Race Results for
The Dark Horse Cyclo-Stampede International Cycloc
Covington, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/08/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4 Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.83Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  626 Queen City Wheels
2442.22Bryan Horton   Dallas, TX 149473  613 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
3449.61Dave Placke   Kettering, OH 328878  644 Team OPLP
4457.00Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243  645 Beaver Valley Velo
5464.39james oloughlin   Cincinnati, OH 285530  617 Team Hungry!
6471.78Tim ODonnell   Indianapolis, IN 205702  618 Shamrock Cycles
7479.17Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  625 Team WebCyclery.com
8486.56Joseph Baird   Rineyville, KY 244555  601 CKW Racing
9493.95Richard McKenzie   Cincinnati, OH 273545  637 Zephyr Wheel Sports
10501.34Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154  600 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
11508.73Jason Garneret   Maineville, OH 315328  608 Rogue Racing Project
12516.12Evan Clark   Hebron, KY 328888  643 UNATTACHED
13523.51John Petrov   Mason, OH 304080  620 Queen City Wheels
14530.90Anthony Jones   North Royalton, OH 301893  614 
15538.29Richard Sanson   Warsaw, IN 326264  624 
16545.68Scott Lyle (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 21897  638 Queen City Wheels
17553.07Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  619 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
18560.46Dan Baraona   Parma, OH 246691  602 SnakeBite Racing
19567.85Eric Puryear   Cincinnati, OH 272547  623 Team Hungry!
20575.24James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818  629 Stark Velo
21582.63Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494  606 Zanconato Racing
22Michael GALINGER     640 

Men - Cat 4 Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.66Jeffrey Hardin   Louisville, KY 307480  225 Rogue Racing Project
2525.93William Flecher   Medina, OH 277014  216 Stark Velo
3530.20Lance Brown   Cincinnati, OH 284915  201 Darkhorse Racing
4534.47Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH 203552  200 Michelob Ultra
5538.74David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233  218 Stark Velo
6543.01Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 115799  213 Queen City Wheels
7547.28John Weber   Richmond, IN 254981  228 Colavita - Ohio
8551.55David Loignon   Louisville, KY 240578  211 TwinSpires.com Cycling Team
9555.82Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY 45973  215 McDonalds Cycling Team
10560.09Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294  224 Stark Velo
11564.36Dan Ramsey   Cincinnati, OH 260179  227 7 Hills
12568.63David Nissen   Cincinnati, OH 165977  202 QCW
13572.90Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH 320692  208 
14577.17Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL 286037  214 Cycling And Fitness Warehouse (CFW)
15581.44JOHN PATRICK RADEMACHER   Loveland, OH 269307  204 Queen City Wheels
16585.71Mark McKenney   Mason, OH 270287  203 7 Hills Racing
17Tony Rush     230 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.96Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH 301051  406 QCW Lionhearts
2437.81Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  435 Echelon
3443.66Aric Frederick   Baltimore, MD 81170  413 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4449.51Aaron Knapp   Bloomington, IN 258995  440 UNATTACHED
5455.36David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN 290032  437 Marian University
6461.21William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  422 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
7467.06Matthew Bey   Columbus, OH 327738  438 Unattached
8472.91Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD 265523  411 Team Hungry!
9478.76Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  431 Red Zone Cycling Team
10484.61Thomas Waggener   Shelbyville, KY 242460  436 main street velo
11490.46Nate Maxson   Cincinnati, OH 230116  401 Darkhorse Racing
12496.31Jack McCann   Cincinnati, OH 298338  430 ProChain
13502.16David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  421 Team Bikes and Moore
14508.01Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  416 ETSU
15513.86Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI 211378  428 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
16519.71Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357  404 Queen City Wheels
17525.56Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH 250312  445 Unattached
18531.41Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH 145722  442 
19537.26Jamie Williamson   Cincinnati, OH 298032  419 Queen City Wheels
20543.11Andrew Smith   Ludlow, KY 313816  415 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
21548.96Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918  408 Team Hungry
22michael miller     444 Unattached
23DENVER TURNER     439 UNATTACHED
24566.51Daniel Bartholomew   Greenwood, IN 272494  441 Speedway Wheelman
25572.36Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685  403 Ohio Orthopedic/Moro Cycling
26Rex HAWKEY     426 
27john bartram     446 McDonalds
28589.91Joel Eastman   Frankfort, KY 310030  443 McDonald’s

Men - Cat 3 Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1383.18shane nalley   Boonville, IN 301929  743 Alderfer Bergen
2392.17David Johnson   Toledo, OH 224884  718 Drake's Coffee
3401.16Peter Hills   Loveland, OH 117544  700 Michelob Ultra Cycling
4410.15Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062  717 SnakeBite Racing
5419.14Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC 236017  723 Fiets Maan Racing
6428.13Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756  709 Biowheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
7437.12Matt Stierwalt   Maineville, OH 34173  732 Rogue Racing Project
8446.11Josh Biven (1 - Cat3)   New Albany, IN 234251  726 Louisville Firefighters
9455.10Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  706 
10464.09Andrew Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 123421  744 Seven Hills Racing
11473.08Steven Gers   Bellevue, KY 239935  711 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
12482.07Brian Collier   Burlington, KY 284326  713 BioWheels Racing
13491.06Robert Sherman   Loveland, OH 120645  707 Michelob Ultra Cycling
14500.05jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142  712 Michelob Ultra Cycling
15509.04Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  716 ZWS/CycleSport
16518.03Jeff Cyrus   Loveland, OH 86510  708 Rogue Racing Project
17527.02Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI 7671  736 theargylearmy.com/Specialized
18536.01James Turner   Dayton, OH 189407  720 Team IPRO
19545.00Scot Herrmann   Loveland, OH 196635  705 Michelob Ultra Cycling
20Jerry HAYES II     701 Queen City Wheels
21562.98Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH 284835  731 Rogue Racing Project
22571.97Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587  740 Team Louisville
23580.96Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015  729 Michelob Ultra Cycling
24589.95Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  710 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Men - Cat 3 Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1407.67Michael Schulze (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 155831  983 Drake's Coffee
2415.33Michael Franklin (2 - Cat3)   Covington, KY 190401  979 BioWheels /Reece Campbell Racing
3422.99Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH 239440  971 7 Hills Racing
4430.65Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  970 Schellers Racing Team
5438.31Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  978 Krystal/SCV
6445.97Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 51473  960 Argyle Army
7453.63Jon Hicks   Winchester, VA 273964  955 Winchester Wheelmen
8461.29William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120  958 Lake Effect Racing
9468.95Lars Andersen   Cincinnati, OH 217734  973 
10476.61Craig Reynolds   Terre Haute, IN 274621  966 Some Guys Cycling/Indiana Hand Center
11484.27Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  954 Blue Competition Cycles
12491.93Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  972 McDonalds Cycling Team
13499.59Mark Armstrong   Maumee, OH 100451  962 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14507.25Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  969 CKW Racing
15514.91Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673  975 Rogue Racing Project
16522.57Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678  985 Drt Racing
17530.23Charles South   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  984 Men of Steel Racing
18537.89Martin Bearden   Louisville, KY 269250  957 BikeClicks/Team Louisville
19545.55Steven Vorderman   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  987 DRT
20553.21Charles Ellison   Cincinnati, OH 10716  977 Pearl izumi
21560.87Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH 275510  974 7 Hills Racing
22568.53James Havey   Lexington, KY 271271  953 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
23576.19Harry Wicks   Butler, KY 120150  951 Biowheels/Reese- Campbell Racing
24583.85Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036  968 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502  251 Team Lake Effect

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1348.29Travis Mullen (1 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY 170108  339 29er crew
3352.90Greg Flecher   Columbus, OH 274985  297 Carbon Racing
4357.51Alder Martz   Charlotte Nc 202082  317 Marian University
5362.12Brandon Leach   Chicago, IL 286667  340 Johnny Sprockets
6366.73David Hauber   Clarksville, IN 209979  304 Fetzer Cycling Team
7371.34Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747  290 Alderfer Bergen
8375.95Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605  275 Team Hungry!
9380.56Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO 310659  333 VeloNews
10385.17Andrew Boneff   Fairborn, OH 291433  344 Jay's Bikes
11389.78Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  292 Alderfer Bergen
12394.39Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL 277107  358 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
13399.00Tyler Karnes   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  329 Haymarket Bicycles / SEAVS
14403.61Bradley Schmalzer   Charleston, WV 249577  310 Team Bikeman.com/XXC Magazine
15408.22Geffrey Moy   Blacksburg, VA 185961  286 
16412.83Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  313 Humana/Cycler's Cafe
17417.44Brett Rothmeyer   Pittsburgh, PA 201404  273 
18422.05Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  337 bikezoo/micrometals/sunspot
19426.66Cameron Jackson   Bay Village, OH 243794  322 CCSH-RGF p/b Felt Bikes
20431.27Daniel (Dan) Lach   Terrace Park, OH 119674  256 Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
21435.88Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260  343 Lilly - Gray Goat Cycling
22440.49James Billiter (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 285273  334 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
23445.10John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482  277 Team Spin
24449.71Joshua Feazell   Fayetteville, WV 300017  287 Endura
25454.32Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469  266 CAT Racing / Pittsburgh Elite Velo
26458.93Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  338 Queen City Wheels
27463.54Katsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  357 
28468.15Tony ONeill (3 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN 304574  359 CANNONDALE MIDWEST RACING
29472.76Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395  303 Lake Effect Racing
31477.37Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH 206244  276 Darkhorse Racing
32481.98Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  254 My Wife Inc
33486.59Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA 274129  308 Iron City Bikes Racing
34491.20Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH 199092  335 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
35495.81Gregg Shanefelt   Pittsburgh, PA 205264  257 ZWS/Cyclesport
36500.42Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  318 Marian University
37505.03Jeffrey Trinh   Vienna, VA 239001  325 Squadra Coppi
38509.64David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  271 Spin/RR Donnelley
39514.25scott gartman   Berea, OH 282666  253 Team Lake Effect
40518.86Kerry Nordstrom (4 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 237155  282 Team Hungry!
42523.47Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  305 Moro Cycling
43528.08Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186  269 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
44532.69Scott Fabijanski   Royal Oak, MI 256573  285 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
45537.30Brian Hopkins   Mechanicsburg, PA 224793  319 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
46541.91Robert Thomas   Chicago, IL 220562  265 Half Acre Cycling
47546.52Gary Burkholder   Parma, OH 235538  263 SnakeBite Racing
48551.13Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  291 One Call Now
49555.74Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778  250 Iron City Bikes
50560.35Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997  252 Team Lake Effect
51564.96Charles Hicks   Lenoir, NC 270345  298 Fiets Maan Racing
DNFSteven Brewer   Butler, PA 295586  336 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1233.38Mark Legg Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 20788  842 Planet Bike-Stevens Bikes
2242.45Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI 37591  823 Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM
3251.52Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH 6078  832 Team Card/Cane Creek
4260.59Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  810 DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
5269.66Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611  828 NUVO Cultural Trail
6278.73Timothy Saari (1 - Cat2)   Rochester Hills, MI 197477  831 Essex Brass
7287.80Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  824 Fiets Maan Racing
8296.87Steve Dodge (2 - Cat2)   Plano, TX 168030  838 Park Place Dealerships
9305.94Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  816 BikeReg.com
10315.01Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  840 Scheller's Racing Team
11324.08Patrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  813 Wolverine/ACFSTORES.COM
12333.15Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA 203109  841 
13342.22Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD 2065  846 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
14351.29Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  833 Bicycle Sport Inc.
15360.36Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI 32045  834 Specialized
16369.43Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  829 Fiets Maan Racing
17378.50Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  803 Papa John's Racing Team
18387.57Phillip Noble   Xenia, OH 52520  808 Bio Wheels Racing
19396.64Marc Vettori   Elkton, MD 81136  801 C3: Twenty 20 Cycling Company
20405.71Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  854 Planet Bike
21414.78Robert Pugh   Charlotte, NC 28821  826 Fiets Maan Racing
22423.85Chris Behrmann (1 - Cat3)   Waxhaw, NC 221118  825 Fiets Maan Racing
23432.92David Coar   Ft Wayne, IN 57399  850 DRT Consulting
24441.99Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  851 Breck's Bike Shop
25451.06Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  848 Huntington Bank
26460.13Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174  805 COBC National Engineering
27469.20Jonathan Seibold   Crofton, MD 60194  812 Family Bike Shop/DCMTB
28478.27Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767  845 Van Dessel Factory Team
29487.34John Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  360 DRAKES COFFEE
30496.41Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI 102586  811 MPI-Mainstreet Bikes
31505.48Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  843 Ohio Valley Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.22Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658  Kona
2253.56Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR 134223  Kona
3258.90Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA 117328  Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld
4Geoff KABUSH     Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain
5269.58Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI 85929  Gear Grinder
6274.92Troy Wells   Durango, CO 112599  Team Clif Bar
7280.26Christopher Jones   Bend, OR 187300  Rapha-Focus Cyclocross Team
8285.60Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  11 BikeReg.com
9290.94Jake Wells   Avon, CO 191242  44 Hudz-Subaru
10296.28Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  12 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
11301.62Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344  17 Fetzer Cycling Team
12306.96Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  46 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
13312.30Mike Sherer (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 232977  18 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
14317.64Andrew Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 153981  13 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
15322.98Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  19 Fetzer Cycling Team
16328.32Dave Weaver   Towson, MD 37442  20 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
17333.66Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  25 NUVO Cultural Trail
18339.00Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  29 Indiana Regional Medical Center
19344.34Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  21 SRAM Factory
20349.68Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN 177637  41 Van Dessel / Real Design
21355.02Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  26 Bob's Red Mill
22360.36Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549  47 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
23365.70Ryan Gamm   Oxford, OH 149656  49 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
24371.04Mark Broadwater (2 - Cat1)   Cockeysville, MD 222929  45 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
25376.38Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  32 Team Globalbike
26381.72Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO 213958  27 DRT Racing
27387.06Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  36 DRT Racing
28392.40Paul Mesi   Raleigh , NC 281614  39 French Meadow Bakery / Fortistar
29397.74William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  28 Sisu custom cycles
30403.08Jason Karew   Cincinnati, OH 133936  34 Bishops Bicycles
31408.42Tony Smith (3 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 227061  38 Rapha/Focus
32413.76Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN 202432  23 Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
33419.10Noah Metzler   Greenville, SC 230698  42 Team Globalbike

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
30Weston LUZZADDER     316 Marian University

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.81Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245  571 RED ZONE
2505.85Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  570 Red Zone Cycling
3526.89Enzo Allwein   Cincinnati, OH 301180  554 QCW Lionhearts
4547.93Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH 324300  551 QCW Lionhearts
5568.97Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH 301021  557 QCW Lionhearts
6590.01Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH 327078  564 LionHearts/Queen City Wheels

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.32Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244  168 RED ZONE
2495.86Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  164 Red Zone Cycling
5519.40Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 267669  154 QCW Lionhearts
7542.94Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301225  157 QCW Lionhearts
9566.48Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH 301226  158 QCW Lionhearts
10590.02Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH 270146  152 Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.16Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  83 Team Alliance Environmental
2477.47Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  78 ISCorp Cycling Team
3520.78Casey Moore   Taylor Mill, KY 294168  85 
4564.09Sigurd Jost   Salisbury, NC 328586  92 

Women - Cat 3/4 Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelly Paterson   Troy, MI 241369  905 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM

Women - Cat 3/4 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2395.72Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  912 ZWS Cyclesport
3406.86Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111  902 Lake Effect
4418.00Jenny Lytle   Loveland, OH 324412  933 G4B
5429.14Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071  927 Grace Law/Trek
6440.28Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  916 Fusion IT
7451.42Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY 326810  920 Papa Johns Racing Team
8462.56Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  913 Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
9473.70Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  910 NCCX
10484.84Melissa Rucker   Cincinnati, OH 188644  914 Team Kenda
11495.98diane vettori   Elkton, MD 252359  900 C3: twenty 20 cycling co.
12507.12Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA 271851  903 Steel City Endurance
13518.26Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH 305310  923 Michelob Ultra - Team Dayton
14529.40Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  904 Steel City Endurance
15540.54Lynn Pitson   Salisbury, NC 235467  911 Carolina Masters
16551.68Judi LoPresti   Cincinnati, OH 304562  909 Team Kenda
17562.82Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058  908 TEAM Awesome/Jeni's IceCream
18Heather FARRELL     918 Rouge Racing Project
19585.10Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH 302106  901 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1371.52Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  128 NOVA CYCLE SPORTS FOUNDATION
2388.49Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC 284761  109 KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES
3405.46Pamela Loebig   Bloomington, IN 241443  129 Alderfer Bergen
4422.43Bailey Semian   Mertztown, PA 281672  112 Team Alliance Environmental
5439.40Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  113 GRUNT GIRL RACING
6456.37Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864  100 Reser Fusion Velo Experience
7473.34Sarah Swallow   Loveland, OH 324456  110 CYCLE SPORT
8490.31Kathleen Wulfkuhle   Lancaster, PA 234036  108 ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES
9507.28Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY 281906  111 RESER FUSION
10524.25Kristin Harvey (1 - Cat4)   Lexington, KY 328614  121 UNATTACHED
11541.22Julie Herrmann   Loveland, OH 287605  101 Michelob Ultra Cycling
12558.19Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  118 COBC
13575.16Sarah Sherman   Cincinnati, OH 308350  102 Michelob Ultra Cycling

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1243.27Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO 55820  Planet Bike
2251.56Susan Butler   Portland, OR 211472  Hudz Subaru
3259.85Deidre Winfield (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesville, VA 205256  C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
4268.14Maureen Bruno Roy   Arlington, MA 103270  MM Racing p/b Seven Cycles
5276.43Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  C3 -- Athletes Serving Athletes
6284.72Barbara Howe (2 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 129067  Ibis and the Danger Twins
7293.01Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  12 Grace Law-Trek p/b Vantaggio
8301.30Kristin Gavin (1 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 255550  10 Team CF-Elite
9309.59AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  19 Alderfer Bergen
10317.88Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  Planet Bike
11326.17Arley Kemmerer   Saylorsburg, PA 240239  11 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
12334.46Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  Team Group Health
13342.75Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC 61179  13 Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
14351.04Lenore Pipes (3 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 273047  17 Fruit 66/Artemis
15359.33Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO 200237  Cannondale BB Presented by Cyclocross World.com
16367.62Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  14 DRT Racing
17375.91Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776  21 Trek Store Cincinnati/ Seven Cycles
18384.20Geraldine Schulze   Cincinnati, OH 293521  20 Bio Wheels Racing
19392.49Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  16 Performance Bicycle Racing Team
20400.78Christy Blakely   Charlotte, NC 148908  27 CYCLE-SMART
21409.07Katherine Shields   Salisbury, NC 220876  24 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
22417.36Melissa Corliss (2 - Cat2)   Dayton, OH 285661  33 Michelob Ultra Cycling
23425.65Tammy Wallace (3 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 228693  26 ThinkCash Racing
24433.94Emily Shields   Salisbury, NC 220875  23 Carolina Masters Cycling Team
25442.23Rebecca Finley   Indianapolis, IN 245823  30 Marion University
26450.52Nancy Henderson (4 - Cat2)   West Des Moines, IA 208557  32 NE/COBC

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211  568 Project Velo/One Call Now

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3483.08Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  165 Red Zone Cycling
4513.61Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 267450  155 QCW Lionhearts
6544.14Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  161 RED ZONE
8574.67Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251  151 QCW Lion Hearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee