 280592  202 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
21424.66Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY2:01:17 230311  201 CRCA/Foundation
22427.42Kevin Hays   Newton, MA2:01:20 204148  235 OA/Cyclemania
23430.18Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI2:01:22 204763  216 
24432.94Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT2:01:22 158202  225 Bethel Cycle Sport
25435.70Mark Schleinitz   Uxbridge, MA2:01:22 278444  285 
26438.46Eric Kuo   Northport, NY2:01:42 204729  245 CRCA/Setanta
27441.22Dennis Desmarais   Glastonbury, CT2:01:42 279369  222 Expo / Superior Energy
28443.98Stephen Power   Bernardston, MA2:01:48 262542  275 Northeast Roadmasters
29446.74Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY2:01:48 286803  200 CRCA/NYVelocity
30449.50Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY2:01:48 295887  260 CRCA/enduranceWERX
31452.26Anthony Mazzella   New York, NY2:01:48 150407  256 CRCA
32455.02Matthew Arlyck   Bowling Green, KY2:01:48 294703  203 Kissena
33457.78Tom Hixson   Westhartford, CT2:02:07 301100  236 Expo/Superior Energy
34460.54Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT2:02:36 308272  218 
35463.30Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA2:03:11 214122  287 Green Line Velo
36466.06Gregg Ferraris   Meriden, CT2:04:13 200168  228 Cheshire Cycle Racing
37468.82John Nobile   Guilford, CT2:05:34 26169  266 
38471.58Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY2:05:51 99200  289 Team Placid Planet
39474.34Nigel Carreiro   Seymour, CT2:06:05 295407  215 Cycle Fitness
40477.10James Swift   Sandy Hook, CT2:06:05 295798  292 cycle fitness
41479.86Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA2:07:14 236181  232 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
42482.62Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX2:07:50 253783  226 Boston Road Club
43485.38Christopher Payton   Waban, MA2:08:00 211682  270 Cycle Loft Velo
44488.14Donald Kimball   Portland, CT2:08:12 289309  242 CVC/Subaru of New England
45490.90Jeffrey Cronin   Amherst, MA2:08:12 292204  219 Competitive Edge Ski and Bike
46493.66Harry Mattison   Allston, MA2:08:29 217853  254 
47496.42Justin Tyberg   Mahopac, NY2:08:39 271400  296 Bethel Cycle
48499.18Edward Wolf   Fairfield, CT2:08:42 291171  299 Bethel Cycle Sport
49501.94Jefferson Lima   Pontes E Lacerda/mt2:09:09 307288  248 NAVONE STUDIOS
50504.70Josue Keely   East Longmeadow, MA2:09:09 207385  241 
51507.46Gercy Barbosa   Newtown, CT2:09:09 296138  204 NAVONE STUDIOS
52510.22Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA2:10:27 296390  209 DC Racing / Sebago
53512.98Carlos Quintero   Wappingers Falls, NY2:12:16 180582  278 Cafeteros Cycling Club
54515.74Michael Brier   Providence, RI2:12:16 264873  212 Refunds Now
55518.50Bryce May   Fairfield, CT2:12:16 278527  255 TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR
56521.26Roland Merk   Roxbury, CT2:13:44 265200  261 Bethel Cycle Sport
57524.02Jeff Robins   New York, NY2:14:58 240812  281 CRCA/NYVelocity
58526.78Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT2:15:16 165404  227 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
59529.54Aaron Deutsch   New York, NY2:15:29 287187  223 Brooklyn Arches
60532.30Stephen Brault   Suffield, CT2:15:43 118335  211 Cyclonauts Racers
61535.06Wes Deane   Tiverton, RI2:15:44 291994  221 Cox Cummunication cyling
62537.82Antonio Diaz   Shelton, CT2:15:55 308711  224 Cheshire Cycling Racing
63540.58Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA2:16:04 69734  213 Fairborn Northeast
64543.34Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT2:16:04 285423  244 CVC/Subaru of New England
65546.10Dillon Pronovost   Hamden, CT2:16:04 245585  276 Cheshire Cycle Racing
66548.86Michael Martin   Brooklyn, CT2:16:04 305134  250 Expo/Superior Energy
67551.62Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj2:17:15 225467  217 NEC
68554.38Stephen Rock   Brookline, MA2:18:50 257261  282 Boston Road Club
69557.14Remus Tomici   Glendale, NY2:18:50 286200  294 Brooklyn Arches
70559.90Per Rosenkvist   New York, NY2:19:58 240315  283 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
71562.66Alvin Morson   Avon, CT2:20:36 44182  264 CELSO
72565.42Joseph Tindal   Coventry, CT2:20:36 170208  293 Expo/Superior Energy
73568.18Adam Martin   Madison, CT2:20:36 68708  251 Laurel Bike CLub
74570.94Thomas Robert   Charlton, MA2:21:28 264173  280 Team Bike Alley
75573.70Dusty King   Conway, MA2:23:36 59691  243 Ridge Cycling Club
76576.46Daniel Opoku   Hartford, CT2:26:07 244153  268 CVC/Subaru of New England
77579.22Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA2:27:22 107565  279 Team Bicycle Alley
78581.98Jonathan Gilbert   Wakefield, RI2:28:50 264484  229 
79584.74Thomas Potenza   Cranston, RI2:29:38 221852  274 Union Velo
80587.50Frank navone   Newtown, CT2:35:26 278759  265 NAVONE STUDIOS
81590.26Troy Jones   Jersey City, NJ2:49:52 253744  239 KISSENA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1322.35David McCahill   Lake Placid, NY3:02:42 181944  59 Team Placid Planet
2325.32Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY3:02:42 304430  149 CRCA/NYVelocity
3328.29Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY3:02:42 207869  107 KISSENA
4331.26Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ3:02:42 298685  150 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
5334.23William Blank   Denville, NJ3:02:42 256201  103 Jimenez Velo Sport
6337.20Allan Rego   New York, NY3:02:42 274367  60 Unattached
7340.17Daniel Watts   Charleston, SC3:02:42 156355  162 
8343.14David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:02:49 199149  142 NorEast Cycling
9346.11Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY3:02:54 286939  101 Kissena Cycling Club
10349.08Herb Jimenez   Montclair, NJ3:02:54 65794  128 Jimenez Velo Sport
11352.05Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL3:03:01 107620  154 
12355.02Louis Donato   Airmont, NY3:03:01 246628  112 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
13357.99Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:03:01 201223  104 ONION RIVER RACING
14360.96Steven Marmo   Astoria, NY3:03:01 259124  138 crca/setanta
15363.93Radames Parissi   Ridgefield Park, NJ3:03:01 228468  145 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT
16366.90John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:03:01 230099  134 DeathRow Velo
17369.87Ian Harris   New York, NY3:03:16 223431  124 NYC Velo
18372.84Trevor MacLean   Westport, CT3:03:16 274283  137 TargeTraining
19375.81Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA3:03:16 257587  152 TARGETRAINING
20378.78Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY3:03:16 268390  114 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
21381.75Alessandro Matteucci   Brooklyn, NY3:03:16 120157  139 Brooklyn Velo Force / Gorilla
22384.72Joe Kubisek   Southington, CT3:03:29 19935  133 Cheshire Cycle Racing
23387.69Karl Schilling   Canton, CT3:03:29 301711  155 Williams Cycling
24390.66Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA3:03:29 294299  166 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
25393.63benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO3:03:29 273469  163 Brooklyn Velo Force
26396.60Chris Butler   Lyme, CT3:03:29 245584  106 Cheshire Cycle Racing
27399.57Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA3:03:38 257669  105 Green Line Velo
28402.54Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:03:38 199287  109 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
29405.51John Herrick   Contoocook, NH3:03:38 296573  125 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
30408.48Chas Berckmann   Brooklyn, NY3:03:38 233866  102 CRCA/BH-Garneau
31411.45Matthew Sack   Cheshire, CT3:03:38 258860  153 Cheshire Cycle Racing
32414.42Alvin Poblacion   New York, NY3:03:38 261153  148 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
33417.39David Anderson   Madison3:03:38 220897  100 
34420.36Mark Theeman   Lebanon, NH3:03:54 242915  127 Green Line Velo
35423.33Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT3:03:54 287370  118 CVC/Suburu of New England
36426.30Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:04:10 174170  156 Kissena Cycling Club
37429.27Andrew Krulewitz   Ann Arbor, MI3:04:10 191162  132 Unattached
38432.24Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA3:04:10 300212  147 Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames
39435.21Charles Leach   Lee, MA3:04:10 173404  135 WILLIAMS CYCLING
40438.18Torbjorn Phillpotts   Leominster, MA3:04:19 248395  146 Quad Cycles
41441.15Stefano Zanotti   Hartford, CT3:04:19 299661  164 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
42444.12Robert Haber   New York, NY3:04:29 123941  122 CRCA/ BH Garneau
43447.09Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT3:05:33 276879  121 Jimenez Velo Sport
44450.06Matthew Goedeke   Selkirk, NY3:06:16 271259  120 Anthem Sports Elite Development
45453.03Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:09:53 269252  117 CRCA/Luzzo's
46456.00Gregory Donovan   New York, NY3:09:53 279216  113 Kissena Cycling Club
47458.97Christopher Tracy   Cambridge, MA3:11:45 239708  158 Green Line Velo
48461.94Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT3:12:16 283493  143 Bethel Cycle
49464.91Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:15:20 163984  151 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
50467.88Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT3:15:20 250715  167 Greater Hartford Cycling Club
51470.85Matthew Gilbert   Wakefield, RI3:25:05 240521  165 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
52473.82Laurence Merling   Guilford, CT3:34:44 24085  141 Cheshire Cycle Racing
53476.79Miguel Torres   Waterbury, CT3:50:03 109836  157 Cheshire Cycle Racing

Men - pro/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1188.23Emerson Oronte (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO2:47:59 222542  37 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
2194.13Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:47:59 205717  31 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
3200.03Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY2:48:13 274223  GS Mengoni
4205.93William Nowak (2 - Cat1)   Wallingford, CT2:48:13 258778  34 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
5211.83Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA2:48:13 137395  57 CCB International
6217.73Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY2:48:13 177947  22 Cornell Cycling Club
7223.63Paul Runyon (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA2:48:13 193823  43 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
8229.53Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH2:48:13 208909  24 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
9235.43Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO2:48:13 193797  56 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
10241.33Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA2:48:13 129914  17 Wheelhouse / NCC
11247.23Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY2:48:46 264739  10 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
12253.13Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI2:49:17 5230  53 CCB Wheelworks
13Cristian Velasquez   2:49:17  49 Ten Speed Drive
14264.93Pascual Caputi   White Plains, NY2:49:17 209085  55 CRCA/Team D\
15270.83Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA2:49:17 120392  Embrocation Cycling Journal
16276.73Sean Smith (3 - Cat1)   New York, NY2:49:58 205079  45 Champion System Racing
17282.63David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT2:51:51 223454  26 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
18288.53Evan Huff (2 - Cat2)   Hadley, MA2:56:22 172135  27 Wheelhouse / NCC
19294.43Gregory Olsen   New York, NY2:56:22 210766  36 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
20300.33Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ2:58:18 268682  16 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
21306.23Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME2:59:00 205575  33 Embrocation Cycling Journal
22312.13Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT2:59:03 71022  Wheelhouse / NCC
23318.03Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID2:59:03 194512  35 NorEast Cycling
24323.93Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ2:59:29 248002  12 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
25329.83Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:00:03 231787  38 GS Mengoni USA
26335.73Randall Jacobs (3 - Cat2)   Brighton, MA3:09:41 266868  29 Wheelworks Racing
27341.63Todd Roberts   Easthampton, MA3:01:03 30121  42 Wheelhouse / NCC
28347.53David Fierro (4 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT3:01:23 242328  20 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
29353.43Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:02:11 174590  15 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
30359.33Benjamin Wolfe (5 - Cat2)   Old Lyme, CT3:02:11 260405  52 ClNoonan/Bayhill p/b Corner Cycle
31365.23Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:02:11 178236  51 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
32371.13Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY3:02:11 232344  40 CRCA BH/Garneau
33377.03James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:02:11 277525  46 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
34382.93Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ3:11:26 273826  28 Colavita Racing
35388.83Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT3:20:23 99523  41 Cheshire Cycle Racing - cyclistsarenotrockstars.com

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1287.77Edward Angeli   Southington, CT2:55:27 91227  302 TARGETRAINING
2293.43Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT2:56:11 83498  306 Team CWP - Dead Sexy Racing
3299.09David Taylor   New York, NY2:56:42 172065  334 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
4304.75Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY2:56:49 281196  329 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
5310.41Jacob Hacker   New Haven, CT2:56:49 138607  312 
6316.07Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME2:56:54 220670  335 OA/Cyclemania
7321.73William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI2:57:01 47974  338 NBX/Narragansett Beer
8327.39Brian Campbell   Waltham, MA2:57:01 210587  307 545 Velo
9333.05John McGill   Montpelier, VT2:57:01 101738  342 Onion River Racing
10338.71Hank Pfeifle   Brunswick, ME2:57:16 57045  327 OA/Cyclemania
11344.37Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT2:57:29 82034  310 Cycle Fitness
12350.03Robert Hult   Harvard, MA2:57:33 17104  314 Gear Works Spin Arts
13355.69Robert LaRocco (1 - Cat3)   Manchester, CT2:57:35 20388  317 CVC/Subaru of New England
14361.35Harry Stover   Brooklyn, CT2:57:38 211872  339 bikebarnracing.com
15367.01Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT2:57:38 103281  300 CVC Subaru of New England
16372.67Erin Korff   Brooklyn, NY2:57:38 60297  316 CRCA/AXIS
17378.33Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY2:58:43 157989  318 Westwood Velo
18383.99John Mosher   Boxborough, MA3:05:45 140765  323 Wheelworks Racing
19389.65Mark Paggioli   Glastonbury, CT3:06:44 54549  326 CVC Subaru of New England
20395.31Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA3:09:20 218622  321 CCB/ RACING
21400.97Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT3:10:31 54411  341 CVC/Subaru of New England
22406.63Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:12:11 6406  344 Westwood Velo
23412.29Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:18:42 62085  304 TARGETRAINING
24417.95Guido Wollmann   New Haven, CT3:20:00 273741  337 
25423.61Esteban Sequera   Milford, CT3:29:53 272680  332 U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC
26429.27Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT3:29:53 82305  324 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
27434.93Steven Lehmann   Weare, NH3:33:15 151809  319 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1296.33kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY2:00:00 276954  433 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
2301.90Stephen Gray   Middletown, CT2:00:00 45397  423 Best Cleaners/IRSMedic
3307.47Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY2:00:00 14451  424 CRCA/AXIS
4313.04John Funk   South Kent, CT2:00:00 12562  421 CYCLE FITNESS
5318.61Joseph Regan   Branford, CT2:00:00 97302  442 IRSMedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
6324.18Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ2:00:00 169549  447 Deno's Wonder Wheel
7329.75M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY2:00:12 47271  445 CCC/Keltic Construction
8335.32Patrick Cunningham   New Hartford, CT2:00:12 237439  409 Williams Cycling
9340.89Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA2:00:33 60154  441 Gear Works/Spin Arts
10346.46Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA2:00:33 98318  444 CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles
11352.03Jonathan Eichman   Arlington, MA2:00:42 232738  418 QuadCycles
12357.60Jon Orcutt   Brooklyn, NY2:00:42 185052  435 CRCA/Axis
13363.17Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT2:00:48 11761  420 Zephyr Cycling Team
14Armi Crahmar   2:00:57  452 CRCA/Axis
15374.31Arthur Podgorski   Feeding Hills, MA2:00:57 56333  440 Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
16379.88William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT2:00:57 35402  451 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
17385.45Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ2:00:57 246574  431 Liberty Cycle
18391.02Bob Donahue (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA2:01:09 9768  414 Gearworks/Spinarts
19396.59Michael Maloney   Chepachet, RI2:01:47 65025  430 Cyclonauts Racers
20Rick Carlton   2:02:00  453 
21407.73Alvaro Betancur   White Plains, NY2:02:00 74124  403 Cafeteros Cycling Club
22413.30Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA2:02:16 236270  412 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
23418.87J Casey Lindstrom   Newton, MA2:02:16 118886  427 545 Velo
24424.44Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT2:04:16 56831  438 Bethel Cycle Sport
25430.01Jack Piller   Keene, NY2:04:16 60574  439 Battenkill-United
26435.58Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI2:05:31 48618  446 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27441.15David Birrell   Adams, MA2:06:07 116151  405 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing team
28446.72Scott Klion   New York, NY2:06:07 152618  425 Competitive Edge
29452.29Douglas Crane   Norwalk, CT2:06:30 108078  408 Cafeteros
30457.86Ray Rhatigan   Newton, MA2:06:30 244255  443 545 Velo
31463.43Jody Dean (2 - Cat3)   Hudson, MA2:07:23 63939  410 International Bicycle Center
32469.00Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY2:10:04 47068  404 CRCA/Axis
33474.57Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT2:10:23 189103  416 Mystic Velo
34Gene Petrella   2:10:23  455 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
35485.71James Escobar   Saint Augustine, FL2:10:23 51385  454 The Simple Principles
36491.28Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA2:10:23 9063  411 
37496.85Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY2:10:50 241442  449 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
38502.42David Andersen   Boston, MA2:10:50 301941  400 Boston Road Club
39507.99Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT2:10:50 147170  437 Mystic Velo Club
40513.56Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA2:11:41 233595  415 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
41519.13John Anner   Albany, CA2:15:00 303115  401 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
42524.70Joseph Bitetto   Stamford, CT2:15:45 65408  406 Team Danbury Audi / Pedal and Pump
43Robert Faltus   2:15:34  419 Ride with Rendall
44535.84Vincent Moran   Hackensack, NJ2:16:38 252003  432 Westwood Velo
45541.41James Thompson   Avon, CT2:17:52 187238  450 Cyclonauts Racers
46546.98Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ2:18:07 120180  413 Jimenez Velo Sport
47552.55Casey Gawlak   New Milford, CT2:23:16 220180  422 Tarmac Cycling
48558.12John Kolios   East Hartford, CT2:24:10 127168  426 CVC / Subaru of New England
49563.69Anthony Codding   S Hamilton, MA2:25:56 268554  407 Brooklyn Arches
50569.26Scott Loring   New London, CT2:27:26 253383  428 CLR-CLRracing.com

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1393.79William Cantler   Brooklyn, NY2:08:07 200565  605 Deno's Wonder Wheel
2400.02Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT2:11:09 208218  613 
3406.25Charles Litty   Southbury, CT2:13:07 148424  618 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
4412.48Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA2:13:07 75172  631 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
5418.71Doug Dale   Hadley, MA2:13:07 8538  608 Northeast Roadmasters
6424.94Cleofus Price   Bronx, NY2:13:07 227143  627 gs gotham
7431.17David Burnell   Jamestown, RI2:13:07 51491  604 cox communications cycling team
8437.40David Kliger   Cottonwood Hgts., UT2:13:44 61493  617 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9443.63Allan Bates   Pittsfield, MA2:14:01 47179  601 BCA/TOSK
10449.86Stephen Geist   Brooklyn, NY2:14:17 236880  610 Kissena Cycling Club
11456.09Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ2:14:17 271446  623 Montclair Cyclists
12462.32Robert Dillon   Warren, VT2:14:48 151429  609 mad river riders
13468.55James Themig   Niantic, CT2:18:11 91637  630 Mystic Velo Club
14474.78Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT2:20:51 180955  625 
15481.01Robert Guatelli   New York, NY2:20:51 65169  611 CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
16487.24Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT2:22:49 24938  622 
17493.47John Lord   Brewster, NY2:25:07 49358  619 Denos Wonder Wheels
18499.70Horacio Ahumada   White Plains, NY2:27:27 60985  600 CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
19505.93Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ2:27:27 154757  602 Colavita Racing Inc.
20512.16Jeff Morin   Waterford, CT2:29:17 239670  624 Mystic Velo
21518.39Julie McKenzie   Shaftsbury, VT2:31:51 194745  621 Team Elevate Cycles
22524.62Frank Holt   Hollis, NH2:31:51 145102  614 NHCC/TeamNH
23Bob Ludecke   2:33:14  620 laurel bike club
24537.08Paul Kalker   Commack, NY2:52:16 192326  616 Huntington Bicycle Club

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1394.25Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO2:07:51 285629  763 CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle
2417.00Conor Crowley   Worcester, MA2:07:51 309327  762 Team Bicycle Alley
3439.75Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA2:18:11 235572  766 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
4462.50Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA2:18:11 285122  773 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
5485.25Nicolas Catlin   Fairfield, CT2:18:11 254653  761 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6508.00Paul Lamarche   New Paltz, NY2:18:11 320618  765 Bicycle Depot
7530.75Justin Raymond   Acton, MA2:18:54 318562  768 Minuteman Road Club
8553.50Christopher Worden   Brewer, ME2:31:50 271710  769 Base 36
9Hunter Owens   2:42:11  767 

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Chad Young      770 

Women - cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.22Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ2:15:14 304541  818 Jimenez Velo sport
2476.26Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA2:17:47 293974  816 IBC
3480.30Katie Quinn   San Mateo, CA2:17:47 311800  826 MIT Cycling / FXDD
4484.34Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY2:18:27 310389  829 
5488.38Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY2:22:44 287624  808 CRCA/NYVelocity
6492.42Emily Underwood   New York, NY2:22:44 313464  831 TOGA
7496.46Karen Williams   Glastonbury, CT2:24:46 318448  832 Cycling Concepts
8500.50VENI ERCEGOVIC   New York, NY2:27:23 306368  809 CRCA/Gotham-Toga!
9Kathleen Pardine   2:27:23  825 
10508.58BrittLee Bowman   New York, NY2:27:30 280476  801 Kissena
11512.62Victoria Brumfield   New York, NY2:28:49 309270  802 Echappe
12Pascale Butcher   2:28:49  803 Trifitness Team
13520.70Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY2:29:32 289361  813 CRCA/NYVelocity
14524.74Rebecca Schepps   Boulder, CO2:29:47 209762  828 Jimenez Velo Sport
15528.78Christine Laakso   Lowell, MA2:29:47 323364  815 
16532.82Lisa Mazzola   New York, NY2:29:47 309665  821 CRCA/Chomper Body
17536.86Katherine Amos   New York, NY2:33:48 308375  800 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
18Erin Sanzone   2:34:15  827 
19544.94Jacquelyn OGrady   West Hartford, CT2:35:08 303979  824 Central Wheel/GHCC
20Elizabeth Cummings   2:39:16  807 
21553.02Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT2:41:12 305404  817 Mystic Velo Club
22Margaux Genoff   2:41:30  812 Cornell Cycling Club
23561.10Caroline Gaynor   Long Island City, NY2:43:36 223163  811 CRCA/Echappe
24Lynn Cooney   2:44:33  806 Jackrabbitt Cycling
25569.18Nicole Maniez   Brighton, MA2:45:11 311493  819 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
26573.22Eileen Flaherty   North Andover, MA2:45:50 315010  810 Stage5
27577.26Stacy Maziejka   Voorheesville, NY2:48:14 304631  820 CBRC
28Catharine Morgan   2:51:29  822 Team YBG
29585.34stacy jargowsky   Newyork, NY2:53:11 282018  814 cycle-smart

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.87Kristen Gohr   Reading, MA2:07:52 265719  726 Stage5 Cycling
2248.17Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY2:10:27 281037  703 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
3262.47Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY2:10:27 233739  707 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
4276.77Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ2:10:27 212478  719 Team Kenda Tire
5291.07Beth Miller   Delmar, NY2:10:27 239476  712 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
6305.37Nancy Ford   Greenwich, CT2:10:30 189722  702 The Simple Principles
7319.67Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI2:10:30 236023  723 Team Kenda
8333.97Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA2:10:50 257093  710 Wheelworks Racing
9348.27Hope Strode   Charleston, SC2:13:02 211832  721 Wheelworks Racing
10362.57Jena Greaser (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID2:13:31 284803  704 Colavita Racing Inc.
11376.87Rebecca Koh   New York, NY2:15:14 180479  706 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
12391.17Maria Quiroga   New York, NY2:17:47 200041  718 CRCA/Radical Media
13405.47Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY2:18:13 297234  722 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
14419.77Michelle Lombardo   Turners Falls, MA2:18:27 316254  709 Northeast Road Masters
15434.07Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA2:18:27 313422  705 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
16448.37Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH2:18:27 292545  708 Stage5 Cycling
17462.67Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY2:18:27 251680  716 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
18476.97Jacqueline Zider   Boston, MA2:24:02 279352  724 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
19491.27Valerie Hopkins   Manchester, MA2:27:23 256232  725 Unattached
20505.57Lyn McCabe   Stamford, CT2:28:49 295891  711 Bethel Cycle
21519.87Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY2:29:47 174111  715 GS RETROVELO
22534.17Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT2:29:47 290966  714 CVC/Subaru New England
23548.47Cynthia Tingle   Harvard, MA2:44:33 56260  728 Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee